April 28, 2022
|
UT-Arlington - Maverick Stadium - Arlington, TX
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jackson Parrish FR-1 East Central 2:15.55 2:13.32 1:51.10 1:35.55
2 Jackson Cichon FR-1 UT-Arlington 1:39.33 1:27.05 1:51.60 1:24.82
3 Charles Dorset   Unattached 1:46.51 2:11.98 1:55.77 1:54.62
4 Dylan Lowe JR-3 UT-Arlington 2:01.08 1:30.81 1:56.42 2:24.36
5 Jacob Ye SO-2 UT-Arlington 2:20.08 1:41.56 1:56.73 1:29.89
6 Kevin Calvani SO-2 Tarleton State 1:46.44 1:51.12 1:56.96 1:47.61
7 Angel Gomez FR-1 Tarleton State 1:51.54 1:59.76 1:57.41 1:59.76
8 Dominic Ward FR-1 Little Rock 2:15.35 2:22.41 1:57.69 2:15.35
9 Bryan Gonzalez FR-1 Fort Scott CC 2:19.23 1:45.02 1:57.99 1:47.37
10 Doriye Jackson SO-2 Fort Scott CC 1:45.43 1:38.33 1:58.46 2:10.31
11 Jamon Smith SO-2 Texas Wesleyan 2:05.67 2:08.04 1:58.55 2:13.97
12 Alex Jaje SO-2 Fort Scott CC 1:55.02 1:26.56 1:58.57 2:29.40
13 Jason Arboleda SO-2 North Central Texas College 2:24.48 2:07.76 1:59.40 1:53.43
14 Nick Newby SO-2 Little Rock 1:59.24 2:02.85 2:00.44 1:37.56
15 Andrew Payton SO-2 Little Rock 1:36.84 2:26.47 2:01.05 2:22.84
16 Javin Burrell SO-2 Fort Scott CC 2:32.05 1:26.37 2:01.64 2:24.76
17 Bryce Slovacek SO-2 North Central Texas College 1:43.46 1:50.76 2:01.71 2:12.67
18 Jose Garza SO-2 Jacksonville College 1:34.48 2:34.59 2:02.69 1:35.70
19 Chris Larson JR-3 East Central 1:32.30 1:42.14 2:03.06 1:56.91
20 korbin shumate FR-1 North Central Texas College 1:45.97 1:37.35 2:03.22 1:37.35
21 Lonnell Johnson SO-2 Fort Scott CC 2:34.15 1:41.51 2:05.32 2:05.32
22 Cory Calvani JR-3 Tarleton State 1:44.00 1:47.80 2:06.82 2:41.07
23 Ismar Alvarez FR-1 UNT-Dallas 1:43.10 1:41.83 2:07.28 1:31.65
24 Elijah Cook FR-1 East Central 2:15.18 2:16.45 2:07.52 1:45.85
25 alfonso barraza FR-1 North Central Texas College 2:01.08 2:38.43 2:08.80 2:12.67
26 Riley Wilson Sophomore Hill College 2:21.86 2:24.49 2:11.35 2:48.13
27 Micah Martinez SO-2 North Central Texas College 2:24.10 1:37.88 2:15.94 2:44.49
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jackson Parrish FR-1 East Central 2:08.88 1:35.55 2:11.10 1:51.10 1:21.11 1:46.66 1:39.99
2 Jackson Cichon FR-1 UT-Arlington 2:17.27 2:17.27 1:20.36 1:51.60 2:13.92 2:17.27 1:39.33
4 Dylan Lowe JR-3 UT-Arlington 2:03.41 2:12.72 1:29.65 1:56.42 2:04.57 1:44.78 1:22.66
5 Jacob Ye SO-2 UT-Arlington 1:21.72 2:21.25 1:53.23 1:56.73 2:17.75 1:56.73 1:35.72
6 Kevin Calvani SO-2 Tarleton State 1:28.89 2:27.37 1:53.46 1:56.96 1:25.38 2:30.88 1:38.25
15 Andrew Payton SO-2 Little Rock 2:34.95 1:34.42 1:57.42 2:01.05 1:55.00 1:46.53 1:28.37
20 korbin shumate FR-1 North Central Texas College 1:42.28 2:35.26 2:22.94 2:03.22 1:43.51 2:00.76 1:53.37
21 Lonnell Johnson SO-2 Fort Scott CC 2:25.38 2:20.36 2:04.07 2:05.32 1:36.50 2:35.40 1:31.49
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Charles Dorset   Unattached 1:55.77
7 Angel Gomez FR-1 Tarleton State 1:57.41
8 Dominic Ward FR-1 Little Rock 1:57.69
9 Bryan Gonzalez FR-1 Fort Scott CC 1:57.99
10 Doriye Jackson SO-2 Fort Scott CC 1:58.46
11 Jamon Smith SO-2 Texas Wesleyan 1:58.55
12 Alex Jaje SO-2 Fort Scott CC 1:58.57
13 Jason Arboleda SO-2 North Central Texas College 1:59.40
14 Nick Newby SO-2 Little Rock 2:00.44
25 alfonso barraza FR-1 North Central Texas College 2:08.80
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
16 Javin Burrell SO-2 Fort Scott CC 2:01.64
17 Bryce Slovacek SO-2 North Central Texas College 2:01.71
18 Jose Garza SO-2 Jacksonville College 2:02.69
19 Chris Larson JR-3 East Central 2:03.06
22 Cory Calvani JR-3 Tarleton State 2:06.82
23 Ismar Alvarez FR-1 UNT-Dallas 2:07.28
24 Elijah Cook FR-1 East Central 2:07.52
26 Riley Wilson Sophomore Hill College 2:11.35
27 Micah Martinez SO-2 North Central Texas College 2:15.94