April 27-28, 2022
|
Calvary Christian (FtL) - Fort Lauderdale, FL
|
ICON KEY: FHSAA 2A Region Qualifier

Boys' 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jonathan Anthony 8 Calvary Christian (FtL) 2:00.38 2:34.09 1:27.88 1:29.09 2:19.64 2:11.22 10
2 Jack Gabrielle JR Pine Crest 2:01.40 1:45.62 1:43.19 1:50.48 1:31.05 2:11.12 8
3 Christopher Pettit SO Somerset Academy (PP) 2:02.45 2:26.94 1:46.54 1:33.07 2:36.74 2:00.01 6
4 Vaughn Komorech SR Pine Crest 2:02.98 2:10.36 2:36.19 1:43.31 2:17.74 2:15.28 5
5 Josiah Sinclair-Bergin 8 NSU University 2:05.03 1:45.03 1:52.53 1:55.03 2:05.03 1:42.53 4
6 Jacob Willliams JR Calvary Christian (FtL) 2:05.69 2:13.24 2:38.37 2:11.98 2:14.49 2:15.75 3
7 Eric Nelson 8 Somerset Academy (PP) 2:09.92 1:40.04 2:00.83 2:47.60 1:51.74 1:43.94 2
8 Vernon Smith SR Hallandale 2:10.10 1:42.78 2:29.62 1:51.89 2:40.03 2:11.40 1
9 Ethan Hickman SR Calvary Christian (FtL) 2:10.51 1:57.46 2:31.40 2:14.43 2:22.26 1:56.16 -
10 Adrian Ayala-Perez SR Somerset Academy (PP) 2:14.52 2:06.45 1:59.73 1:59.73 2:25.29 1:43.58 -
11 Ethan DuBose SR Pompano Beach 2:15.12 1:41.34 2:11.07 2:02.96 2:21.88 2:51.61 -
12 Will Gabrielle FR Pine Crest 2:16.19 2:10.75 1:55.77 1:54.40 2:25.73 2:21.64 -
13 Mathias Uribe SO Coral Springs Charter 2:22.18 2:36.40 2:13.65 2:56.31 1:48.06 2:05.12 -
14 Nathan Ellsley FR NSU University 2:23.35 2:14.75 2:14.75 2:19.05 2:07.59 1:54.68 -
15 Jax Abril SO Cardinal Gibbons 2:23.42 2:04.78 2:29.16 2:26.29 1:49.00 2:47.81 -
16 Ryan Head SR Coral Springs Charter 2:26.62 2:53.02 2:48.62 1:49.97 2:06.10 2:06.10 -
17 Jaleel Green SO Hallandale 2:27.82 2:32.26 2:16.00 2:01.22 2:24.87 2:05.65 -
18 Gabe Blanc FR Pompano Beach 2:28.04 2:17.68 3:09.50 1:53.99 2:29.52 1:48.07 -
19 Liam Blum JR Coral Springs Charter 2:28.79 2:24.33 2:40.70 2:12.43 2:33.26 2:00.52 -
20 Jake Booth FR Cardinal Gibbons 2:28.88 2:40.79 2:03.57 2:51.22 3:03.13 3:04.62 -
21 justin Adam JR Hallandale 2:29.44 2:13.01 2:45.88 3:06.80 2:45.88 2:13.01 -
22 Kristzian Morris FR Pompano Beach 2:32.88 1:53.14 1:54.66 2:42.06 2:51.23 2:06.89 -
23 Jacob Gurevich FR NSU University 2:37.75 3:21.92 3:04.57 2:20.40 2:45.64 2:40.91 -
Boys' 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
8 Vernon Smith SR Hallandale 1:33.68 2:27.02 2:10.10 1:47.99 1:50.59 1:36.28 1
11 Ethan DuBose SR Pompano Beach 1:39.99 2:08.37 2:15.12 2:52.96 2:00.26 2:34.04 -
13 Mathias Uribe SO Coral Springs Charter 2:44.93 2:06.54 2:22.18 2:19.34 2:26.45 2:54.89 -
14 Nathan Ellsley FR NSU University 2:24.79 1:54.68 2:23.35 2:57.76 1:46.08 2:19.05 -
15 Jax Abril SO Cardinal Gibbons 2:43.50 3:00.71 2:23.42 2:34.90 2:56.41 2:03.35 -
17 Jaleel Green SO Hallandale 2:27.82 2:51.48 2:27.82 2:54.43 2:29.30 2:11.56 -
18 Gabe Blanc FR Pompano Beach 1:55.48 1:58.44 2:28.04 2:01.40 2:38.41 2:02.88 -
19 Liam Blum JR Coral Springs Charter 2:58.55 2:04.99 2:28.79 1:50.11 1:54.57 3:03.02 -
21 justin Adam JR Hallandale 3:02.32 3:02.32 2:29.44 2:14.50 3:02.32 2:01.05 -
22 Kristzian Morris FR Pompano Beach 1:50.08 2:13.01 2:32.88 3:08.05 2:32.88 2:14.54 -
23 Jacob Gurevich FR NSU University 3:10.88 2:37.75 2:37.75 3:07.73 2:51.95 2:47.22 -
Boys' 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Jonathan Anthony 8 Calvary Christian (FtL) 2:00.38 10
2 Jack Gabrielle JR Pine Crest 2:01.40 8
3 Christopher Pettit SO Somerset Academy (PP) 2:02.45 6
4 Vaughn Komorech SR Pine Crest 2:02.98 5
5 Josiah Sinclair-Bergin 8 NSU University 2:05.03 4
6 Jacob Willliams JR Calvary Christian (FtL) 2:05.69 3
7 Eric Nelson 8 Somerset Academy (PP) 2:09.92 2
9 Ethan Hickman SR Calvary Christian (FtL) 2:10.51 -
10 Adrian Ayala-Perez SR Somerset Academy (PP) 2:14.52 -
12 Will Gabrielle FR Pine Crest 2:16.19 -
16 Ryan Head SR Coral Springs Charter 2:26.62 -
20 Jake Booth FR Cardinal Gibbons 2:28.88 -