April 29-30, 2022
|
Davenport - Grand Rapids, MI
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Titus Winders SO-2 Southern Indiana 11:12.32 13:35.19 13:43.60 14:00.40 15:41.25
2 CarLee Stimpfel JR-3 Saginaw Valley 14:37.64 12:22.62 16:52.66 14:03.88 18:17.05
3 Dayton Brown JR-3 Saginaw Valley 13:04.74 11:05.32 13:55.91 14:12.97 10:31.20
4 Zane Aldrich SO-2 Northwood 17:26.42 16:52.11 11:34.76 14:17.72 13:17.68
5 Koby Fraaza Freshman Unattached 12:54.97 11:46.08 10:19.97 14:21.07 18:04.95
6 Austin Nolan SR-4 Southern Indiana 15:22.06 13:55.88 18:14.40 14:21.73 10:11.83
7 Enael Woldemichael JR-3 Grand Valley St. 12:38.84 13:39.20 14:30.94 14:22.31 13:39.20
8 Caleb Futter SO-2 Grand Valley St. 14:41.74 12:58.01 15:50.90 14:24.45 18:35.14
9 Marcos Garcia SO-2 Grand Valley St. 17:35.26 16:00.11 16:00.11 14:24.96 11:31.97
10 Silas Winders SO-2 Southern Indiana 15:48.39 10:43.86 14:47.49 14:30.08 15:04.89
11 Ransom Allen Junior Unattached 10:57.99 11:06.77 17:15.24 14:37.32 15:03.64
12 Jacob Lee SR-4 Grand Valley St. 14:56.79 17:52.63 14:21.62 14:39.20 12:36.12
13 Mitchell Hopf SO-2 Southern Indiana 13:30.30 18:20.95 16:17.65 14:40.76 17:01.69
14 Wyat Harmon SR-4 Southern Indiana 14:42.16 14:15.70 16:36.84 14:42.16 18:40.35
15 Andrew Hylen FR-1 Grand Valley St. 15:01.29 10:18.53 14:43.61 14:43.61 15:45.47
16 Justin Hill FR-1 Grand Valley St. 13:44.13 10:55.76 15:39.33 14:46.16 11:13.49
17 Colten Covington JR-3 Cornerstone 15:57.47 10:29.45 10:20.58 14:46.54 15:57.47
18 Brock Wooderson Senior Unattached 17:18.11 15:13.89 14:02.91 14:47.27 15:31.64
19 William Hofmann JR-3 Calvin 14:38.96 11:14.75 13:36.81 14:47.83 18:47.55
20 Thomas Mueller SR-4 Detroit Mercy 17:10.30 11:50.56 15:50.37 14:48.19 18:48.01
21 Samuel Baustert FR-1 Grand Valley St. 11:09.75 12:03.33 14:26.21 14:53.00 19:11.97
22 Brandan Knepper JR-3 Calvin 14:36.17 11:01.60 19:04.39 14:54.05 13:42.53
23 Tyler Buchanan Sophomore Unattached 19:05.96 16:42.72 18:57.01 14:55.28 12:40.99
24 Clayton Jones JR-3 Aquinas 16:46.79 18:16.69 18:34.66 14:58.92 19:01.63
25 Nathan Stout JR-3 Spring Arbor 13:02.65 12:44.66 19:02.48 14:59.59 17:59.51
26 Micah Meindertsma SR-4 Calvin 13:30.54 13:21.54 18:45.75 15:00.60 14:51.60
27 Cameron Cox JR-3 Southern Indiana 14:52.99 18:47.52 12:55.73 15:02.01 13:04.75
28 Caleb Gaffner SO-2 Calvin 19:36.37 13:25.37 17:38.74 15:04.90 17:29.69
29 Morgan McGrew SO-2 Grand Valley St. 11:37.35 18:24.88 16:18.10 15:05.64 17:48.66
30 Gary Richardson JR-3 Spring Arbor 15:06.31 12:05.05 10:43.48 15:06.31 11:55.99
31 Thaine Nederveld FR-1 Calvin 11:10.73 17:31.42 10:34.48 15:06.39 19:20.18
32 Ryan Exell Senior Unattached 14:39.41 12:23.42 18:07.92 15:06.60 19:38.58
33 Luke Witvliet FR-1 Calvin 16:27.40 12:02.27 18:07.97 15:14.26 16:27.40
34 Jude Parks Freshman Unattached 17:31.71 11:53.34 15:41.97 15:14.53 17:13.42
35 Noah Steffen JR-3 Grand Valley St. 13:26.68 19:05.85 12:13.35 15:16.68 18:01.69
36 Colin Hanson Freshman Unattached 12:16.32 18:33.69 15:02.00 15:20.40 13:48.36
37 Sam Deardorff SO-2 Saginaw Valley 19:17.50 17:07.86 16:40.08 15:26.00 13:25.62
38 Derek Sall SO-2 Calvin 15:38.38 12:32.57 18:07.04 15:29.09 12:51.15
39 Jacob DeBoer FR-1 Grand Valley St. 18:56.34 19:42.91 18:56.34 15:31.42 13:02.40
40 Ben Oles Sophomore Unattached 18:00.69 11:57.36 16:27.53 15:31.63 10:52.15
41 Jamin Thompson FR-1 Cornerstone 14:17.66 14:54.95 11:39.18 15:32.24 20:02.59
42 Trent Sivils FR-1 Calvin 18:30.75 12:45.39 13:41.40 15:33.40 12:17.39
43 Benjamin Kinnucan SO-2 Calvin 10:54.09 17:26.54 18:22.61 15:34.41 16:02.45
44 Ryan Brown Freshman Unattached 17:45.46 14:01.15 17:26.77 15:34.61 12:55.73
45 Ben Utz   Great Lakes Running Club 17:48.28 16:42.68 20:18.21 15:37.08 12:20.30
46 Zachary Theeuwes SO-2 Cornerstone 13:17.18 18:17.29 16:43.50 15:37.85 15:00.34
47 Gabriel Goosen Junior Unattached 17:02.37 12:20.98 12:11.61 15:37.95 17:21.13
48 Connor Clemens SO-2 Aquinas 15:13.39 14:07.47 19:27.63 15:41.63 19:27.63
49 Carter Vandermeer FR-1 Cornerstone 13:21.48 12:34.33 18:32.64 15:42.91 13:30.91
50 Scott Kangas Freshman Unattached 16:20.73 14:37.00 14:08.71 15:43.01 14:37.00
51 Oliver Daniel SR-4 Detroit Mercy 14:18.87 17:27.63 17:55.95 15:43.81 16:21.57
52 Thomas Noble SO-2 Calvin 11:00.82 20:17.80 19:30.60 15:44.03 12:06.91
53 Clenon Fincher SO-2 Calvin 17:02.53 12:18.49 17:40.40 15:46.78 17:49.87
54 Jarrett Warner SO-2 Saginaw Valley 19:15.34 17:21.70 14:50.18 15:47.00 15:37.53
55 Ethan Barker FR-1 Aquinas 15:48.79 19:17.53 18:20.60 15:48.79 13:16.99
56 Andrew Ireland SO-2 Aquinas 15:37.17 19:36.24 13:32.85 15:56.29 12:35.47
57 Caleb Schillinger FR-1 Calvin 14:11.22 13:42.53 16:05.99 15:56.42 18:39.02
58 Oscar Hernandez JR-3 Detroit Mercy 18:00.75 16:33.90 13:11.26 16:04.95 20:06.19
59 Jacob Buit SO-2 Calvin 20:48.10 14:01.75 13:42.40 16:07.52 12:54.02
60 Carter Stoner FR-1 Saginaw Valley 12:07.05 11:28.28 17:56.04 16:09.40 16:28.79
61 Sean Pauley SR-4 Alma 16:49.57 12:46.89 16:30.16 16:10.74 15:51.33
62 Nathan Klaassen JR-3 Calvin 17:36.48 14:50.18 12:13.67 16:18.22 12:33.23
63 Jonah Maichele SO-2 Aquinas 16:43.14 19:43.71 15:02.83 16:43.14 13:12.48
64 Andrew Huyser FR-1 Calvin 21:57.51 17:42.18 19:24.31 17:01.32 17:52.39
65 Connor Joyce FR-1 Detroit Mercy 12:07.60 20:40.00 12:58.84 17:04.79 17:15.04
66 Austin Soeters SR-4 Cornerstone 15:14.00 20:11.82 19:10.20 17:06.96 16:56.69
67 Colton Chovanec SO-2 Alma 19:16.64 14:24.87 19:06.22 17:22.01 20:29.58
68 Jack Taylor Sophomore Unattached 21:25.40 20:53.53 18:46.05 17:42.31 19:39.17
69 Jackson Nordbeck SR-4 Alma 16:00.67 23:16.32 15:27.16 18:37.05 18:59.40
  Ben Peterson JR-3 Aquinas DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Titus Winders SO-2 Southern Indiana 14:00.40 18:12.52
2 CarLee Stimpfel JR-3 Saginaw Valley 14:03.88 15:36.71
3 Dayton Brown JR-3 Saginaw Valley 14:12.97 17:03.57
4 Zane Aldrich SO-2 Northwood 14:17.72 18:00.73
5 Koby Fraaza Freshman Unattached 14:21.07 12:29.13
6 Austin Nolan SR-4 Southern Indiana 14:21.73 11:38.01
7 Enael Woldemichael JR-3 Grand Valley St. 14:22.31 16:23.04
8 Caleb Futter SO-2 Grand Valley St. 14:24.45 15:50.90
9 Marcos Garcia SO-2 Grand Valley St. 14:24.96 10:05.48
10 Silas Winders SO-2 Southern Indiana 14:30.08 15:13.59
11 Ransom Allen Junior Unattached 14:37.32 16:05.06
12 Jacob Lee SR-4 Grand Valley St. 14:39.20 10:24.24
13 Mitchell Hopf SO-2 Southern Indiana 14:40.76 11:53.42
14 Wyat Harmon SR-4 Southern Indiana 14:42.16 13:49.23
15 Andrew Hylen FR-1 Grand Valley St. 14:43.61 15:54.30
17 Colten Covington JR-3 Cornerstone 14:46.54 17:52.72
18 Brock Wooderson Senior Unattached 14:47.27 11:23.20
21 Samuel Baustert FR-1 Grand Valley St. 14:53.00 19:11.97
22 Brandan Knepper JR-3 Calvin 14:54.05 19:04.39
23 Tyler Buchanan Sophomore Unattached 14:55.28 15:22.14
26 Micah Meindertsma SR-4 Calvin 15:00.60 12:00.48
27 Cameron Cox JR-3 Southern Indiana 15:02.01 17:17.32
29 Morgan McGrew SO-2 Grand Valley St. 15:05.64 12:40.74
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
16 Justin Hill FR-1 Grand Valley St. 14:46.16
19 William Hofmann JR-3 Calvin 14:47.83
20 Thomas Mueller SR-4 Detroit Mercy 14:48.19
24 Clayton Jones JR-3 Aquinas 14:58.92
25 Nathan Stout JR-3 Spring Arbor 14:59.59
28 Caleb Gaffner SO-2 Calvin 15:04.90
30 Gary Richardson JR-3 Spring Arbor 15:06.31
31 Thaine Nederveld FR-1 Calvin 15:06.39
32 Ryan Exell Senior Unattached 15:06.60
33 Luke Witvliet FR-1 Calvin 15:14.26
34 Jude Parks Freshman Unattached 15:14.53
35 Noah Steffen JR-3 Grand Valley St. 15:16.68
36 Colin Hanson Freshman Unattached 15:20.40
37 Sam Deardorff SO-2 Saginaw Valley 15:26.00
43 Benjamin Kinnucan SO-2 Calvin 15:34.41
44 Ryan Brown Freshman Unattached 15:34.61
45 Ben Utz   Great Lakes Running Club 15:37.08
46 Zachary Theeuwes SO-2 Cornerstone 15:37.85
47 Gabriel Goosen Junior Unattached 15:37.95
48 Connor Clemens SO-2 Aquinas 15:41.63
50 Scott Kangas Freshman Unattached 15:43.01
54 Jarrett Warner SO-2 Saginaw Valley 15:47.00
56 Andrew Ireland SO-2 Aquinas 15:56.29
Men's 5000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
38 Derek Sall SO-2 Calvin 19:12.08 15:29.09 19:21.37 12:13.99 13:28.31 19:21.37
39 Jacob DeBoer FR-1 Grand Valley St. 19:33.59 15:31.42 11:01.31 16:36.62 14:44.85 12:25.14
40 Ben Oles Sophomore Unattached 12:43.94 15:31.63 10:52.15 17:51.38 14:54.37 20:01.81
41 Jamin Thompson FR-1 Cornerstone 16:56.15 15:32.24 12:35.12 12:07.15 18:01.40 16:28.18
42 Trent Sivils FR-1 Calvin 18:12.08 15:33.40 17:16.08 15:52.07 16:57.41 20:13.42
49 Carter Vandermeer FR-1 Cornerstone 11:00.04 15:42.91 12:43.76 16:48.92 15:33.48 13:21.48
51 Oliver Daniel SR-4 Detroit Mercy 13:59.99 15:43.81 14:18.87 16:59.32 18:05.39 12:53.93
52 Thomas Noble SO-2 Calvin 11:10.27 15:44.03 18:05.64 20:27.24 11:10.27 15:25.15
53 Clenon Fincher SO-2 Calvin 11:31.15 15:46.78 12:09.02 19:15.08 19:34.01 13:05.83
55 Ethan Barker FR-1 Aquinas 17:23.67 15:48.79 15:39.31 16:07.77 16:26.75 13:54.94
57 Caleb Schillinger FR-1 Calvin 18:10.32 15:56.42 17:03.37 18:29.45 12:45.14 17:12.94
58 Oscar Hernandez JR-3 Detroit Mercy 12:32.67 16:04.95 16:43.55 13:49.86 16:24.25 11:54.07
59 Jacob Buit SO-2 Calvin 14:40.45 16:07.52 12:54.02 18:22.98 19:40.38 16:26.87
60 Carter Stoner FR-1 Saginaw Valley 12:16.75 16:09.40 15:50.02 16:28.79 13:34.30 13:53.69
61 Sean Pauley SR-4 Alma 15:51.33 16:10.74 11:48.64 18:26.65 16:59.28 12:56.60
62 Nathan Klaassen JR-3 Calvin 14:20.84 16:18.22 19:14.30 18:05.83 18:05.83 20:52.13
63 Jonah Maichele SO-2 Aquinas 12:42.39 16:43.14 17:23.27 17:13.24 21:24.02 16:53.18
64 Andrew Huyser FR-1 Calvin 12:35.78 17:01.32 18:23.03 15:49.83 14:48.55 18:02.60
65 Connor Joyce FR-1 Detroit Mercy 14:41.32 17:04.79 12:48.60 14:20.83 19:07.77 21:51.74
66 Austin Soeters SR-4 Cornerstone 21:44.24 17:06.96 21:13.43 20:42.63 19:41.01 17:48.04
67 Colton Chovanec SO-2 Alma 20:40.00 17:22.01 14:35.29 20:19.16 21:11.26 13:32.77
68 Jack Taylor Sophomore Unattached 17:10.44 17:42.31 18:24.81 19:17.92 18:24.81 14:41.72
69 Jackson Nordbeck SR-4 Alma 14:53.64 18:37.05 13:57.79 13:46.62 19:55.25 14:20.13
  Ben Peterson JR-3 Aquinas DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF