April 22-23, 2022
|
University of Virginia - Charlottesville, VA
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC NEICAAA

Women 3000 M Steeplechase Invite

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Kayley DeLay JR-3 Yale 11:29.96 9:44.71
2 Semra Karaslan SR-4 Toledo 8:10.82 10:05.94
3 Faith DeMars SO-2 Penn State 10:24.46 10:06.27
4 Hannah Brookover SR-4 High Point 10:19.76 10:13.62
5 Aziza Chigatayeva JR-3 Binghamton 11:46.46 10:14.31
6 Winter Boese JR-3 Navy 11:10.19 10:14.85
7 Emily Cole JR-3 Duke 12:00.71 10:15.99
8 Makenna Krebs JR-3 Penn State 12:57.05 10:16.70
9 Eleanor Abraham SO-2 Navy 10:44.95 10:20.14
10 Margaret Coogan SR-4 George Washington 9:43.15 10:20.37
11 Isabelle Goldstein FR-1 Harvard 11:09.71 10:25.89
12 Emily Vining SO-2 Toledo 11:15.01 10:30.85
13 Katie Dammer JR-3 Georgetown 7:21.63 10:30.90
14 Tina Capparell JR-3 Delaware 9:10.73 10:33.02
15 Kylee Raftis SR-4 Boston College 13:12.00 10:33.60
16 Helena Lindsay SO-2 Virginia 9:57.18 10:35.29
17 Hannah Miller SO-2 Elon 9:50.98 10:35.46
18 Chase Kappeler SO-2 Virginia Tech 13:34.51 10:36.33
19 Anouk Van Gils SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 10:55.67 10:36.57
20 Jordan Williams SR-4 Penn State 9:54.48 10:39.22
21 Emily Brown SO-2 Pittsburgh 7:46.73 10:39.35
22 Justus Holden-Betts SO-2 Syracuse 10:02.56 10:41.02
23 Sarah Flynn SO-2 Boston College 11:53.81 10:48.91
24 Shaked Leibovitz FR-1 Harvard 8:26.65 10:49.54
25 Kathryn Nohilly SR-4 George Washington 13:17.31 10:53.53
Women 3000 M Steeplechase Invite Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Winter Boese JR-3 Navy 10:14.85
8 Makenna Krebs JR-3 Penn State 10:16.70
9 Eleanor Abraham SO-2 Navy 10:20.14
10 Margaret Coogan SR-4 George Washington 10:20.37
11 Isabelle Goldstein FR-1 Harvard 10:25.89
13 Katie Dammer JR-3 Georgetown 10:30.90
14 Tina Capparell JR-3 Delaware 10:33.02
17 Hannah Miller SO-2 Elon 10:35.46
19 Anouk Van Gils SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 10:36.57
20 Jordan Williams SR-4 Penn State 10:39.22
22 Justus Holden-Betts SO-2 Syracuse 10:41.02
23 Sarah Flynn SO-2 Boston College 10:48.91
24 Shaked Leibovitz FR-1 Harvard 10:49.54
Women 3000 M Steeplechase Invite Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Kayley DeLay JR-3 Yale 9:44.71 6:55.15
2 Semra Karaslan SR-4 Toledo 10:05.94 11:00.48
3 Faith DeMars SO-2 Penn State 10:06.27 9:11.71
4 Hannah Brookover SR-4 High Point 10:13.62 10:56.58
5 Aziza Chigatayeva JR-3 Binghamton 10:14.31 13:12.46
7 Emily Cole JR-3 Duke 10:15.99 13:20.79
12 Emily Vining SO-2 Toledo 10:30.85 8:43.61
15 Kylee Raftis SR-4 Boston College 10:33.60 13:43.68
16 Helena Lindsay SO-2 Virginia 10:35.29 13:26.82
18 Chase Kappeler SO-2 Virginia Tech 10:36.33 12:49.96
21 Emily Brown SO-2 Pittsburgh 10:39.35 8:31.48
25 Kathryn Nohilly SR-4 George Washington 10:53.53 13:10.78