April 20-23, 2022
|
BYU - Provo, UT
|
4627 ft. elevation

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Josh Taylor FR-1 BYU 37.09 47.54 39.46 1:00.38 49.92
2 Trey Jackson SO-2 BYU 38.84 47.95 44.12 54.67 1:00.90
3 Landon Maxfield SO-2 BYU 34.71 48.20 45.79 45.31 1:02.66
4 Eli Hazlett FR-1 BYU 52.41 48.52 47.55 35.91 1:01.14
5 Cameron Franklin FR-1 Utah Valley 1:01.21 48.58 53.44 44.21 53.93
6 Johnny Cruz FR-1 Utah State 1:00.38 48.69 34.09 53.08 46.75
7 Cortez Ruiz JR-3 BYU 42.39 48.72 38.98 1:02.37 54.08
8 Brett Bronson FR-1 Idaho State 41.47 48.78 57.08 1:00.49 53.66
9 Seth Dabb JR-3 Utah Valley 1:00.95 49.15 44.73 54.56 39.82
10 Khutsisa Loreno Rampete   50.24 49.74 42.78 39.30 43.78
11 Dallin Anderson FR-1 Utah Valley 39.58 50.10 1:01.13 51.11 51.61
12 Zack Bell JR-3 Utah State 54.14 50.13 56.65 42.61 1:04.17
13 Carter Lamb SO-2 Utah State 44.14 50.15 40.63 1:00.69 36.61
14 Max Morley SR-4 Southern Utah 57.69 50.60 1:05.78 47.06 45.04
15 Ricardo Ascencio FR-1 Idaho State 38.99 50.63 1:00.25 1:01.77 52.66
16 Nick Pembroke   39.40 51.16 41.44 38.89 1:02.42
17 Jackson Walker   1:05.00 51.18 35.83 57.33 38.39
18 Ben Scott   1:03.15 52.19 1:00.02 1:03.68 51.67
19 Antoine Callebaut JR-3 Southern Utah 1:09.73 54.47 1:07.00 1:10.27 1:06.46
  Dominic Bentil SO-2 Utah State NT NT NT NT NT
  Ethan Hurst   NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Khutsisa Loreno Rampete   1:00.19 59.19 34.82 49.74
11 Dallin Anderson FR-1 Utah Valley 1:03.63 53.61 1:03.63 50.10
15 Ricardo Ascencio FR-1 Idaho State 53.17 38.48 1:03.80 50.63
18 Ben Scott   48.54 1:07.33 1:01.07 52.19
19 Antoine Callebaut JR-3 Southern Utah 53.38 55.02 56.11 54.47
  Ethan Hurst   NT NT NT NT
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 Johnny Cruz FR-1 Utah State 34.57 48.69
8 Brett Bronson FR-1 Idaho State 45.37 48.78
9 Seth Dabb JR-3 Utah Valley 53.09 49.15
12 Zack Bell JR-3 Utah State 43.62 50.13
13 Carter Lamb SO-2 Utah State 51.66 50.15
14 Max Morley SR-4 Southern Utah 41.50 50.60
16 Nick Pembroke   55.77 51.16
17 Jackson Walker   39.41 51.18
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Josh Taylor FR-1 BYU 38.99 41.36 47.54 50.87 37.56 48.02
2 Trey Jackson SO-2 BYU 58.98 33.57 47.95 45.08 54.67 1:01.38
3 Landon Maxfield SO-2 BYU 38.08 51.10 48.20 46.76 34.71 46.76
4 Eli Hazlett FR-1 BYU 54.35 53.86 48.52 1:01.14 57.74 38.82
5 Cameron Franklin FR-1 Utah Valley 50.04 52.47 48.58 34.50 58.79 51.98
7 Cortez Ruiz JR-3 BYU 43.85 36.54 48.72 39.95 1:01.88 47.75
  Dominic Bentil SO-2 Utah State NT NT NT NT NT NT