May 7- 8, 2022
|
Yale - New Haven, CT
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC NEICAAA

Women's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Bronwyn Patterson FR-1 Penn 2:10.30 2:18.12 10
2 Margaret Hock SO-2 Princeton 2:10.61 2:24.98 8
3 Samantha Friborg JR-3 Yale 2:10.63 1:44.51 6
4 Arianna Gragg SO-2 Dartmouth 2:12.76 1:47.54 4
5 Anna Burt FR-1 Harvard 2:13.36 2:04.03 2
6 Gwen Parks FR-1 Cornell 2:15.22 2:53.09 1
7 Ellaney Matarese FR-1 Harvard 2:16.24 2:43.49 -
  Maya Sharp JR-3 Yale DNF DNF -

Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Bronwyn Patterson FR-1 Penn 2:11.80 2:23.67
2 Margaret Hock SO-2 Princeton 2:11.96 2:05.37
3 Samantha Friborg JR-3 Yale 2:13.89 1:53.81
4 Anna Burt FR-1 Harvard 2:12.46 2:04.52
5 Arianna Gragg SO-2 Dartmouth 2:12.49 2:49.59
6 Ellaney Matarese FR-1 Harvard 2:15.36 2:19.42
7 Gwen Parks FR-1 Cornell 2:14.55 1:40.92
8 Maya Sharp JR-3 Yale 2:14.92 2:36.51
9 Bella Pietrasiewicz FR-1 Dartmouth 2:15.32 2:09.91
10 Seneca Willen JR-3 Columbia 2:17.27 1:55.31
11 Alex Rodman SR-4 Columbia 2:17.34 2:47.56
12 Annie Jackson FR-1 Dartmouth 2:17.89 2:08.24
13 Ellen Byrnes JR-3 Penn 2:18.15 2:04.34
14 Caroline O'Sullivan JR-3 Penn 2:18.20 2:18.20
15 Chloe Hassman FR-1 Penn 2:19.35 2:24.93
16 Arielle Moore FR-1 Yale 2:19.36 2:20.76
17 Delaney Sanacore SR-4 Columbia 2:20.46 2:12.04
18 Phoebe White FR-1 Penn 2:23.92 3:05.66
19 Iris Bergman FR-1 Yale 2:24.81 2:11.78
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Samantha Friborg JR-3 Yale 2:13.89 2:35.32
6 Ellaney Matarese FR-1 Harvard 2:15.36 2:54.62
12 Annie Jackson FR-1 Dartmouth 2:17.89 2:13.76
13 Ellen Byrnes JR-3 Penn 2:18.15 2:23.68
15 Chloe Hassman FR-1 Penn 2:19.35 1:57.06
19 Iris Bergman FR-1 Yale 2:24.81 2:01.64
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Margaret Hock SO-2 Princeton 2:11.96 2:30.44 2:34.40 2:50.23
4 Anna Burt FR-1 Harvard 2:12.46 2:34.98 2:07.17 2:07.17
7 Gwen Parks FR-1 Cornell 2:14.55 2:33.39 1:51.68 2:41.46
8 Maya Sharp JR-3 Yale 2:14.92 1:45.24 2:12.23 2:40.56
11 Alex Rodman SR-4 Columbia 2:17.34 2:51.68 2:06.36 2:37.95
14 Caroline O'Sullivan JR-3 Penn 2:18.20 2:16.82 1:36.74 1:45.04
17 Delaney Sanacore SR-4 Columbia 2:20.46 2:14.85 2:28.89 2:31.70
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Bronwyn Patterson FR-1 Penn 2:38.16 2:28.94 2:11.80 2:02.58
5 Arianna Gragg SO-2 Dartmouth 1:48.65 2:05.87 2:12.49 2:42.97
9 Bella Pietrasiewicz FR-1 Dartmouth 2:28.86 1:53.67 2:15.32 2:12.62
10 Seneca Willen JR-3 Columbia 2:11.78 2:02.17 2:17.27 2:31.00
16 Arielle Moore FR-1 Yale 2:16.58 2:54.20 2:19.36 2:06.82
18 Phoebe White FR-1 Penn 2:12.41 2:57.03 2:23.92 3:07.10