April 15-16, 2022
|
Colorado Mesa-Maverick Track - Grand Junction, CO
|
4631 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Lucas Westbrook SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 15:14.91 19:12.79
2 Riley Howard SR-4 Western Colorado 15:25.00 11:24.50
3 Steven Nez JR-3 Fort Lewis 15:29.30 14:24.25
4 Cebastian Marquez FR-1 Fort Lewis 15:32.51 12:26.01
5 Bryant Byrd   Unattached 15:37.63 15:56.39
6 Ritchie Roberds SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 15:38.07 14:51.17
7 Reagan Longei FR-1 Trinidad State 15:43.55 20:17.18
8 William Johnson SO-2 Western Colorado 15:43.98 17:46.70
9 Ricardo Trejo SR-4 Fort Lewis 15:49.11 15:01.66
10 Daniel Beam SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 15:54.15 16:13.24
11 Nathan Sanches SO-2 Colorado Mesa 15:58.12 17:43.52
12 Kevin DeGree Freshman Unattached 16:02.29 17:57.77
13 Henry Barth FR-1 Fort Lewis 16:05.99 20:17.15
14 Ethan Bartlett SO-2 Fort Lewis 16:09.61 17:36.88
15 Blake Davis JR-3 Western Colorado 16:15.92 21:08.70
16 Preston Graul FR-1 Fort Lewis 16:22.04 21:06.84
17 Max Sawyer SR-4 Western Colorado 16:22.35 12:46.24
18 Jack Setser Freshman Unattached 16:25.40 16:35.26
19 Daniel Carr FR-1 Western Colorado 16:39.35 16:09.37
20 Jarred Baca FR-1 Trinidad State 16:47.95 12:56.13
21 Hunter Prather   Unattached 16:59.40 12:03.78
22 Konrad Raum SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 16:59.55 16:28.97
23 Chris Rohlf FR-1 Fort Lewis 17:07.78 14:02.78
24 shawn jakubowski   Unattached 17:08.99 12:10.59
25 Alex Colby FR-1 Fort Lewis 17:18.33 17:49.48
26 Wacey Begay JR-3 Fort Lewis 17:50.07 12:50.45
27 Reese Fledderjohn Freshman Unattached 18:12.98 23:19.02
  Matthew Roberds SO-2 CSU-Pueblo DNF DNF
  Braedon Sittman SO-2 Fort Lewis DNS DNS
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Lucas Westbrook SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 14:38.32 15:14.91 15:33.21
2 Riley Howard SR-4 Western Colorado 18:11.50 15:25.00 16:39.00
3 Steven Nez JR-3 Fort Lewis 15:29.30 15:29.30 12:51.32
4 Cebastian Marquez FR-1 Fort Lewis 13:40.61 15:32.51 19:53.62
5 Bryant Byrd   Unattached 14:50.75 15:37.63 17:30.15
7 Reagan Longei FR-1 Trinidad State 11:19.36 15:43.55 14:18.63
8 William Johnson SO-2 Western Colorado 12:06.87 15:43.98 16:50.06
9 Ricardo Trejo SR-4 Fort Lewis 12:01.33 15:49.11 18:11.48
10 Daniel Beam SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 18:17.28 15:54.15 13:02.41
11 Nathan Sanches SO-2 Colorado Mesa 19:28.91 15:58.12 16:55.61
12 Kevin DeGree Freshman Unattached 11:52.10 16:02.29 17:38.52
14 Ethan Bartlett SO-2 Fort Lewis 12:55.69 16:09.61 20:02.32
15 Blake Davis JR-3 Western Colorado 20:10.14 16:15.92 14:28.57
17 Max Sawyer SR-4 Western Colorado 16:12.53 16:22.35 21:17.06
20 Jarred Baca FR-1 Trinidad State 20:29.70 16:47.95 19:39.31
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Ritchie Roberds SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 15:28.69 16:24.98 18:08.17 12:49.22 15:38.07 19:13.83
13 Henry Barth FR-1 Fort Lewis 13:02.46 13:31.44 20:26.81 16:44.63 16:05.99 12:52.80
16 Preston Graul FR-1 Fort Lewis 13:25.28 13:05.64 19:48.27 18:49.35 16:22.04 12:16.53
18 Jack Setser Freshman Unattached 19:52.34 12:48.62 13:47.74 12:38.76 16:25.40 16:25.40
19 Daniel Carr FR-1 Western Colorado 20:09.22 16:39.35 15:59.38 16:59.34 16:39.35 14:39.43
21 Hunter Prather   Unattached 13:35.52 19:11.93 15:07.27 18:31.15 16:59.40 16:28.82
22 Konrad Raum SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 13:25.45 18:31.31 12:34.47 11:53.69 16:59.55 12:54.86
23 Chris Rohlf FR-1 Fort Lewis 17:18.06 12:09.73 20:12.78 13:42.23 17:07.78 19:00.84
24 shawn jakubowski   Unattached 21:46.82 17:08.99 14:24.36 20:24.50 17:08.99 15:46.67
25 Alex Colby FR-1 Fort Lewis 16:36.80 14:42.58 19:12.55 13:50.67 17:18.33 17:28.72
26 Wacey Begay JR-3 Fort Lewis 18:11.48 12:39.75 22:49.69 20:51.99 17:50.07 13:33.26
27 Reese Fledderjohn Freshman Unattached 15:39.97 12:56.02 12:45.09 19:29.49 18:12.98 18:56.70
  Matthew Roberds SO-2 CSU-Pueblo DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Braedon Sittman SO-2 Fort Lewis DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS