May 12-15, 2022
|
UTSA - San Antonio, TX

Women's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Maya Singletary JR-3 Charlotte 52.09 59.39 39.59 1:05.12 42.72 41.16 1:00.43 10
2 Mikah Alleyne JR-3 Marshall 53.23 43.65 57.49 1:07.07 1:06.54 48.98 1:00.15 8
3 Glory Nyenke JR-3 Mid. Tenn. State 54.30 45.62 46.70 54.30 50.50 1:07.88 45.07 6
4 Marie Duvigneau JR-3 UTSA 55.02 55.02 56.12 47.32 1:08.78 46.77 1:03.28 5
5 Ya-Sha-Rah Brathwaite SO-2 Charlotte 56.41 53.59 1:13.34 50.77 40.06 1:06.57 53.03 4
6 Creshaun Cresser SO-2 UTSA 57.01 57.01 42.19 1:05.00 58.72 1:08.42 50.74 3
7 Ebony Tolliver SR-4 UAB 57.30 1:12.78 1:02.46 1:11.06 1:10.48 59.02 1:14.49 2
8 Savi'a Varnell SO-2 Southern Miss. 1:04.83 1:06.78 45.38 1:10.02 52.52 1:10.02 1:08.72 1

Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Maya Singletary JR-3 Charlotte 52.83 39.10
2 Glory Nyenke JR-3 Mid. Tenn. State 54.73 58.57
3 Mikah Alleyne JR-3 Marshall 54.82 1:11.27
4 Marie Duvigneau JR-3 UTSA 55.33 59.21
5 Savi'a Varnell SO-2 Southern Miss. 55.41 1:04.28
6 Ya-Sha-Rah Brathwaite SO-2 Charlotte 55.74 57.42
7 Creshaun Cresser SO-2 UTSA 55.87 46.38
8 Ebony Tolliver SR-4 UAB 56.22 41.04
9 Taylor Harris SR-4 Southern Miss. 56.78 49.97
10 Kaylen Clark SR-4 FIU 56.81 1:09.31
11 Ibiso David-West FR-1 UTSA 56.81 52.84
12 Geraldy Barron JR-3 UTSA 56.98 1:11.23
13 Oghenekaro Brume SO-2 UTEP 57.11 58.83
14 Jillian King JR-3 Marshall 57.49 1:00.94
15 Jabriana Jemison JR-3 UAB 58.85 1:00.62
16 Erica Murphy SR-4 Marshall 58.85 44.73
17 Chinique Brown SO-2 UTEP 58.89 41.23
18 Melissa Mundell FR-1 Florida Atlantic 59.08 48.45
19 Kaylyn Landry SO-2 UTSA 59.31 1:05.84
20 Beyoncé Green SO-2 Florida Atlantic 1:02.05 53.99
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Maya Singletary JR-3 Charlotte 56.00 52.83
5 Savi'a Varnell SO-2 Southern Miss. 42.67 55.41
6 Ya-Sha-Rah Brathwaite SO-2 Charlotte 1:09.12 55.74
11 Ibiso David-West FR-1 UTSA 55.68 56.81
15 Jabriana Jemison JR-3 UAB 1:14.16 58.85
18 Melissa Mundell FR-1 Florida Atlantic 46.68 59.08
20 Beyoncé Green SO-2 Florida Atlantic 44.06 1:02.05
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Mikah Alleyne JR-3 Marshall 1:00.85 1:10.72 1:09.08 1:05.79 58.66 54.82
7 Creshaun Cresser SO-2 UTSA 1:10.96 58.67 40.23 41.35 1:06.49 55.87
8 Ebony Tolliver SR-4 UAB 52.29 1:09.15 1:11.40 1:11.97 1:13.09 56.22
9 Taylor Harris SR-4 Southern Miss. 1:00.76 42.59 1:06.44 59.62 56.78 56.78
12 Geraldy Barron JR-3 UTSA 59.26 50.15 43.31 42.74 58.69 56.98
14 Jillian King JR-3 Marshall 43.70 1:01.52 55.77 47.15 43.12 57.49
19 Kaylyn Landry SO-2 UTSA 46.86 1:14.14 45.08 52.79 1:07.62 59.31
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Glory Nyenke JR-3 Mid. Tenn. State 38.31 56.92 43.79 46.52 1:05.68 54.73
4 Marie Duvigneau JR-3 UTSA 49.80 47.03 52.57 51.46 1:01.42 55.33
10 Kaylen Clark SR-4 FIU 1:13.29 59.65 1:01.93 1:05.90 49.43 56.81
13 Oghenekaro Brume SO-2 UTEP 49.69 1:03.97 51.40 41.69 1:07.96 57.11
16 Erica Murphy SR-4 Marshall 44.73 1:14.74 54.15 41.79 57.09 58.85
17 Chinique Brown SO-2 UTEP 54.18 1:08.91 54.77 45.94 53.59 58.89