April 1- 2, 2022
|
Southern Wesleyan - Central, SC
|
Timing: cfpitiming.com
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov Conference Carolinas NCCAA

Women's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Katilyn Babb SO-2 Truett-McConnell 39.70m 36.92m 130' 3"
  • 39.70  
  • 38.21  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 38.17  
  • FOUL  
2 Tyla Stolberg SO-2 Newberry 35.35m 28.28m 116' 0"
  • 32.73  
  • 35.35  
  • 34.65  
  • 34.40  
  • 32.45  
  • 30.64  
3 Perryn Morgan SR-4 Piedmont 35.23m 39.46m 115' 7"
  • 35.23  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • 32.05  
  • FOUL  
  • 31.19  
4 Katie Landry JR-3 Anderson (S.C.) 34.33m 39.48m 112' 7"
  • 31.84  
  • 34.33  
  • FOUL  
  • 30.57  
  • 28.70  
  • 32.53  
5 Katherine Fourie JR-3 Brenau 33.66m 38.04m 110' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • 32.32  
  • 28.55  
  • 32.33  
  • 29.06  
  • 33.66  
6 Malery Ward SR-4 North Greenville 29.86m 36.43m 97' 11"
  • 29.86  
  • 27.80  
  • FOUL  
  • 22.26  
  • 24.15  
  • 27.86  
7 Alina Mueller FR-1 Mars Hill 29.59m 21.90m 97' 1"
  • 29.59  
  • 29.24  
  • 25.93  
  • 28.16  
  • 25.74  
  • 29.12  
8 Moena Battle SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 29.46m 25.34m 96' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 29.15  
  • 29.46  
  • 28.13  
  • FOUL  
9 Cortney Brown SO-2 Piedmont 29.45m 22.09m 96' 7"
  • 24.98  
  • 28.51  
  • 29.45  
  • 24.43  
  • FOUL  
  • 26.19  
10 Misha Mercuis SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 28.52m 29.38m 93' 7"
  • 28.20  
  • 28.07  
  • 28.52  
11 Savannah Jordan FR-1 Newberry 28.38m 20.15m 93' 1"
  • 28.38  
  • 26.95  
  • FOUL  
12 Amalie Bouton FR-1 Belmont Abbey 27.98m 27.42m 91' 9"
  • 24.58  
  • 22.91  
  • 27.98  
13 Lakin Long SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 27.17m 23.37m 89' 2"
  • 27.17  
  • 19.81  
  • 24.96  
14 Raquel Smith JR-3 Montreat 24.59m 17.21m 80' 8"
  • 24.59  
  • 20.69  
  • FOUL  
15 Madelyn Bright JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 24.52m 22.07m 80' 5"
  • 19.21  
  • 22.06  
  • 24.52  
16 Maddie Mitchell SO-2 Covenant 23.24m 20.22m 76' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • 23.24  
  • 22.25  
17 Jayla Woods FR-1 Covenant 23.23m 21.37m 76' 2"
  • 21.83  
  • 23.23  
  • 21.74  
18 Sophie Thiel SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 23.05m 29.27m 75' 7"
  • 21.07  
  • 23.05  
  • FOUL  
19 Hayley Akbari SR-4 Point 21.92m 21.70m 71' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • 21.92  
  • FOUL  
20 Haizley Herndon SO-2 Francis Marion 21.72m 26.06m 71' 3"
  • 21.72  
  • 20.58  
  • 15.66  
21 Madison Carver JR-3 Piedmont 21.70m 15.19m 71' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • 21.70  
  • 21.13  
22 Jessie Heath SR-4 Bob Jones 20.78m 18.49m 68' 2"
  • 18.15  
  • 20.78  
  • 19.68  
23 Kylie Millner SO-2 Montreat 19.94m 19.54m 65' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • 19.94  
  • FOUL  
24 Elaina Silcox SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 19.45m 23.34m 63' 10"
  • 15.03  
  • 19.45  
  • 18.82  
25 Julia Styrmisdottir FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 18.74m 19.68m 61' 6"
  • 18.74  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
26 Ana Moran SR-4 Bob Jones 17.91m 19.88m 58' 9"
  • 17.91  
  • 14.93  
  • 17.20  
27 Dyleezia Warren SO-2 Belmont Abbey 17.57m 21.26m 57' 8"
  • 14.78  
  • 15.46  
  • 17.57  
28 Hailey Matthews FR-1 Belmont Abbey 17.55m 12.99m 57' 7"
  • 17.55  
  • 15.35  
  • FOUL  
29 Brianna Mason SO-2 Francis Marion 15.32m 13.63m 50' 3"
  • 14.72  
  • 15.32  
  • FOUL  
30 Taelor Jackson FR-1 Allen 14.72m 16.19m 48' 3"
  • 10.92  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.72  
31 Jazzeem Bethea FR-1 Allen 13.93m 12.54m 45' 8"
  • 13.93  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
32 Corionah Calloway SO-2 Allen 13.57m 12.08m 44' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.57  
33 LaRhonda Johnson FR-1 Allen 11.29m 13.89m 37' 0"
  • 9.36  
  • 11.29  
  • 11.29  
34 Sydney Bridges SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 10.88m 12.40m 35' 8"
  • 9.66  
  • 10.88  
  • 9.01  
35 Aleyah Maddox FR-1 Allen 8.94m 9.03m 29' 4"
  • 7.89  
  • 8.94  
  • FOUL  
  Meosha McKnight FR-1 Allen NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Emily Smith SO-2 Belmont Abbey NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Ruth Davis SO-2 Allen NM NM NM
  Illie Benton FR-1 Allen NM NM NM
  Oluwatomisin John JR-3 Brenau NM NM NM
  DaeShonna Beckham-Timmons FR-1 Allen NM NM NM
  Wren Greubel FR-1 Piedmont NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Women's Javelin Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
7 Alina Mueller FR-1 Mars Hill 29.59m 30.18m 97' 1"
19 Hayley Akbari SR-4 Point 21.92m 16.00m 71' 11"
22 Jessie Heath SR-4 Bob Jones 20.78m 24.94m 68' 2"
25 Julia Styrmisdottir FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 18.74m 20.80m 61' 6"
27 Dyleezia Warren SO-2 Belmont Abbey 17.57m 18.98m 57' 8"
28 Hailey Matthews FR-1 Belmont Abbey 17.55m 15.97m 57' 7"
29 Brianna Mason SO-2 Francis Marion 15.32m 14.55m 50' 3"
30 Taelor Jackson FR-1 Allen 14.72m 15.90m 48' 3"
31 Jazzeem Bethea FR-1 Allen 13.93m 11.42m 45' 8"
32 Corionah Calloway SO-2 Allen 13.57m 13.03m 44' 6"
33 LaRhonda Johnson FR-1 Allen 11.29m 14.56m 37' 0"
35 Aleyah Maddox FR-1 Allen 8.94m 10.55m 29' 4"
  DaeShonna Beckham-Timmons FR-1 Allen NM NM NM
  Illie Benton FR-1 Allen NM NM NM
  Meosha McKnight FR-1 Allen NM NM NM
Women's Javelin Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
6 Malery Ward SR-4 North Greenville 26.28m 37.33m 24.49m 29.86m 25.38m 26.58m 97' 11"
10 Misha Mercuis SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 33.65m 26.24m 22.25m 28.52m 31.94m 24.81m 93' 7"
13 Lakin Long SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 21.46m 31.52m 24.45m 27.17m 22.55m 32.06m 89' 2"
14 Raquel Smith JR-3 Montreat 18.93m 20.41m 21.64m 24.59m 26.56m 19.18m 80' 8"
15 Madelyn Bright JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 28.69m 20.84m 21.82m 24.52m 24.52m 17.90m 80' 5"
16 Maddie Mitchell SO-2 Covenant 17.20m 22.08m 26.73m 23.24m 25.80m 19.75m 76' 3"
18 Sophie Thiel SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 24.20m 29.97m 25.82m 23.05m 26.97m 21.90m 75' 7"
20 Haizley Herndon SO-2 Francis Marion 19.33m 28.24m 23.89m 21.72m 20.85m 28.24m 71' 3"
23 Kylie Millner SO-2 Montreat 21.93m 18.74m 15.35m 19.94m 16.95m 25.72m 65' 5"
24 Elaina Silcox SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 23.53m 24.12m 15.37m 19.45m 22.56m 20.81m 63' 10"
26 Ana Moran SR-4 Bob Jones 15.76m 17.55m 18.09m 17.91m 15.76m 22.75m 58' 9"
34 Sydney Bridges SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 10.44m 13.06m 7.72m 10.88m 11.21m 13.93m 35' 8"
  Ruth Davis SO-2 Allen NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Wren Greubel FR-1 Piedmont NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
Women's Javelin Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Katilyn Babb SO-2 Truett-McConnell 39.70m 130' 3"
2 Tyla Stolberg SO-2 Newberry 35.35m 116' 0"
3 Perryn Morgan SR-4 Piedmont 35.23m 115' 7"
4 Katie Landry JR-3 Anderson (S.C.) 34.33m 112' 7"
5 Katherine Fourie JR-3 Brenau 33.66m 110' 5"
8 Moena Battle SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 29.46m 96' 8"
9 Cortney Brown SO-2 Piedmont 29.45m 96' 7"
11 Savannah Jordan FR-1 Newberry 28.38m 93' 1"
12 Amalie Bouton FR-1 Belmont Abbey 27.98m 91' 9"
17 Jayla Woods FR-1 Covenant 23.23m 76' 2"
21 Madison Carver JR-3 Piedmont 21.70m 71' 2"
  Emily Smith SO-2 Belmont Abbey NM NM
  Oluwatomisin John JR-3 Brenau NM NM