April 30-May 1, 2022
|
Samford - Birmingham, AL
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jordin Poindexter SR-4 VMI 8.53 12.53 10.27 13.15 10.89 7.71 7.91 10
2 Ronald Kent JR-3 Western Carolina 11.86 10.81 10.49 10.39 12.80 12.91 13.01 8
3 David Miles SO-2 Western Carolina 11.02 12.59 10.49 11.96 11.75 10.28 7.87 6
4 Nolan Johnson FR-1 East Tenn. St. 10.38 10.17 10.59 11.12 10.28 12.92 8.05 5
5 Evan Brooks SO-2 Samford 8.08 9.46 10.62 9.46 9.24 11.47 9.99 4
6 Jeremiah Wilks FR-1 VMI 10.89 10.57 10.67 9.50 11.53 7.58 10.78 3
7 Marcus Brown SO-2 Western Carolina 13.25 12.07 10.77 14.01 8.51 7.65 10.99 2
8 Mac Strunk SO-2 Citadel 11.11 12.72 10.78 11.86 10.57 10.46 10.03 1
9 Tyke Tabor FR-1 Samford 8.75 11.26 10.93 12.14 11.59 13.78 8.09 -

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jordin Poindexter SR-4 VMI 13.58 10.61 11.68 10.08
2 David Miles SO-2 Western Carolina 12.15 10.75 11.94 8.17
3 Evan Brooks SO-2 Samford 13.45 10.76 13.99 10.23
4 Ronald Kent JR-3 Western Carolina 9.27 10.77 9.05 11.42
5 Nolan Johnson FR-1 East Tenn. St. 11.73 10.86 11.19 13.04
6 Mac Strunk SO-2 Citadel 9.70 11.02 12.24 12.13
7 Jeremiah Wilks FR-1 VMI 12.34 10.92 7.76 12.67
8 Marcus Brown SO-2 Western Carolina 13.12 10.93 13.99 11.81
9 Tyke Tabor FR-1 Samford 8.72 11.03 12.14 9.49
10 William Malcolm FR-1 Samford 8.25 11.14 14.49 14.49
11 Jaylan Adams SR-4 Citadel 11.49 11.15 10.82 12.60
12 Charles Male FR-1 VMI 10.69 11.25 13.84 13.84
13 Cameron Dalton FR-1 Wofford 15.01 11.54 9.81 13.62
14 Adrian Gonzalez SO-2 Furman 14.65 11.72 9.38 14.42
15 Zin Maung FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 14.85 11.97 9.46 14.49
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 David Miles SO-2 Western Carolina 10.75 11.61 12.26 13.76 10.43
4 Ronald Kent JR-3 Western Carolina 10.77 7.65 10.77 11.85 12.17
5 Nolan Johnson FR-1 East Tenn. St. 10.86 12.71 12.82 11.19 12.93
7 Jeremiah Wilks FR-1 VMI 10.92 7.65 7.65 12.45 8.74
8 Marcus Brown SO-2 Western Carolina 10.93 8.09 9.95 11.92 11.37
11 Jaylan Adams SR-4 Citadel 11.15 10.60 12.71 13.38 13.94
13 Cameron Dalton FR-1 Wofford 11.54 11.66 13.85 10.97 12.70
14 Adrian Gonzalez SO-2 Furman 11.72 9.50 13.01 13.13 8.79
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jordin Poindexter SR-4 VMI 12.42 11.46 10.61
3 Evan Brooks SO-2 Samford 9.26 12.92 10.76
6 Mac Strunk SO-2 Citadel 9.70 14.11 11.02
9 Tyke Tabor FR-1 Samford 10.81 7.84 11.03
10 William Malcolm FR-1 Samford 10.92 11.48 11.14
12 Charles Male FR-1 VMI 13.05 8.22 11.25
15 Zin Maung FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 9.58 8.74 11.97

Men's 200 Meters Finals

W: 2.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jordin Poindexter SR-4 VMI 20.89 24.45 24.45 19.43 14.84 10
2 David Miles SO-2 Western Carolina 21.29 18.31 18.95 25.76 26.19 8
3 Evan Brooks SO-2 Samford 21.49 20.20 19.34 24.50 18.92 6
4 Jeremiah Wilks FR-1 VMI 21.59 16.41 17.06 25.91 23.75 5
5 Mac Strunk SO-2 Citadel 21.70 23.22 26.26 26.91 26.04 4
6 Nolan Johnson FR-1 East Tenn. St. 21.81 15.71 22.03 19.20 20.51 3
7 Marcus Brown SO-2 Western Carolina 22.07 28.70 16.56 18.10 20.75 2

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Jordin Poindexter SR-4 VMI 21.11 0.5
2 Evan Brooks SO-2 Samford 21.54 -0.3
3 Ronald Kent JR-3 Western Carolina 21.20 0.5
4 Marcus Brown SO-2 Western Carolina 21.73 -0.3
5 David Miles SO-2 Western Carolina 21.25 0.5
6 Mac Strunk SO-2 Citadel 21.81 -0.3
7 Jeremiah Wilks FR-1 VMI 21.55 0.5
8 Nolan Johnson FR-1 East Tenn. St. 21.75 0.5
9 Treonte Newton JR-3 Citadel 21.97 -0.3
10 Conor Murphy SO-2 Wofford 22.32 -0.3
11 Adrian Gonzalez SO-2 Furman 23.28 0.5
12 Zin Maung FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 24.09 0.5
13 Owen McArthur FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 25.25 -0.3
  Cagan Campbell JR-3 Wofford FS -
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Evan Brooks SO-2 Samford 23.48 21.54 20.47
4 Marcus Brown SO-2 Western Carolina 26.08 21.73 20.65
6 Mac Strunk SO-2 Citadel 28.36 21.81 18.32
9 Treonte Newton JR-3 Citadel 21.97 21.97 25.71
10 Conor Murphy SO-2 Wofford 21.65 22.32 20.54
13 Owen McArthur FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 29.80 25.25 24.75
  Cagan Campbell JR-3 Wofford FS FS FS
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jordin Poindexter SR-4 VMI 21.11 25.12 18.79 25.12 26.60
3 Ronald Kent JR-3 Western Carolina 21.20 17.81 17.18 20.57 21.42
5 David Miles SO-2 Western Carolina 21.25 23.59 15.94 20.83 16.37
7 Jeremiah Wilks FR-1 VMI 21.55 24.14 24.14 19.40 16.38
8 Nolan Johnson FR-1 East Tenn. St. 21.75 16.32 21.97 21.32 25.89
11 Adrian Gonzalez SO-2 Furman 23.28 19.09 24.91 18.16 29.80
12 Zin Maung FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 24.09 26.74 17.83 29.63 23.37

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Michael Harris SO-2 Western Carolina 40.00 47.62 10
2 Johnnie Walker SR-4 VMI 51.32 47.96 8
3 Cagan Campbell JR-3 Wofford 58.81 48.20 6
4 Conor Murphy SO-2 Wofford 42.96 48.26 5
5 Treonte Newton JR-3 Citadel 45.22 48.62 4
6 Richard Edwards FR-1 VMI 45.22 48.62 3
7 Matthew Grigg SO-2 Samford 47.31 48.77 2
8 Theron Bradford JR-3 Wofford 41.49 48.81 1
9 Jake Diggs JR-3 Samford 1:02.00 49.20 -

Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Michael Harris SO-2 Western Carolina 35.20 44.84 48.21
2 Conor Murphy SO-2 Wofford 48.44 49.90 48.44
3 Treonte Newton JR-3 Citadel 55.50 47.71 48.68
4 Matthew Grigg SO-2 Samford 1:00.30 53.44 49.02
5 Johnnie Walker SR-4 VMI 57.97 36.54 48.71
6 Richard Edwards FR-1 VMI 39.32 46.70 49.15
7 Cagan Campbell JR-3 Wofford 48.74 36.07 48.74
8 Theron Bradford JR-3 Wofford 1:03.95 1:02.48 49.19
9 Jake Diggs JR-3 Samford 1:00.91 45.56 49.52
10 Jonathan Gray SR-4 VMI 47.76 59.32 50.27
11 Joshua Stapleton JR-3 Western Carolina 51.55 35.38 50.54
12 Noah Schagelin JR-3 VMI 48.16 1:03.37 50.69
13 Jeremy Walker SR-4 Citadel 52.76 58.96 51.72
14 Andrew Hamilton FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 45.18 1:00.97 54.43
15 Jackson Casey FR-1 Wofford 49.09 1:00.54 54.54
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Michael Harris SO-2 Western Carolina 48.21 55.93
4 Matthew Grigg SO-2 Samford 49.02 1:02.26
6 Richard Edwards FR-1 VMI 49.15 56.53
9 Jake Diggs JR-3 Samford 49.52 48.04
10 Jonathan Gray SR-4 VMI 50.27 43.24
12 Noah Schagelin JR-3 VMI 50.69 45.63
13 Jeremy Walker SR-4 Citadel 51.72 42.41
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Conor Murphy SO-2 Wofford 48.44
3 Treonte Newton JR-3 Citadel 48.68
5 Johnnie Walker SR-4 VMI 48.71
7 Cagan Campbell JR-3 Wofford 48.74
8 Theron Bradford JR-3 Wofford 49.19
11 Joshua Stapleton JR-3 Western Carolina 50.54
14 Andrew Hamilton FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 54.43
15 Jackson Casey FR-1 Wofford 54.54

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Matthew Smith FR-1 Furman 1:46.21 1:39.70 1:36.45 1:26.70 1:58.13 1:48.37 10
2 Miguel Parrilla SO-2 East Tenn. St. 1:41.23 1:44.49 1:37.96 1:37.96 1:49.93 1:48.84 8
3 Phelani Maduwa JR-3 East Tenn. St. 1:45.05 1:30.67 2:21.53 1:38.41 1:17.40 1:50.57 6
4 Trent Whittaker SO-2 VMI 2:10.74 1:19.34 1:50.63 2:07.39 2:04.04 1:51.74 5
5 Josh Krafsur SO-2 East Tenn. St. 1:28.81 2:13.77 2:22.76 1:29.93 1:47.92 1:52.41 4
6 Harrison Siegel SO-2 Samford 2:22.97 1:34.56 2:19.59 2:07.21 2:10.59 1:52.57 3
7 Evan Guzman SO-2 East Tenn. St. 1:22.30 1:36.95 2:00.63 2:25.43 1:42.59 1:52.73 2
8 Jalen Elwell SO-2 Western Carolina 1:21.24 1:41.55 2:09.76 1:38.17 1:57.35 1:52.83 1
9 Zach Lauster SR-4 VMI 1:42.95 1:36.16 2:21.42 1:20.33 1:23.72 1:53.13 -

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Miguel Parrilla SO-2 East Tenn. St. 1:51.01
2 Matthew Smith FR-1 Furman 1:51.13
3 Phelani Maduwa JR-3 East Tenn. St. 1:51.15
4 Trent Whittaker SO-2 VMI 1:51.81
5 Harrison Siegel SO-2 Samford 1:51.42
6 Evan Guzman SO-2 East Tenn. St. 1:52.12
7 Josh Krafsur SO-2 East Tenn. St. 1:51.53
8 Jalen Elwell SO-2 Western Carolina 1:52.22
9 Zach Lauster SR-4 VMI 1:52.30
10 Andre Jordan SR-4 VMI 1:53.93
11 Adam Waite SR-4 VMI 1:54.16
12 Aaron Wier SR-4 Furman 1:55.19
13 Nicholas Thoma SR-4 UNC-Greensboro 1:56.27
14 Henry Stecher FR-1 Western Carolina 1:57.52
15 Andrew Smith JR-3 Citadel 1:57.75
16 Ryan O'Malley SR-4 Wofford 1:59.70
17 Spencer Connick FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 2:08.31
18 Emmett Yacouba FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 2:09.29
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Matthew Smith FR-1 Furman 1:51.13 2:06.69 1:41.13 1:33.35 1:26.69 2:16.69
3 Phelani Maduwa JR-3 East Tenn. St. 1:51.15 1:55.60 2:11.16 1:32.26 1:44.49 2:05.60
5 Harrison Siegel SO-2 Samford 1:51.42 2:13.71 2:02.57 2:04.79 1:28.03 1:32.48
7 Josh Krafsur SO-2 East Tenn. St. 1:51.53 1:39.27 1:33.69 2:19.42 2:12.72 2:20.53
9 Zach Lauster SR-4 VMI 1:52.30 1:52.30 1:53.43 2:00.17 1:55.67 1:33.21
12 Aaron Wier SR-4 Furman 1:55.19 2:04.41 2:07.86 2:19.38 1:33.31 1:24.09
15 Andrew Smith JR-3 Citadel 1:57.75 1:55.40 2:31.90 2:14.24 1:24.78 1:36.56
16 Ryan O'Malley SR-4 Wofford 1:59.70 2:12.87 1:54.92 2:33.22 2:26.04 1:42.95
17 Spencer Connick FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 2:08.31 2:13.45 1:29.82 2:37.83 2:10.88 1:45.22
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Miguel Parrilla SO-2 East Tenn. St. 2:16.55 1:51.01 1:37.69 1:41.02
4 Trent Whittaker SO-2 VMI 2:10.82 1:51.81 2:15.29 1:27.22
6 Evan Guzman SO-2 East Tenn. St. 2:15.67 1:52.12 1:36.43 1:21.85
8 Jalen Elwell SO-2 Western Carolina 1:19.68 1:52.22 1:54.47 2:06.81
10 Andre Jordan SR-4 VMI 2:09.88 1:53.93 1:53.93 2:07.61
11 Adam Waite SR-4 VMI 1:47.31 1:54.16 1:41.61 1:29.05
13 Nicholas Thoma SR-4 UNC-Greensboro 1:46.97 1:56.27 2:10.23 1:27.21
14 Henry Stecher FR-1 Western Carolina 1:43.42 1:57.52 2:03.40 2:12.80
18 Emmett Yacouba FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 1:35.68 2:09.29 1:39.56 2:10.59

Men's 1500 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Adam Bradtmueller JR-3 East Tenn. St. 3:44.56 3:42.32 4:07.02 2:39.44 3:13.13 3:08.63 10
2 Carson Williams SO-2 Furman 3:45.89 3:59.45 4:40.11 3:41.38 3:30.08 3:57.19 8
3 Matthew Scarr SR-4 East Tenn. St. 3:46.10 2:51.84 2:47.32 4:15.50 2:54.10 4:22.28 6
4 Aaron Wier SR-4 Furman 3:47.48 3:17.91 3:49.76 4:37.53 4:30.71 4:39.80 5
5 Evan Guzman SO-2 East Tenn. St. 3:48.66 2:56.07 3:16.65 3:37.23 4:54.98 4:09.24 4
6 Gavin Jenkins SR-4 VMI 3:49.95 3:10.86 3:22.36 3:33.86 4:19.85 4:10.65 3
7 Matthew Smith FR-1 Furman 3:50.88 3:07.02 4:37.06 4:25.52 3:30.10 3:07.02 2
8 Gabriel Montague FR-1 Furman 3:52.45 3:52.45 4:13.37 3:45.48 2:45.04 3:24.56 1
9 Mac Roberts JR-3 Furman 3:55.20 4:44.60 4:46.95 4:14.02 3:45.80 4:46.95 -
10 David Fiorillo JR-3 VMI 3:56.54 3:37.62 3:28.16 3:30.52 4:32.02 4:15.47 -
11 Colin Alexander SR-4 UNC-Greensboro 3:56.98 4:25.42 3:14.33 3:02.48 4:58.60 4:49.12 -
12 Colin Keck FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 4:02.63 4:07.49 4:43.88 3:21.39 3:55.36 3:21.39 -

Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Evan Guzman SO-2 East Tenn. St. 4:36.44 3:54.27
2 Aaron Wier SR-4 Furman 3:58.91 3:56.54
3 Matthew Scarr SR-4 East Tenn. St. 4:13.16 3:54.40
4 Adam Bradtmueller JR-3 East Tenn. St. 4:48.78 3:56.70
5 Carson Williams SO-2 Furman 4:34.32 3:54.46
6 Gabriel Montague FR-1 Furman 4:15.72 3:56.77
7 Mac Roberts JR-3 Furman 3:43.18 3:54.92
8 David Fiorillo JR-3 VMI 3:25.67 3:56.40
9 Gavin Jenkins SR-4 VMI 2:50.49 3:56.78
10 Matthew Smith FR-1 Furman 3:09.77 3:57.21
11 Colin Alexander SR-4 UNC-Greensboro 3:35.90 3:59.89
12 Colin Keck FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 5:06.67 4:01.47
13 Alex Wulfhorst SO-2 Citadel 4:59.37 4:03.39
14 Will Mitchell FR-1 Western Carolina 4:18.23 4:03.61
15 Jack Moody SR-4 Wofford 5:17.97 4:10.37
16 Cameron Belk SR-4 UNC-Greensboro 3:55.65 4:10.69
17 Mason Brandon FR-1 East Tenn. St. 3:29.45 4:25.12
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Evan Guzman SO-2 East Tenn. St. 3:54.27 3:14.45 3:19.13
3 Matthew Scarr SR-4 East Tenn. St. 3:54.40 3:05.18 4:50.66
5 Carson Williams SO-2 Furman 3:54.46 4:03.84 2:44.13
7 Mac Roberts JR-3 Furman 3:54.92 4:20.77 5:00.70
8 David Fiorillo JR-3 VMI 3:56.40 2:52.58 3:35.13
11 Colin Alexander SR-4 UNC-Greensboro 3:59.89 4:43.07 4:21.48
16 Cameron Belk SR-4 UNC-Greensboro 4:10.69 3:50.64 3:18.05
17 Mason Brandon FR-1 East Tenn. St. 4:25.12 4:22.47 3:24.15
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Aaron Wier SR-4 Furman 3:56.54 2:57.41
4 Adam Bradtmueller JR-3 East Tenn. St. 3:56.70 4:15.64
6 Gabriel Montague FR-1 Furman 3:56.77 4:48.86
9 Gavin Jenkins SR-4 VMI 3:56.78 3:40.21
10 Matthew Smith FR-1 Furman 3:57.21 3:47.73
12 Colin Keck FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 4:01.47 4:28.04
13 Alex Wulfhorst SO-2 Citadel 4:03.39 2:55.24
14 Will Mitchell FR-1 Western Carolina 4:03.61 3:51.43
15 Jack Moody SR-4 Wofford 4:10.37 3:35.32

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Gabriel Montague FR-1 Furman 15:45.96 17:08.61 15:18.40 18:12.90 17:54.53 10
2 Dylan Schubert SO-2 Furman 14:23.92 14:23.92 15:19.06 15:19.06 14:14.73 8
3 Carson Williams SO-2 Furman 15:28.41 14:05.68 15:19.21 16:41.94 14:24.06 6
4 Matthew Scarr SR-4 East Tenn. St. 19:46.52 18:05.34 15:19.78 15:56.58 14:06.20 5
5 Gavin Jenkins SR-4 VMI 16:17.94 15:59.49 15:22.58 13:59.55 12:18.07 4
6 Myles Stoots SO-2 East Tenn. St. 19:33.12 18:19.22 15:23.71 18:37.69 13:23.63 3
7 Adam Bradtmueller JR-3 East Tenn. St. 12:37.86 16:10.42 15:24.21 13:33.31 19:06.02 2
8 Gavin Cooper JR-3 East Tenn. St. 16:02.01 18:30.02 15:25.01 15:43.51 12:38.51 1
9 Joseph Thoma SR-4 UNC-Greensboro 19:17.44 11:43.73 15:25.95 17:26.33 17:44.85 -
10 Noah Dolhare JR-3 Furman 13:44.78 17:36.46 15:26.72 15:26.72 16:22.33 -
11 Sam Sharnas JR-3 Citadel 16:12.68 16:22.04 15:35.27 16:40.74 16:50.10 -
12 Dylan Christopher SR-4 UNC-Greensboro 15:53.55 16:21.87 15:44.10 17:46.84 15:15.78 -
13 Michael Zapherson JR-3 UNC-Greensboro 11:30.15 18:35.59 15:45.41 20:10.13 17:38.86 -
14 Nicholas Goldstein FR-1 Furman 16:14.70 14:40.07 15:46.31 18:36.65 11:21.35 -
15 Foster Wilfong FR-1 Furman 17:21.86 20:02.87 15:47.14 12:47.19 18:28.16 -
16 Clay Summers SO-2 Western Carolina 17:52.72 16:08.30 15:49.31 20:34.11 18:02.22 -
17 William Hartig FR-1 East Tenn. St. 14:07.92 15:05.08 15:52.71 17:56.57 12:42.17 -
18 Drew Zink SO-2 Western Carolina 14:13.70 12:18.60 15:59.21 12:37.78 13:06.56 -
19 Thomas Knepshield SR-4 UNC-Greensboro 20:03.87 12:02.32 16:03.09 17:10.51 14:26.79 -
20 Ethan Long FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 19:37.16 16:14.53 16:04.88 19:17.86 17:51.02 -
21 David Fiorillo JR-3 VMI 13:13.19 12:24.23 16:19.24 19:54.68 15:59.66 -
22 Will Mitchell FR-1 Western Carolina 12:55.09 11:36.60 16:21.12 16:21.12 12:45.28 -
  Patrick Daly FR-1 Wofford DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -

Men's 10,000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Dylan Christopher SR-4 UNC-Greensboro 30:48.13 39:44.09 10
2 Noah Dolhare JR-3 Furman 30:50.65 29:55.13 8
3 Nicholas Goldstein FR-1 Furman 30:53.35 38:18.16 6
4 Adam Beucler JR-3 Furman 30:58.03 27:15.07 5
5 Michael Zapherson JR-3 UNC-Greensboro 31:12.27 38:04.17 4
6 Sam Sharnas JR-3 Citadel 31:24.33 33:55.08 3
7 Ethan Vargas FR-1 Furman 31:50.15 35:58.47 2
8 Thomas Knepshield SR-4 UNC-Greensboro 32:05.45 27:35.89 1
9 Clay Summers SO-2 Western Carolina 32:12.92 39:18.17 -
10 Carson Archie SO-2 Wofford 32:24.67 40:30.84 -
11 Drew Zink SO-2 Western Carolina 32:36.08 39:07.30 -
12 Jordan Thomas SO-2 East Tenn. St. 32:57.16 29:59.22 -
13 Nicholas Kiser FR-1 Western Carolina 35:10.10 26:22.58 -
  Cade Compton SO-2 VMI DNF DNF -

Men's 110 Hurdles

W: -0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Michael McMahan SR-4 Samford 14.52 10
2 Landon Wright SO-2 Samford 14.59 8
3 Kaleb Ambrose JR-3 Western Carolina 14.91 6
4 Jonah Dill JR-3 Furman 15.17 5
5 Xander Topos FR-1 VMI 15.35 4
6 Logan Guzik SO-2 Samford 15.38 3
7 Grant Witherspoon FR-1 Wofford 15.62 2
8 Gabel Fulford SO-2 Samford 15.74 1

Men's 400 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Michael McMahan SR-4 Samford 53.05 10
2 Landon Wright SO-2 Samford 53.34 8
3 Elijah Bull SR-4 Wofford 53.39 6
4 Xander Topos FR-1 VMI 56.08 5
5 Kaleb Ambrose JR-3 Western Carolina 56.34 4
6 Logan Guzik SO-2 Samford 56.70 3
7 Jonah Dill JR-3 Furman 57.66 2
8 Luke Segee SO-2 Citadel 1:00.57 1
  Grant Witherspoon FR-1 Wofford DNF -

Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Michael McMahan SR-4 Samford 53.47 39.04 59.89 42.78 58.29
2 Landon Wright SO-2 Samford 53.84 57.07 49.00 54.92 53.31
3 Elijah Bull SR-4 Wofford 54.56 42.56 1:04.93 44.20 40.92
4 Logan Guzik SO-2 Samford 56.31 51.81 44.49 1:01.95 49.56
5 Grant Witherspoon FR-1 Wofford 56.53 55.40 59.93 1:05.58 55.40
6 Xander Topos FR-1 VMI 56.54 1:11.24 46.37 1:07.85 1:07.29
7 Kaleb Ambrose JR-3 Western Carolina 56.70 59.54 1:09.75 51.60 51.60
8 Jonah Dill JR-3 Furman 57.04 48.49 1:11.30 47.92 51.91
9 Luke Segee SO-2 Citadel 1:00.19 1:14.64 55.98 1:04.41 55.38
10 Aidan Richter JR-3 Citadel 1:02.34 53.62 44.27 1:14.81 1:14.81
11 Benedikt Strack FR-1 East Tenn. St. 1:04.44 1:21.84 48.98 50.91 1:00.58
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Landon Wright SO-2 Samford 1:06.23 53.84 42.00
3 Elijah Bull SR-4 Wofford 52.38 54.56 48.02
6 Xander Topos FR-1 VMI 46.37 56.54 1:01.07
8 Jonah Dill JR-3 Furman 1:05.03 57.04 1:04.46
9 Luke Segee SO-2 Citadel 43.34 1:00.19 57.79
10 Aidan Richter JR-3 Citadel 1:07.33 1:02.34 57.98
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Michael McMahan SR-4 Samford 53.47 1:02.03
4 Logan Guzik SO-2 Samford 56.31 51.25
5 Grant Witherspoon FR-1 Wofford 56.53 58.80
7 Kaleb Ambrose JR-3 Western Carolina 56.70 1:08.61
11 Benedikt Strack FR-1 East Tenn. St. 1:04.44 1:12.18

Men's 3000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Ben Garner SR-4 Samford 11:25.51 8:55.55 8:34.13 7:35.22 10
2 Myles Stoots SO-2 East Tenn. St. 8:47.18 8:57.93 9:51.73 8:09.52 8
3 Gavin Cooper JR-3 East Tenn. St. 7:34.61 9:07.72 7:51.04 10:51.79 6
4 Josh Powers SO-2 Furman 9:49.07 9:26.41 11:14.03 10:40.05 5
5 Foster Wilfong FR-1 Furman 7:15.99 9:33.66 11:05.45 12:08.55 4
6 Luke Dobbins SR-4 Samford 10:20.51 9:56.64 8:33.11 12:01.94 3
7 Casey Burr FR-1 Furman 7:44.08 10:02.69 11:57.21 12:27.34 2
8 Andrew Hirneisen SO-2 VMI 10:18.40 10:24.64 7:17.25 10:37.14 1
  Justin Hayes FR-1 Western Carolina DNF DNF DNF DNF -

Men's 4 x 100 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Western Carolina Marcus Brown, David Miles, Michael Harris, Ronald Kent 50.18 38.25 41.13 51.01 50.18 39.90 10
2 Wofford Christopher Sheppard, Conor Murphy, Elijah Bull, Cagan Campbell 46.42 41.78 42.20 43.47 29.54 33.34 8
3 VMI Jordin Poindexter, Jeremiah Wilks, Charles Male, Jonathan Gray 53.67 35.35 42.59 37.48 41.74 33.65 6
4 Citadel Jaylan Adams, Treonte Newton, Luke Segee, Mac Strunk 44.94 44.52 42.80 47.08 54.79 37.67 5
5 Samford William Malcolm, Gabel Fulford, Bryce Williamson, McCray Kelton 44.22 34.15 43.78 49.04 50.35 54.73 4
6 Furman Adrian Gonzalez, Adam Beucler, Casey Burr, Josh Powers 50.17 41.81 49.18 1:00.00 54.10 57.54 3

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 VMI Jeremiah Wilks, Jordin Poindexter, Richard Edwards, Johnnie Walker 3:43.57 3:41.66 3:11.08 2:36.69 3:26.37 10
2 Wofford Cagan Campbell, Theron Bradford, Conor Murphy, Elijah Bull 2:49.25 2:18.13 3:14.54 4:07.07 3:57.34 8
3 Western Carolina Marcus Brown, David Miles, Joshua Stapleton, Michael Harris 2:52.95 2:35.26 3:16.53 3:38.15 3:00.81 6
4 East Tenn. St. Miguel Parrilla, Phelani Maduwa, Evan Guzman, Josh Krafsur 3:43.06 2:35.35 3:19.16 4:18.91 2:25.39 5
5 Citadel Jeremy Walker, Aidan Richter, Andrew Smith, Luke Segee 4:07.66 2:57.49 3:26.38 3:11.94 4:28.30 4
6 Furman Josh Powers, Adrian Gonzalez, Mac Roberts, Casey Burr 4:38.83 3:17.33 3:34.48 3:30.19 3:04.46 3

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Stephen Kraeling SO-2 Citadel 2.05m 6' 8.75" 10
  • 1.70
    PPP
  • 1.75
    PPP
  • 1.80
    PPP
  • 1.85
    PPP
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.05
    XXO
  • 2.10
    XXX
2 Brandon Harvey JR-3 Western Carolina 2.00m 6' 6.75" 8
  • 1.70
    PPP
  • 1.75
    PPP
  • 1.80
    PPP
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XXO
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.05
    XXX
3 Edric Wenhold FR-1 Samford 1.90m 6' 2.75" 5.5
  • 1.70
    PPP
  • 1.75
    PPP
  • 1.80
    PPP
  • 1.85
    PPP
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XXX
3 Augustine Morgan SO-2 Samford 1.90m 6' 2.75" 5.5
  • 1.70
    PPP
  • 1.75
    PPP
  • 1.80
    PPP
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XXX
5 Matt Cahoon SR-4 Samford 1.90m 6' 2.75" 4
  • 1.70
    PPP
  • 1.75
    PPP
  • 1.80
    PPP
  • 1.85
    XO
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XXX
6 Prince Moody JR-3 Citadel 1.90m 6' 2.75" 3
  • 1.70
    PPP
  • 1.75
    PPP
  • 1.80
    PPP
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XXO
  • 1.95
    XXX
7 Tyler Smith FR-1 Samford 1.85m 6' 0.75" 2
  • 1.70
    PPP
  • 1.75
    PPP
  • 1.80
    PPP
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Jed Sisco SO-2 Samford 4.84m 5.20m 4.89m 4.68m 5.30m 5.20m 17' 0.75" 10
  • 4.00
    PPP
  • 4.15
    PPP
  • 4.30
    PPP
  • 4.45
    PPP
  • 4.60
    PPP
  • 4.75
    PPP
  • 4.90
    PPP
  • 5.05
    O
  • 5.20
    XXO
  • 5.30
    XXX
2 Sam Blumer SR-4 Citadel 3.63m 3.68m 3.43m 6.17m 5.68m 4.90m 16' 0.75" 8
  • 4.00
    PPP
  • 4.15
    PPP
  • 4.30
    PPP
  • 4.45
    PPP
  • 4.60
    PPP
  • 4.75
    PPP
  • 4.90
    XO
  • 5.05
    XXX
3 Stockton McGuire SR-4 Samford 4.65m 3.86m 3.96m 4.97m 5.47m 4.60m 15' 1" 6
  • 4.00
    PPP
  • 4.15
    PPP
  • 4.30
    O
  • 4.45
    XO
  • 4.60
    XO
  • 4.75
    XX
4 Devin Merrick SR-4 Citadel 4.76m 4.67m 5.07m 4.14m 5.52m 4.45m 14' 7.25" 5
  • 4.00
    PPP
  • 4.15
    PPP
  • 4.30
    O
  • 4.45
    O
  • 4.60
    XXX
5 Thomas Martin JR-3 Western Carolina 5.79m 4.94m 3.69m 5.47m 5.61m 4.45m 14' 7.25" 4
  • 4.00
    PPP
  • 4.15
    PPP
  • 4.30
    XO
  • 4.45
    O
  • 4.60
    XXX
6 Charles Cooley JR-3 Western Carolina 4.63m 4.76m 3.60m 3.29m 4.01m 4.45m 14' 7.25" 3
  • 4.00
    PPP
  • 4.15
    PPP
  • 4.30
    PPP
  • 4.45
    XXO
  • 4.60
    XXX
7 McCray Kelton SO-2 Samford 4.39m 4.69m 5.33m 4.69m 3.96m 4.30m 14' 1.25" 2
  • 4.00
    XO
  • 4.15
    PPP
  • 4.30
    XXO
  • 4.60
    XXX
8 Jonathan Lehe JR-3 Western Carolina 3.20m 4.28m 3.72m 5.20m 4.44m 4.00m 13' 1.5" 1
  • 4.00
    XO
  • 4.15
    XXX
  Brent Forrest JR-3 Citadel NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 4.15
    XXX
  Eric Thompson SR-4 VMI NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 4.00
    XXX
  Sebastian Latorre SO-2 Wofford NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 4.00
    XXX
  Walker Smith SO-2 Samford NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 4.60
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Ty Kimberlin SO-2 Samford 8.37m 8.30m 7.13m 7.28m 23' 10.75" 10
  • 7.10 (0.5)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.25 (1.3)
  • FOUL  
  • 7.28 (+0.0)
2 Javon Brown SO-2 Western Carolina 7.72m 6.19m 6.48m 7.28m 23' 10.75" 8
  • FOUL  
  • 6.66 (+0.0)
  • 7.22 (1.1)
  • 7.28 (0.1)
  • 6.92 (1.2)
  • 7.18 (1.6)
3 Javell Brown SO-2 Western Carolina 5.58m 8.81m 8.02m 7.16m 23' 6" 6
  • 7.01 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.16 (0.1)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.41 (0.8)
4 Charles Male FR-1 VMI 7.92m 8.27m 8.48m 7.01m 23' 0" 5
  • 6.82 (3.1)
  • 6.56 (1.0)
  • 6.70 (+0.0)
  • 6.89 (+0.0)
  • 7.01 (+0.0)
  • 6.88 (+0.0)
5 Tyler Rodriguez SO-2 Western Carolina 4.89m 6.71m 8.25m 6.99m 22' 11.25" 4
  • 6.69 (2.6)
  • 6.66 (0.1)
  • 6.56  
  • 5.48 (0.5)
  • 6.99 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
6 Brandon Harvey JR-3 Western Carolina 8.22m 5.67m 7.32m 6.91m 22' 8" 3
  • 6.78 (+0.0)
  • 6.91 (0.2)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Edwin Rainey SO-2 Samford 6.74m 7.22m 8.31m 6.81m 22' 4.25" 2
  • 6.81 (1.1)
  • 6.67 (-1.2)
  • FOUL  
  • 4.99 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.69 (-0.2)
8 Damian Hines FR-1 Samford 7.75m 7.55m 4.90m 6.80m 22' 3.75" 1
  • 6.69 (1.8)
  • 6.80 (1.6)
  • 6.68 (+0.0)
  • 6.74 (0.7)
  • 6.46 (+0.0)
  • 6.53 (-0.4)
9 Christopher Sheppard SO-2 Wofford 7.43m 7.43m 7.90m 6.75m 22' 1.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 6.71 (0.8)
  • 6.31 (-0.7)
  • 6.64 (0.6)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.75 (-1.5)
10 Kaleb Ambrose JR-3 Western Carolina 7.75m 5.52m 7.49m 6.57m 21' 6.75" -
  • 6.50 (+0.0)
  • 6.57 (-2.2)
  • 6.10 (+0.0)
11 Tyrese Grant SR-4 East Tenn. St. 4.86m 5.17m 5.92m 6.23m 20' 5.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 6.23 (-0.7)
  • FOUL  
12 Owen Barr FR-1 Western Carolina 6.77m 4.41m 4.41m 6.21m 20' 4.5" -
  • 6.21 (2.1)
  • 6.21 (+0.0)
  • 5.89 (-0.8)
13 Ian Jones FR-1 Samford 7.42m 4.51m 5.93m 6.18m 20' 3.5" -
  • 6.18 (1.7)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.11 (-0.4)

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Javon Brown SO-2 Western Carolina 16.90m 15.36m 50' 4.75" 10
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.92 (2.8)
  • 15.36 (1.4)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Javell Brown SO-2 Western Carolina 18.28m 14.86m 48' 9" 8
  • FOUL  
  • 14.36 (0.6)
  • FOUL  
  • 14.86 (2.1)
  • 14.65 (1.8)
  • 14.85 (1.2)
3 Edwin Rainey SO-2 Samford 18.12m 14.85m 48' 8.75" 6
  • 14.37 (1.9)
  • 14.52 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 12.95 (2.1)
  • 14.85 (2.2)
  • FOUL  
4 Ian Jones FR-1 Samford 10.25m 14.24m 46' 8.75" 5
  • 14.19 (3.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 13.87 (0.6)
  • 14.24 (1.9)
  • 14.13 (1.5)
  • 13.66 (1.9)
5 Kaleb Ambrose JR-3 Western Carolina 10.25m 13.66m 44' 9.75" 4
  • 11.60 (0.2)
  • 13.06 (3.8)
  • 13.29 (3.2)
  • 12.70 (1.9)
  • 13.42 (1.9)
  • 13.66 (0.5)
6 Christopher Sheppard SO-2 Wofford 15.15m 13.65m 44' 9.5" 3
  • 13.33 (1.9)
  • 13.36 (2.7)
  • 13.65 (1.5)
  • 13.39 (1.8)
  • 13.63 (2.5)
  • FOUL  
7 Charles Male FR-1 VMI 10.18m 13.40m 43' 11.75" 2
  • 12.89 (3.4)
  • 12.54 (1.9)
  • 13.40 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 13.12 (2.4)
  • FOUL  
8 Brandon Harvey JR-3 Western Carolina 17.39m 13.38m 43' 10.75" 1
  • 12.28 (1.1)
  • 12.92 (1.3)
  • 13.11 (2.2)
  • 12.65 (1.5)
  • 13.38 (1.9)
  • 12.85  
9 Evin McEntee JR-3 Furman 9.75m 13.36m 43' 10" -
  • 13.36 (2.3)
  • 12.58 (1.7)
  • 13.09 (3.4)
  • 13.03 (2.0)
  • 13.22 (2.6)
  • 13.27 (1.7)
10 Tyrese Grant SR-4 East Tenn. St. 13.83m 13.05m 42' 9.75" -
  • 13.05 (1.8)
  • 12.68 (2.2)
  • 12.92 (-0.3)
11 Owen Barr FR-1 Western Carolina 16.37m 12.69m 41' 7.75" -
  • 12.29 (3.4)
  • 12.69 (2.2)
  • 12.42 (1.9)
12 Triston McClain SR-4 Citadel 14.59m 11.58m 38' 0" -
  • 11.58 (1.1)
  • 11.34 (2.4)
  • FOUL  
  Tyler Rodriguez SO-2 Western Carolina FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV SC
1 John Caglione SR-4 Citadel 15.49m 14.72m 50' 10" 10
  • FOUL  
  • 13.42  
  • 13.64  
  • 14.58  
  • 15.43  
  • 15.49  
2 Adam Hart JR-3 Western Carolina 15.48m 11.92m 50' 9.5" 8
  • 15.25  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.48  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Ryan Eldridge JR-3 Western Carolina 15.03m 11.42m 49' 3.75" 6
  • 13.98  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.57  
  • 14.19  
  • 15.03  
4 Solomon Ghosh SR-4 VMI 14.54m 12.50m 47' 8.5" 5
  • 12.81  
  • 13.92  
  • 13.75  
  • 13.86  
  • 14.06  
  • 14.54  
5 Riley Center SO-2 Western Carolina 14.53m 17.73m 47' 8" 4
  • 13.65  
  • 13.65  
  • 13.30  
  • 13.27  
  • 14.53  
  • 14.12  
6 Seth Wolfe SR-4 Samford 14.52m 12.05m 47' 7.75" 3
  • 13.88  
  • 14.31  
  • 14.35  
  • 13.77  
  • 14.52  
  • FOUL  
7 Matt Cahoon SR-4 Samford 14.41m 18.16m 47' 3.5" 2
  • 13.91  
  • 14.41  
  • 14.39  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.28  
8 Hikeem Elmore JR-3 Citadel 14.22m 17.35m 46' 8" 1
  • FOUL  
  • 13.54  
  • 12.83  
  • 13.53  
  • 14.22  
  • 13.98  
9 Marshall Gainer SO-2 Samford 13.48m 11.59m 44' 2.75" -
  • 13.27  
  • 13.48  
  • 13.29  
  • 13.39  
  • 12.92  
  • 13.25  
10 Hunter Davis FR-1 VMI 13.47m 9.83m 44' 2.5" -
  • 13.47  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.02  
11 Tereis Drayton JR-3 Citadel 13.03m 11.99m 42' 9" -
  • 12.18  
  • 12.26  
  • 13.03  
12 Herbert Brooks JR-3 VMI 12.94m 10.35m 42' 5.5" -
  • 12.53  
  • 12.59  
  • 12.94  
  Zach Fejeran JR-3 East Tenn. St. FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Solomon Ghosh SR-4 VMI 59.90m 48.70m 41.40m 44.32m 159' 9" 10
  • 47.13  
  • 48.70  
  • 46.98  
  • 48.00  
  • 47.66  
  • FOUL  
2 Matt Cahoon SR-4 Samford 55.32m 48.53m 50.96m 53.38m 159' 3" 8
  • 47.18  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 47.65  
  • 44.48  
  • 48.53  
3 Adam Hart JR-3 Western Carolina 51.58m 46.89m 35.17m 37.98m 153' 10" 6
  • FOUL  
  • 37.70  
  • 46.89  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Seth Wolfe SR-4 Samford 46.29m 46.76m 60.32m 34.60m 153' 5" 5
  •  
  • FOUL  
  • 46.64  
  • FOUL  
  • 46.27  
  • 46.76  
5 John Caglione SR-4 Citadel 56.56m 45.98m 41.38m 46.44m 150' 10" 4
  • 42.44  
  • FOUL  
  • 43.12  
  • 45.98  
  • 45.88  
  • 43.46  
6 Marshall Gainer SO-2 Samford 54.07m 43.26m 46.29m 38.50m 141' 11" 3
  • 41.72  
  • 43.26  
  • 42.59  
  • 42.30  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Herbert Brooks JR-3 VMI 52.47m 40.99m 31.56m 35.66m 134' 6" 2
  •  
  • 40.93  
  • FOUL  
  • 40.99  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Noah Shelton JR-3 East Tenn. St. 43.16m 38.54m 37.38m 47.79m 126' 5" 1
  • FOUL  
  • 37.05  
  • 38.28  
  • 38.54  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Andrew Granger SO-2 VMI 36.45m 36.09m 33.20m 29.95m 118' 5" -
  • 36.09  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 34.26  
  • FOUL  
10 Zach Fejeran JR-3 East Tenn. St. 45.05m 36.04m 30.27m 43.61m 118' 3" -
  • 36.04  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
11 Ryan Eldridge JR-3 Western Carolina 38.21m 33.23m 32.57m 36.55m 109' 0" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 33.23  
12 Paul Szuba SO-2 Wofford 22.26m 30.91m 29.36m 29.36m 101' 5" -
  • 30.91  
  • 29.11  
  • FOUL  
13 Riley Center SO-2 Western Carolina 29.97m 28.27m 32.79m 26.57m 92' 9" -
  • 28.27  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  

Men's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Seth Wolfe SR-4 Samford 59.48m 195' 2" 10
  • 58.11  
  • FOUL  
  • 58.50  
  • FOUL  
  • 57.88  
  • 59.48  
2 John Caglione SR-4 Citadel 55.83m 183' 2" 8
  • FOUL  
  • 50.12  
  • FOUL  
  • 55.83  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Matt Cahoon SR-4 Samford 54.15m 177' 8" 6
  • 54.15  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Andrew Granger SO-2 VMI 49.74m 163' 2" 5
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 49.74  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Marshall Gainer SO-2 Samford 46.80m 153' 6" 4
  • 40.88  
  • 44.37  
  • 45.99  
  • 44.49  
  • 44.28  
  • 46.80  
6 Zach Fejeran JR-3 East Tenn. St. 45.72m 150' 0" 3
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 44.22  
  • 45.72  
  • 44.88  
  • FOUL  
7 Adam Hart JR-3 Western Carolina 44.25m 145' 2" 2
  • FOUL  
  • 44.25  
  • 43.18  
  • 43.34  
  • 42.59  
  • FOUL  
8 Noah Shelton JR-3 East Tenn. St. 44.17m 144' 11" 1
  • 41.96  
  • 43.65  
  • 44.17  
  • 44.03  
  • FOUL  
  • 42.63  
9 Reggie Reynolds JR-3 Citadel 42.79m 140' 5" -
  • 40.56  
  • 42.79  
  • FOUL  
  • 42.72  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Riley Center SO-2 Western Carolina 41.26m 135' 4" -
  • 41.26  
  • 41.04  
  • FOUL  
  Ryan Eldridge JR-3 Western Carolina FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Herbert Brooks JR-3 VMI FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Ashton Domingue SO-2 Samford 67.01m 69.69m 65.00m 85.10m 219' 10" 10
  • 67.01  
  • 63.69  
  • 62.19  
  • FOUL  
  • 65.11  
  • 65.51  
2 Matt Cahoon SR-4 Samford 65.45m 53.67m 73.30m 56.94m 214' 9" 8
  • FOUL  
  • 65.20  
  • 61.80  
  • 65.45  
  • FOUL  
  • 63.84  
3 Ty Wesenyak SO-2 VMI 54.56m 42.01m 45.83m 47.47m 179' 0" 6
  • 54.56  
  • 52.75  
  • 52.31  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 45.79  
4 Ty Hevener JR-3 VMI 53.14m 44.11m 40.92m 68.55m 174' 4" 5
  • 53.14  
  • 50.51  
  • FOUL  
  • 51.40  
  • FOUL  
  • 49.77  
5 Noah Shelton JR-3 East Tenn. St. 52.72m 44.28m 67.48m 47.45m 172' 11" 4
  • 50.35  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  •  
  • 52.57  
  • 52.72  
6 Paul Szuba SO-2 Wofford 52.37m 56.04m 48.18m 41.90m 171' 10" 3
  • 46.84  
  • 52.37  
  • FOUL  
  • 48.01  
  • 50.02  
  • 47.06  
7 Caleb McDonald JR-3 Citadel 51.47m 64.85m 39.63m 64.34m 168' 10" 2
  • 51.47  
  • FOUL  
  • 50.97  
  • FOUL  
  •  
  • FOUL  
8 Ian McCorkle FR-1 Citadel 49.73m 40.28m 64.15m 54.70m 163' 2" 1
  • 42.71  
  • 46.54  
  • 44.55  
  • 47.22  
  • 44.04  
  • 49.73  
9 Bryce Williamson FR-1 Samford 45.87m 40.37m 58.71m 38.99m 150' 6" -
  • 43.64  
  • 45.17  
  • FOUL  
  • 41.56  
  • 44.15  
  • 45.87  
10 Thomas Martin JR-3 Western Carolina 44.58m 31.65m 37.89m 39.68m 146' 3" -
  • FOUL  
  • 43.47  
  • 44.58  
11 Sebastian Latorre SO-2 Wofford 41.67m 43.34m 38.75m 50.42m 136' 8" -
  • 41.67  
  • FOUL  
  • 41.29  
12 Devin Merrick SR-4 Citadel 39.81m 46.18m 39.81m 43.39m 130' 7" -
  •  
  • 39.81  
  • 37.06  
  Fred Hamilton SO-2 Citadel FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Decathlon

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS POINTS POINTS SC
1 Ty Kimberlin SO-2 Samford 6024 6769 7378 10
2 Stockton McGuire SR-4 Samford 7672 6672 7472 8
3 Damian Hines FR-1 Samford 7812 6457 6069 6
4 Bryce Williamson FR-1 Samford 4738 6075 6804 5
5 McCray Kelton SO-2 Samford 5206 5984 6642 4
6 Isaiah Blount FR-1 VMI 7116 5693 7116 3
7 Kevin Linko JR-3 VMI 6246 5249 5301 2
8 Hunter Reed SO-2 VMI 4877 4977 4977 1
9 Gabel Fulford SO-2 Samford 6141 4836 5899 -
10 Sebastian Latorre SO-2 Wofford 3338 4702 4372 -