April 19, 2022
|
Coral Springs - Coral Springs, FL
|
ICON KEY: FHSAA 4A Region Qualifier

Boys' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Kendly Raymond SR Fort Lauderdale 15.24m 50' 0" 10
  • 15.08  
  • 14.83  
  • 15.24  
  • 14.84  
2 Toni Watkins SR Fort Lauderdale 13.00m 42' 8" 8
  • 12.24  
  • 12.42  
  • 12.63  
  • 13.00  
3 Michael McFarlin SR Coral Springs 12.83m 42' 1.25" 6
  • 12.83  
  • 12.31  
  • 12.44  
  • 12.70  
4 Darnell Charite JR Coral Springs 12.40m 40' 8.25" 5
  • 11.69  
  • 11.08  
  • 12.40  
  • 11.66  
5 Jacob Hunter SO Douglas 11.82m 38' 9.5" 4
  • 11.44  
  • 11.62  
  • 11.62  
  • 11.82  
6 James Bronzwaig JR Douglas 11.79m 38' 8.25" 3
  • 11.12  
  • 10.22  
  • 11.65  
  • 11.79  
7 Maurice Goosby SR South Plantation 11.69m 38' 4.25" 2
  • 11.69  
  • 11.59  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.73  
8 Alec Pursell SR Western 11.65m 38' 2.75" 1
  • 10.74  
  • 11.50  
  • 11.65  
  • 11.13  
9 Daniel Johnson SR Coral Springs 11.05m 36' 3" -
  • 10.93  
  • 11.05  
  • 10.72  
  • 10.64  
10 Riley Ingram SR Monarch 10.89m 35' 8.75" -
  • 10.89  
  • 10.33  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.66  
11 Kenyon Carney SR Coral Glades 10.84m 35' 6.75" -
  • 10.52  
  • 10.00  
  • 10.84  
  • 10.74  
12 Franseco Mannino JR Coral Glades 10.70m 35' 1.25" -
  • 9.85  
  • 10.70  
  • 10.67  
  • 10.52  
13 Tumaini Buchell SR Douglas 10.50m 34' 5.5" -
  • 10.50  
  • 9.86  
  • 10.26  
  • 10.40  
14 Martaz Charles SO Piper 10.42m 34' 2.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 10.42  
  • 10.26  
  • FOUL  
15 Roman Ruiz JR Piper 10.37m 34' 0.25" -
  • 10.37  
  • 9.64  
  • 8.94  
  • 9.40  
16 Will Raymond JR Fort Lauderdale 10.13m 33' 3" -
  • 9.60  
  • 9.90  
  • 9.48  
  • 10.13  
17 Roderick Jackson SR Coral Glades 10.09m 33' 1.25" -
  • 10.09  
  • 8.70  
  • 9.76  
  • 9.95  
18 Chris Decossard SR Piper 9.44m 30' 11.75" -
  • 8.70  
  • 8.60  
  • 9.44  
  • 8.80  
19 Jude Spence JR South Plantation 9.35m 30' 8.25" -
  • 9.09  
  • 8.46  
  • 8.40  
  • 9.35  
20 William Silva SR South Plantation 8.47m 27' 9.5" -
  • 7.80  
  • 8.47  
  • 8.04  
  • 8.26  
Boys' Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
9 Daniel Johnson SR Coral Springs 8.62m 13.15m 11.05m 36' 3" -
11 Kenyon Carney SR Coral Glades 10.84m 12.90m 10.84m 35' 6.75" -
13 Tumaini Buchell SR Douglas 7.77m 11.34m 10.50m 34' 5.5" -
14 Martaz Charles SO Piper 8.54m 9.38m 10.42m 34' 2.25" -
15 Roman Ruiz JR Piper 7.26m 10.78m 10.37m 34' 0.25" -
16 Will Raymond JR Fort Lauderdale 9.02m 9.42m 10.13m 33' 3" -
17 Roderick Jackson SR Coral Glades 12.61m 9.89m 10.09m 33' 1.25" -
18 Chris Decossard SR Piper 7.55m 10.01m 9.44m 30' 11.75" -
19 Jude Spence JR South Plantation 7.85m 9.91m 9.35m 30' 8.25" -
20 William Silva SR South Plantation 8.47m 6.01m 8.47m 27' 9.5" -
Boys' Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Kendly Raymond SR Fort Lauderdale 15.85m 15.85m 16.76m 15.24m 10.97m 19.81m 50' 0" 10
2 Toni Watkins SR Fort Lauderdale 13.52m 13.65m 13.00m 13.00m 14.43m 12.87m 42' 8" 8
3 Michael McFarlin SR Coral Springs 10.14m 11.68m 9.62m 12.83m 11.93m 12.19m 42' 1.25" 6
4 Darnell Charite JR Coral Springs 15.38m 10.04m 9.67m 12.40m 10.29m 9.30m 40' 8.25" 5
5 Jacob Hunter SO Douglas 14.89m 13.36m 11.23m 11.82m 14.89m 10.40m 38' 9.5" 4
6 James Bronzwaig JR Douglas 10.49m 12.14m 10.85m 11.79m 15.09m 14.97m 38' 8.25" 3
7 Maurice Goosby SR South Plantation 9.94m 11.46m 14.14m 11.69m 8.18m 13.56m 38' 4.25" 2
8 Alec Pursell SR Western 13.51m 15.15m 10.37m 11.65m 10.02m 9.90m 38' 2.75" 1
10 Riley Ingram SR Monarch 12.41m 12.31m 9.69m 10.89m 7.62m 9.15m 35' 8.75" -
12 Franseco Mannino JR Coral Glades 12.63m 13.70m 12.73m 10.70m 9.31m 10.59m 35' 1.25" -