April 21-23, 2022
|
Winthrop Irwin Belk Track & Field Complex - Rock Hill, SC
|
Timing: Mitchell Timing
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Women's 200 Meters Finals

W: -0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 D'liyah Austell SO-2 Fort Valley State 24.78 25.53 30.73 25.53 10
2 Yasmine Reynolds SR-4 Albany State 24.83 30.54 26.82 25.83 8
3 Dasia Gilyard FR-1 Albany State 25.36 32.72 31.70 21.05 6
4 Kassie Jordan JR-3 Benedict 25.43 18.06 25.69 28.49 5
5 Jahvene Walder JR-3 Savannah State 25.77 21.39 27.58 25.52 4
6 Kapri Dawkins FR-1 Central State 25.97 26.23 27.01 32.73 3
7 Jymece Grimsley SR-4 Spring Hill 26.52 23.87 29.71 31.30 2
  Derica Price FR-1 Lane DNS DNS DNS DNS   

Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME WIND
1 D'liyah Austell SO-2 Fort Valley State 18.71 24.94 1.3
2 Yasmine Reynolds SR-4 Albany State 24.62 25.12 2.2
3 Derica Price FR-1 Lane 28.65 25.35 1.3
4 Kapri Dawkins FR-1 Central State 18.52 25.37 -0.8
5 Kassie Jordan JR-3 Benedict 32.48 25.37 1.3
6 Jymece Grimsley SR-4 Spring Hill 21.91 25.47 1.3
7 Jahvene Walder JR-3 Savannah State 33.26 25.58 2.2
8 Dasia Gilyard FR-1 Albany State 28.50 25.67 2.2
9 Shantel Williams JR-3 Benedict 25.01 25.78 -0.8
10 Teauna Thomas SO-2 Savannah State 25.39 25.90 1.3
11 Angel Johnson FR-1 Benedict 24.39 25.94 2.2
12 Ravyn Cystrunk SO-2 Savannah State 27.83 26.01 -0.8
13 Kaylin Strahan SO-2 Clark Atlanta 26.81 26.03 1.3
14 Kailyn Thrash SR-4 Tuskegee 30.48 26.27 2.2
15 Jayla Hartley-Scott FR-1 Clark Atlanta 22.26 26.81 2.2
16 Nuriyah Slaton FR-1 Miles 29.68 26.98 1.3
17 Renee Bruce FR-1 Central State 25.67 27.02 1.3
18 Arinn Hayes JR-3 Kentucky State 29.97 27.24 1.3
19 Tylar Lightbourn JR-3 Central State 24.85 27.30 1.3
20 Cianna Jobe FR-1 Clark Atlanta 21.89 27.36 1.3
21 Jaysha Bell FR-1 Kentucky State 30.47 27.70 1.3
22 Ciera Bowman SO-2 Tuskegee 22.42 28.02 -0.8
23 Saniya Keeton SO-2 Tuskegee 27.52 28.08 -0.8
24 Deshanaya Nelson SO-2 Spring Hill 35.93 28.29 1.3
25 Alexys Carthen SO-2 Spring Hill 27.49 28.63 -0.8
26 Jerrianna Tate JR-3 Albany State 30.22 29.05 1.3
27 India Savoie FR-1 Miles 27.09 29.44 2.2
28 Elizabeth Moore   Fort Valley State 22.82 29.63 1.3
29 Zyahquira moore FR-1 Fort Valley State 44.44 34.18 -0.8
  Pearl Onwumbiko FR-1 Lane DNS DNS -
  Olivia Mosley FR-1 Miles DNS DNS -
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Kapri Dawkins FR-1 Central State 23.60 25.37 21.31 18.52 26.90 24.87 25.37
9 Shantel Williams JR-3 Benedict 26.56 25.78 27.33 28.62 30.42 24.50 27.33
12 Ravyn Cystrunk SO-2 Savannah State 27.31 26.01 23.41 20.55 33.56 31.74 30.96
22 Ciera Bowman SO-2 Tuskegee 22.98 28.02 33.63 21.86 34.47 27.46 30.83
23 Saniya Keeton SO-2 Tuskegee 26.40 28.08 29.49 29.77 33.70 24.15 33.42
25 Alexys Carthen SO-2 Spring Hill 22.62 28.63 23.48 26.06 34.07 35.22 30.35
29 Zyahquira moore FR-1 Fort Valley State 36.58 34.18 36.92 34.53 31.79 42.39 38.29
  Olivia Mosley FR-1 Miles DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Kassie Jordan JR-3 Benedict 32.22 28.67 25.37 32.22 23.85
6 Jymece Grimsley SR-4 Spring Hill 24.46 20.13 25.47 24.20 23.44
10 Teauna Thomas SO-2 Savannah State 19.69 27.98 25.90 30.57 24.35
16 Nuriyah Slaton FR-1 Miles 28.06 19.97 26.98 32.92 34.00
18 Arinn Hayes JR-3 Kentucky State 19.07 25.06 27.24 30.24 35.42
19 Tylar Lightbourn JR-3 Central State 26.21 32.76 27.30 34.95 21.57
21 Jaysha Bell FR-1 Kentucky State 24.38 20.23 27.70 21.61 22.72
24 Deshanaya Nelson SO-2 Spring Hill 30.56 29.71 28.29 24.33 24.33
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Yasmine Reynolds SR-4 Albany State 25.12
7 Jahvene Walder JR-3 Savannah State 25.58
8 Dasia Gilyard FR-1 Albany State 25.67
11 Angel Johnson FR-1 Benedict 25.94
14 Kailyn Thrash SR-4 Tuskegee 26.27
15 Jayla Hartley-Scott FR-1 Clark Atlanta 26.81
27 India Savoie FR-1 Miles 29.44
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 D'liyah Austell SO-2 Fort Valley State 19.21 24.94 19.46
3 Derica Price FR-1 Lane 25.10 25.35 24.34
13 Kaylin Strahan SO-2 Clark Atlanta 30.72 26.03 28.38
17 Renee Bruce FR-1 Central State 29.19 27.02 26.75
20 Cianna Jobe FR-1 Clark Atlanta 27.36 27.36 21.07
26 Jerrianna Tate JR-3 Albany State 31.38 29.05 33.70
28 Elizabeth Moore   Fort Valley State 23.71 29.63 27.86
  Pearl Onwumbiko FR-1 Lane DNS DNS DNS