April 22-23, 2022
|
Georgia Tech-George C. Griffin Track - Atlanta, GA
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov IC4A/ECAC

Women's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Divine Oladipo SR-4 Vanderbilt 22.61m 20.69m 19.11m 17.53m 12.45m 15.95m 57' 6.25"
  • 17.06  
  • 16.55  
  • 17.11  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.62  
  • 17.53  
2 Ana da Silva JR-3 Georgia 17.52m 17.70m 22.43m 17.52m 13.14m 14.37m 57' 5.75"
  • 17.11  
  • 17.43  
  • 16.57  
  • 17.25  
  • 17.52  
  • 17.25  
3 Veronica Fraley   Unattached 20.73m 13.00m 11.68m 16.45m 12.50m 20.89m 53' 11.75"
  • 15.24  
  • 16.44  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.62  
  • 15.74  
  • 16.45  
4 Sarah Marvin   Unattached 11.50m 13.88m 12.99m 14.93m 12.69m 16.42m 48' 11.75"
  • 14.37  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.72  
  • 14.18  
  • 14.93  
  • FOUL  
5 Makayla McGowan SR-4 VCU 11.40m 16.88m 14.51m 14.81m 17.92m 19.25m 48' 7.25"
  • 14.35  
  • 14.22  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.81  
  • 14.16  
  • 14.19  
6 Eryn Byrd SO-2 VCU 18.35m 13.54m 17.04m 14.56m 16.31m 10.63m 47' 9.25"
  • 14.54  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.52  
  • 14.29  
  • 14.33  
  • 14.56  
7 Mia Anderson SO-2 Georgia 11.39m 13.99m 17.74m 14.42m 17.74m 10.53m 47' 3.75"
  • 13.71  
  • 14.42  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.56  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Shannon Moise JR-3 VCU 10.66m 15.15m 11.93m 14.03m 14.45m 17.96m 46' 0.5"
  • 14.03  
  • 13.79  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.28  
9 Brandi Boddy SR-4 West Georgia 15.79m 10.25m 16.48m 13.85m 16.76m 13.99m 45' 5.25"
  • 13.13  
  • 13.85  
  • 12.58  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.84  
  • FOUL  
10 Rebekah Stucker SO-2 Belmont 12.29m 13.81m 17.68m 13.81m 15.19m 17.12m 45' 3.75"
  • 13.32  
  • 13.65  
  • 13.81  
11 Shakira Ardister JR-3 Shorter 14.08m 16.13m 12.71m 13.67m 15.58m 17.09m 44' 10.25"
  • 13.67  
  • 13.49  
  • FOUL  
12 Jocelyn Midkiff SO-2 VCU 12.24m 15.10m 14.01m 13.60m 13.60m 13.06m 44' 7.5"
  • 12.15  
  • 12.94  
  • 13.60  
13 Brook Boes FR-1 Tiffin 15.45m 13.14m 17.48m 13.55m 14.63m 14.09m 44' 5.5"
  • 12.51  
  • 13.31  
  • 13.55  
14 Raina Jackson SO-2 UNC-Asheville 14.78m 13.71m 15.05m 13.44m 16.13m 12.36m 44' 1.25"
  • 12.39  
  • 13.44  
  • 12.88  
15 Levonis Davis JR-3 Life 15.07m 14.94m 11.46m 12.88m 10.30m 10.43m 42' 3.25"
  • 12.46  
  • 12.88  
  • FOUL  
16 Deborah Rubin JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 16.74m 11.59m 9.27m 12.88m 16.23m 12.11m 42' 3.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.99  
  • 12.88  
17 Shania Parkinson JR-3 Georgia Southern 14.63m 15.90m 10.56m 12.72m 9.79m 10.05m 41' 8.75"
  • 11.52  
  • 12.71  
  • 12.72  
18 Kaitlyn Migneault SO-2 Charleston Southern 10.94m 11.32m 11.58m 12.72m 14.88m 10.81m 41' 8.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.72  
  • FOUL  
19 Franziska Decker SO-2 Lipscomb 10.29m 13.33m 15.75m 12.70m 9.14m 13.72m 41' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.70  
  • 12.67  
20 Zaria Nelson SR-4 Claflin 9.38m 14.70m 15.20m 12.67m 14.57m 14.70m 41' 7"
  • 12.67  
  • 12.36  
  • 11.82  
21 Regan Appleby JR-3 Anderson (S.C.) 12.21m 14.83m 8.85m 12.46m 15.45m 15.33m 40' 10.5"
  • 12.46  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.38  
22 Brittany Devall FR-1 Tiffin 8.58m 13.23m 15.31m 12.25m 15.19m 13.60m 40' 2.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.17  
  • 12.25  
23 Daiyanna Cooper FR-1 Appalachian State 11.49m 11.00m 11.24m 12.09m 12.82m 14.02m 39' 8"
  • 11.37  
  • 12.09  
  • FOUL  
24 Megan Plummer SO-2 Appalachian State 14.40m 10.54m 11.59m 11.71m 11.59m 14.40m 38' 5"
  • 11.71  
  • 11.68  
  • 11.69  
25 Olivia Moyer SO-2 Belmont 14.19m 11.16m 8.84m 11.63m 10.00m 13.03m 38' 2"
  • 11.63  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
26 London Shaw JR-3 Florida A&M 8.63m 12.88m 11.16m 11.50m 13.45m 13.68m 37' 8.75"
  • 11.50  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.15  
27 Tatiana Elliott FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 12.88m 10.81m 9.89m 11.50m 8.97m 14.84m 37' 8.75"
  • 10.34  
  • 10.63  
  • 11.50  
28 Melita-Marie Roachford JR-3 West Georgia 9.83m 9.37m 10.06m 11.43m 11.54m 13.60m 37' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.43  
29 Jessica Mattsson SR-4 Belmont 7.89m 10.71m 10.93m 11.27m 12.74m 9.13m 36' 11.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.27  
30 Nicole Richards FR-1 West Georgia 9.19m 9.98m 13.12m 11.21m 9.19m 12.89m 36' 9.5"
  • 10.41  
  • 11.21  
  • 10.93  
31 Jovita Dave JR-3 Shorter 12.66m 12.10m 11.31m 11.20m 12.43m 9.07m 36' 9"
  • 11.20  
  • 11.09  
  • FOUL  
32 Maya Stanley JR-3 UNC-Asheville 8.19m 8.19m 11.40m 11.07m 8.41m 9.63m 36' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.07  
  • FOUL  
33 Kennedy Hill FR-1 Florida A&M 10.01m 12.65m 9.79m 11.00m 8.80m 13.97m 36' 1.25"
  • 10.62  
  • 11.00  
  • 10.60  
34 Denae Hill SO-2 Florida A&M 11.18m 8.11m 10.41m 10.96m 7.89m 10.19m 35' 11.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.96  
35 Aislinn McElhaney SO-2 Lipscomb 12.12m 12.34m 13.98m 10.92m 11.79m 12.01m 35' 10"
  • 10.07  
  • 10.92  
  • 10.87  
36 Harley West FR-1 Tiffin 10.62m 12.88m 11.91m 10.73m 11.05m 10.41m 35' 2.5"
  • 10.73  
  • 10.41  
  • FOUL  
37 Bailey Weible JR-3 Alabama-Huntsville 13.75m 13.33m 7.78m 10.66m 9.49m 13.86m 34' 11.75"
  • 9.99  
  • 10.32  
  • 10.66  
38 Kalayah Clarke FR-1 Florida A&M 10.68m 11.16m 7.98m 9.62m 12.31m 11.06m 31' 6.75"
  • 9.62  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
39 Kylie Carroll FR-1 Montevallo 9.09m 7.75m 7.75m 9.57m 8.80m 12.15m 31' 4.75"
  • PASS  
  • 9.53  
  • 9.57  
40 Morgan Beard SO-2 Claflin 8.76m 6.41m 11.65m 9.03m 7.59m 6.41m 29' 7.5"
  • 7.58  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.03  
  Layla Senter SO-2 Charleston Southern FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Women's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
24 Megan Plummer SO-2 Appalachian State 10.54m 13.47m 10.54m 11.24m 11.71m 38' 5"
26 London Shaw JR-3 Florida A&M 12.08m 9.55m 13.34m 12.31m 11.50m 37' 8.75"
27 Tatiana Elliott FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 9.43m 9.20m 11.62m 13.68m 11.50m 37' 8.75"
28 Melita-Marie Roachford JR-3 West Georgia 10.29m 11.66m 9.49m 8.46m 11.43m 37' 6"
29 Jessica Mattsson SR-4 Belmont 9.69m 8.57m 12.06m 14.54m 11.27m 36' 11.75"
30 Nicole Richards FR-1 West Georgia 12.67m 12.33m 13.90m 7.96m 11.21m 36' 9.5"
31 Jovita Dave JR-3 Shorter 12.54m 12.43m 10.64m 8.62m 11.20m 36' 9"
32 Maya Stanley JR-3 UNC-Asheville 9.41m 14.17m 12.29m 13.73m 11.07m 36' 4"
33 Kennedy Hill FR-1 Florida A&M 14.08m 7.70m 14.30m 13.75m 11.00m 36' 1.25"
35 Aislinn McElhaney SO-2 Lipscomb 12.67m 11.47m 9.72m 11.14m 10.92m 35' 10"
37 Bailey Weible JR-3 Alabama-Huntsville 10.34m 12.58m 8.00m 7.89m 10.66m 34' 11.75"
38 Kalayah Clarke FR-1 Florida A&M 11.83m 7.02m 7.70m 12.22m 9.62m 31' 6.75"
39 Kylie Carroll FR-1 Montevallo 8.04m 11.48m 8.80m 11.20m 9.57m 31' 4.75"
40 Morgan Beard SO-2 Claflin 10.20m 9.84m 9.66m 11.47m 9.03m 29' 7.5"
Women's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
12 Jocelyn Midkiff SO-2 VCU 13.60m 10.61m 17.14m 9.79m 16.46m 15.91m 11.97m 44' 7.5"
14 Raina Jackson SO-2 UNC-Asheville 13.44m 11.69m 12.63m 16.53m 17.20m 13.71m 14.38m 44' 1.25"
15 Levonis Davis JR-3 Life 12.88m 9.02m 12.11m 11.46m 9.92m 15.46m 15.97m 42' 3.25"
16 Deborah Rubin JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 12.88m 13.65m 12.88m 12.49m 15.07m 12.49m 11.72m 42' 3.25"
17 Shania Parkinson JR-3 Georgia Southern 12.72m 9.54m 15.01m 14.63m 9.67m 11.19m 13.23m 41' 8.75"
18 Kaitlyn Migneault SO-2 Charleston Southern 12.72m 8.90m 14.76m 9.03m 15.65m 15.14m 14.76m 41' 8.75"
19 Franziska Decker SO-2 Lipscomb 12.70m 13.97m 14.60m 12.57m 12.57m 9.27m 10.16m 41' 8"
20 Zaria Nelson SR-4 Claflin 12.67m 13.18m 12.29m 10.64m 12.92m 12.80m 9.76m 41' 7"
21 Regan Appleby JR-3 Anderson (S.C.) 12.46m 13.83m 15.95m 15.45m 16.07m 12.83m 14.20m 40' 10.5"
22 Brittany Devall FR-1 Tiffin 12.25m 14.70m 15.31m 11.27m 11.15m 13.84m 14.70m 40' 2.25"
23 Daiyanna Cooper FR-1 Appalachian State 12.09m 11.61m 10.88m 14.75m 11.00m 14.15m 15.35m 39' 8"
25 Olivia Moyer SO-2 Belmont 11.63m 9.89m 13.03m 9.07m 11.40m 10.00m 9.77m 38' 2"
34 Denae Hill SO-2 Florida A&M 10.96m 11.18m 11.95m 7.67m 10.63m 8.11m 10.52m 35' 11.5"
36 Harley West FR-1 Tiffin 10.73m 7.73m 7.83m 11.16m 10.73m 13.63m 10.19m 35' 2.5"
Women's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Divine Oladipo SR-4 Vanderbilt 15.43m 21.39m 21.21m 13.50m 17.53m 57' 6.25"
2 Ana da Silva JR-3 Georgia 17.52m 12.61m 15.94m 13.32m 17.52m 57' 5.75"
3 Veronica Fraley   Unattached 12.83m 19.74m 14.15m 16.45m 16.45m 53' 11.75"
4 Sarah Marvin   Unattached 18.36m 10.90m 18.36m 16.57m 14.93m 48' 11.75"
5 Makayla McGowan SR-4 VCU 16.74m 16.29m 18.96m 12.14m 14.81m 48' 7.25"
6 Eryn Byrd SO-2 VCU 12.52m 16.60m 16.02m 12.38m 14.56m 47' 9.25"
7 Mia Anderson SO-2 Georgia 16.01m 14.71m 17.74m 17.88m 14.42m 47' 3.75"
8 Shannon Moise JR-3 VCU 11.93m 13.19m 16.42m 16.70m 14.03m 46' 0.5"
9 Brandi Boddy SR-4 West Georgia 17.73m 15.37m 15.51m 10.66m 13.85m 45' 5.25"
10 Rebekah Stucker SO-2 Belmont 13.40m 10.50m 14.36m 17.81m 13.81m 45' 3.75"
11 Shakira Ardister JR-3 Shorter 13.12m 10.80m 17.77m 13.67m 13.67m 44' 10.25"
13 Brook Boes FR-1 Tiffin 16.53m 12.20m 12.87m 10.30m 13.55m 44' 5.5"
  Layla Senter SO-2 Charleston Southern FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM