April 1- 2, 2022
|
Western Kentucky - Bowling Green, KY
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov NCCAA

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dedrick Troxell SR-4 Western Kentucky 12:34.97 17:28.08 13:19.38 14:48.20 18:56.90 14:21.56 13:46.03
2 Michael Sherman SR-4 Western Kentucky 18:37.33 14:09.17 15:11.74 14:53.86 14:09.17 15:02.80 11:01.46
3 Keegan Barnette FR-1 Western Kentucky 12:37.66 12:19.62 16:50.21 15:01.97 10:49.42 13:13.74 18:47.47
4 Evan White SO-2 Marshall 11:25.13 15:40.91 15:04.37 15:13.50 16:35.72 17:12.26 19:11.01
5 Husam Saleh JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne 13:28.91 17:37.10 11:56.99 15:19.21 18:41.44 17:55.48 12:42.95
6 Draven Thompson JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne 17:54.64 14:12.30 14:58.62 15:26.41 11:16.28 11:44.08 12:48.92
7 Branden Wood FR-1 Marshall 17:56.15 11:17.23 20:06.03 15:27.71 15:09.16 16:32.65 12:12.89
8 JT Hodges SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 17:57.89 10:59.74 17:48.60 15:29.21 19:21.52 13:00.54 17:30.01
9 William Perrone JR-3 Western Kentucky 16:46.37 17:14.32 15:41.14 15:31.82 17:51.60 11:20.23 12:25.46
10 Shawn Little FR-1 Campbellsville 16:11.15 13:51.08 14:37.77 15:33.79 11:02.99 11:31.01 12:45.71
11 Jordan Thomas FR-1 Marshall 18:59.33 20:05.24 13:39.19 15:41.59 11:55.61 16:19.26 12:42.69
12 Gunnar Grass FR-1 Cedarville 19:18.93 17:07.02 18:41.25 15:42.22 15:32.80 11:37.25 18:12.98
13 Raymond Brugmans SO-2 Carson-Newman 11:28.66 16:49.41 16:21.11 15:43.37 20:16.95 18:04.88 13:03.00
14 Joshua George FR-1 Cedarville 12:08.79 19:43.09 16:43.26 15:46.47 18:08.44 18:36.84 16:14.87
15 Jacob Logan SR-4 Cedarville 17:45.77 12:22.24 16:10.62 15:51.58 19:01.90 14:25.94 13:19.33
16 Kent Bee SO-2 Marshall 14:46.78 16:03.06 17:28.88 15:53.52 18:16.55 13:01.89 15:24.92
17 Jacob Birurakis FR-1 Marshall 13:50.18 19:14.62 17:01.03 15:54.23 16:03.78 17:48.74 16:51.49
18 Noah Wright SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 17:51.30 14:49.56 17:13.03 15:56.51 11:19.13 16:06.08 12:06.95
19 Collin Pruitt FR-1 Western Kentucky 17:51.45 12:35.76 16:44.49 15:56.65 16:44.49 17:22.75 19:36.68
20 Maximus Villarreal Sophomore Unattached 19:40.67 20:09.47 20:28.66 15:59.89 18:43.08 13:26.31 20:09.47
21 Dakota Brady FR-1 Campbellsville 17:30.76 18:18.96 18:47.88 16:04.00 20:43.56 12:51.20 14:17.96
22 Paul Sepulveda SO-2 Marshall 18:45.45 19:33.96 17:56.94 16:10.21 13:44.68 16:10.21 12:07.66
23 Lukas Smithson FR-1 Campbellsville 19:04.17 18:25.05 13:12.12 16:17.92 17:06.82 21:01.52 14:01.02
24 Sam Bennett FR-1 Campbellsville 13:55.05 11:57.16 12:26.64 16:22.41 12:06.99 20:37.84 14:34.35
25 Andrew Spencer FR-1 Cedarville 13:11.48 13:11.48 11:52.33 16:29.34 12:51.69 16:09.56 21:16.25
26 Abram Enns SR-4 Cedarville 18:09.55 21:29.46 19:59.50 16:39.58 19:09.52 20:19.49 16:09.60
27 Collin Sheffield JR-3 Campbellsville 12:02.39 17:03.39 12:52.56 16:43.32 13:32.69 19:23.86 17:43.52
28 Tanner Hayes FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 20:25.79 14:34.13 21:46.17 16:44.74 13:03.70 15:34.41 21:16.02
29 Ian McAninch JR-3 Campbellsville 17:46.65 17:16.17 13:53.00 16:55.85 15:44.74 17:06.01 20:39.34
30 Collin Gilmour FR-1 Cedarville 12:25.83 22:24.59 15:55.92 17:30.46 20:08.03 15:03.40 12:25.83
  Andrew Whitinger JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jarrett Crawford SR-4 Campbellsville DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Dedrick Troxell SR-4 Western Kentucky 10:30.63 18:21.37 14:48.20
2 Michael Sherman SR-4 Western Kentucky 18:10.51 10:43.58 14:53.86
3 Keegan Barnette FR-1 Western Kentucky 12:28.64 16:23.15 15:01.97
4 Evan White SO-2 Marshall 15:50.04 14:46.10 15:13.50
5 Husam Saleh JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne 14:05.68 13:38.10 15:19.21
6 Draven Thompson JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne 13:25.98 17:08.32 15:26.41
8 JT Hodges SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 17:30.01 18:25.76 15:29.21
9 William Perrone JR-3 Western Kentucky 14:17.28 13:58.64 15:31.82
10 Shawn Little FR-1 Campbellsville 16:48.50 16:57.84 15:33.79
11 Jordan Thomas FR-1 Marshall 18:12.25 18:12.25 15:41.59
13 Raymond Brugmans SO-2 Carson-Newman 12:44.13 20:16.95 15:43.37
17 Jacob Birurakis FR-1 Marshall 14:18.81 19:05.08 15:54.23
19 Collin Pruitt FR-1 Western Kentucky 13:04.46 16:54.05 15:56.65
21 Dakota Brady FR-1 Campbellsville 17:59.68 14:37.24 16:04.00
28 Tanner Hayes FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 14:24.08 17:14.89 16:44.74
  Andrew Whitinger JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne DNS DNS DNS
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Branden Wood FR-1 Marshall 16:04.82 17:46.87 15:27.71 11:35.79 11:26.51 17:56.15
12 Gunnar Grass FR-1 Cedarville 14:26.85 19:09.51 15:42.22 12:24.36 13:39.74 13:39.74
14 Joshua George FR-1 Cedarville 13:15.04 15:55.94 15:46.47 15:37.01 17:40.05 18:36.84
15 Jacob Logan SR-4 Cedarville 19:01.90 19:20.93 15:51.58 18:52.38 16:39.16 18:14.32
16 Kent Bee SO-2 Marshall 13:59.10 11:17.00 15:53.52 16:50.74 11:07.47 19:23.30
18 Noah Wright SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 20:05.21 20:43.47 15:56.51 16:06.08 15:27.82 19:46.08
20 Maximus Villarreal Sophomore Unattached 18:33.48 18:43.08 15:59.89 12:19.12 15:02.30 17:07.09
22 Paul Sepulveda SO-2 Marshall 21:01.28 20:41.87 16:10.21 12:36.77 12:36.77 15:02.30
23 Lukas Smithson FR-1 Campbellsville 12:42.78 14:59.69 16:17.92 12:42.78 11:44.11 21:11.30
24 Sam Bennett FR-1 Campbellsville 20:18.19 12:06.99 16:22.41 15:33.29 13:55.05 15:13.65
25 Andrew Spencer FR-1 Cedarville 16:49.13 16:09.56 16:29.34 17:38.60 11:52.33 20:16.89
26 Abram Enns SR-4 Cedarville 15:59.60 12:29.69 16:39.58 12:29.69 19:49.50 14:09.65
27 Collin Sheffield JR-3 Campbellsville 11:52.36 14:02.79 16:43.32 21:44.32 13:42.73 20:54.15
29 Ian McAninch JR-3 Campbellsville 16:35.54 13:53.00 16:55.85 14:23.48 21:30.13 17:26.33
30 Collin Gilmour FR-1 Cedarville 16:58.95 12:57.34 17:30.46 15:03.40 14:31.89 15:03.40
  Jarrett Crawford SR-4 Campbellsville DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS