April 28-29, 2022
|
Westmont College - Santa Barbara, CA
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Women's 1500 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Ellen Palmgren SO-2 The Master's 4:32.31 10
2 Hannah Fredericks FR-1 The Master's 4:32.34 8
3 Kari Anema FR-1 Westmont 4:42.69 6
4 Arianna Ghiorso SR-4 The Master's 4:47.57 5
5 Abigail Hundley FR-1 Westmont 4:48.74 4
6 Elizabeth Radmilovich FR-1 The Master's 4:50.04 3
7 Kate Baranski FR-1 Vanguard 4:50.78 2
8 Emma Timmermans FR-1 Hope Int'l 4:51.32 1
9 Landon Torres FR-1 Westmont 4:53.27 -
10 Jessina Morales FR-1 Vanguard 5:01.06 -
11 Arlene Magana FR-1 Hope Int'l 5:20.95 -
12 Haley Borjas FR-1 William Jessup 5:26.21 -

Women's 1500 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kari Anema FR-1 Westmont 5:34.08 4:15.64 4:50.50 3:23.35
2 Abigail Hundley FR-1 Westmont 4:01.67 4:56.99 4:51.16 3:58.76
3 Landon Torres FR-1 Westmont 4:54.39 4:45.64 4:51.47 4:01.92
4 Ellen Palmgren SO-2 The Master's 4:25.48 4:31.31 4:51.73 4:34.23
5 Elizabeth Radmilovich FR-1 The Master's 4:23.18 5:27.51 4:52.42 5:30.44
6 Jessina Morales FR-1 Vanguard 3:40.38 3:52.30 4:57.81 4:04.21
7 Emma Timmermans FR-1 Hope Int'l 3:39.90 3:48.94 5:01.23 3:42.91
8 Hannah Fredericks FR-1 The Master's 4:22.38 3:37.14 5:01.58 4:25.39
9 Arianna Ghiorso SR-4 The Master's 5:16.69 4:13.36 5:01.61 4:37.49
10 Kate Baranski FR-1 Vanguard 3:40.25 5:13.32 5:10.21 5:38.13
11 Arlene Magana FR-1 Hope Int'l 6:22.50 6:47.58 5:13.52 4:35.90
12 Haley Borjas FR-1 William Jessup 4:39.15 4:17.20 5:13.65 4:45.43
13 Allena Fugatt FR-1 Arizona Christian 3:44.24 4:19.48 5:20.34 5:07.53
14 Gretchen Scherrei SO-2 Westmont 4:59.42 5:31.61 5:21.95 4:46.54
15 Aliyah Balderamma FR-1 Arizona Christian 5:12.23 5:08.98 5:25.24 4:07.19
16 Hailey Hopkins FR-1 William Jessup 5:44.75 6:24.91 5:34.70 4:11.03
17 Ellie Branch FR-1 Vanguard 5:59.49 6:23.01 5:35.97 5:12.46
18 Ana Wanner FR-1 Westmont 4:32.38 4:32.38 5:44.78 7:21.32
19 Rebekah Pinedo FR-1 Vanguard 7:11.15 7:18.05 5:44.92 4:15.24
20 Holley Nichols FR-1 Arizona Christian 6:11.51 5:22.90 5:47.20 4:37.76
21 Laurea Wanner FR-1 Westmont 4:38.78 4:49.37 5:52.88 6:28.17
22 Gabriela Espinosa FR-1 Arizona Christian 6:18.70 6:58.14 6:34.47 6:14.75
Women's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Kari Anema FR-1 Westmont 4:50.50 6:06.03
2 Abigail Hundley FR-1 Westmont 4:51.16 3:29.64
3 Landon Torres FR-1 Westmont 4:51.47 4:48.56
4 Ellen Palmgren SO-2 The Master's 4:51.73 3:38.80
5 Elizabeth Radmilovich FR-1 The Master's 4:52.42 5:50.91
6 Jessina Morales FR-1 Vanguard 4:57.81 6:06.31
13 Allena Fugatt FR-1 Arizona Christian 5:20.34 6:24.41
15 Aliyah Balderamma FR-1 Arizona Christian 5:25.24 5:05.73
16 Hailey Hopkins FR-1 William Jessup 5:34.70 5:01.23
20 Holley Nichols FR-1 Arizona Christian 5:47.20 6:46.23
22 Gabriela Espinosa FR-1 Arizona Christian 6:34.47 8:05.20
Women's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
7 Emma Timmermans FR-1 Hope Int'l 5:01.23 3:39.90
8 Hannah Fredericks FR-1 The Master's 5:01.58 5:34.76
9 Arianna Ghiorso SR-4 The Master's 5:01.61 3:49.23
10 Kate Baranski FR-1 Vanguard 5:10.21 3:37.15
11 Arlene Magana FR-1 Hope Int'l 5:13.52 4:01.41
12 Haley Borjas FR-1 William Jessup 5:13.65 4:20.33
14 Gretchen Scherrei SO-2 Westmont 5:21.95 3:58.25
17 Ellie Branch FR-1 Vanguard 5:35.97 7:06.69
18 Ana Wanner FR-1 Westmont 5:44.78 5:03.41
19 Rebekah Pinedo FR-1 Vanguard 5:44.92 5:10.43
21 Laurea Wanner FR-1 Westmont 5:52.88 4:59.95