April 8- 9, 2022
|
Texas A&M - College Station, TX

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Eric Casarez SO-2 Texas A&M 4:51.30 4:02.75 3:51.19 3:02.64
2 Andrew Bosquez SR-4 Sam Houston 2:41.97 3:32.87 3:51.38 3:07.42
3 Chandon Chhikara   Born To Run (TX) 4:11.15 3:50.22 3:52.54 3:40.92
4 Ryan Hodge FR-1 Baylor 3:58.97 4:45.83 3:54.28 4:03.66
5 Brady Grant JR-3 Texas A&M 3:14.62 4:18.70 3:57.34 2:50.89
6 Elliot Metcalf FR-1 Rice 3:50.43 5:08.82 3:57.55 2:51.04
7 Ryan Day SO-2 Baylor 3:01.13 5:09.83 3:58.33 3:46.42
8 Juan Arcila SO-2 Texas A&M 4:15.39 3:06.17 3:58.68 4:10.62
9 Worthington Moore JR-3 Prairie View 2:52.31 3:25.82 3:59.32 4:11.29
10 Jose Gonzalez JR-3 Texas Southern 3:28.70 3:11.91 3:59.88 4:35.87
11 Michael Paredes SO-2 UTSA 4:12.47 4:14.87 4:00.44 4:02.85
12 Justice Artisst SO-2 Houston Baptist 4:52.91 4:35.96 4:02.07 3:18.50
13 Jonathan Chung SO-2 Texas A&M 3:21.59 4:32.02 4:02.87 3:02.16
14 Elijah McWilliams SO-2 Sam Houston 3:24.53 4:01.05 4:03.48 4:13.22
15 Kade Hulett FR-1 Baylor 4:55.01 5:09.64 4:03.81 5:04.77
16 Hillary Maiyo SR-4 Texas Southern 3:40.09 3:49.87 4:04.54 4:11.88
17 JD Corona SR-4 UTSA 4:21.96 3:59.93 4:04.82 4:44.00
18 Harrison Wade SO-2 UTSA 4:55.18 3:09.41 4:05.98 3:14.33
19 David Serrato SO-2 Texas A&M 4:43.62 3:22.23 4:06.62 4:11.56
20 Christian Rivera FR-1 Sam Houston 3:41.53 5:13.62 4:08.90 4:23.84
21 Jake Smith SR-4 UTSA 5:25.08 4:22.57 4:10.06 3:50.06
22 Beau Thomason FR-1 Baylor 3:23.74 4:44.23 4:11.53 4:11.53
23 Isaiah Price JR-3 Houston Baptist 3:26.64 5:22.55 4:11.99 3:31.68
24 Philip Roxas FR-1 Baylor 3:52.49 3:57.54 4:12.70 3:39.85
25 Timothy Hays FR-1 Rice 5:24.89 3:33.21 4:13.82 5:29.97
26 Luis Delreal JR-3 Texas Southern 3:29.57 4:10.46 4:15.57 3:29.57
27 Jesse Hernandez FR-1 Baylor 4:02.78 3:24.04 4:18.27 3:16.29
28 Dan Lerma JR-3 Texas Southern 4:50.56 5:37.67 4:21.76 4:21.76
  Tristan Galvan   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Christopher Martinez FR-1 Baylor DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Elijah McWilliams SO-2 Sam Houston 4:27.83 3:19.66 4:18.09 4:03.48 4:57.05
18 Harrison Wade SO-2 UTSA 4:50.26 3:26.63 3:06.95 4:05.98 4:47.80
22 Beau Thomason FR-1 Baylor 3:11.17 4:46.75 3:46.38 4:11.53 4:46.75
23 Isaiah Price JR-3 Houston Baptist 5:27.59 4:17.03 5:25.07 4:11.99 3:09.00
24 Philip Roxas FR-1 Baylor 4:50.61 3:42.38 4:22.81 4:12.70 3:47.43
25 Timothy Hays FR-1 Rice 3:17.98 3:43.37 4:06.21 4:13.82 4:59.51
28 Dan Lerma JR-3 Texas Southern 4:21.76 4:50.56 4:19.15 4:21.76 4:58.41
  Christopher Martinez FR-1 Baylor DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Brady Grant JR-3 Texas A&M 3:12.25 4:11.58 5:08.55 3:57.34 4:04.46 3:38.36
10 Jose Gonzalez JR-3 Texas Southern 3:45.49 3:04.71 4:28.67 3:59.88 4:02.28 4:07.08
11 Michael Paredes SO-2 UTSA 3:29.19 3:53.23 3:24.38 4:00.44 4:43.72 4:17.27
12 Justice Artisst SO-2 Houston Baptist 3:52.39 4:04.49 4:48.07 4:02.07 3:16.08 2:51.87
13 Jonathan Chung SO-2 Texas A&M 5:13.31 5:03.59 4:27.16 4:02.87 2:50.01 5:03.59
15 Kade Hulett FR-1 Baylor 4:18.44 3:56.50 2:50.67 4:03.81 4:28.20 5:16.96
16 Hillary Maiyo SR-4 Texas Southern 3:13.19 3:44.98 3:42.54 4:04.54 3:49.87 3:03.41
17 JD Corona SR-4 UTSA 3:35.45 4:36.65 4:56.24 4:04.82 3:10.96 2:51.38
20 Christian Rivera FR-1 Sam Houston 3:58.95 3:39.04 3:04.19 4:08.90 5:01.17 5:06.15
21 Jake Smith SR-4 UTSA 4:40.07 3:42.56 5:22.58 4:10.06 5:17.58 3:37.56
26 Luis Delreal JR-3 Texas Southern 4:25.80 4:07.91 3:01.46 4:15.57 5:19.47 4:46.24
27 Jesse Hernandez FR-1 Baylor 5:25.42 4:59.60 3:00.79 4:18.27 4:44.10 3:49.86
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Eric Casarez SO-2 Texas A&M 3:23.45 4:02.75 4:35.12 3:51.19
2 Andrew Bosquez SR-4 Sam Houston 3:58.33 4:37.66 4:46.92 3:51.38
3 Chandon Chhikara   Born To Run (TX) 4:20.45 3:45.57 3:45.57 3:52.54
4 Ryan Hodge FR-1 Baylor 4:41.14 3:58.97 3:23.83 3:54.28
6 Elliot Metcalf FR-1 Rice 4:59.32 3:33.80 3:21.92 3:57.55
7 Ryan Day SO-2 Baylor 4:19.78 2:51.60 3:32.12 3:58.33
8 Juan Arcila SO-2 Texas A&M 3:46.75 4:24.94 3:41.98 3:58.68
9 Worthington Moore JR-3 Prairie View 3:09.07 3:49.75 4:23.26 3:59.32
19 David Serrato SO-2 Texas A&M 3:41.96 2:52.64 4:31.29 4:06.62
  Tristan Galvan   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF