April 7- 9, 2022
|
Morris Williams Stadium - Durham, NC
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC NEICAAA

Men 1500 M Invite

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Thomas Vanoppen JR-3 Wake Forest 3:38.34 2:37.21
2 Nick Dahl SR-4 Duke 3:39.10 4:11.97
3 Jesse Hunt JR-3 North Carolina 3:39.67 3:17.71
4 Tom Dodd SR-4 Michigan 3:39.86 4:06.25
5 Ka'eo Kruse SR-4 Virginia 3:40.04 2:47.23
6 Patrick Anderson SO-2 North Carolina 3:40.09 3:24.69
7 Nathan Mountain FR-1 Virginia 3:40.99 4:00.88
8 Luke Tewalt FR-1 Wake Forest 3:41.31 4:01.23
9 Ryan Hill   Hoka 3:41.59 3:03.92
10 Jack Aho SR-4 North Carolina 3:42.53 2:38.00
11 Jaymee Domoney SR-4 Charleston Southern 3:43.45 4:10.27
12 Foster Malleck SR-4 Boston University 3:43.66 3:54.85
13 Brett Gardner SO-2 NC State 3:43.72 4:48.60
14 Carter Dillon SR-4 Duke 3:43.73 3:03.46
15 Oli Raimond SO-2 Michigan 3:44.33 4:38.17
16 Zach Facioni JR-3 Wake Forest 3:44.33 4:24.71
17 Rob Howorth JR-3 Charleston Southern 3:45.00 4:36.75
18 Rory Cavan JR-3 Duke 3:46.12 3:32.56
19 Nate Kawalec SO-2 NC State 3:46.55 3:12.57
20 Paul Arredondo SR-4 Charlotte 3:48.20 4:08.74
21 Will Coogan SO-2 North Carolina 3:48.58 4:57.16
22 Gavin Gaynor JR-3 NC State 3:49.49 3:12.78
23 Nickolas Scudder SO-2 Charlotte 3:50.60 4:13.66
24 Johnny Rogers FR-1 Virginia 3:52.66 4:11.28
  Lucas Wiley JR-3 Duke DNF DNF
  Colin O'Mara   Unattached DNF DNF
Men 1500 M Invite Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Thomas Vanoppen JR-3 Wake Forest 3:38.34 3:47.08 2:54.68 3:31.79
2 Nick Dahl SR-4 Duke 3:39.10 3:28.15 4:27.31 3:41.30
3 Jesse Hunt JR-3 North Carolina 3:39.67 4:28.00 3:46.26 2:38.17
4 Tom Dodd SR-4 Michigan 3:39.86 3:02.49 4:37.03 2:40.50
5 Ka'eo Kruse SR-4 Virginia 3:40.04 2:47.23 3:15.84 3:04.84
6 Patrick Anderson SO-2 North Carolina 3:40.09 3:29.09 4:04.30 3:11.48
7 Nathan Mountain FR-1 Virginia 3:40.99 3:05.64 4:45.08 3:32.15
9 Ryan Hill   Hoka 3:41.59 4:05.97 3:32.73 4:19.26
16 Zach Facioni JR-3 Wake Forest 3:44.33 4:17.98 2:52.74 4:17.98
18 Rory Cavan JR-3 Duke 3:46.12 3:34.82 4:15.52 3:34.82
22 Gavin Gaynor JR-3 NC State 3:49.49 3:21.96 4:56.05 4:05.56
  Colin O'Mara   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men 1500 M Invite Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 Luke Tewalt FR-1 Wake Forest 4:10.08 3:41.31
10 Jack Aho SR-4 North Carolina 3:51.44 3:42.53
11 Jaymee Domoney SR-4 Charleston Southern 3:07.70 3:43.45
12 Foster Malleck SR-4 Boston University 2:38.80 3:43.66
13 Brett Gardner SO-2 NC State 3:12.40 3:43.72
14 Carter Dillon SR-4 Duke 3:16.89 3:43.73
15 Oli Raimond SO-2 Michigan 3:46.58 3:44.33
17 Rob Howorth JR-3 Charleston Southern 3:29.25 3:45.00
19 Nate Kawalec SO-2 NC State 3:21.63 3:46.55
20 Paul Arredondo SR-4 Charlotte 4:52.10 3:48.20
21 Will Coogan SO-2 North Carolina 3:05.15 3:48.58
23 Nickolas Scudder SO-2 Charlotte 3:02.18 3:50.60
24 Johnny Rogers FR-1 Virginia 4:04.30 3:52.66
  Lucas Wiley JR-3 Duke DNF DNF