April 29-30, 2022
|
Hanover - Hanover, IN
ICON KEY: HCAC

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: -0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Jailen Hobbs SO-2 Rose-Hulman 10.78 10
2 Brett Rottinghaus FR-1 Transylvania 10.97 8
3 Duriel Moss Jr FR-1 Manchester 10.98 6
4 Ja' Qway Janvier FR-1 Defiance 11.15 5
5 Gabriel Melvin JR-3 Manchester 11.23 4
6 Zachary Roberts SO-2 Franklin 11.29 3
7 Prescott Brackett JR-3 Rose-Hulman 11.30 2
8 Nate Reynolds FR-1 Hanover 11.45 1

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jailen Hobbs SO-2 Rose-Hulman 8.16 12.94 10.87 8.05 7.72 14.03
2 Ja' Qway Janvier FR-1 Defiance 8.10 13.42 11.09 9.99 11.65 10.32
3 Brett Rottinghaus FR-1 Transylvania 11.34 12.56 11.11 12.67 12.00 11.11
4 Duriel Moss Jr FR-1 Manchester 13.72 9.41 11.06 9.85 14.05 13.50
5 Gabriel Melvin JR-3 Manchester 9.18 12.87 11.19 10.97 13.88 13.10
6 Prescott Brackett JR-3 Rose-Hulman 10.06 11.08 11.30 14.02 14.24 8.93
7 Zachary Roberts SO-2 Franklin 14.37 8.94 11.31 11.09 14.37 9.05
8 Nate Reynolds FR-1 Hanover 10.32 9.53 11.34 10.32 8.28 11.23
9 Kodi Cooper FR-1 Bluffton 10.92 14.33 11.37 13.53 10.58 12.74
10 Jair Adams SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 9.90 10.70 11.38 11.27 12.18 9.56
11 Deuntray Drennon FR-1 Defiance 13.94 9.48 11.42 14.16 8.68 12.11
12 Jacob Jagger SR-4 Rose-Hulman 14.20 13.17 11.45 10.88 9.85 10.54
13 Erik Perkins FR-1 Hanover 12.51 14.34 11.47 9.98 14.80 11.36
14 Timothy Youndt JR-3 Rose-Hulman 14.24 11.37 11.48 10.68 14.24 11.48
15 Will Stanfield FR-1 Transylvania 9.66 8.05 11.50 11.85 12.54 12.08
16 Trey Staley FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 8.70 10.09 11.59 12.06 14.84 8.23
16 Jack Cox FR-1 Rose-Hulman 10.20 13.33 11.59 10.32 8.81 11.48
18 Phillip Clesceri SR-4 Manchester 11.35 15.21 11.70 14.86 14.04 9.83
19 Tivon Wiley FR-1 Franklin 10.60 14.13 11.77 9.42 10.24 14.95
20 Jason Brown JR-3 Franklin 15.28 14.55 12.22 10.64 9.05 12.10
21 Alex Galanti JR-3 Hanover 11.82 8.74 12.31 10.34 10.22 10.96
22 Elliot Davidson SO-2 Franklin 12.49 16.07 12.36 12.61 13.35 10.88
23 Kaleb Gelter FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 13.86 14.75 12.60 15.75 14.62 12.98
24 Braelen Twine FR-1 Manchester 9.79 13.10 13.23 11.51 15.09 14.56
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Brett Rottinghaus FR-1 Transylvania 9.89 13.45 11.89 14.22 11.11 10.34
7 Zachary Roberts SO-2 Franklin 14.03 9.84 11.20 11.54 11.31 8.94
9 Kodi Cooper FR-1 Bluffton 13.42 10.69 11.37 14.56 11.37 12.17
12 Jacob Jagger SR-4 Rose-Hulman 8.94 9.39 12.03 11.80 11.45 12.37
16 Jack Cox FR-1 Rose-Hulman 14.14 8.70 9.86 9.74 11.59 10.90
18 Phillip Clesceri SR-4 Manchester 14.39 9.13 14.75 15.21 11.70 10.42
20 Jason Brown JR-3 Franklin 11.00 10.88 10.15 15.16 12.22 11.37
23 Kaleb Gelter FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 10.21 16.38 10.84 11.85 12.60 15.38
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jailen Hobbs SO-2 Rose-Hulman 10.87
4 Duriel Moss Jr FR-1 Manchester 11.06
6 Prescott Brackett JR-3 Rose-Hulman 11.30
10 Jair Adams SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 11.38
14 Timothy Youndt JR-3 Rose-Hulman 11.48
15 Will Stanfield FR-1 Transylvania 11.50
16 Trey Staley FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 11.59
24 Braelen Twine FR-1 Manchester 13.23
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: -0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Ja' Qway Janvier FR-1 Defiance 12.87 9.65 11.43 13.53 12.42 11.09 10.43
5 Gabriel Melvin JR-3 Manchester 9.29 9.07 7.84 10.97 8.73 11.19 11.53
8 Nate Reynolds FR-1 Hanover 9.64 8.74 14.63 9.08 9.98 11.34 10.32
11 Deuntray Drennon FR-1 Defiance 10.62 14.51 13.82 9.03 9.25 11.42 9.25
13 Erik Perkins FR-1 Hanover 8.95 13.54 11.93 11.47 11.02 11.47 14.57
19 Tivon Wiley FR-1 Franklin 15.31 12.60 9.66 11.89 9.18 11.77 12.60
21 Alex Galanti JR-3 Hanover 14.65 9.98 9.61 14.78 15.64 12.31 13.42
22 Elliot Davidson SO-2 Franklin 11.99 11.62 9.40 10.88 14.47 12.36 14.59