April 19, 2022
|
Tropical Park - Miami, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 4A Region Qualifier

Boys 800m Run Varsity

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Marc Dabby JR Columbus 1:56.66 10
2 Marcus Mata SR Columbus 1:59.47 8
3 Brandon Ruiz JR Columbus 2:00.04 6
4 Shuvens Liska JR North Miami 2:01.32 5
5 Andrew Nunez SR Columbus 2:02.28 4
6 William Perez JR Hialeah Gardens 2:11.22 3
7 Kendrick Carmant JR Goleman 2:14.26 2
8 Aaron Sanchez-Heft JR Miami Coral Park 2:16.05 1
9 Carlo Marchan SO Miami Coral Park 2:16.18 -
10 Carlos Bamrud JR Miami Beach 2:18.97 -
11 SANTIAGO MATUTE SO Doral Academy 2:22.51 -
12 Reginald Anderson SR Goleman 2:23.22 -
13 Dezmond Romer JR Miami Senior 2:24.82 -
14 Jamarcus Jackson JR Goleman 2:27.48 -
15 Ethan Saintil FR Dr. Krop 2:27.79 -
16 Alvin Sanchez-Heft FR Miami Coral Park 2:28.11 -
17 ROBERTO RAMIREZ SO Doral Academy 2:28.52 -
18 Kortez Thomas JR Dr. Krop 2:29.31 -
19 Daniel Frederique SR North Miami 2:30.26 -
20 Christopher Teixeira JR Miami Beach 2:30.59 -
21 Kal-El Pascal SO Dr. Krop 2:33.78 -
22 Alberto Soto FR Hialeah Gardens 2:35.75 -
23 Ryan Suarez FR Miami Beach 2:35.76 -
24 Jonathan Rodriguez SO Hialeah Gardens 2:40.20 -
25 MARCELO DURAN SO Doral Academy 2:43.28 -
26 Jayden Romulus FR Miami Senior 2:51.66 -
27 Roberto Perez SR Miami Senior 3:04.73 -
  Omar Suarez-Davis SO North Miami DNF -
Boys 800m Run Varsity Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
10 Carlos Bamrud JR Miami Beach 2:41.21 2:41.21 2:18.97 1:45.62 -
11 SANTIAGO MATUTE SO Doral Academy 1:52.59 2:18.24 2:22.51 2:12.54 -
12 Reginald Anderson SR Goleman 1:47.42 2:20.36 2:23.22 2:04.61 -
13 Dezmond Romer JR Miami Senior 2:39.31 2:56.68 2:24.82 1:50.07 -
14 Jamarcus Jackson JR Goleman 3:08.78 1:44.71 2:27.48 1:59.46 -
15 Ethan Saintil FR Dr. Krop 2:29.27 2:54.40 2:27.79 2:52.92 -
16 Alvin Sanchez-Heft FR Miami Coral Park 2:19.23 2:57.74 2:28.11 2:13.30 -
20 Christopher Teixeira JR Miami Beach 2:36.62 2:27.58 2:30.59 2:47.16 -
22 Alberto Soto FR Hialeah Gardens 2:23.29 2:07.72 2:35.75 3:20.92 -
23 Ryan Suarez FR Miami Beach 2:34.21 3:10.03 2:35.76 2:34.21 -
24 Jonathan Rodriguez SO Hialeah Gardens 2:12.97 2:16.17 2:40.20 2:08.16 -
25 MARCELO DURAN SO Doral Academy 3:02.88 3:15.94 2:43.28 1:59.20 -
26 Jayden Romulus FR Miami Senior 2:56.81 3:10.55 2:51.66 2:10.47 -
27 Roberto Perez SR Miami Senior 2:24.09 3:54.61 3:04.73 2:27.79 -
Boys 800m Run Varsity Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Marc Dabby JR Columbus 2:22.33 1:56.66 10
2 Marcus Mata SR Columbus 1:23.63 1:59.47 8
3 Brandon Ruiz JR Columbus 2:06.05 2:00.04 6
4 Shuvens Liska JR North Miami 2:34.08 2:01.32 5
5 Andrew Nunez SR Columbus 2:34.08 2:02.28 4
6 William Perez JR Hialeah Gardens 2:33.53 2:11.22 3
7 Kendrick Carmant JR Goleman 1:36.67 2:14.26 2
8 Aaron Sanchez-Heft JR Miami Coral Park 2:43.26 2:16.05 1
9 Carlo Marchan SO Miami Coral Park 2:25.72 2:16.18 -
17 ROBERTO RAMIREZ SO Doral Academy 2:07.73 2:28.52 -
18 Kortez Thomas JR Dr. Krop 3:14.11 2:29.31 -
19 Daniel Frederique SR North Miami 2:48.30 2:30.26 -
21 Kal-El Pascal SO Dr. Krop 3:07.62 2:33.78 -
  Omar Suarez-Davis SO North Miami DNF DNF -