April 29-30, 2022
|
Rio Grande - Rio Grande, OH
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCCAA

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: -1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Damir Lomax SO-2 Point Park 9.30 10.19 11.07 9.08 13.51 8.86 10
2 Tyhir Royster JR-3 Carlow 9.24 10.24 11.13 10.13 9.02 13.47 8
3 Daimere Stephens-Stewart SO-2 Point Park 13.16 10.60 11.15 10.04 8.48 9.93 6
4 Matthew Paterson SR-4 Indiana East 11.57 8.13 11.45 8.94 10.08 12.60 5
5 Nikolas Chasteen FR-1 Alice Lloyd 8.33 8.79 11.56 13.64 8.67 8.56 4
6 Tristan Thomas FR-1 Indiana East 13.03 12.33 11.63 11.05 11.87 11.40 3
7 Dorian Boatswain SO-2 Point Park 14.37 12.59 11.87 13.77 13.65 11.04 2
8 Collins Eze SO-2 Point Park 12.19 13.27 11.95 8.37 15.18 12.79 1

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Daimere Stephens-Stewart SO-2 Point Park 10.90 1.5
2 Tyhir Royster JR-3 Carlow 10.96 1.8
3 Dorian Boatswain SO-2 Point Park 11.23 1.5
4 Matthew Paterson SR-4 Indiana East 11.24 1.7
5 Nikolas Chasteen FR-1 Alice Lloyd 11.32 1.8
6 Tristan Thomas FR-1 Indiana East 11.32 1.5
7 Collins Eze SO-2 Point Park 11.34 1.8
8 Damir Lomax SO-2 Point Park 11.39 1.7
9 Bryan Pan SO-2 Carlow 11.59 1.7
9 Colby Aschenbrenner SO-2 Brescia 11.59 1.8
11 Nathaniel Davis FR-1 Rio Grande 11.66 1.7
12 Matthew Fox FR-1 Indiana East 11.68 1.8
13 Pascal Froeschl FR-1 Oakland City 11.83 1.7
14 Djibrille Salako SO-2 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 11.84 1.5
15 Clay Brubaker JR-3 Indiana Kokomo 11.91 1.8
16 Jastin Proctor SO-2 Midway 11.94 1.8
17 Braydon Lake FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 12.11 1.5
18 Chistopher Lucas FR-1 Carlow 12.14 1.5
19 Bowen Workman FR-1 Midway 12.15 1.7
20 Jacob Nau FR-1 Ohio Christian 12.43 1.5
21 Chase McClay SO-2 Rio Grande 13.31 1.8
  Chris Thomas SO-2 Indiana Kokomo DNF -
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Matthew Paterson SR-4 Indiana East 11.24
8 Damir Lomax SO-2 Point Park 11.39
9 Bryan Pan SO-2 Carlow 11.59
11 Nathaniel Davis FR-1 Rio Grande 11.66
13 Pascal Froeschl FR-1 Oakland City 11.83
19 Bowen Workman FR-1 Midway 12.15
  Chris Thomas SO-2 Indiana Kokomo DNF
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Tyhir Royster JR-3 Carlow 10.96 11.84
5 Nikolas Chasteen FR-1 Alice Lloyd 11.32 9.06
7 Collins Eze SO-2 Point Park 11.34 13.73
9 Colby Aschenbrenner SO-2 Brescia 11.59 13.91
12 Matthew Fox FR-1 Indiana East 11.68 14.02
15 Clay Brubaker JR-3 Indiana Kokomo 11.91 13.70
16 Jastin Proctor SO-2 Midway 11.94 15.29
21 Chase McClay SO-2 Rio Grande 13.31 14.11
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Daimere Stephens-Stewart SO-2 Point Park 10.90 13.85
3 Dorian Boatswain SO-2 Point Park 11.23 9.21
6 Tristan Thomas FR-1 Indiana East 11.32 10.42
14 Djibrille Salako SO-2 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 11.84 9.00
17 Braydon Lake FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 12.11 13.69
18 Chistopher Lucas FR-1 Carlow 12.14 10.08
20 Jacob Nau FR-1 Ohio Christian 12.43 10.20