May 5- 6, 2022
|
Anderson University - Anderson, SC
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men's 1500 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Mitch Cox FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 3:52.53 10
2 Jakob Rettschlag FR-1 Wingate 3:52.79 8
3 Adam Wright SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 3:53.61 6
4 Khotsofalo Pheko JR-3 Lincoln Memorial 3:54.20 5
5 Daniel Schmidt FR-1 Wingate 3:55.55 4
6 Leo Freeland FR-1 Wingate 3:57.25 3
7 Spain Vaughan FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 3:57.57 2
8 Mason Johns FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 3:59.38 1
9 Scott Nutter FR-1 Wingate 3:59.79 -
10 Tristen Jones FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 4:00.76 -
11 Thomas Sutcliffe JR-3 Anderson (S.C.) 4:01.71 -
12 Jan Bayona FR-1 Wingate 4:03.41 -

Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jakob Rettschlag FR-1 Wingate 4:47.95 3:32.42 3:18.26 3:56.02 3:41.86 3:25.34
2 Khotsofalo Pheko JR-3 Lincoln Memorial 4:59.89 4:03.22 3:32.52 3:56.13 3:51.41 4:10.30
3 Thomas Sutcliffe JR-3 Anderson (S.C.) 4:43.44 3:01.88 4:08.01 3:56.20 3:30.22 3:20.77
4 Spain Vaughan FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 5:07.09 4:57.64 3:49.14 3:56.22 2:47.72 5:07.09
5 Jan Bayona FR-1 Wingate 3:30.76 4:27.60 3:54.45 3:56.81 3:47.34 3:30.76
6 Tristen Jones FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 5:02.18 5:06.93 3:17.49 3:57.93 3:31.76 3:50.80
7 Adam Wright SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 4:57.44 3:27.02 3:29.40 3:57.95 3:57.95 4:52.68
8 Leo Freeland FR-1 Wingate 5:02.51 4:38.69 5:00.12 3:58.19 5:07.27 4:07.72
9 Mitch Cox FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 5:07.37 3:48.74 4:22.10 3:58.27 4:05.42 4:55.46
10 Scott Nutter FR-1 Wingate 4:46.05 4:38.90 3:25.00 3:58.37 4:00.76 4:41.28
11 Daniel Schmidt FR-1 Wingate 5:02.91 4:00.90 5:10.07 3:58.51 4:34.29 4:03.28
12 Mason Johns FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 2:54.66 4:06.44 2:47.49 3:59.26 4:13.62 2:49.88
13 Erick Ramirez-Ramos JR-3 Catawba 3:38.07 3:02.12 3:23.69 3:59.63 3:02.12 3:11.71
14 David Mahnke FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 2:57.48 5:09.38 3:14.27 3:59.83 4:45.40 4:35.81
15 Henning Kunze FR-1 Wingate 2:48.55 3:24.67 5:05.79 4:00.78 3:15.04 2:55.77
16 Raymond Brugmans SO-2 Carson-Newman 3:30.51 4:52.78 5:12.13 4:01.96 4:26.16 4:55.20
17 Marig Engelbrecht FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 3:18.63 5:10.06 4:38.57 4:02.23 4:33.72 4:48.26
18 Caleb Rigney FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 4:31.21 2:57.52 3:29.57 4:06.55 3:44.36 3:14.78
19 Brannon Burns FR-1 Catawba 4:21.03 4:58.32 4:55.84 4:08.60 4:35.95 2:59.00
20 Christian Henry SO-2 Carson-Newman 3:14.01 5:15.88 3:16.49 4:08.72 3:16.49 3:36.39
21 Andrew Whitehead FR-1 Catawba 5:01.42 4:01.63 4:51.45 4:09.10 4:46.47 5:08.89
22 Sam Roberts FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 3:46.88 4:47.38 3:39.31 4:12.08 4:42.33 3:46.88
23 Lance Sotelo FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 3:47.72 4:02.90 3:07.24 4:13.02 4:28.21 3:30.01
24 Michael Burgess SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 4:58.98 5:17.02 3:26.20 4:17.74 3:51.97 5:22.18
25 Kyler Hodges SR-4 Tusculum 5:33.35 3:08.64 5:15.26 4:18.41 3:24.15 3:24.15
26 Arat Joanico SO-2 Coker 3:19.21 4:34.24 4:08.37 4:18.71 3:37.32 4:00.60
27 Hunter Miller SO-2 Carson-Newman 4:21.57 3:43.82 4:24.27 4:29.66 4:45.84 4:59.33
28 Ethan Hough FR-1 Limestone 3:58.38 3:47.42 5:31.53 4:33.99 3:58.38 4:17.55
29 Nathaniel Carrasco SR-4 Newberry 4:43.34 4:54.79 4:26.17 4:46.20 3:40.38 5:20.55
30 Clint Ross FR-1 Newberry 4:41.50 4:32.88 5:13.10 4:47.24 4:15.65 6:13.42
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jakob Rettschlag FR-1 Wingate 4:59.75 3:44.22 2:52.30 3:56.02
2 Khotsofalo Pheko JR-3 Lincoln Memorial 3:25.44 3:04.19 3:49.05 3:56.13
3 Thomas Sutcliffe JR-3 Anderson (S.C.) 3:42.03 4:59.98 4:19.82 3:56.20
4 Spain Vaughan FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 4:24.57 3:18.43 4:26.93 3:56.22
5 Jan Bayona FR-1 Wingate 4:22.86 4:18.13 4:53.65 3:56.81
6 Tristen Jones FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 3:43.66 2:58.45 2:56.07 3:57.93
12 Mason Johns FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 4:35.15 3:32.95 3:32.95 3:59.26
14 David Mahnke FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 3:31.05 4:14.22 4:50.20 3:59.83
15 Henning Kunze FR-1 Wingate 3:12.63 4:39.31 3:12.63 4:00.78
17 Marig Engelbrecht FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 4:02.23 3:06.52 5:07.64 4:02.23
19 Brannon Burns FR-1 Catawba 4:30.98 3:13.91 3:26.34 4:08.60
20 Christian Henry SO-2 Carson-Newman 3:04.06 3:48.83 3:51.31 4:08.72
26 Arat Joanico SO-2 Coker 4:26.48 5:10.46 4:54.93 4:18.71
28 Ethan Hough FR-1 Limestone 5:26.05 3:47.42 4:12.07 4:33.99
29 Nathaniel Carrasco SR-4 Newberry 6:06.34 6:03.48 5:06.24 4:46.20
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
7 Adam Wright SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 3:48.44 3:57.95
8 Leo Freeland FR-1 Wingate 2:46.74 3:58.19
9 Mitch Cox FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 3:05.85 3:58.27
10 Scott Nutter FR-1 Wingate 3:25.00 3:58.37
11 Daniel Schmidt FR-1 Wingate 4:41.45 3:58.51
13 Erick Ramirez-Ramos JR-3 Catawba 3:30.88 3:59.63
16 Raymond Brugmans SO-2 Carson-Newman 3:30.51 4:01.96
18 Caleb Rigney FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 4:23.81 4:06.55
21 Andrew Whitehead FR-1 Catawba 3:39.21 4:09.10
22 Sam Roberts FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 5:27.71 4:12.08
23 Lance Sotelo FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 3:09.77 4:13.02
24 Michael Burgess SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 3:49.39 4:17.74
25 Kyler Hodges SR-4 Tusculum 3:18.98 4:18.41
27 Hunter Miller SO-2 Carson-Newman 5:02.02 4:29.66
30 Clint Ross FR-1 Newberry 5:01.61 4:47.24