May 11-14, 2022
|
Idaho State - Pocatello, ID
|
4465 ft. elevation

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Lorenz Herrmann SO-2 Idaho 1:48.47 2:02.58 2:19.93 1:39.80 1:24.61 10
2 Chase Lovercheck JR-3 Portland State 1:50.24 1:32.61 2:15.60 2:11.19 1:48.04 8
3 Chris Bianchini JR-3 Montana State 1:50.34 1:49.24 1:59.17 1:55.86 1:26.07 6
4 Theo Quax JR-3 Northern Arizona 1:50.39 1:58.12 2:15.78 2:20.20 1:57.02 5
5 Quincy Fast SO-2 Montana 1:50.40 2:11.38 1:25.01 2:00.34 2:10.28 4
6 Payton Riggs JR-3 Southern Utah 1:53.43 2:04.78 2:09.31 1:21.67 2:27.46 3
7 Zac Bright FR-1 Idaho 1:55.82 2:13.20 1:23.39 2:00.46 1:24.55 2
8 Ben Shaw JR-3 Idaho 1:57.05 1:54.71 2:15.78 2:04.08 2:11.10 1

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Chris Bianchini JR-3 Montana State 1:50.93 1:38.73 1:56.48 1:39.84
2 Lorenz Herrmann SO-2 Idaho 1:50.98 1:33.23 1:23.24 2:00.97
3 Zac Bright FR-1 Idaho 1:51.99 1:22.88 1:30.72 2:09.91
4 Quincy Fast SO-2 Montana 1:50.97 1:48.75 1:37.66 1:43.21
5 Ben Shaw JR-3 Idaho 1:51.39 2:18.13 2:02.53 1:59.19
6 Theo Quax JR-3 Northern Arizona 1:52.22 2:12.42 2:14.67 1:21.92
7 Payton Riggs JR-3 Southern Utah 1:51.59 1:57.17 2:11.68 1:27.04
8 Chase Lovercheck JR-3 Portland State 1:52.01 2:07.70 1:24.01 1:58.73
9 Noah Majerus JR-3 Montana State 1:52.35 1:59.10 1:25.39 2:22.69
10 Bryce Anderson SO-2 Weber State 1:53.02 1:29.29 1:47.37 1:56.41
11 Shea Mattson SO-2 Idaho 1:53.09 2:11.19 1:22.56 1:21.43
12 Alec Kness SO-2 Eastern Washington 1:53.24 1:37.39 1:22.67 1:31.73
13 Joe Corbridge FR-1 Weber State 1:53.26 1:29.48 1:31.74 1:58.93
14 Levi Taylor SO-2 Montana State 1:53.92 1:59.62 1:51.65 2:08.73
15 Hanokh Gailson FR-1 Weber State 1:54.40 2:13.85 2:08.13 2:06.99
16 Caleb Easton JR-3 Northern Arizona 1:54.72 2:24.55 2:07.34 1:46.69
17 Daniel Maxwell SO-2 Eastern Washington 1:54.83 2:20.10 2:20.10 2:02.87
18 Brock O'Neal SR-4 Eastern Washington 1:54.87 1:28.45 2:29.34 1:52.58
19 Bronson Winter SO-2 Weber State 1:55.11 1:20.58 1:42.45 1:26.34
20 Will Dauenhauer JR-3 Montana 1:55.76 2:25.86 1:30.30 1:39.56
21 Max Spence JR-3 Southern Utah 1:56.45 2:06.93 2:03.44 1:35.49
22 Luke Ramirez JR-3 Portland State 1:57.11 2:17.02 2:12.34 2:28.73
23 Aidan Anastas SR-4 Northern Colorado 1:59.00 1:43.53 1:39.96 1:35.20
24 Nethaneel Taylor FR-1 Southern Utah 2:08.05 2:14.46 2:15.74 2:00.37
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Chris Bianchini JR-3 Montana State 1:50.93 1:23.20
4 Quincy Fast SO-2 Montana 1:50.97 1:52.08
7 Payton Riggs JR-3 Southern Utah 1:51.59 2:16.14
9 Noah Majerus JR-3 Montana State 1:52.35 2:06.96
17 Daniel Maxwell SO-2 Eastern Washington 1:54.83 1:50.24
19 Bronson Winter SO-2 Weber State 1:55.11 2:16.98
22 Luke Ramirez JR-3 Portland State 1:57.11 2:00.63
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Zac Bright FR-1 Idaho 1:46.39 1:38.56 1:51.99 1:51.99 2:00.95 2:12.15 1:34.08
6 Theo Quax JR-3 Northern Arizona 2:00.08 1:55.59 1:52.22 2:04.57 2:16.91 2:09.06 1:20.80
12 Alec Kness SO-2 Eastern Washington 1:53.24 1:48.71 1:53.24 1:52.11 1:23.80 1:50.98 1:29.46
14 Levi Taylor SO-2 Montana State 1:43.67 2:17.85 1:53.92 2:08.73 1:45.95 1:56.20 2:28.10
15 Hanokh Gailson FR-1 Weber State 1:49.83 2:11.56 1:54.40 2:27.58 1:39.53 1:57.84 1:31.52
18 Brock O'Neal SR-4 Eastern Washington 1:37.64 1:45.68 1:54.87 2:13.25 2:21.29 1:50.28 2:01.77
21 Max Spence JR-3 Southern Utah 2:26.73 2:08.10 1:56.45 2:25.57 1:26.18 1:32.00 2:29.06
24 Nethaneel Taylor FR-1 Southern Utah 2:46.47 1:56.53 2:08.05 1:48.85 2:38.79 2:42.63 2:19.58
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Lorenz Herrmann SO-2 Idaho 1:49.87 1:50.98 2:18.73 1:23.24
5 Ben Shaw JR-3 Idaho 1:55.85 1:51.39 2:05.87 1:40.26
8 Chase Lovercheck JR-3 Portland State 1:19.53 1:52.01 2:05.46 1:50.89
10 Bryce Anderson SO-2 Weber State 1:41.72 1:53.02 1:34.94 1:49.63
11 Shea Mattson SO-2 Idaho 1:45.18 1:53.09 2:16.84 1:42.92
13 Joe Corbridge FR-1 Weber State 1:56.66 1:53.26 2:24.98 1:23.82
16 Caleb Easton JR-3 Northern Arizona 1:37.52 1:54.72 2:29.14 1:23.75
20 Will Dauenhauer JR-3 Montana 1:49.98 1:55.76 1:49.98 2:13.13
23 Aidan Anastas SR-4 Northern Colorado 2:10.90 1:59.00 2:21.61 2:08.52