April 13, 2022
|
Loras College - Dubuque, IA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ian Kelly JR-3 Luther 1:58.04 2:31.10 2:26.37 1:26.17 2:29.91 2:29.91
2 Ryan Monson JR-3 Loras 1:59.16 1:42.48 1:34.14 1:30.57 2:25.38 1:54.40
3 Nathan Goranson SO-2 Upper Iowa 1:59.69 1:41.74 1:51.32 1:29.77 2:15.25 2:17.65
4 Cole Peters JR-3 Luther 2:01.03 2:10.72 2:31.29 2:19.19 1:47.72 2:04.66
5 Jacob Hocking SO-2 Loras 2:01.45 2:13.60 2:37.89 2:23.32 2:09.96 1:57.81
6 Carson Hendrey FR-1 Loras 2:02.02 2:27.65 2:00.80 2:03.24 1:38.84 2:23.99
7 Lane Schwarz JR-3 Luther 2:02.86 2:22.52 1:32.15 1:26.01 2:15.15 2:13.92
8 Carsten Thompson SR-4 Luther 2:02.87 1:48.13 2:11.47 1:51.82 2:33.59 2:23.76
9 Adam Gruhn FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 2:03.08 2:09.24 1:28.62 2:00.62 1:38.47 2:31.39
10 Mohamed Temsah FR-1 Wartburg 2:03.56 2:09.74 2:14.68 2:39.40 2:25.80 1:45.03
11 Will Yasdick SO-2 Loras 2:04.54 2:19.49 1:55.83 2:12.02 1:48.35 1:57.07
12 Blake Smith FR-1 Upper Iowa 2:06.38 1:32.26 1:48.69 2:22.81 1:29.73 1:28.47
13 Matt Benson SR-4 Luther 2:08.49 2:14.92 2:35.48 1:41.51 2:26.48 1:50.51
14 Eirik Andersen FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 2:12.07 2:37.17 2:05.47 2:25.28 2:17.36 1:41.70
15 Canon Reece SR-4 Luther 2:12.50 2:39.00 2:16.48 2:46.95 2:23.10 2:32.38
16 Christian French FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 2:13.33 2:14.67 2:09.33 2:14.67 1:46.67 1:36.00
17 Quenton Max SR-4 Luther 2:13.37 2:46.72 2:42.72 2:08.04 2:05.37 1:58.70
18 Riley Marble SO-2 Luther 2:14.00 1:49.88 2:12.66 2:48.84 1:36.48 2:01.94
19 Brady Johnston SO-2 Upper Iowa 2:16.70 2:38.58 2:38.58 1:56.20 2:48.15 2:03.03
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Will Yasdick SO-2 Loras 2:04.54
12 Blake Smith FR-1 Upper Iowa 2:06.38
13 Matt Benson SR-4 Luther 2:08.49
14 Eirik Andersen FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 2:12.07
15 Canon Reece SR-4 Luther 2:12.50
16 Christian French FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 2:13.33
17 Quenton Max SR-4 Luther 2:13.37
18 Riley Marble SO-2 Luther 2:14.00
19 Brady Johnston SO-2 Upper Iowa 2:16.70
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ian Kelly JR-3 Luther 2:19.29 1:58.04 2:08.67 2:05.13 2:31.10
2 Ryan Monson JR-3 Loras 1:36.52 1:59.16 1:32.95 2:25.38 1:54.40
3 Nathan Goranson SO-2 Upper Iowa 2:34.40 1:59.69 2:14.06 2:21.24 2:16.45
4 Cole Peters JR-3 Luther 2:37.34 2:01.03 2:28.87 2:11.93 1:27.15
5 Jacob Hocking SO-2 Loras 1:43.24 2:01.45 1:44.45 2:23.32 1:39.59
6 Carson Hendrey FR-1 Loras 2:33.75 2:02.02 1:57.14 1:51.04 1:33.96
7 Lane Schwarz JR-3 Luther 1:27.23 2:02.86 2:26.21 1:37.06 1:39.52
8 Carsten Thompson SR-4 Luther 1:28.47 2:02.87 2:28.68 1:55.50 2:26.22
9 Adam Gruhn FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 1:34.78 2:03.08 1:59.39 1:47.08 2:01.85
10 Mohamed Temsah FR-1 Wartburg 2:08.51 2:03.56 1:46.27 2:35.69 1:45.03