April 1- 2, 2022
|
High Point - High Point, NC
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov Conference Carolinas IC4A/ECAC

Men 400 M

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Brian Sims SR-4 Lees-McRae 49.43 39.54 57.43 57.90 47.07 48.02
2 Chase Thornhill SR-4 Gardner-Webb 53.27 51.86 55.16 47.14 47.14 33.47
3 Alejandro Zapata   Colombia 54.58 55.06 37.02 47.94 47.46 40.35
4 Jabez Reeves SO-2 Wheeling 35.94 44.08 34.02 36.89 47.91 43.60
5 Jacob Wadsworth SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 40.77 57.56 47.00 50.84 47.96 37.41
6 Michael Rose JR-3 Liberty 54.77 48.04 41.32 34.11 48.04 56.69
7 Derick StJean Senior Unattached 54.29 45.16 37.96 49.97 48.04 58.13
8 T.J. Tindal SR-4 Wheeling 1:00.56 55.75 56.71 34.13 48.06 52.39
9 Jacob Pielech SO-2 Wheeling 38.55 41.92 1:00.71 1:02.16 48.18 44.81
10 Bobby Dupell III JR-3 High Point 48.33 53.17 35.28 55.10 48.33 37.70
11 Anthony Mason SO-2 UNC-Asheville 1:01.90 52.72 59.49 58.52 48.36 56.10
12 Bryson Riddick SO-2 UNC-Asheville 58.57 48.89 58.08 54.21 48.40 59.54
13 Cole Krehnbrink SO-2 Appalachian State 1:03.07 48.03 1:01.13 35.42 48.51 58.22
14 John Sisson FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 42.63 49.98 49.49 1:00.27 49.00 52.43
15 Lucas Besong JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 52.96 57.86 54.43 1:01.29 49.03 1:00.80
16 Samuel Crawford JR-3 Roanoke 59.14 53.72 43.86 1:02.10 49.28 42.88
17 Gordon Lewis SR-4 N.C. Central 58.80 40.03 41.01 1:01.27 49.41 39.53
Men 400 M Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Brian Sims SR-4 Lees-McRae 47.07 53.19 49.43 36.25
2 Chase Thornhill SR-4 Gardner-Webb 47.14 35.83 43.37 41.49
3 Alejandro Zapata   Colombia 47.46 45.09 33.23 52.68
7 Derick StJean Senior Unattached 48.04 46.60 43.72 55.25
11 Anthony Mason SO-2 UNC-Asheville 48.36 40.14 46.91 44.50
12 Bryson Riddick SO-2 UNC-Asheville 48.40 45.50 56.15 36.79
16 Samuel Crawford JR-3 Roanoke 49.28 52.24 35.49 56.68
17 Gordon Lewis SR-4 N.C. Central 49.41 57.81 52.38 42.99
Men 400 M Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Jacob Wadsworth SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 36.45 45.57 47.96 45.57 41.73 50.84 59.95
6 Michael Rose JR-3 Liberty 44.68 45.16 48.04 45.16 34.59 42.28 55.25
8 T.J. Tindal SR-4 Wheeling 57.68 36.05 48.06 56.71 51.91 44.22 46.62
9 Jacob Pielech SO-2 Wheeling 42.40 38.55 48.18 43.37 35.18 1:00.23 41.44
13 Cole Krehnbrink SO-2 Appalachian State 48.51 49.97 48.51 46.57 49.48 57.73 42.21
Men 400 M Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Jabez Reeves SO-2 Wheeling 47.91 42.64
10 Bobby Dupell III JR-3 High Point 48.33 43.50
14 John Sisson FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 49.00 49.00
15 Lucas Besong JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 49.03 54.43