March 31-April 1, 2022
|
Utah Valley - Orem, UT
|
4706 ft. elevation

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Bryce Anderson SO-2 Weber State 3:21.40 3:09.56 3:56.94 3:47.47 4:06.42 3:16.66
2 Jacob Egan SO-2 Utah Valley 4:53.96 3:21.51 3:57.06 3:45.21 3:35.73 4:08.92
3 Ty Davis FR-1 Weber State 3:21.10 4:01.80 3:59.40 4:54.47 3:42.65 4:23.34
4 Conner Cox JR-3 Weber State 2:58.23 5:10.70 4:00.85 3:41.59 4:51.43 4:49.02
5 McKay Johns SO-2 BYU 4:42.54 5:06.68 4:01.48 4:08.73 4:59.44 3:20.43
6 Hanokh Gailson FR-1 Weber State 4:38.50 5:02.72 4:02.17 4:36.08 5:14.82 5:12.40
7 Wesley Kallgren FR-1 Weber State 4:29.36 3:16.56 4:02.66 3:14.13 3:26.27 3:43.25
8 Mitch Athay FR-1 Utah State 4:44.26 3:09.51 4:02.95 5:15.84 3:24.08 3:14.36
9 Taylor Nethaneel FR-1 Southern Utah 3:51.24 3:05.00 4:03.41 4:08.28 5:09.13 4:05.85
10 Matthew Berry FR-1 Utah Valley 3:44.15 3:05.17 4:03.64 5:14.30 3:14.92 5:09.43
11 Joe Corbridge FR-1 Weber State 3:18.41 2:51.47 4:04.95 4:58.84 5:08.64 5:08.64
12 Josh Wintch JR-3 Utah State 3:43.14 5:08.96 4:05.20 3:48.04 3:25.97 4:24.82
13 Bronco Hollowell   4:49.91 4:20.17 4:07.78 3:05.84 4:49.91 3:57.87
14 Ayden Womack   Subway Sandwich Eat Fresh Runni 4:55.48 4:40.58 4:08.30 5:07.90 3:11.20 4:55.48
15 Taylor Knight FR-1 Weber State 5:15.80 5:10.83 4:08.66 3:38.82 3:04.01 3:28.88
16 Curt Crossley FR-1 Weber State 3:21.61 3:53.97 4:08.90 3:16.64 5:08.64 3:04.19
17 Brian Schulz JR-3 Dixie State 5:14.12 4:44.21 4:09.30 3:09.47 3:59.33 3:11.97
18 Nathaniel Garner SO-2 Weber State 4:27.79 5:22.85 4:10.27 3:52.76 3:57.76 3:35.24
19 Kallen Webster SO-2 Dixie State 3:55.97 4:18.81 4:13.73 4:31.50 3:05.23 4:39.11
20 Thomas Pickford SO-2 Utah Valley 4:01.62 3:46.36 4:14.33 3:41.27 3:28.55 4:49.94
21 Carson Wilkins SO-2 Weber State 3:21.53 3:54.69 4:15.09 5:26.52 5:06.11 3:31.73
22 Ty Vickers   5:21.52 3:54.07 4:17.21 5:31.80 3:38.63 4:53.22
23 Dylan Mannion FR-1 Idaho State 5:08.90 5:35.08 4:21.78 4:19.17 5:11.52 4:16.55
24 Rex Martin FR-1 Dixie State 3:22.70 3:54.29 4:23.24 3:49.02 4:07.45 3:56.92
25 Joshua Perry   4:47.00 3:25.38 4:23.30 4:49.63 4:36.47 5:05.43
26 Samuel Bennett   5:34.61 4:27.15 4:29.84 4:32.54 4:10.96 4:56.83
27 Vance Smith   3:23.89 3:32.05 4:31.85 5:26.22 3:37.48 4:45.45
28 Andrew Allen JR-3 Dixie State 3:27.08 3:29.81 4:32.47 4:29.75 3:21.63 5:51.49
29 Hunter Ramsey   3:38.94 5:25.67 4:33.67 5:14.72 4:50.09 3:49.89
30 Donny Speas   3:20.86 5:43.93 4:35.14 3:42.87 4:02.13 4:04.88
31 Joseph Jackson   5:41.41 4:02.29 4:35.33 3:32.01 3:26.50 3:51.28
32 Mack Richards   3:58.17 3:58.17 4:36.94 5:48.95 4:59.10 3:44.33
33 Jaden Kitchen   4:58.56 3:33.26 4:44.34 4:04.54 4:35.81 4:13.07
34 Jared Murphy   4:51.52 5:45.82 4:45.80 4:05.79 4:40.09 3:51.50
35 Nathan Martin   3:58.37 6:21.39 4:57.96 6:15.43 6:06.49 5:18.82
  Matt Burns   NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Troy Miller SR-4 Utah Valley NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Eric Fykerud   NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Quinton Read SO-2 Dixie State NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Collin Dylla   NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Koa Shutt   NT NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Bryce Anderson SO-2 Weber State 3:02.45 3:21.40 3:56.94 4:25.38 3:02.45
2 Jacob Egan SO-2 Utah Valley 3:57.06 3:14.39 3:57.06 2:53.06 3:59.43
3 Ty Davis FR-1 Weber State 4:13.77 3:49.83 3:59.40 2:47.58 3:23.49
4 Conner Cox JR-3 Weber State 3:51.22 4:46.62 4:00.85 4:05.67 5:08.29
5 McKay Johns SO-2 BYU 3:51.82 4:37.71 4:01.48 4:03.90 2:49.04
8 Mitch Athay FR-1 Utah State 3:48.38 3:55.67 4:02.95 2:59.79 3:31.37
9 Taylor Nethaneel FR-1 Southern Utah 4:59.40 3:48.81 4:03.41 3:58.55 3:09.86
10 Matthew Berry FR-1 Utah Valley 3:27.10 4:20.70 4:03.64 4:35.32 3:51.46
12 Josh Wintch JR-3 Utah State 3:38.23 4:46.89 4:05.20 3:48.04 3:21.07
14 Ayden Womack   Subway Sandwich Eat Fresh Runni 3:50.92 5:00.45 4:08.30 5:02.93 4:45.55
20 Thomas Pickford SO-2 Utah Valley 5:28.09 4:27.05 4:14.33 4:06.70 3:18.38
  Troy Miller SR-4 Utah Valley NT NT NT NT NT
  Collin Dylla   NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 Hanokh Gailson FR-1 Weber State 4:02.17 3:33.11 4:19.13
7 Wesley Kallgren FR-1 Weber State 4:02.66 3:04.43 3:02.00
11 Joe Corbridge FR-1 Weber State 4:04.95 3:08.62 3:55.16
13 Bronco Hollowell   4:07.78 4:02.83 4:05.31
15 Taylor Knight FR-1 Weber State 4:08.66 3:08.99 3:11.47
16 Curt Crossley FR-1 Weber State 4:08.90 4:46.24 3:48.99
17 Brian Schulz JR-3 Dixie State 4:09.30 3:16.95 4:46.70
18 Nathaniel Garner SO-2 Weber State 4:10.27 4:20.28 4:50.32
19 Kallen Webster SO-2 Dixie State 4:13.73 3:28.06 4:39.11
21 Carson Wilkins SO-2 Weber State 4:15.09 4:53.36 4:30.40
23 Dylan Mannion FR-1 Idaho State 4:21.78 4:32.26 4:19.17
24 Rex Martin FR-1 Dixie State 4:23.24 4:23.24 3:25.33
28 Andrew Allen JR-3 Dixie State 4:32.47 4:51.55 5:40.59
  Quinton Read SO-2 Dixie State NT NT NT
  Eric Fykerud   NT NT NT
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
22 Ty Vickers   3:00.05 4:17.21
25 Joshua Perry   5:08.07 4:23.30
26 Samuel Bennett   3:46.67 4:29.84
27 Vance Smith   4:31.85 4:31.85
29 Hunter Ramsey   5:42.09 4:33.67
30 Donny Speas   4:02.13 4:35.14
31 Joseph Jackson   4:07.80 4:35.33
32 Mack Richards   3:19.40 4:36.94
33 Jaden Kitchen   4:38.66 4:44.34
34 Jared Murphy   4:31.51 4:45.80
35 Nathan Martin   5:21.80 4:57.96
  Matt Burns   NT NT
  Koa Shutt   NT NT