May 6- 7, 2022
|
Northeastern University - Dedham, MA
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC NEICAAA

Women's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Halima Scott SO-2 Delaware 41.19 57.45 1:07.74 59.61 54.19 46.07 10
2 Piper Jons SO-2 Elon 46.31 1:01.57 47.40 52.85 54.48 51.22 8
3 Emily Ervin FR-1 William and Mary 59.62 44.30 1:10.55 59.62 54.69 50.87 6
4 Cristal Cuervo FR-1 Towson 1:10.11 38.89 59.16 52.04 54.77 44.37 5
5 Mary Gregory SO-2 William and Mary 1:09.99 47.40 55.11 1:11.10 55.11 55.11 4
6 Aliya Barrows JR-3 Elon 1:06.79 1:13.64 1:07.36 39.96 57.08 57.08 3
7 Chalys Caruth SR-4 Towson 49.42 1:06.28 1:05.12 1:13.26 58.14 45.35 2
8 Nasiah Ferguson FR-1 UNCW 1:09.67 1:06.15 55.03 52.69 58.54 1:03.23 1

Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Cristal Cuervo FR-1 Towson 55.08 1:07.75 1:05.55
2 Emily Ervin FR-1 William and Mary 55.35 1:07.53 42.07
3 Halima Scott SO-2 Delaware 55.75 45.72 47.39
4 Piper Jons SO-2 Elon 55.78 1:03.04 43.51
5 Mary Gregory SO-2 William and Mary 55.79 49.10 1:09.74
6 Nasiah Ferguson FR-1 UNCW 56.29 48.41 1:02.49
7 Chalys Caruth SR-4 Towson 56.77 43.72 1:05.86
8 Aliya Barrows JR-3 Elon 56.84 1:10.49 47.18
9 Grace Bir SO-2 William and Mary 56.99 1:02.12 1:09.53
10 Kaitlynn Bailey SO-2 Col. of Charleston 57.46 47.12 41.38
11 Claire Danyluk FR-1 Northeastern 58.12 43.01 58.71
12 Amelia Heinbaugh SO-2 Elon 59.25 43.26 41.48
13 Alyssa Armor SR-4 Delaware 59.29 1:17.08 55.14
14 Melady Brown JR-3 Delaware 1:00.30 1:02.72 53.67
15 Laurie Fogleman JR-3 Col. of Charleston 1:03.90 45.37 1:03.90
16 Gianna Cucinotta SO-2 Col. of Charleston 1:06.32 1:23.57 55.71
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Halima Scott SO-2 Delaware 55.75
6 Nasiah Ferguson FR-1 UNCW 56.29
9 Grace Bir SO-2 William and Mary 56.99
14 Melady Brown JR-3 Delaware 1:00.30
16 Gianna Cucinotta SO-2 Col. of Charleston 1:06.32
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Cristal Cuervo FR-1 Towson 55.08
4 Piper Jons SO-2 Elon 55.78
8 Aliya Barrows JR-3 Elon 56.84
10 Kaitlynn Bailey SO-2 Col. of Charleston 57.46
12 Amelia Heinbaugh SO-2 Elon 59.25
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Emily Ervin FR-1 William and Mary 55.35
5 Mary Gregory SO-2 William and Mary 55.79
7 Chalys Caruth SR-4 Towson 56.77
11 Claire Danyluk FR-1 Northeastern 58.12
13 Alyssa Armor SR-4 Delaware 59.29
15 Laurie Fogleman JR-3 Col. of Charleston 1:03.90