May 18, 2022
|
Emory - Atlanta, GA

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Chris Royster Senior Altis 12.59 10.07 8.87 7.76 9.47 12.09
2 Mario Heslop   Atlanta Track club 10.36 10.15 12.39 10.05 9.55 10.97
3 Ojie Dayo Edoburun   adidas 11.95 10.21 10.01 8.38 7.87 10.72
4 Samson Colebrooke   Atlanta Track club 12.65 10.28 11.72 10.90 11.41 8.54
5 Tyson Spears   Unattached 7.41 10.29 9.88 11.32 9.27 12.97
6 D'Angelo Cherry Senior PACE ATHLETICS 8.76 10.42 8.44 12.40 7.82 8.65
7 Akeem Sirleaf   Atlanta Track club 7.63 10.45 12.86 8.68 8.78 12.33
8 Shamar Ramsey Senior PACE ATHLETICS 11.34 10.59 9.43 13.35 11.86 9.64

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Ojie Dayo Edoburun   adidas 11.62 7.71 8.64 10.28 0.9
2 Samson Colebrooke   Atlanta Track club 7.37 13.28 8.82 10.37 0.9
3 Chris Royster Senior Altis 11.04 11.98 9.58 10.41 -0.8
4 Mario Heslop   Atlanta Track club 7.51 10.53 12.92 10.42 -0.2
5 Tyson Spears   Unattached 12.66 11.09 7.43 10.46 -0.2
6 Akeem Sirleaf   Atlanta Track club 10.72 10.62 9.46 10.51 0.9
7 D'Angelo Cherry Senior PACE ATHLETICS 9.46 11.05 13.17 10.62 0.9
8 Shamar Ramsey Senior PACE ATHLETICS 9.98 11.38 9.66 10.73 -0.8
9 Norris Spike   Altis 11.35 11.13 13.10 10.91 -0.8
10 Brady Fowler FR-1 Roanoke 11.37 8.20 14.21 10.93 -0.2
11 Jaden Clark FR-1 Ferrum 8.87 7.89 11.28 10.95 -0.8
12 Janei Sewell Senior Unattached 13.23 10.25 10.25 11.02 0.9
13 Tommy Davis JR-3 Emory 9.44 10.66 8.77 11.10 -0.8
14 Joshua Ellerbe SO-2 Ferrum 11.05 9.16 8.37 11.16 -0.8
15 Ibrahim-Checkron Azariah Senior Unattached 14.35 8.80 13.31 11.57 0.9
16 John Neeland   Unattached 14.61 11.31 12.96 11.78 0.9
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ojie Dayo Edoburun   adidas 12.34 10.80 8.84 8.74 10.28 8.13
2 Samson Colebrooke   Atlanta Track club 10.06 9.65 10.69 11.51 10.37 8.92
6 Akeem Sirleaf   Atlanta Track club 10.09 8.20 10.62 7.47 10.51 9.78
7 D'Angelo Cherry Senior PACE ATHLETICS 8.82 10.62 12.43 7.54 10.62 10.94
12 Janei Sewell Senior Unattached 10.14 11.13 8.05 9.26 11.02 10.25
15 Ibrahim-Checkron Azariah Senior Unattached 14.35 9.84 11.92 12.62 11.57 9.26
16 John Neeland   Unattached 10.37 8.72 10.96 12.37 11.78 13.08
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Chris Royster Senior Altis 10.41 13.22 7.81 9.48
8 Shamar Ramsey Senior PACE ATHLETICS 10.73 13.09 12.45 12.13
9 Norris Spike   Altis 10.91 8.84 8.40 12.01
11 Jaden Clark FR-1 Ferrum 10.95 13.58 13.14 11.28
13 Tommy Davis JR-3 Emory 11.10 11.99 8.66 12.21
14 Joshua Ellerbe SO-2 Ferrum 11.16 9.60 9.16 9.49
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: -0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Mario Heslop   Atlanta Track club 8.86 11.36 10.42
5 Tyson Spears   Unattached 12.35 11.41 10.46
10 Brady Fowler FR-1 Roanoke 13.67 12.35 10.93