April 22-23, 2022
|
Georgia Tech-George C. Griffin Track - Atlanta, GA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov IC4A/ECAC

Women's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Nicole Fegans SR-4 Georgia Tech 20:51.87 16:02.97 13:38.53 14:45.94 18:37.05 18:46.68 18:37.05
2 Emma Grace Hurley   Atlanta TC 14:47.58 16:04.76 20:34.90 20:05.95 20:34.90 11:15.34 18:58.42
3 Bridget Belyeu   Atlanta TC 20:12.24 16:09.79 13:15.23 16:00.10 15:11.61 18:54.66 15:21.30
4 Niki Narayani JR-3 Vanderbilt 20:57.87 16:22.71 13:06.17 11:37.73 17:51.16 15:23.75 15:43.41
5 Liz Galarza   Unattached 16:19.78 16:39.77 11:39.84 15:19.79 14:39.80 12:09.84 21:39.71
6 Joanna Stephens   Atlanta TC 19:59.37 16:47.87 21:40.16 20:19.53 19:29.13 12:05.67 18:48.82
7 Katie Meyer SR-4 Kennesaw State 16:57.12 17:07.39 22:05.34 18:19.31 15:24.66 13:31.64 14:23.01
8 Danielle Horter SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 21:48.85 17:10.59 16:29.37 15:06.92 15:37.84 19:45.18 18:12.43
9 Mary Brady FR-1 Georgia Tech 16:25.60 17:17.47 20:13.84 15:12.98 17:27.85 20:44.97 14:31.48
10 Nyah Hernandez SO-2 Kennesaw State 21:49.79 17:19.51 16:27.54 14:43.59 16:58.72 15:45.96 14:53.98
11 Katie Flaherty SO-2 Belmont 14:28.00 17:25.78 14:38.46 16:43.95 19:20.82 19:52.19 13:04.34
12 Olivia McLain SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 16:46.55 17:28.49 14:19.77 20:58.19 18:10.43 17:07.52 21:08.68
13 Grace Clements JR-3 Georgia 21:46.00 17:33.22 21:46.00 19:08.01 13:20.45 15:16.31 20:32.27
14 Taylor Barnes SR-4 Charleston Southern 13:10.11 17:33.47 14:44.92 13:31.18 18:05.08 20:43.10 20:53.63
15 Angela Cipriani SR-4 Valdosta State 22:26.01 17:39.85 21:01.23 16:04.47 12:43.10 14:50.28 16:25.66
16 Clay McKnight JR-3 Georgia Tech 18:23.08 17:40.65 16:47.62 15:01.56 21:44.60 13:26.10 13:26.10
17 Emily McMurry SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 16:42.84 17:46.85 21:41.56 22:02.90 19:44.21 20:05.54 18:50.86
18 Erica Fisher SO-2 North Florida 20:07.36 17:48.46 18:41.89 14:36.14 16:55.04 21:32.84 14:04.09
19 Aubrey Johnson SR-4 Valdosta State 23:06.13 17:54.52 23:16.88 12:53.66 21:29.43 14:41.11 21:50.92
20 Cassidy Guyton FR-1 VCU 15:15.45 17:56.99 22:15.47 23:20.09 18:18.53 14:21.60 16:09.30
21 Jacqueline Pinon SR-4 Vanderbilt 19:30.54 18:03.83 17:42.16 12:38.68 18:47.19 16:04.61 18:47.19
22 Courtney Farishian   Unattached 20:58.09 18:04.56 23:29.93 21:08.94 19:20.48 22:46.55 18:26.26
23 Ashley Sechrest SO-2 Georgia Tech 19:00.91 18:06.58 13:13.21 23:32.56 20:16.97 19:00.91 21:33.03
24 Caroline Inman JR-3 Charleston Southern 22:36.42 18:13.88 17:41.07 13:51.35 20:14.21 20:14.21 20:25.15
25 Raquel Lespasio JR-3 North Florida 15:54.41 18:17.02 21:56.43 21:56.43 21:23.52 15:54.41 16:27.32
26 Elise Hall SO-2 Georgia 22:18.39 18:17.04 21:23.54 22:51.30 18:17.04 14:59.58 19:00.93
27 Elise Matthews SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 14:15.97 18:17.39 18:06.42 22:29.79 20:51.03 13:21.10 23:02.72
28 Ashley Tysiac JR-3 UNC-Asheville 15:56.20 18:19.08 18:30.07 17:46.11 18:52.06 18:30.07 18:30.07
29 Grace Adams FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 22:46.99 18:22.41 13:24.76 18:44.46 13:46.81 17:05.25 14:30.91
30 Faith Bobak SO-2 Kennesaw State 21:24.82 18:27.60 15:19.31 13:06.40 14:01.78 23:59.88 22:42.35
31 Faith Nelson SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 16:49.08 18:28.88 13:51.66 14:58.20 13:18.40 20:19.77 14:02.75
32 Zoe Smith SO-2 Kennesaw State 18:40.92 18:29.82 21:27.40 14:36.76 13:07.98 20:20.81 22:00.69
33 Kirstin Towle FR-1 Appalachian State 17:36.47 18:32.07 23:43.45 18:32.07 22:03.37 18:09.83 23:21.21
34 Madison Christy JR-3 Appalachian State 20:16.35 18:35.91 14:30.41 15:03.89 24:10.69 14:08.10 19:42.87
35 Emily Golden SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 14:43.50 18:38.35 18:38.35 15:28.23 18:04.80 23:17.94 22:44.39
36 Abby Weist FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 16:02.08 18:38.69 13:03.09 17:31.57 19:23.44 18:38.69 22:11.25
37 Ashlyn Iliff FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 22:57.08 18:39.57 20:09.14 22:57.08 20:53.92 18:05.99 21:05.12
38 Erin Fegans FR-1 Georgia Tech 13:50.79 18:42.68 17:57.78 15:54.28 22:15.99 15:43.06 20:46.18
39 Katie Krueger FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 14:27.64 18:46.80 24:24.84 18:24.27 19:54.41 18:13.00 15:35.25
40 Isa Leen FR-1 North Florida 18:49.76 18:49.76 19:23.66 15:49.00 22:47.01 21:16.63 15:26.41
41 Claudia Dassow JR-3 Alabama-Huntsville 17:21.35 18:51.90 19:48.50 23:23.56 17:21.35 24:31.47 20:45.09
42 Rachel Dodsworth   Unattached 19:52.42 18:55.63 17:47.50 22:42.76 19:52.42 14:34.44 16:50.71
43 Elizabeth Heckman SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 24:38.66 18:57.43 21:48.05 18:57.43 19:54.31 21:25.30 23:41.79
44 Tatiana Padgett JR-3 Alabama-Huntsville 16:31.75 18:59.94 23:22.13 16:20.35 18:59.94 15:11.96 15:00.56
45 Catherne Breault FR-1 Appalachian State 22:00.93 19:08.63 17:36.74 24:53.22 15:18.91 21:26.47 24:18.76
46 Coley Branum SO-2 West Georgia 17:39.68 19:11.82 18:48.79 20:43.97 18:14.23 22:27.63 13:49.31
47 Taylor Engram JR-3 Alabama-Huntsville 17:20.25 19:15.83 23:30.12 15:36.23 14:15.32 24:39.47 18:52.72
48 Natalie Warner FR-1 Montevallo 14:19.85 19:21.96 25:10.55 16:04.43 25:10.55 20:54.92 18:00.63
49 Lana Farris FR-1 Appalachian State 19:27.63 19:27.63 14:12.37 23:21.16 17:42.55 21:59.43 23:32.84
50 Zoe Sanchez SO-2 Kennesaw State 22:59.90 19:29.40 22:24.81 23:23.28 13:38.58 18:07.55 16:45.69
51 Kaitlyn Sesler FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 22:49.15 19:30.21 22:14.04 14:25.96 18:31.70 24:46.17 24:46.17
52 Amelia Brady FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 16:04.50 19:36.21 25:29.08 17:50.36 19:12.69 16:51.54 21:22.07
53 Madeline Wittschen FR-1 UNC-Asheville 22:25.30 19:40.08 22:25.30 22:37.10 24:23.30 15:20.47 21:14.49
54 Keyli Gomez SO-2 Presbyterian 23:40.56 19:43.80 15:35.21 24:39.75 20:19.32 19:31.97 17:21.75
55 Erica Hambacker FR-1 Georgia State 14:41.44 19:51.13 22:37.89 20:50.69 16:52.46 21:50.25 19:15.40
56 Samantha Murray JR-3 Valdosta State 15:56.68 19:55.85 21:19.56 22:19.36 24:06.98 17:56.27 15:20.81
57 Reagan Oliver FR-1 Montevallo 26:53.21 20:50.55 17:55.48 26:03.19 19:10.51 24:10.64 16:52.95
58 Julie Covil SO-2 Presbyterian 17:30.91 21:06.15 15:49.62 23:00.11 24:03.42 21:44.14 21:18.82
59 Stephanie Beltran FR-1 West Georgia 16:44.94 22:02.28 21:49.06 22:15.51 19:36.83 26:53.19 15:38.82
  Rochelle Kanuho   Atlanta TC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Billie Castillo SO-2 North Florida DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Ally Suyak JR-3 Lipscomb DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Colbi Borland SO-2 Lipscomb DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Nicole Fegans SR-4 Georgia Tech 16:02.97 18:17.79 13:48.16 13:09.64
2 Emma Grace Hurley   Atlanta TC 16:04.76 11:24.98 12:51.81 13:59.35
3 Bridget Belyeu   Atlanta TC 16:09.79 15:11.61 13:44.33 11:57.65
4 Niki Narayani JR-3 Vanderbilt 16:22.71 19:39.26 19:09.77 21:07.70
5 Liz Galarza   Unattached 16:39.77 16:49.77 16:49.77 13:19.82
6 Joanna Stephens   Atlanta TC 16:47.87 17:58.42 17:38.27 14:36.85
7 Katie Meyer SR-4 Kennesaw State 17:07.39 16:46.85 20:12.32 13:11.09
8 Danielle Horter SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 17:10.59 18:02.12 13:44.48 19:45.18
9 Mary Brady FR-1 Georgia Tech 17:17.47 19:21.97 22:07.97 19:32.35
10 Nyah Hernandez SO-2 Kennesaw State 17:19.51 12:49.24 20:05.84 18:11.49
11 Katie Flaherty SO-2 Belmont 17:25.78 18:59.90 15:20.29 21:15.86
12 Olivia McLain SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 17:28.49 22:11.59 12:24.43 19:13.34
13 Grace Clements JR-3 Georgia 17:33.22 21:56.53 19:18.55 21:03.87
14 Taylor Barnes SR-4 Charleston Southern 17:33.47 21:35.77 22:07.38 14:55.45
15 Angela Cipriani SR-4 Valdosta State 17:39.85 15:32.67 13:25.49 12:43.10
16 Clay McKnight JR-3 Georgia Tech 17:40.65 13:26.10 17:30.05 13:36.70
17 Emily McMurry SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 17:46.85 15:06.83 19:44.21 17:57.52
18 Erica Fisher SO-2 North Florida 17:48.46 13:53.40 22:47.63 15:40.25
21 Jacqueline Pinon SR-4 Vanderbilt 18:03.83 13:32.88 12:49.52 22:34.79
22 Courtney Farishian   Unattached 18:04.56 14:49.34 16:16.11 18:26.26
23 Ashley Sechrest SO-2 Georgia Tech 18:06.58 22:16.50 23:21.69 12:51.48
26 Elise Hall SO-2 Georgia 18:17.04 21:56.45 12:47.93 21:01.60
27 Elise Matthews SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 18:17.39 18:39.34 15:10.84 14:48.89
29 Grace Adams FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 18:22.41 17:38.32 13:13.74 16:10.12
37 Ashlyn Iliff FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 18:39.57 13:59.68 24:04.25 16:02.83
  Rochelle Kanuho   Atlanta TC DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Colbi Borland SO-2 Lipscomb DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Ally Suyak JR-3 Lipscomb DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
19 Aubrey Johnson SR-4 Valdosta State 17:54.52 17:22.29 14:08.87
20 Cassidy Guyton FR-1 VCU 17:56.99 17:03.14 23:20.09
24 Caroline Inman JR-3 Charleston Southern 18:13.88 19:08.58 15:40.74
25 Raquel Lespasio JR-3 North Florida 18:17.02 19:55.76 18:06.05
28 Ashley Tysiac JR-3 UNC-Asheville 18:19.08 13:00.35 13:33.32
30 Faith Bobak SO-2 Kennesaw State 18:27.60 16:25.77 21:35.90
31 Faith Nelson SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 18:28.88 22:32.84 18:51.06
32 Zoe Smith SO-2 Kennesaw State 18:29.82 15:21.15 21:16.30
33 Kirstin Towle FR-1 Appalachian State 18:32.07 16:29.75 21:30.01
34 Madison Christy JR-3 Appalachian State 18:35.91 23:59.53 20:49.82
35 Emily Golden SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 18:38.35 16:35.34 20:19.01
36 Abby Weist FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 18:38.69 13:47.83 20:52.94
38 Erin Fegans FR-1 Georgia Tech 18:42.68 16:27.96 18:09.00
39 Katie Krueger FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 18:46.80 19:09.34 14:27.64
40 Isa Leen FR-1 North Florida 18:49.76 13:10.84 21:39.23
41 Claudia Dassow JR-3 Alabama-Huntsville 18:51.90 22:15.65 19:59.82
42 Rachel Dodsworth   Unattached 18:55.63 22:31.40 16:28.00
43 Elizabeth Heckman SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 18:57.43 18:00.56 22:33.55
44 Tatiana Padgett JR-3 Alabama-Huntsville 18:59.94 15:57.55 16:20.35
45 Catherne Breault FR-1 Appalachian State 19:08.63 20:29.04 22:35.39
46 Coley Branum SO-2 West Georgia 19:11.82 14:58.42 16:42.09
47 Taylor Engram JR-3 Alabama-Huntsville 19:15.83 19:50.51 22:55.44
48 Natalie Warner FR-1 Montevallo 19:21.96 23:02.74 15:52.81
49 Lana Farris FR-1 Appalachian State 19:27.63 22:46.13 16:55.84
50 Zoe Sanchez SO-2 Kennesaw State 19:29.40 22:36.51 15:58.91
51 Kaitlyn Sesler FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 19:30.21 16:11.28 24:34.47
52 Amelia Brady FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 19:36.21 20:23.26 17:03.31
53 Madeline Wittschen FR-1 UNC-Asheville 19:40.08 24:35.10 23:47.90
54 Keyli Gomez SO-2 Presbyterian 19:43.80 16:10.72 19:20.13
55 Erica Hambacker FR-1 Georgia State 19:51.13 16:16.73 17:04.38
56 Samantha Murray JR-3 Valdosta State 19:55.85 19:19.98 20:19.77
57 Reagan Oliver FR-1 Montevallo 20:50.55 18:20.49 14:47.89
58 Julie Covil SO-2 Presbyterian 21:06.15 19:50.19 20:40.83
59 Stephanie Beltran FR-1 West Georgia 22:02.28 27:46.08 20:03.28
  Billie Castillo SO-2 North Florida DNF DNF DNF