April 21-23, 2022
|
Winthrop Irwin Belk Track & Field Complex - Rock Hill, SC
|
Timing: Mitchell Timing
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men's 400 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jordan Smith FR-1 Albany State 1:07.44 1:07.97 58.95 53.10 10
2 Malcom Carter III SO-2 Benedict 46.31 44.18 42.06 53.23 8
3 Kevin Francis FR-1 Benedict 1:07.03 1:04.30 56.67 54.49 6
4 Nyzaveon Thompson FR-1 Savannah State 1:04.53 59.06 39.92 54.68 5
5 John Abate SO-2 Spring Hill 44.34 57.47 47.62 54.73 4
6 Damonte Anderson JR-3 Lane 1:00.30 40.20 1:03.09 55.83 3
7 Aaron Bowen SO-2 Tuskegee 39.88 58.98 44.38 56.17 2
8 Houston Cole FR-1 Morehouse 56.53 40.14 1:12.36 56.53 1

Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kevin Francis FR-1 Benedict 43.92 1:07.52 1:05.32 38.43 52.70 54.89
2 Jordan Smith FR-1 Albany State 1:04.49 46.86 38.59 43.55 48.51 55.12
3 Malcom Carter III SO-2 Benedict 1:06.30 1:11.87 43.46 40.12 1:02.96 55.71
4 Nyzaveon Thompson FR-1 Savannah State 1:01.62 1:11.14 1:05.54 56.01 46.49 56.01
5 Aaron Bowen SO-2 Tuskegee 55.03 45.86 55.03 40.70 1:12.80 57.32
6 John Abate SO-2 Spring Hill 1:06.14 45.44 1:06.14 52.91 41.41 57.51
7 Damonte Anderson JR-3 Lane 1:11.39 1:00.45 51.24 52.39 40.30 57.57
8 Houston Cole FR-1 Morehouse 1:09.23 53.08 45.00 1:06.35 1:08.08 57.69
9 VICTOR CROSS SO-2 Tuskegee 1:00.88 1:02.04 42.91 1:01.46 58.56 57.98
10 Ryan Norris FR-1 Morehouse 1:03.83 41.20 1:06.73 52.80 56.86 58.02
11 Anthony Mckithen SO-2 Tuskegee 42.18 1:03.27 1:07.96 48.04 45.70 58.58
12 Isaac Jennings SO-2 Fort Valley State 1:04.52 58.55 41.82 43.61 51.98 59.74
13 Lavano Sands JR-3 Central State 53.21 47.83 43.64 1:01.58 1:11.74 59.78
14 Tyler Nelson FR-1 Central State 1:05.75 1:17.21 1:16.61 1:16.61 1:13.59 1:00.32
15 Emmanuel Agoro FR-1 Morehouse 1:13.11 1:22.17 58.23 47.88 55.65 1:04.70
16 Emarion Johnson SO-2 Fort Valley State 1:27.40 1:23.37 1:07.23 1:14.63 49.75 1:07.23
  Dexter McDuffie SR-4 Kentucky State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Darryl Wiltz JR-3 Savannah State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Malcom Carter III SO-2 Benedict 55.71
7 Damonte Anderson JR-3 Lane 57.57
11 Anthony Mckithen SO-2 Tuskegee 58.58
13 Lavano Sands JR-3 Central State 59.78
  Dexter McDuffie SR-4 Kentucky State DNS
  Darryl Wiltz JR-3 Savannah State DNS
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Jordan Smith FR-1 Albany State 55.12
4 Nyzaveon Thompson FR-1 Savannah State 56.01
9 VICTOR CROSS SO-2 Tuskegee 57.98
10 Ryan Norris FR-1 Morehouse 58.02
12 Isaac Jennings SO-2 Fort Valley State 59.74
14 Tyler Nelson FR-1 Central State 1:00.32
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kevin Francis FR-1 Benedict 43.37 51.60 54.89 1:02.03 57.09 52.70 50.50
5 Aaron Bowen SO-2 Tuskegee 42.99 1:13.37 57.32 42.42 58.47 1:04.20 52.17
6 John Abate SO-2 Spring Hill 1:04.99 1:11.32 57.51 46.59 1:03.84 1:02.69 58.66
8 Houston Cole FR-1 Morehouse 59.42 1:00.00 57.69 1:02.31 1:11.54 49.62 1:00.00
15 Emmanuel Agoro FR-1 Morehouse 1:01.47 1:13.11 1:04.70 1:00.18 1:03.41 1:00.82 1:07.94
16 Emarion Johnson SO-2 Fort Valley State 1:17.32 1:22.70 1:07.23 1:25.39 55.80 1:05.89 51.77