April 29-30, 2022
|
Rio Grande - Rio Grande, OH
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCCAA

Men's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Eric Weber SO-2 Rio Grande 45.52m 41.01m 37.73m 32.40m 134' 6" 10
2 Marshall Jackson FR-1 Rio Grande 48.34m 39.62m 48.73m 29.71m 130' 0" 8
3 Raush Gill FR-1 Midway 27.36m 39.08m 47.29m 47.68m 128' 2" 6
4 Haden Karshner SO-2 Rio Grande 35.90m 39.02m 33.56m 40.58m 128' 0" 5
5 Daniel Everett SR-4 Rio Grande 29.16m 38.88m 27.99m 39.66m 127' 7" 4
6 Preston Mitchell SO-2 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 28.06m 37.41m 41.90m 48.63m 122' 9" 3
7 Sam Houck FR-1 Indiana East 43.23m 37.27m 46.59m 39.88m 122' 3" 2
8 Jakob Blatnik FR-1 Point Park 31.72m 36.46m 37.92m 31.72m 119' 7" 1
9 Caleb Johnson SO-2 Indiana Kokomo 33.10m 36.37m 47.28m 34.19m 119' 4" -
10 Daniel Jacobs JR-3 Point Park 29.25m 33.24m 24.60m 25.26m 109' 1" -
11 David Attram FR-1 Point Park 23.85m 32.67m 38.22m 39.86m 107' 2" -
12 Coby Tuggle FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 24.78m 31.37m 25.41m 23.53m 102' 11" -
13 Chase Baker SO-2 Midway 31.87m 30.94m 35.58m 25.68m 101' 6" -
14 Dylan Ingle FR-1 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 30.82m 30.22m 29.01m 34.75m 99' 2" -
15 Jessee Wood FR-1 Brescia 27.59m 29.35m 23.77m 35.22m 96' 3" -
16 Kyler Shultz FR-1 Indiana East 27.02m 28.74m 32.48m 35.06m 94' 3" -
17 Jaden Smith JR-3 Ohio Christian 33.77m 28.62m 32.34m 32.63m 93' 11" -
18 Adam Gregory FR-1 Brescia 29.12m 25.54m 21.96m 24.01m 83' 9" -
19 Hunter Mason JR-3 Alice Lloyd 22.78m 25.31m 28.85m 21.26m 83' 0" -
20 Darren Griffin SO-2 Alice Lloyd 24.24m 24.73m 26.96m 26.96m 81' 2" -
21 Cooper Lytle SO-2 Point Park 23.10m 23.57m 17.21m 24.04m 77' 4" -
22 Andrew McAnelly SO-2 Midway 17.60m 20.70m 22.15m 16.35m 67' 11" -
23 Andrew Crawford JR-3 Alice Lloyd 12.43m 15.35m 12.74m 17.96m 50' 4" -
Men's Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
13 Chase Baker SO-2 Midway 30.94m 35.58m 39.60m 29.08m 26.92m 38.06m 101' 6" -
14 Dylan Ingle FR-1 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 30.22m 35.96m 32.94m 32.03m 39.29m 36.26m 99' 2" -
15 Jessee Wood FR-1 Brescia 29.35m 23.77m 29.06m 29.94m 29.35m 24.95m 96' 3" -
16 Kyler Shultz FR-1 Indiana East 28.74m 25.87m 20.41m 22.70m 30.46m 23.57m 94' 3" -
17 Jaden Smith JR-3 Ohio Christian 28.62m 36.06m 24.61m 21.18m 26.04m 32.91m 93' 11" -
18 Adam Gregory FR-1 Brescia 25.54m 19.41m 25.80m 28.60m 20.43m 26.82m 83' 9" -
19 Hunter Mason JR-3 Alice Lloyd 25.31m 20.50m 31.64m 27.08m 22.78m 24.30m 83' 0" -
20 Darren Griffin SO-2 Alice Lloyd 24.73m 17.56m 29.68m 24.73m 27.94m 19.29m 81' 2" -
21 Cooper Lytle SO-2 Point Park 23.57m 17.44m 20.51m 23.33m 24.28m 20.51m 77' 4" -
22 Andrew McAnelly SO-2 Midway 20.70m 17.60m 25.67m 19.67m 23.60m 26.70m 67' 11" -
23 Andrew Crawford JR-3 Alice Lloyd 15.35m 19.49m 14.74m 13.66m 18.27m 13.20m 50' 4" -
Men's Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Eric Weber SO-2 Rio Grande 46.75m 32.81m 41.01m 134' 6" 10
2 Marshall Jackson FR-1 Rio Grande 36.45m 42.39m 39.62m 130' 0" 8
3 Raush Gill FR-1 Midway 27.36m 43.77m 39.08m 128' 2" 6
4 Haden Karshner SO-2 Rio Grande 32.39m 37.85m 39.02m 128' 0" 5
5 Daniel Everett SR-4 Rio Grande 46.66m 39.27m 38.88m 127' 7" 4
6 Preston Mitchell SO-2 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 40.40m 43.77m 37.41m 122' 9" 3
7 Sam Houck FR-1 Indiana East 37.64m 40.62m 37.27m 122' 3" 2
8 Jakob Blatnik FR-1 Point Park 30.63m 38.65m 36.46m 119' 7" 1
9 Caleb Johnson SO-2 Indiana Kokomo 30.91m 40.37m 36.37m 119' 4" -
10 Daniel Jacobs JR-3 Point Park 43.21m 38.23m 33.24m 109' 1" -
11 David Attram FR-1 Point Park 32.02m 32.34m 32.67m 107' 2" -
12 Coby Tuggle FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 23.53m 22.27m 31.37m 102' 11" -