April 22-23, 2022
|
Georgia Tech-George C. Griffin Track - Atlanta, GA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov IC4A/ECAC NEICAAA

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Aidan O'Gorman SO-2 North Florida 14:14.85
2 Gavin Frick SO-2 Kennesaw State 14:21.41
3 Matthew Fowler JR-3 Catawba 14:25.10
4 Charles Condra FR-1 Georgia 14:25.65
5 Nathan Jubran JR-3 North Florida 14:26.50
6 Ronan Sullivan SO-2 Georgia Tech 14:28.13
7 Adam Hessler SO-2 UNC-Asheville 14:29.92
8 Sam Wilhelm FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 14:30.11
9 Zachary Roe   Unattached 14:30.97
10 John Higinbotham FR-1 Georgia Tech 14:32.52
11 Harold LaCroix SR-4 Alabama-Huntsville 14:34.86
12 Jaden Kingsley SO-2 Charleston Southern 14:36.36
13 Caleb Eagleson SR-4 Lee (Tenn.) 14:37.22
14 Jackson Borden FR-1 Georgia Tech 14:37.64
15 Patrick Smith SR-4 Lipscomb 14:40.36
16 Silas Eckenroad JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 14:42.29
17 Spain Vaughan FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 14:42.34
18 Allan Anderson JR-3 Alabama-Huntsville 14:43.11
19 Devin Wade FR-1 Georgia Tech 14:43.85
20 Sam Shaylor SR-4 Lipscomb 14:44.17
21 Jacob Ricks FR-1 Belmont 14:44.29
22 Marlin Young SR-4 Clemson 14:44.38
23 Casey Guthery JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 14:45.14
24 Andrew Healey FR-1 Boston College 14:45.63
25 Davis Potts FR-1 Georgia 14:47.97
26 Miguel Schlicht FR-1 Georgia Tech 14:51.23
27 Alex Herbst SR-4 Alabama-Huntsville 14:52.30
28 Leevi Keronen FR-1 Belmont 14:52.55
29 Matt Inman SR-4 Charleston Southern 14:54.52
30 Noah Hayes FR-1 Georgia 14:55.16
31 Cooper Bocko FR-1 Georgia 14:55.96
32 Caleb Van Geffen SR-4 Vanderbilt 14:56.23
33 Philip Metcalf FR-1 Vanderbilt 14:56.97
34 Brishen House SR-4 Valdosta State 14:57.82
35 Zac Shaffer SO-2 Belmont 14:58.07
36 Hayden Marshall   Unattached 14:58.45
37 Thomas Weiler SO-2 North Florida 15:00.67
38 John-Isaac Autry FR-1 Georgia 15:01.24
39 Sawyer Dagan FR-1 Clemson 15:02.03
40 Thomas Sutcliffe JR-3 Anderson (S.C.) 15:03.82
41 Jack Stansell FR-1 Kennesaw State 15:04.28
42 Henry Plowden SO-2 Kennesaw State 15:09.73
43 Oussama Ajala FR-1 Catawba 15:11.54
44 Jonathan Roberts SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 15:13.46
45 Will Purnell FR-1 Boston College 15:13.48
46 Justin Tackling FR-1 North Florida 15:14.75
47 Kyle Weldon SO-2 VCU 15:16.22
48 Erick Ramirez-Ramos JR-3 Catawba 15:17.12
49 Tyler Fox JR-3 Georgia 15:20.78
50 Mekhi Williams JR-3 Kennesaw State 15:20.94
51 Sam Balboa FR-1 Kennesaw State 15:22.10
52 Ben Datte JR-3 Appalachian State 15:22.47
53 Adam Cortez JR-3 Lipscomb 15:24.46
54 James Cain SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 15:25.82
55 John McKenzie FR-1 North Florida 15:26.06
56 Elijah McCauley   Unattached 15:26.66
57 Drew Roberts SO-2 Montevallo 15:28.69
58 Audrick Pyronneau JR-3 West Alabama 15:31.31
59 Ty Nelson FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 15:31.81
60 Zach Hodges FR-1 Vanderbilt 15:33.80
61 Evan Crawford JR-3 Charleston Southern 15:34.18
62 Andrew Okon SO-2 UNC-Asheville 15:36.39
63 Jean-Lou Pare FR-1 Georgia Tech 15:40.66
64 Michael Fabiano   Unattached 15:42.61
65 Jackson Danner FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 15:44.21
66 John Fitzpatrick FR-1 Boston College 15:45.43
67 Drew Thomas SR-4 Charleston Southern 15:50.91
68 Seth Lord SO-2 West Alabama 15:54.16
69 Ahmad Nesbitt   Unattached 15:55.57
70 Nahim Abdallah FR-1 VCU 15:58.11
71 Joseph Visconti   Unattached 15:59.12
72 Joseph Pitard SO-2 Montevallo 16:02.93
73 Derek Gallardo JR-3 West Georgia 16:03.99
74 Timothy Feezor JR-3 West Georgia 16:05.68
75 Nicolas Fontova SO-2 Georgia 16:08.99
76 Conor McCabe   Unattached 16:09.11
77 Alex Ponce JR-3 Alabama-Huntsville 16:15.55
78 Daniel Hopkins SO-2 UNC-Asheville 16:17.50
79 Trenton Jackson FR-1 West Georgia 16:20.91
80 Dylan Major SO-2 UNC-Asheville 16:29.08
81 Lucas Mowery SR-4 Vanderbilt 16:31.88
82 Charlie Eaton SO-2 Valdosta State 16:33.91
83 Lane Tincher SO-2 Montevallo 16:43.89
84 Austen Sekowski FR-1 Valdosta State 17:20.16
85 Payton Hibler FR-1 Presbyterian 20:37.57
  Caleb Boys JR-3 Alabama-Huntsville DNF
  Yates Hockaday SO-2 UNC-Asheville DNF
  James Cragin JR-3 Georgia Tech DNF
  Carlin Berryhill SR-4 Bethune-Cookman DNF
  Will Thompson SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville DNF
  Joe Pontrelli SO-2 Kennesaw State DNF
  Jonah Bird SR-4 Vanderbilt DNF
  Patrick Berlejung SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) DNF
  Fearghal Curtin JR-3 Charleston Southern DNF
  Ethan Curnow FR-1 Georgia Tech DNF
  Joshua Martin SR-4 Charleston Southern DNF
  Justin Nobles SR-4 Presbyterian DNF
  Nick Laning SR-4 Vanderbilt DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Aidan O'Gorman SO-2 North Florida 17:31.47 14:14.85 18:14.21 11:06.79 13:32.11 14:57.60
2 Gavin Frick SO-2 Kennesaw State 15:13.10 14:21.41 17:22.31 12:12.20 14:12.80 11:20.52
3 Matthew Fowler JR-3 Catawba 13:24.55 14:25.10 16:34.87 14:42.41 17:09.47 13:33.20
4 Charles Condra FR-1 Georgia 17:27.44 14:25.65 16:26.84 17:10.13 12:07.15 16:44.16
5 Nathan Jubran JR-3 North Florida 11:15.87 14:26.50 14:52.50 17:45.80 14:09.17 17:45.80
6 Ronan Sullivan SO-2 Georgia Tech 14:19.45 14:28.13 17:56.49 14:45.50 14:19.45 18:13.85
7 Adam Hessler SO-2 UNC-Asheville 10:26.35 14:29.92 17:06.51 11:35.94 14:12.53 12:10.74
8 Sam Wilhelm FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 14:56.22 14:30.11 12:54.40 16:31.93 15:39.72 15:13.62
9 Zachary Roe   Unattached 15:14.52 14:30.97 17:33.88 16:41.62 18:08.72 18:00.01
10 John Higinbotham FR-1 Georgia Tech 10:54.39 14:32.52 18:19.38 14:49.97 15:24.88 12:30.37
11 Harold LaCroix SR-4 Alabama-Huntsville 13:33.62 14:34.86 12:23.64 12:06.14 18:22.33 16:37.34
12 Jaden Kingsley SO-2 Charleston Southern 15:55.24 14:36.36 13:17.49 18:59.27 13:35.02 15:20.18
13 Caleb Eagleson SR-4 Lee (Tenn.) 18:42.85 14:37.22 13:53.36 13:27.05 13:18.27 11:50.55
14 Jackson Borden FR-1 Georgia Tech 11:33.34 14:37.64 10:31.90 18:34.61 10:40.68 17:59.50
15 Patrick Smith SR-4 Lipscomb 12:37.11 14:40.36 14:05.15 11:09.08 11:35.49 15:15.58
16 Silas Eckenroad JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 18:22.87 14:42.29 12:12.30 12:56.42 17:21.11 18:58.16
17 Spain Vaughan FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 18:49.40 14:42.34 16:37.05 18:14.11 12:56.46 11:54.70
18 Allan Anderson JR-3 Alabama-Huntsville 16:02.59 14:43.11 12:12.99 18:59.22 11:28.83 19:08.05
19 Devin Wade FR-1 Georgia Tech 17:58.30 14:43.85 14:26.18 18:15.98 10:45.21 11:38.25
20 Sam Shaylor SR-4 Lipscomb 18:16.37 14:44.17 16:56.80 14:17.65 12:31.55 18:42.90
21 Jacob Ricks FR-1 Belmont 15:55.04 14:44.29 10:45.54 16:39.25 18:16.52 15:10.82
22 Marlin Young SR-4 Clemson 18:07.79 14:44.38 11:03.29 11:03.29 16:48.20 13:42.48
23 Casey Guthery JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 11:03.86 14:45.14 13:07.78 10:46.16 13:43.18 17:59.87
24 Andrew Healey FR-1 Boston College 13:43.64 14:45.63 14:19.07 16:49.62 13:43.64 14:36.78
25 Davis Potts FR-1 Georgia 16:52.29 14:47.97 11:32.62 13:28.06 18:03.33 17:27.81
26 Miguel Schlicht FR-1 Georgia Tech 15:26.88 14:51.23 12:19.72 18:42.95 15:44.71 13:31.02
27 Alex Herbst SR-4 Alabama-Huntsville 18:53.23 14:52.30 14:34.46 11:36.00 10:51.38 19:02.15
28 Leevi Keronen FR-1 Belmont 18:08.91 14:52.55 18:44.62 16:48.59 13:41.15 16:48.59
29 Matt Inman SR-4 Charleston Southern 13:51.91 14:54.52 16:15.03 19:13.93 14:27.69 16:15.03
30 Noah Hayes FR-1 Georgia 18:12.10 14:55.16 13:07.74 10:26.62 11:38.23 17:36.29
31 Cooper Bocko FR-1 Georgia 18:13.08 14:55.96 16:16.60 14:38.04 14:20.13 18:13.08
32 Caleb Van Geffen SR-4 Vanderbilt 17:28.59 14:56.23 15:14.16 19:16.14 14:38.31 14:29.35
33 Philip Metcalf FR-1 Vanderbilt 15:14.91 14:56.97 10:45.82 15:14.91 17:56.37 18:14.31
35 Zac Shaffer SO-2 Belmont 14:40.11 14:58.07 14:58.07 19:00.55 13:28.27 14:22.15
36 Hayden Marshall   Unattached 14:13.53 14:58.45 13:46.58 15:34.39 16:19.31 14:22.52
38 John-Isaac Autry FR-1 Georgia 14:16.18 15:01.24 12:01.00 11:24.95 19:22.60 18:37.54
39 Sawyer Dagan FR-1 Clemson 13:49.87 15:02.03 18:47.54 13:40.85 18:29.50 14:34.97
40 Thomas Sutcliffe JR-3 Anderson (S.C.) 13:51.52 15:03.82 10:59.79 10:50.75 12:39.21 13:51.52
41 Jack Stansell FR-1 Kennesaw State 13:06.73 15:04.28 10:51.09 17:01.84 18:23.23 14:19.07
45 Will Purnell FR-1 Boston College 15:40.89 15:13.48 11:25.11 14:00.41 14:00.41 14:09.54
48 Erick Ramirez-Ramos JR-3 Catawba 12:32.04 15:17.12 18:02.21 12:04.53 15:17.12 15:26.30
49 Tyler Fox JR-3 Georgia 17:29.69 15:20.78 13:21.08 11:21.38 19:47.81 19:57.02
50 Mekhi Williams JR-3 Kennesaw State 19:11.18 15:20.94 15:02.53 17:57.50 12:53.59 11:21.50
60 Zach Hodges FR-1 Vanderbilt 15:33.80 15:33.80 18:49.90 14:56.45 12:27.04 18:40.56
64 Michael Fabiano   Unattached 12:43.52 15:42.61 12:05.81 16:48.60 12:34.09 14:55.48
66 John Fitzpatrick FR-1 Boston College 17:10.52 15:45.43 16:51.61 11:39.62 14:48.71 18:45.07
  Patrick Berlejung SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  James Cragin JR-3 Georgia Tech DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Fearghal Curtin JR-3 Charleston Southern DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Nick Laning SR-4 Vanderbilt DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Jonah Bird SR-4 Vanderbilt DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Caleb Boys JR-3 Alabama-Huntsville DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Ethan Curnow FR-1 Georgia Tech DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
34 Brishen House SR-4 Valdosta State 14:57.82 16:54.54
37 Thomas Weiler SO-2 North Florida 15:00.67 12:54.58
42 Henry Plowden SO-2 Kennesaw State 15:09.73 16:13.42
43 Oussama Ajala FR-1 Catawba 15:11.54 15:29.77
44 Jonathan Roberts SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 15:13.46 15:59.14
46 Justin Tackling FR-1 North Florida 15:14.75 14:29.02
47 Kyle Weldon SO-2 VCU 15:16.22 11:45.49
51 Sam Balboa FR-1 Kennesaw State 15:22.10 15:12.88
52 Ben Datte JR-3 Appalachian State 15:22.47 13:59.45
53 Adam Cortez JR-3 Lipscomb 15:24.46 16:47.67
54 James Cain SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 15:25.82 15:35.08
55 John McKenzie FR-1 North Florida 15:26.06 13:53.46
56 Elijah McCauley   Unattached 15:26.66 15:45.20
57 Drew Roberts SO-2 Montevallo 15:28.69 15:37.98
58 Audrick Pyronneau JR-3 West Alabama 15:31.31 14:44.75
59 Ty Nelson FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 15:31.81 18:28.86
61 Evan Crawford JR-3 Charleston Southern 15:34.18 16:58.26
62 Andrew Okon SO-2 UNC-Asheville 15:36.39 13:53.39
63 Jean-Lou Pare FR-1 Georgia Tech 15:40.66 19:35.83
65 Jackson Danner FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 15:44.21 16:31.42
67 Drew Thomas SR-4 Charleston Southern 15:50.91 15:41.40
68 Seth Lord SO-2 West Alabama 15:54.16 13:40.58
69 Ahmad Nesbitt   Unattached 15:55.57 11:28.01
70 Nahim Abdallah FR-1 VCU 15:58.11 12:17.75
71 Joseph Visconti   Unattached 15:59.12 20:27.68
72 Joseph Pitard SO-2 Montevallo 16:02.93 19:15.52
73 Derek Gallardo JR-3 West Georgia 16:03.99 11:53.36
74 Timothy Feezor JR-3 West Georgia 16:05.68 20:07.10
75 Nicolas Fontova SO-2 Georgia 16:08.99 14:32.10
76 Conor McCabe   Unattached 16:09.11 13:04.98
77 Alex Ponce JR-3 Alabama-Huntsville 16:15.55 15:07.27
78 Daniel Hopkins SO-2 UNC-Asheville 16:17.50 19:23.23
79 Trenton Jackson FR-1 West Georgia 16:20.91 19:27.29
80 Dylan Major SO-2 UNC-Asheville 16:29.08 17:28.43
81 Lucas Mowery SR-4 Vanderbilt 16:31.88 17:11.56
82 Charlie Eaton SO-2 Valdosta State 16:33.91 17:43.49
83 Lane Tincher SO-2 Montevallo 16:43.89 15:23.58
84 Austen Sekowski FR-1 Valdosta State 17:20.16 12:49.72
85 Payton Hibler FR-1 Presbyterian 20:37.57 24:20.34
  Carlin Berryhill SR-4 Bethune-Cookman DNF DNF
  Justin Nobles SR-4 Presbyterian DNF DNF
  Joshua Martin SR-4 Charleston Southern DNF DNF
  Yates Hockaday SO-2 UNC-Asheville DNF DNF
  Joe Pontrelli SO-2 Kennesaw State DNF DNF
  Will Thompson SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville DNF DNF