May 14, 2022
|
Lee (TN) - Cleveland, TN
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Mario Heslop   Atlanta Track club 11.28 9.64 10.25 11.18 8.41
2 Malachi Adams JR-3 Tiffin 13.29 9.03 10.38 12.15 7.58
3 Marlin Davis SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 8.27 7.74 10.46 10.57 13.60

Men's 100 Meters Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Mario Heslop   Atlanta Track club 10.25 10.14 10.04 10.14 7.91 7.91 11.16 3.6
2 Ojoshua Bunton SO-2 Lane 8.09 11.83 8.71 10.37 9.34 9.54 12.45 1.0
3 Malachi Adams JR-3 Tiffin 13.43 10.15 10.15 10.57 11.84 10.15 10.47 -0.2
4 Michael Gizzi FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 8.59 11.96 7.26 10.22 7.98 10.63 7.67 3.6
5 Marlin Davis SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 9.43 9.53 10.47 10.47 9.43 9.53 8.69 1.0
6 Jabez Reeves SO-2 Wheeling 10.80 11.96 9.84 10.58 11.43 7.94 13.76 -0.2
7 Marquel Pittman JR-3 Tusculum 8.32 10.64 13.06 10.53 12.96 11.17 7.59 3.6
8 PJ Lotharp SR-4 Carson-Newman 13.50 7.38 12.12 10.54 11.60 9.70 12.02 1.0
9 Avery Hubbard Senior Unattached 13.56 7.73 11.55 10.59 8.16 12.92 7.63 1.0
10 Jarvis Barber Jr. JR-3 Tusculum 7.54 9.66 11.57 10.61 10.08 11.57 7.75 1.0
11 Trent Davis FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 10.21 10.00 9.89 10.63 9.25 13.29 9.15 -0.2
12 Jacody Sikora FR-1 Grand Valley St. 10.64 11.07 11.60 10.64 10.11 13.62 9.90 3.6
13 Gerard Hearst SR-4 Tusculum 8.01 8.01 10.99 10.67 11.63 10.89 11.95 1.0
14 Ken Cobb SR-4 Cumberlands 13.87 9.79 9.03 10.75 11.18 12.04 11.72 -0.2
15 Edwin Van Wyk FR-1 Lindsey Wilson 10.84 11.82 13.34 10.84 11.71 11.93 13.23 -0.2
16 Brady Fowler FR-1 Roanoke 9.55 11.40 10.20 10.85 11.07 10.42 12.16 -0.2
17 Jayden Carter Senior Unattached 8.99 8.55 14.14 10.96 11.95 12.83 12.61 1.0
Men's 100 Meters Semifinals Heat 1
W: 3.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Mario Heslop   Atlanta Track club 10.14 9.94
4 Michael Gizzi FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 10.22 12.37
7 Marquel Pittman JR-3 Tusculum 10.53 12.01
12 Jacody Sikora FR-1 Grand Valley St. 10.64 13.84
Men's 100 Meters Semifinals Heat 2
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Ojoshua Bunton SO-2 Lane 10.37 11.62 9.54 12.45
5 Marlin Davis SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 10.47 9.95 7.33 13.51
8 PJ Lotharp SR-4 Carson-Newman 10.54 13.60 10.54 12.65
9 Avery Hubbard Senior Unattached 10.59 8.05 12.39 7.84
10 Jarvis Barber Jr. JR-3 Tusculum 10.61 7.54 8.81 8.49
13 Gerard Hearst SR-4 Tusculum 10.67 9.29 8.75 9.50
17 Jayden Carter Senior Unattached 10.96 13.59 8.66 8.66
Men's 100 Meters Semifinals Heat 3
W: -0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Malachi Adams JR-3 Tiffin 7.83 10.57 8.25
6 Jabez Reeves SO-2 Wheeling 12.17 10.58 13.65
11 Trent Davis FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 9.04 10.63 7.76
14 Ken Cobb SR-4 Cumberlands 12.69 10.75 11.29
15 Edwin Van Wyk FR-1 Lindsey Wilson 10.95 10.84 10.41
16 Brady Fowler FR-1 Roanoke 10.09 10.85 9.99

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME WIND
1 Ed Gilbert SO-2 Albany State 10.38 12.56 3.1
2 Michael Gizzi FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 10.42 13.55 1.5
3 Jabez Reeves SO-2 Wheeling 10.44 10.86 2.0
4 Makanakaishe Charamba FR-1 Carson-Newman 10.50 7.46 +0.0
5 Siphosethu Boya JR-3 Carson-Newman 10.55 10.87 -0.7
6 Marlin Davis SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 10.56 10.46 1.0
7 Ojoshua Bunton SO-2 Lane 10.56 12.46 -0.1
8 Jacody Sikora FR-1 Grand Valley St. 10.75 13.12 1.6
9 Devon Moore JR-3 Carson-Newman 10.75 11.61 -1.6
10 Malachi Adams JR-3 Tiffin 10.49 12.59 2.0
11 Mario Heslop   Atlanta Track club 10.51 13.14 +0.0
12 PJ Lotharp SR-4 Carson-Newman 10.55 10.66 1.5
13 Jarvis Barber Jr. JR-3 Tusculum 10.63 11.91 1.0
14 Marquel Pittman JR-3 Tusculum 10.65 13.53 3.1
15 Trent Davis FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 10.68 12.39 -0.1
16 Brady Fowler FR-1 Roanoke 10.74 11.50 -0.7
17 Verrell McBride JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 10.81 11.57 -1.6
18 Jayden Carter Senior Unattached 10.93 12.68 1.6
19 Avery Hubbard Senior Unattached 10.66 10.77 3.1
20 Evan Brooks SO-2 Samford 10.67 8.01 1.5
21 Ken Cobb SR-4 Cumberlands 10.68 9.62 3.1
22 Edwin Van Wyk FR-1 Lindsey Wilson 10.70 11.77 2.0
23 Jackson Fulks JR-3 Columbus St. 10.71 11.36 1.0
24 Gerard Hearst SR-4 Tusculum 10.72 10.72 -0.1
25 Shemar Patten FR-1 Mississippi College 10.76 13.99 2.0
26 Marvin Jean-Francois JR-3 Life 10.78 11.11 -0.7
27 Shariq Dodd JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 10.79 12.63 1.0
28 Javaris Michael SR-4 Limestone 10.80 11.88 +0.0
29 Kevin Turner JR-3 Shorter 10.82 11.47 -1.6
30 Travion Smith SO-2 Montreat 10.83 8.88 3.1
31 Tshenelo Lemao SO-2 Carson-Newman 10.84 13.23 +0.0
32 Tobi Oniyide SO-2 Cumberland (Tenn.) 10.84 8.35 -1.6
33 Jordan Clark JR-3 Limestone 10.86 9.02 -0.7
34 Jeff Chen   Unattached 10.87 13.81 +0.0
35 Devan Hart JR-3 Tusculum 10.87 13.48 +0.0
36 Nokia Masengu SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 10.94 11.60 1.5
37 Nastario Williams SO-2 Talladega 10.95 8.55 -0.7
38 Dario Matau FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 10.96 11.73 -0.1
39 Roberson Beauvile Senior Unattached 10.96 8.33 2.0
40 Micah Forsythe FR-1 Albany State 10.99 8.69 1.6
41 Kieran Showler-Davis   Unattached 11.04 12.26 -1.6
42 Fedjy Calixte SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 11.06 13.83 1.6
43 Chris Donsereaux JR-3 Piedmont 11.12 13.57 -1.6
44 Reece Weaver SR-4 Birmingham-Southern 11.16 10.49 2.0
45 Kaleb Hodges SO-2 Lindsey Wilson 11.17 13.85 1.0
46 Max Darling FR-1 Grand Valley St. 11.22 7.97 -0.1
47 Leonardo Daley SO-2 Cumberlands 11.23 7.98 -0.7
48 Sam Ryba FR-1 Emory 11.24 11.47 -0.7
49 Shannon Carter JR-3 Albany State 11.26 10.14 1.0
50 Ishmael Arnold Senior Unattached 11.36 10.23 +0.0
51 Darrian Bonilla FR-1 Montreat 11.43 13.38 -1.6
52 Imo Sunday JR-3 Augusta 11.47 9.07 +0.0
53 Gregory Curry II SO-2 Montreat 11.72 13.01 1.0
54 Alec Cullitan Junior Unattached 12.09 13.30 -1.6
  Ke'Andrae Campbell FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan FS FS -
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 Jacody Sikora FR-1 Grand Valley St. 10.75 12.90
18 Jayden Carter Senior Unattached 10.93 13.12
40 Micah Forsythe FR-1 Albany State 10.99 14.07
42 Fedjy Calixte SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 11.06 10.84
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
7 Ojoshua Bunton SO-2 Lane 8.77 10.56 12.36
15 Trent Davis FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 13.35 10.68 8.98
24 Gerard Hearst SR-4 Tusculum 8.37 10.72 12.55
38 Dario Matau FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 12.39 10.96 13.81
46 Max Darling FR-1 Grand Valley St. 9.32 11.22 11.00
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Makanakaishe Charamba FR-1 Carson-Newman 11.45 11.87 10.50 9.35 11.97 10.61
11 Mario Heslop   Atlanta Track club 8.52 10.20 10.51 10.83 9.04 8.20
28 Javaris Michael SR-4 Limestone 9.18 13.50 10.80 8.86 11.24 12.10
31 Tshenelo Lemao SO-2 Carson-Newman 9.87 10.09 10.84 13.45 11.93 9.65
34 Jeff Chen   Unattached 14.14 7.72 10.87 12.07 12.72 13.92
35 Devan Hart JR-3 Tusculum 14.03 14.14 10.87 12.94 13.81 12.72
50 Ishmael Arnold Senior Unattached 13.64 13.86 11.36 10.68 12.16 10.91
52 Imo Sunday JR-3 Augusta 13.65 12.97 11.47 12.28 8.95 12.51
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: -0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Siphosethu Boya JR-3 Carson-Newman 10.55
16 Brady Fowler FR-1 Roanoke 10.74
26 Marvin Jean-Francois JR-3 Life 10.78
33 Jordan Clark JR-3 Limestone 10.86
37 Nastario Williams SO-2 Talladega 10.95
47 Leonardo Daley SO-2 Cumberlands 11.23
48 Sam Ryba FR-1 Emory 11.24
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: -1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
9 Devon Moore JR-3 Carson-Newman 10.75 9.68 13.44
17 Verrell McBride JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 10.81 9.95 13.95
29 Kevin Turner JR-3 Shorter 10.82 13.10 10.07
32 Tobi Oniyide SO-2 Cumberland (Tenn.) 10.84 10.74 13.88
41 Kieran Showler-Davis   Unattached 11.04 12.81 10.82
43 Chris Donsereaux JR-3 Piedmont 11.12 9.12 9.12
51 Darrian Bonilla FR-1 Montreat 11.43 12.58 8.01
54 Alec Cullitan Junior Unattached 12.09 9.31 12.94
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Jabez Reeves SO-2 Wheeling 10.44 11.38 7.42 8.67
10 Malachi Adams JR-3 Tiffin 10.49 13.12 8.29 8.40
22 Edwin Van Wyk FR-1 Lindsey Wilson 10.70 9.42 10.70 10.70
25 Shemar Patten FR-1 Mississippi College 10.76 8.83 11.95 12.70
39 Roberson Beauvile Senior Unattached 10.96 8.22 10.31 11.51
44 Reece Weaver SR-4 Birmingham-Southern 11.16 8.82 11.16 9.16
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Michael Gizzi FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 7.92 10.42
12 PJ Lotharp SR-4 Carson-Newman 9.60 10.55
20 Evan Brooks SO-2 Samford 11.53 10.67
36 Nokia Masengu SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 12.91 10.94
  Ke'Andrae Campbell FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan FS FS
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Marlin Davis SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 11.62 9.40 10.56 13.31
13 Jarvis Barber Jr. JR-3 Tusculum 10.00 12.02 10.63 10.00
23 Jackson Fulks JR-3 Columbus St. 12.11 7.61 10.71 9.86
27 Shariq Dodd JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 11.55 9.82 10.79 12.74
45 Kaleb Hodges SO-2 Lindsey Wilson 11.51 11.29 11.17 7.93
49 Shannon Carter JR-3 Albany State 8.11 14.19 11.26 10.14
53 Gregory Curry II SO-2 Montreat 9.38 14.07 11.72 9.73
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
W: 3.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ed Gilbert SO-2 Albany State 11.63 13.08 13.39 9.97 10.38 8.93
14 Marquel Pittman JR-3 Tusculum 13.85 11.72 8.95 10.65 10.65 13.64
19 Avery Hubbard Senior Unattached 11.73 10.88 11.73 10.24 10.66 12.90
21 Ken Cobb SR-4 Cumberlands 12.29 8.98 7.48 12.71 10.68 8.76
30 Travion Smith SO-2 Montreat 13.22 12.03 9.53 9.53 10.83 11.59