April 1- 2, 2022
|
Southern Wesleyan - Central, SC
|
Timing: cfpitiming.com
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov Conference Carolinas NCCAA

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Thomas Sutcliffe JR-3 Anderson (S.C.) 4:01.63 4:25.80 4:13.72
2 Patrick Berlejung SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 4:03.10 3:41.23 3:12.05
3 Corentin Serbource JR-3 Erskine 4:03.34 3:51.18 4:44.71
4 David Mahnke FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 4:04.63 3:45.06 4:58.45
5 Darius Smith SR-4 Piedmont 4:05.18 5:08.93 2:54.08
6 Connor Creedon JR-3 Piedmont 4:05.69 4:20.44 4:32.72
7 Daniel Similton SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 4:07.22 3:35.09 3:57.34
8 Josiah Mellott FR-1 Covenant 4:07.75 4:35.01 3:33.07
9 William Johnson SO-2 Presbyterian 4:07.77 4:25.12 4:32.55
10 Benjamin Jones SR-4 Covenant 4:07.79 3:13.28 4:49.92
11 Jonathan Roberts SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 4:08.26 4:55.43 4:28.12
12 Ty Nelson FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 4:08.26 4:50.47 4:00.82
13 Konner Palacios SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 4:08.32 4:10.81 4:00.87
14 Conor McCabe Senior Conor Track Club 4:08.96 3:24.15 4:06.47
15 Jacob Balot JR-3 Piedmont 4:09.29 5:24.08 4:11.79
16 Brandon Dugar FR-1 North Greenville 4:09.90 3:27.42 4:42.39
17 Dalton Hawley FR-1 Brevard 4:10.67 4:18.19 4:23.21
18 Thomas Macagg FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 4:12.63 4:20.21 4:10.11
19 Christopher Upton FR-1 Montreat 4:12.69 3:44.90 3:42.37
20 Noah Brock SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 4:13.20 4:25.86 4:46.12
21 Micaiah Allison SR-4 Covenant 4:13.36 4:13.36 4:13.36
22 Caleb Potter SO-2 Montreat 4:13.49 3:20.26 4:18.56
23 Caleb Wright SO-2 Montreat 4:15.77 4:31.12 4:28.56
24 Sol Shafer JR-3 Bob Jones 4:16.01 3:06.89 4:54.42
25 Jaxon Beebe FR-1 North Greenville 4:16.52 4:03.70 3:40.61
26 Connor Morgan FR-1 Truett-McConnell 4:17.67 5:32.40 3:26.14
27 Nathan Lucy FR-1 Converse 4:17.69 4:17.69 5:32.42
28 Brian Sause FR-1 Belmont Abbey 4:18.17 3:26.54 4:25.92
29 Malachi Oser FR-1 North Greenville 4:18.84 4:29.20 4:55.08
30 Sebastian Dozier FR-1 Converse 4:19.17 5:08.42 5:03.23
31 Cullen Dore FR-1 Francis Marion 4:20.91 4:15.70 5:28.75
32 Rene Tamez FR-1 Montreat 4:21.32 4:21.32 4:21.32
33 Joseph Grassmid SO-2 Bob Jones 4:23.66 4:10.48 4:44.76
34 Cole Elrod SR-4 Piedmont 4:24.08 4:18.80 3:18.06
35 Joshua Meadows JR-3 Erskine 4:24.38 4:24.38 4:29.67
36 Ryland Kowalski FR-1 North Greenville 4:24.98 4:38.23 5:39.18
37 Connor Moranos SR-4 Piedmont 4:26.28 5:00.90 3:30.37
38 Peter Sligh FR-1 Piedmont 4:27.43 3:33.95 3:41.97
39 Justin King FR-1 Brevard 4:28.28 5:27.31 5:27.31
40 Nathaniel Ferguson SO-2 Montreat 4:28.42 5:06.00 5:00.63
41 Spenser Kirby FR-1 Converse 4:29.20 4:21.13 5:25.74
42 Ryan Heying SR-4 Bob Jones 4:30.23 5:21.58 4:54.55
43 Marc Johnson FR-1 Bob Jones 4:31.15 4:20.31 3:55.90
44 Luis Rios Brena FR-1 Converse 4:31.74 3:21.09 3:40.11
45 Marco Flores SO-2 Truett-McConnell 4:31.81 5:31.61 4:48.12
46 Timothy Barham FR-1 Montreat 4:32.68 3:29.97 3:43.60
47 Tommy Pearson SR-4 North Greenville 4:34.41 5:53.99 4:28.93
48 Jacob Moore FR-1 Brevard 4:34.49 4:20.77 5:01.94
49 Christian England JR-3 Francis Marion 4:34.58 3:31.43 5:13.03
50 Michael Fader JR-3 Brevard 4:34.76 3:42.56 5:32.46
51 Jonathan Nunez FR-1 Converse 4:35.73 5:44.67 3:37.83
52 Josue Avendano FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 4:36.13 3:43.67 5:47.93
53 Noah Irwin JR-3 Piedmont 4:36.74 3:41.40 4:22.91
54 Jadon Gonzales FR-1 Piedmont 4:36.82 5:43.26 5:10.04
55 Caleb Patterson JR-3 Claflin 4:40.08 3:24.46 4:42.88
56 Will Holland SO-2 Covenant 4:40.57 5:50.72 5:45.11
57 Jeremiah Cox JR-3 Bob Jones 4:41.70 5:52.13 4:33.25
58 Trey Huguley SO-2 Piedmont 4:43.03 6:05.11 6:05.11
59 Clint Ross FR-1 Newberry 4:43.21 4:40.38 4:03.56
60 James Marler FR-1 Presbyterian 4:44.59 5:52.90 4:16.14
61 Jacob Johnson FR-1 Newberry 4:44.94 6:10.43 5:53.33
62 Jordan Griffiths SR-4 North Greenville 4:47.27 3:32.58 5:30.36
63 Christian Keghlian SR-4 Belmont Abbey 4:48.35 6:14.86 4:39.70
64 Max Calderon JR-3 Truett-McConnell 4:50.63 5:13.88 6:14.92
65 Damihj'e Ferguson FR-1 Converse 4:50.65 6:12.04 3:52.52
66 Ralph Guerra SO-2 Presbyterian 4:51.81 6:07.68 5:41.42
67 Logan Zeis FR-1 Francis Marion 4:52.81 4:38.17 3:45.47
68 Seth Cordes SO-2 Bob Jones 4:55.23 6:09.04 3:59.14
69 Aaron Newlon FR-1 Mars Hill 4:58.53 6:22.12 4:52.56
70 Santos Cruz FR-1 Covenant 4:59.33 4:44.37 4:29.40
71 Luke Tatham FR-1 Erskine 5:01.02 3:48.78 6:16.28
72 Justin Nobles SR-4 Presbyterian 5:03.17 6:18.97 5:15.30
73 Tyson Jackson FR-1 Francis Marion 5:05.80 5:27.21 5:57.79
74 Zau'Keese Hudson FR-1 Francis Marion 5:19.95 5:35.95 5:23.15
  Reilly Gobin JR-3 Erskine DNF DNF DNF
  Spain Vaughan FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) DNS DNS DNS
  Michael Burgess SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) DNS DNS DNS
  Cooper Gibson FR-1 Truett-McConnell DNS DNS DNS
  Matthew Burgess SR-4 Anderson (S.C.) DNS DNS DNS
  Jonathan Penter JR-3 Erskine DNS DNS DNS
  DreQuan Guyton FR-1 Converse DNS DNS DNS
  Henry Johnson FR-1 Newberry DNS DNS DNS
  Walker Capelle SO-2 Piedmont DNS DNS DNS
  Brian Gamboa FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) DNS DNS DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Thomas Sutcliffe JR-3 Anderson (S.C.) 4:01.63 2:53.98 5:09.29 5:02.04
2 Patrick Berlejung SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 4:03.10 4:20.12 5:16.03 3:29.07
3 Corentin Serbource JR-3 Erskine 4:03.34 3:09.81 4:47.15 5:16.35
4 David Mahnke FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 4:04.63 2:51.24 3:35.28 3:59.74
5 Darius Smith SR-4 Piedmont 4:05.18 4:41.96 5:18.74 3:33.31
6 Connor Creedon JR-3 Piedmont 4:05.69 3:53.41 4:35.18 4:42.55
7 Daniel Similton SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 4:07.22 3:57.34 5:09.03 3:42.50
9 William Johnson SO-2 Presbyterian 4:07.77 4:35.03 4:44.94 2:55.92
10 Benjamin Jones SR-4 Covenant 4:07.79 3:25.67 4:12.75 4:40.01
13 Konner Palacios SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 4:08.32 4:10.81 3:58.39 3:11.21
15 Jacob Balot JR-3 Piedmont 4:09.29 4:29.24 5:16.60 3:14.45
19 Christopher Upton FR-1 Montreat 4:12.69 3:34.79 5:05.76 5:18.39
  Matthew Burgess SR-4 Anderson (S.C.) DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Spain Vaughan FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Josiah Mellott FR-1 Covenant 5:12.17 4:52.35 3:40.50 5:09.69 4:07.75 4:07.75
11 Jonathan Roberts SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 2:56.27 4:25.64 3:43.44 3:08.68 4:08.26 4:47.99
12 Ty Nelson FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 4:18.19 4:57.92 3:35.99 3:11.16 4:08.26 3:18.61
14 Conor McCabe Senior Conor Track Club 5:11.20 3:24.15 3:36.60 3:54.03 4:08.96 3:14.19
16 Brandon Dugar FR-1 North Greenville 5:14.88 3:12.43 3:09.93 3:22.42 4:09.90 3:52.41
18 Thomas Macagg FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 4:40.42 3:47.37 5:10.74 4:05.06 4:12.63 4:55.58
20 Noah Brock SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 3:55.48 3:07.37 3:04.84 5:03.84 4:13.20 5:29.16
21 Micaiah Allison SR-4 Covenant 4:05.76 5:09.10 4:08.30 5:29.37 4:13.36 3:22.69
22 Caleb Potter SO-2 Montreat 3:15.19 5:29.54 5:24.47 5:09.26 4:13.49 3:12.66
23 Caleb Wright SO-2 Montreat 3:14.39 4:43.91 5:17.16 4:00.43 4:15.77 4:28.56
28 Brian Sause FR-1 Belmont Abbey 5:33.04 3:49.78 4:46.57 5:25.30 4:18.17 5:20.13
32 Rene Tamez FR-1 Montreat 3:18.61 4:55.30 5:05.75 3:26.45 4:21.32 5:16.20
46 Timothy Barham FR-1 Montreat 5:40.85 5:38.13 4:40.86 4:59.95 4:32.68 4:57.23
  Michael Burgess SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 Dalton Hawley FR-1 Brevard 5:25.88 5:23.37 5:10.83 4:50.78 4:10.67
25 Jaxon Beebe FR-1 North Greenville 3:02.13 4:29.35 4:24.22 4:06.26 4:16.52
26 Connor Morgan FR-1 Truett-McConnell 5:01.48 5:01.48 3:39.02 3:26.14 4:17.67
27 Nathan Lucy FR-1 Converse 4:33.16 3:00.39 5:11.81 5:14.39 4:17.69
29 Malachi Oser FR-1 North Greenville 4:49.90 3:58.14 5:02.85 4:34.37 4:18.84
30 Sebastian Dozier FR-1 Converse 3:35.12 4:29.54 3:42.89 5:08.42 4:19.17
31 Cullen Dore FR-1 Francis Marion 3:26.12 4:13.09 3:54.82 4:23.52 4:20.91
33 Joseph Grassmid SO-2 Bob Jones 3:41.48 5:08.49 5:37.49 5:11.12 4:23.66
34 Cole Elrod SR-4 Piedmont 5:30.10 5:01.06 4:42.57 4:39.93 4:24.08
37 Connor Moranos SR-4 Piedmont 5:46.17 5:14.21 3:51.67 4:39.60 4:26.28
44 Luis Rios Brena FR-1 Converse 3:31.96 4:31.74 5:17.94 4:39.90 4:31.74
47 Tommy Pearson SR-4 North Greenville 3:34.04 4:39.90 3:53.25 3:31.30 4:34.41
  DreQuan Guyton FR-1 Converse DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jonathan Penter JR-3 Erskine DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
24 Sol Shafer JR-3 Bob Jones 4:21.13 3:17.13 4:16.01 3:52.97
36 Ryland Kowalski FR-1 North Greenville 4:51.48 5:41.83 4:24.98 5:36.53
38 Peter Sligh FR-1 Piedmont 5:28.94 4:16.74 4:27.43 3:47.32
39 Justin King FR-1 Brevard 3:18.53 3:45.36 4:28.28 3:39.99
41 Spenser Kirby FR-1 Converse 5:31.12 4:18.44 4:29.20 4:39.97
42 Ryan Heying SR-4 Bob Jones 4:35.64 3:38.89 4:30.23 4:14.02
43 Marc Johnson FR-1 Bob Jones 5:06.40 3:26.08 4:31.15 5:00.98
49 Christian England JR-3 Francis Marion 4:59.30 3:31.43 4:34.58 4:26.35
51 Jonathan Nunez FR-1 Converse 3:43.35 3:21.29 4:35.73 5:06.06
52 Josue Avendano FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 3:16.06 5:00.99 4:36.13 4:36.13
54 Jadon Gonzales FR-1 Piedmont 3:49.76 4:00.84 4:36.82 5:48.80
55 Caleb Patterson JR-3 Claflin 3:16.06 5:05.29 4:40.08 5:58.51
57 Jeremiah Cox JR-3 Bob Jones 6:03.40 4:07.90 4:41.70 6:00.58
  Reilly Gobin JR-3 Erskine DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
35 Joshua Meadows JR-3 Erskine 4:24.38 4:40.25
40 Nathaniel Ferguson SO-2 Montreat 4:28.42 4:23.06
45 Marco Flores SO-2 Truett-McConnell 4:31.81 4:29.10
48 Jacob Moore FR-1 Brevard 4:34.49 4:59.20
50 Michael Fader JR-3 Brevard 4:34.76 5:24.22
53 Noah Irwin JR-3 Piedmont 4:36.74 4:53.35
56 Will Holland SO-2 Covenant 4:40.57 3:22.01
58 Trey Huguley SO-2 Piedmont 4:43.03 5:11.34
60 James Marler FR-1 Presbyterian 4:44.59 3:39.14
61 Jacob Johnson FR-1 Newberry 4:44.94 4:42.09
63 Christian Keghlian SR-4 Belmont Abbey 4:48.35 5:46.02
67 Logan Zeis FR-1 Francis Marion 4:52.81 3:30.83
  Cooper Gibson FR-1 Truett-McConnell DNS DNS
  Walker Capelle SO-2 Piedmont DNS DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
59 Clint Ross FR-1 Newberry 5:28.53 5:42.69 4:06.40 4:43.21 5:05.87
62 Jordan Griffiths SR-4 North Greenville 5:27.49 5:50.47 4:30.04 4:47.27 4:24.29
64 Max Calderon JR-3 Truett-McConnell 3:37.98 3:29.26 5:48.76 4:50.63 5:22.60
65 Damihj'e Ferguson FR-1 Converse 4:47.75 5:34.25 5:13.91 4:50.65 3:46.71
66 Ralph Guerra SO-2 Presbyterian 4:45.98 4:10.96 4:19.71 4:51.81 4:19.71
68 Seth Cordes SO-2 Bob Jones 5:33.61 3:56.19 5:39.52 4:55.23 4:08.00
69 Aaron Newlon FR-1 Mars Hill 4:01.81 3:37.93 4:19.73 4:58.53 4:10.77
70 Santos Cruz FR-1 Covenant 4:05.45 5:53.21 4:35.39 4:59.33 4:44.37
71 Luke Tatham FR-1 Erskine 6:13.27 5:31.13 5:16.07 5:01.02 5:46.18
72 Justin Nobles SR-4 Presbyterian 4:38.92 5:45.62 4:41.95 5:03.17 4:05.57
73 Tyson Jackson FR-1 Francis Marion 5:33.33 4:22.99 6:22.25 5:05.80 5:36.38
74 Zau'Keese Hudson FR-1 Francis Marion 6:20.74 6:20.74 5:03.96 5:19.95 5:23.15
  Brian Gamboa FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Henry Johnson FR-1 Newberry DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS