April 21, 2022
|
McArthur - Hollywood, FL
|
ICON KEY: FHSAA 4A Region Qualifier

Girls' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Lydia Kentis SO Cooper City 8.98m 12.55m 10.82m 35' 6" 10
  • 10.12  
  • 9.80  
  • 10.82  
  • FOUL  
2 Tabitha White FR Miramar 10.46m 7.37m 9.96m 32' 8.25" 8
  • 9.96  
  • 8.65  
  • 8.53  
  • 7.11  
3 Shania Simeon JR South Broward 9.24m 7.60m 9.62m 31' 6.75" 6
  • FOUL  
  • 9.62  
  • 9.30  
  • 9.30  
4 Anilah Helenese SO Nova 6.20m 11.35m 8.73m 28' 7.75" 5
  • 8.73  
  • 8.68  
  • 8.31  
  • FOUL  
5 jada harris SR Everglades 7.75m 6.18m 8.71m 28' 7" 4
  • 8.71  
  • 8.61  
  • 8.21  
  • 8.52  
6 Koda Major SR Nova 8.90m 7.32m 8.32m 27' 3.75" 3
  • 8.23  
  • 7.58  
  • 8.32  
  • 8.31  
7 Gysani Mosi FR Cypress Bay 8.26m 10.05m 7.79m 25' 6.75" 2
  • 6.62  
  • 7.67  
  • 7.52  
  • 7.79  
8 Tenaya Johnson SR Flanagan 8.64m 5.74m 7.65m 25' 1.25" 1
  • 7.65  
  • 6.60  
  • 7.00  
  • 7.24  
9 Allayah Balfour FR Miramar 9.91m 7.62m 7.62m 25' 0" -
  • 7.62  
  • 7.01  
  • 6.76  
  • 6.91  
10 Tia Rowe JR Nova 7.21m 5.56m 7.51m 24' 7.75" -
  • 6.43  
  • 7.44  
  • 7.02  
  • 7.51  
11 Loralai Lambert JR West Broward 8.79m 5.25m 7.39m 24' 3" -
  • 7.39  
  • 7.33  
  • 6.79  
  • 6.91  
12 Trenia Palmer JR South Broward 7.78m 7.64m 7.01m 23' 0" -
  • 6.48  
  • 6.60  
  • 6.76  
  • 7.01  
13 Jessica Thompson SO Miramar 6.23m 7.70m 7.00m 22' 11.75" -
  • 7.00  
  • 5.58  
  • 5.72  
  • 6.24  
14 Kathy Aulean JR South Broward 5.46m 7.38m 6.00m 19' 8.25" -
  • 5.53  
  • 6.00  
  • 4.50  
  • 5.62  
15 t'kia cadet SO Everglades 7.16m 5.93m 5.87m 19' 3.25" -
  • 5.87  
  • 5.58  
  • 5.64  
  • 5.70  
16 Donniyah Pollock FR Flanagan 6.62m 4.59m 5.81m 19' 0.75" -
  • 4.69  
  • 5.67  
  • 5.51  
  • 5.81  
17 Nyla Rickman SO Flanagan 4.95m 6.67m 5.75m 18' 10.5" -
  • 5.66  
  • 5.43  
  • 5.64  
  • 5.75  
18 Benyde Noel FR McArthur 6.11m 4.32m 5.61m 18' 5" -
  • 5.49  
  • 4.66  
  • 5.44  
  • 5.61  
  Nafka Leyah Thelusma FR McArthur NM NM NM NM   
  Thania Salazar SR McArthur NM NM NM NM   
Girls' Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
8 Tenaya Johnson SR Flanagan 8.87m 6.04m 7.65m 5.97m 9.41m 25' 1.25" 1
10 Tia Rowe JR Nova 7.36m 6.83m 7.51m 9.46m 8.94m 24' 7.75" -
13 Jessica Thompson SO Miramar 7.91m 6.44m 7.00m 6.02m 6.58m 22' 11.75" -
14 Kathy Aulean JR South Broward 6.60m 7.26m 6.00m 5.34m 4.86m 19' 8.25" -
15 t'kia cadet SO Everglades 5.87m 7.45m 5.87m 5.75m 7.63m 19' 3.25" -
16 Donniyah Pollock FR Flanagan 4.53m 6.68m 5.81m 6.33m 4.88m 19' 0.75" -
17 Nyla Rickman SO Flanagan 5.46m 4.26m 5.75m 6.78m 7.36m 18' 10.5" -
18 Benyde Noel FR McArthur 4.71m 5.27m 5.61m 6.11m 3.93m 18' 5" -
  Nafka Leyah Thelusma FR McArthur NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Thania Salazar SR McArthur NM NM NM NM NM NM   
Girls' Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Lydia Kentis SO Cooper City 10.50m 12.01m 10.82m 8.76m 8.01m 35' 6" 10
2 Tabitha White FR Miramar 9.76m 8.27m 9.96m 12.25m 12.75m 32' 8.25" 8
3 Shania Simeon JR South Broward 11.26m 8.95m 9.62m 9.81m 11.06m 31' 6.75" 6
4 Anilah Helenese SO Nova 10.30m 8.12m 8.73m 9.34m 10.56m 28' 7.75" 5
5 jada harris SR Everglades 10.63m 8.45m 8.71m 6.62m 6.45m 28' 7" 4
6 Koda Major SR Nova 7.49m 6.74m 8.32m 6.57m 9.24m 27' 3.75" 3
7 Gysani Mosi FR Cypress Bay 5.76m 5.69m 7.79m 8.49m 9.66m 25' 6.75" 2
9 Allayah Balfour FR Miramar 8.31m 8.46m 7.62m 7.39m 8.76m 25' 0" -
11 Loralai Lambert JR West Broward 7.98m 7.61m 7.39m 8.72m 5.84m 24' 3" -
12 Trenia Palmer JR South Broward 4.91m 6.31m 7.01m 5.19m 6.17m 23' 0" -