May 5- 6, 2022
|
Anderson University - Anderson, SC
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Women's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Taylor Smith JR-3 Limestone 14.59m 13.24m 15.54m 13.51m 10.13m 44' 4" 10
  • 12.02  
  • 12.72  
  • 12.82  
  • 13.51  
  • 12.79  
  • 12.20  
2 Carly Platt JR-3 Wingate 15.57m 14.13m 11.90m 13.08m 15.17m 42' 11" 8
  • 12.10  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.93  
  • 13.08  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.40  
3 Danielle Crawford FR-1 Wingate 10.45m 16.19m 15.41m 13.06m 12.67m 42' 10.25" 6
  • 12.85  
  • 12.16  
  • 12.70  
  • 13.06  
  • 12.40  
  • 12.70  
4 Regan Appleby JR-3 Anderson (S.C.) 13.44m 15.63m 16.41m 12.92m 13.57m 42' 4.75" 5
  • 12.92  
  • 12.35  
  • 12.24  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.58  
5 Bekki Roche SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 13.13m 9.00m 10.70m 12.16m 12.89m 39' 10.75" 4
  • 11.33  
  • 11.68  
  • 11.35  
  • 12.05  
  • 12.16  
  • 11.68  
6 Katie Landry JR-3 Anderson (S.C.) 12.25m 9.27m 9.75m 11.89m 9.75m 39' 0.25" 3
  • 11.81  
  • 11.89  
  • 11.74  
  • 9.73  
  • PASS  
  • FOUL  
7 Christina Palmer FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 8.67m 8.43m 11.75m 11.87m 13.89m 38' 11.5" 2
  • 11.63  
  • 10.77  
  • 11.46  
  • 11.87  
  • 11.82  
  • 11.33  
8 Irma Watson-Perez FR-1 Newberry 13.57m 10.15m 13.10m 11.80m 12.74m 38' 8.75" 1
  • FOUL  
  • 11.69  
  • 11.80  
  • 11.60  
  • 11.11  
  • FOUL  
9 Victoria McEachern FR-1 Wingate 8.19m 10.53m 14.86m 11.70m 12.64m 38' 4.75" -
  • 11.16  
  • 11.45  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.24  
  • 10.57  
  • 11.70  
10 Marlesia Walker FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 7.79m 9.91m 12.69m 11.13m 8.57m 36' 6.25" -
  • 10.79  
  • 10.58  
  • 11.13  
11 Olivia Jackson JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 13.89m 12.44m 9.44m 11.11m 11.44m 36' 5.5" -
  • 11.11  
  • 9.29  
  • 11.11  
12 ShaNadia Marshall FR-1 Newberry 10.44m 13.52m 11.98m 10.99m 7.69m 36' 0.75" -
  • 10.69  
  • 10.39  
  • 10.99  
13 Savannah Nippa SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 10.95m 12.24m 8.16m 10.74m 9.13m 35' 3" -
  • 10.32  
  • 10.16  
  • 10.74  
14 Tatyana Long SR-4 Catawba 7.46m 10.97m 10.01m 10.65m 10.01m 34' 11.25" -
  • 10.65  
  • 10.32  
  • FOUL  
15 Cerys Lee SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 12.27m 8.46m 10.79m 10.58m 13.44m 34' 8.5" -
  • 9.52  
  • 9.96  
  • 10.58  
16 Amber Hogan FR-1 Tusculum 9.62m 8.80m 7.16m 10.23m 7.57m 33' 6.75" -
  • 10.23  
  • 9.75  
  • 9.85  
17 Miracle Etim-Andy JR-3 Catawba 7.96m 9.17m 9.07m 10.08m 7.26m 33' 1" -
  • 10.08  
  • 9.92  
  • 9.16  
18 Shanee Angol SR-4 Tusculum 7.25m 8.92m 10.78m 9.80m 10.98m 32' 2" -
  • FOUL  
  • 9.80  
  • FOUL  
19 Bailey Beeman SO-2 Mars Hill 11.73m 12.10m 9.22m 9.31m 10.99m 30' 6.5" -
  • 9.14  
  • 9.14  
  • 9.31  
20 Alyssa Krupa FR-1 Catawba 10.68m 8.08m 11.06m 9.29m 9.94m 30' 5.75" -
  • 8.60  
  • 9.29  
  • 8.98  
21 Kennedy Myers FR-1 Newberry 11.41m 11.78m 7.54m 9.20m 8.74m 30' 2.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 9.20  
  • FOUL  
22 Darcie Bagent SO-2 Carson-Newman 10.59m 8.80m 7.52m 8.54m 8.37m 28' 0.25" -
  • 8.54  
  • 8.53  
  • 8.53  
23 Chandler Adams FR-1 Mars Hill 9.45m 7.11m 9.07m 7.56m 6.20m 24' 9.75" -
  • 7.56  
  • 7.40  
  • 7.34  
24 Faith Robinette JR-3 Tusculum 6.95m 5.84m 6.95m 7.39m 7.17m 24' 3" -
  • 7.39  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Women's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
12 ShaNadia Marshall FR-1 Newberry 10.99m 13.41m 11.87m 12.31m 36' 0.75" -
13 Savannah Nippa SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 10.74m 9.99m 13.64m 13.64m 35' 3" -
14 Tatyana Long SR-4 Catawba 10.65m 11.93m 9.90m 12.57m 34' 11.25" -
15 Cerys Lee SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 10.58m 13.33m 12.59m 8.89m 34' 8.5" -
16 Amber Hogan FR-1 Tusculum 10.23m 12.58m 9.51m 7.67m 33' 6.75" -
17 Miracle Etim-Andy JR-3 Catawba 10.08m 7.46m 12.20m 12.20m 33' 1" -
19 Bailey Beeman SO-2 Mars Hill 9.31m 9.22m 9.87m 6.61m 30' 6.5" -
20 Alyssa Krupa FR-1 Catawba 9.29m 7.90m 9.75m 11.43m 30' 5.75" -
21 Kennedy Myers FR-1 Newberry 9.20m 9.02m 9.38m 10.49m 30' 2.25" -
22 Darcie Bagent SO-2 Carson-Newman 8.54m 7.86m 10.67m 9.99m 28' 0.25" -
23 Chandler Adams FR-1 Mars Hill 7.56m 6.43m 8.62m 8.01m 24' 9.75" -
24 Faith Robinette JR-3 Tusculum 7.39m 5.84m 7.02m 5.99m 24' 3" -
Women's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Taylor Smith JR-3 Limestone 11.48m 13.51m 11.89m 14.32m 15.00m 15.54m 17.02m 44' 4" 10
2 Carly Platt JR-3 Wingate 15.83m 13.08m 16.48m 10.20m 10.73m 12.69m 14.91m 42' 11" 8
3 Danielle Crawford FR-1 Wingate 9.66m 13.06m 15.28m 11.36m 11.62m 11.75m 11.88m 42' 10.25" 6
4 Regan Appleby JR-3 Anderson (S.C.) 11.37m 12.92m 12.79m 15.25m 15.76m 12.92m 11.89m 42' 4.75" 5
5 Bekki Roche SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 12.04m 12.16m 15.32m 11.07m 12.28m 13.25m 9.73m 39' 10.75" 4
6 Katie Landry JR-3 Anderson (S.C.) 10.82m 11.89m 8.32m 12.48m 11.41m 11.06m 13.32m 39' 0.25" 3
7 Christina Palmer FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 9.26m 11.87m 15.19m 10.56m 12.82m 14.72m 14.72m 38' 11.5" 2
8 Irma Watson-Perez FR-1 Newberry 15.10m 11.80m 12.86m 10.15m 13.22m 9.79m 11.68m 38' 8.75" 1
9 Victoria McEachern FR-1 Wingate 9.48m 11.70m 14.27m 10.88m 10.53m 10.76m 9.13m 38' 4.75" -
10 Marlesia Walker FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 14.25m 11.13m 11.46m 8.90m 10.13m 9.02m 11.35m 36' 6.25" -
11 Olivia Jackson JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 7.78m 11.11m 8.22m 10.89m 10.11m 13.89m 11.55m 36' 5.5" -
18 Shanee Angol SR-4 Tusculum 12.05m 9.80m 12.25m 7.06m 10.78m 11.47m 12.35m 32' 2" -