May 7, 2022
|
West Virginia - Morgantown, WV
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov PSAC AARTFC ECAC DIII

Women's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Hayley Jackson JR-3 West Virginia 5:30.14 4:26.24
2 Charlotte Wood SO-2 West Virginia 3:52.66 4:30.53
3 Emily Brown SO-2 Pittsburgh 4:53.48 4:39.50
4 Sydney Wolf JR-3 Seton Hill 3:37.98 4:43.08
5 Megan Weaver FR-1 West Virginia 3:27.18 4:47.74
6 Samantha Hatcher SO-2 West Virginia 4:14.17 4:52.15
7 Cassie Carr FR-1 Washington & Jefferson 5:58.95 4:54.22
8 Malina Mitchell SO-2 West Virginia 5:00.03 4:57.06
9 Kristen Seballos SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 4:28.75 4:58.61
10 Zara Zervos   Unattached 5:43.73 5:01.51
11 Faith Remich SO-2 Washington & Jefferson 4:41.02 5:02.17
12 Aubrie Custer   Unattached 3:47.31 5:07.17
13 Shannon Wieszczek SR-4 Franciscan (Ohio) 5:09.28 5:09.28
14 Kate Pipilo FR-1 Seton Hill 5:46.87 5:09.70
15 Rachel Hurley FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 6:37.16 5:10.28
16 Kalli Barrett SR-4 Kent State 5:49.38 5:11.94
17 Anessa Pigula FR-1 Seton Hill 5:58.32 5:14.31
18 Sydney Miller SO-2 Kent State 6:38.55 5:16.31
19 Alyssa Frausto JR-3 Point Park 4:27.08 5:17.95
20 Lauren Brennan SO-2 St. Vincent (Pa.) 6:26.89 5:19.74
21 Olivia Fenneken FR-1 Kent State 5:06.66 5:29.74
22 Sydney Lorentz SR-4 Franciscan (Ohio) 7:19.29 5:54.26
23 Beatrice Wear FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 7:59.95 6:09.19
  Mikaela Lucki   Unattached DNF DNF
  Amy Cashin   Unattached DNF DNF
Women's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
17 Anessa Pigula FR-1 Seton Hill 5:14.31 6:23.46
18 Sydney Miller SO-2 Kent State 5:16.31 4:03.56
19 Alyssa Frausto JR-3 Point Park 5:17.95 5:14.77
20 Lauren Brennan SO-2 St. Vincent (Pa.) 5:19.74 3:50.22
21 Olivia Fenneken FR-1 Kent State 5:29.74 4:40.28
22 Sydney Lorentz SR-4 Franciscan (Ohio) 5:54.26 4:46.95
23 Beatrice Wear FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 6:09.19 6:27.65
Women's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 Samantha Hatcher SO-2 West Virginia 4:52.15 3:30.35
8 Malina Mitchell SO-2 West Virginia 4:57.06 6:20.24
10 Zara Zervos   Unattached 5:01.51 4:10.26
12 Aubrie Custer   Unattached 5:07.17 6:20.89
13 Shannon Wieszczek SR-4 Franciscan (Ohio) 5:09.28 5:46.40
14 Kate Pipilo FR-1 Seton Hill 5:09.70 5:53.06
15 Rachel Hurley FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 5:10.28 4:23.74
16 Kalli Barrett SR-4 Kent State 5:11.94 4:50.11
  Amy Cashin   Unattached DNF DNF
Women's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Hayley Jackson JR-3 West Virginia 4:26.24
2 Charlotte Wood SO-2 West Virginia 4:30.53
3 Emily Brown SO-2 Pittsburgh 4:39.50
4 Sydney Wolf JR-3 Seton Hill 4:43.08
5 Megan Weaver FR-1 West Virginia 4:47.74
7 Cassie Carr FR-1 Washington & Jefferson 4:54.22
9 Kristen Seballos SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 4:58.61
11 Faith Remich SO-2 Washington & Jefferson 5:02.17
  Mikaela Lucki   Unattached DNF