April 21-23, 2022
|
USD - Greenfield, SD
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov

Men's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jesse Van Hemert FR-1 Mount Marty 54.37 1:03.96 53.30 1:01.30 10
2 Peyton Miller SR-4 Dordt 59.44 1:09.53 56.07 54.95 6.33
2 Cullen Curl FR-1 North Dakota State 56.63 1:08.41 56.07 1:07.29 6.33
2 Bryce Paulsen JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:02.80 1:10.09 56.07 1:03.36 6.33
5 Devin Bos SO-2 Dordt 51.61 49.36 56.09 1:10.68 4
6 Tegan Bock FR-1 South Dakota St. 39.40 50.09 56.28 43.34 3
7 Paxon Fleming FR-1 Briar Cliff 1:07.13 1:09.95 56.41 1:13.34 2
8 Zander Widener FR-1 Mount Marty 1:03.90 1:10.75 57.05 42.22 1
9 Braxton Karnik SO-2 South Dakota St. 1:10.75 1:06.15 57.52 47.17 -
10 Robert Douglas FR-1 North Dakota State 46.78 1:01.22 57.75 1:13.92 -
11 Nathan Lear FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 58.92 42.00 58.33 51.92 -
12 Dayton Brunsting FR-1 Dordt 57.54 1:00.48 58.71 56.37 -
13 Isaac Hegdahl FR-1 Mount Marty 52.91 1:01.14 58.78 44.09 -
14 Landon Wenderski FR-1 Sioux Falls 1:03.52 50.58 58.81 42.94 -
15 Max Schmitt FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 1:07.18 50.09 58.93 47.74 -
16 Obang Ojulu JR-3 Dakota State 1:03.57 1:00.01 59.41 43.37 -
17 Austin Freiberg SO-2 Morningside 52.99 59.54 59.54 1:11.45 -
18 Carter Brouwer FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:16.89 51.26 59.60 42.92 -
19 Gunner Vargas FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:07.88 50.91 1:02.85 1:06.63 -
20 Dawson Tuene FR-1 Dordt 1:18.62 1:20.50 1:02.89 59.12 -
  Josh Knutson JR-3 North Dakota State DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Drake Daniels FR-1 North Dakota State DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
5 Devin Bos SO-2 Dordt 1:05.07 56.09 4
12 Dayton Brunsting FR-1 Dordt 1:01.06 58.71 -
13 Isaac Hegdahl FR-1 Mount Marty 44.09 58.78 -
14 Landon Wenderski FR-1 Sioux Falls 1:12.34 58.81 -
18 Carter Brouwer FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 53.64 59.60 -
19 Gunner Vargas FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:03.48 1:02.85 -
20 Dawson Tuene FR-1 Dordt 1:01.64 1:02.89 -
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
8 Zander Widener FR-1 Mount Marty 43.36 57.05 1:04.47 1:05.04 1:03.33 57.05 1
9 Braxton Karnik SO-2 South Dakota St. 1:14.78 57.52 46.60 1:09.60 43.72 56.95 -
10 Robert Douglas FR-1 North Dakota State 41.01 57.75 1:13.92 57.18 1:13.35 1:11.61 -
11 Nathan Lear FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 51.92 58.33 48.42 1:15.83 50.75 1:12.92 -
15 Max Schmitt FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 1:10.72 58.93 1:07.77 45.97 1:10.13 50.09 -
16 Obang Ojulu JR-3 Dakota State 1:07.73 59.41 1:11.89 1:07.14 57.04 51.69 -
17 Austin Freiberg SO-2 Morningside 56.57 59.54 1:04.90 1:06.09 49.42 1:08.47 -
  Drake Daniels FR-1 North Dakota State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Jesse Van Hemert FR-1 Mount Marty 53.30 10
2 Peyton Miller SR-4 Dordt 56.07 6.33
2 Cullen Curl FR-1 North Dakota State 56.07 6.33
2 Bryce Paulsen JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 56.07 6.33
6 Tegan Bock FR-1 South Dakota St. 56.28 3
7 Paxon Fleming FR-1 Briar Cliff 56.41 2
  Josh Knutson JR-3 North Dakota State DNF -