April 5- 7, 2022
|
Traz Powell Stadium
ICON KEY: FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' 4 x 800 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Miami Northwestern Nazir Ward, Devin Jones, Robert Beneby, Daniel Jean-Charles 8:03.68 9:06.56 7:44.34 9:11.40 7:44.34 9:40.42 10
2 Columbus Nicholas Ivonnet, Marcus Mata, Andrew Nunez, Marc Dabby 8:08.05 8:12.93 8:56.86 7:58.29 7:33.89 10:24.71 8
3 Miami Norland Nehemiah Cher-Frere, De'Andre Boykins, Jacob Ramsay 8:33.97 7:06.60 8:23.69 10:16.77 7:58.00 9:04.81 6
4 Miami Sunset Youssef Bamieh, Caleb Jimenez, Anthony Rios, Michael Ziade 8:39.52 6:34.84 8:34.33 10:28.62 10:23.43 9:00.30 5
5 Miami Carol City Taneko Bastian, Jamal Roberts, Quinton Mayo, Waltavis Wade 8:44.91 9:21.66 10:40.39 7:52.42 10:50.89 9:00.66 4
6 North Miami Alexander Exalant, Daniel Frederique, Shuvens Liska, Omar Suarez-Davis 8:55.48 10:05.10 11:30.77 11:36.13 9:38.32 11:09.35 3
7 Goleman Reginald Anderson, Kendrick Carmant, Johnathan Ruiz, Bobby Cordova 9:09.22 10:20.62 6:46.43 8:03.32 9:58.65 7:35.86 2
8 Varela Kevin Pacheco, Deon Mejia, Giovanni Valdes, Alain Bermudez 9:15.66 10:50.13 7:57.87 7:41.20 6:34.52 11:40.14 1
9 Dr. Krop Tyler Smikle, Tristan Watson, Kortez Thomas, Kal-El Pascal 9:25.37 6:58.38 8:23.18 11:01.49 11:52.37 10:27.56 -
10 Ferguson Jose Cruz, Carlos Dominguez, Cesar Dominguez, Christopher Marimon 9:25.72 7:26.92 7:21.27 11:01.90 11:30.18 6:41.67 -
11 Coral Gables Juan Fajardo, Marcos Algeciras, Robert Weckel, Anthony Fotso 9:25.82 9:25.82 11:58.60 10:39.38 8:34.90 9:54.12 -
12 Miami Springs Dylan Karlick, Aaron Bowe, Kevin Coronado, Andres Hernandez 9:26.72 11:37.07 7:33.38 12:05.41 8:24.38 11:48.40 -
13 Miami Coral Park Carlo Marchan, Aaron Sanchez-Heft, Alvin Sanchez-Heft 9:29.48 10:26.43 10:49.21 9:29.48 11:46.16 11:00.60 -
14 Miami Southridge Henry Davis, Johnathan Garrison, Anthony Irby, Amarion Jones 9:32.44 11:04.03 9:15.27 10:58.31 11:04.03 7:32.23 -
15 Miami Central Mauricio Urbina, Jaylin LeBranche, Kayron Tucker, Anjuan Colman 9:54.13 8:25.01 12:40.49 7:49.37 9:18.49 8:01.25 -
16 Hialeah Gardens William Perez, Ryan Cimino, Alberto Soto, Jonathan Rodriguez 10:05.79 11:06.37 13:07.53 9:35.50 9:17.33 12:19.07 -
17 Miami Palmetto Carson Rivera, Dhiren Singh, Brandon Devito, Xavier Mendez 10:19.42 11:08.98 8:46.51 10:00.84 10:38.01 11:46.14 -
18 Homestead Adrian Miranda, Sir Robertgeau, Alijah Davis, Jaheim Thompson 10:28.90 8:35.70 12:53.55 12:59.84 8:10.55 7:32.81 -
Boys' 4 x 800 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
7 Goleman Anderson, Carmant, Ruiz, Cordova 10:53.58 11:04.56 7:35.86 7:41.35 9:09.22 9:42.18 2
8 Varela Pacheco, Mejia, Valdes, Bermudez 9:43.45 10:27.90 6:28.97 7:52.32 9:15.66 9:21.22 1
11 Coral Gables Fajardo, Algeciras, Weckel, Fotso 9:59.77 7:15.69 11:07.67 10:28.06 9:25.82 10:50.70 -
12 Miami Springs Karlick, Bowe, Coronado, Hernandez 9:04.06 8:41.39 11:31.40 8:47.05 9:26.72 8:18.72 -
13 Miami Coral Park Marchan, Sanchez-Heft, Sanchez-Heft 8:09.76 6:55.72 10:32.13 6:50.03 9:29.48 9:52.26 -
15 Miami Central Urbina, LeBranche, Tucker, Colman 7:25.60 10:59.49 12:22.67 11:17.31 9:54.13 8:25.01 -
16 Hialeah Gardens Perez, Cimino, Soto, Rodriguez 12:55.42 10:36.08 13:01.47 12:49.36 10:05.79 12:55.42 -
18 Homestead Miranda, Robertgeau, Davis, Thompson 12:40.97 9:13.44 13:06.13 11:31.79 10:28.90 9:13.44 -
Boys' 4 x 800 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
1 Miami Northwestern Ward, Jones, Beneby, Jean-Charles 8:03.68 10
2 Columbus Ivonnet, Mata, Nunez, Dabby 8:08.05 8
3 Miami Norland Cher-Frere, Boykins, Ramsay 8:33.97 6
4 Miami Sunset Bamieh, Jimenez, Rios, Ziade 8:39.52 5
5 Miami Carol City Bastian, Roberts, Mayo, Wade 8:44.91 4
6 North Miami Exalant, Frederique, Liska, Suarez-Davis 8:55.48 3
9 Dr. Krop Smikle, Watson, Thomas, Pascal 9:25.37 -
10 Ferguson Cruz, Dominguez, Dominguez, Marimon 9:25.72 -
14 Miami Southridge Davis, Garrison, Irby, Jones 9:32.44 -
17 Miami Palmetto Rivera, Singh, Devito, Mendez 10:19.42 -