March 24-26, 2022
|
NC State - Raleigh, NC
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII IC4A/ECAC NEICAAA

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Wes Porter FR-1 Virginia 3:04.58 2:40.41 3:39.73 2:33.81
2 Colin Schultz   Unattached 4:06.66 4:33.09 3:40.23 3:53.45
3 John Petruno JR-3 Michigan State 4:11.29 3:20.60 3:40.43 4:15.70
4 Martin Prodanov JR-3 Missouri 2:38.93 4:44.75 3:40.73 3:27.49
5 Parker Wolfe FR-1 North Carolina 4:25.24 3:27.77 3:41.03 3:05.67
6 Aaron Las Heras JR-3 Wake Forest 2:43.61 4:14.26 3:41.09 4:23.10
7 Jonathan Schwind SR-4 Lipscomb 4:36.60 2:43.75 3:41.28 3:43.50
8 Nathan Green FR-1 Washington 3:21.45 4:41.14 3:41.37 3:12.60
9 Conor Murphy FR-1 Virginia 3:21.56 3:01.63 3:41.49 3:52.57
10 Ray Sellaro SO-2 Penn 4:19.38 2:57.36 3:41.69 2:41.84
11 Ryan Drew SR-4 Liberty 3:50.75 3:57.40 3:41.87 4:10.72
12 AJ Ernst SR-4 Providence 4:01.97 3:55.31 3:41.99 3:35.33
13 Alex Ostberg SR-4 North Carolina 3:46.54 4:02.08 3:42.09 2:51.01
14 Owen Hoeft SR-4 Minnesota 4:33.46 4:06.78 3:42.32 3:17.87
15 Chad Johnson SO-2 Iowa State 3:55.75 2:42.36 3:42.40 4:00.20
16 Robert Becker JR-3 Stony Brook 4:46.91 3:26.85 3:42.41 4:00.21
17 Tyler Wirth SO-2 Cincinnati 3:11.48 2:40.31 3:42.65 3:24.84
18 Michael Danzi SO-2 Columbia 4:27.35 2:44.87 3:42.79 3:33.88
19 Sean Peterson SR-4 Youngstown St. 3:58.58 4:05.27 3:42.97 3:34.06
20 Yasin Sado FR-1 Virginia 4:48.05 4:05.62 3:43.29 3:45.53
21 Liam Back SO-2 Providence 2:38.89 4:21.83 3:43.78 3:10.22
22 James Lee JR-3 Penn 4:08.47 4:46.52 3:43.84 4:21.90
23 Ka'eo Kruse SR-4 Virginia 4:06.25 2:45.66 3:43.86 4:08.49
24 Nathan Mountain FR-1 Virginia 3:43.90 4:26.45 3:43.90 3:10.32
25 Patrick Anderson SO-2 North Carolina 3:32.88 3:05.99 3:44.08 3:46.32
26 Jake Renfree SO-2 Notre Dame 2:52.62 4:49.20 3:44.18 3:12.80
27 Steven Jackson SO-2 Boston College 2:41.74 2:59.72 3:44.64 3:06.46
28 Jaymee Domoney SR-4 Charleston Southern 3:15.52 2:50.80 3:44.73 4:49.91
29 Seb Anthony SR-4 Virginia Tech 2:55.34 3:13.32 3:44.79 3:11.08
30 Angus White SR-4 Providence 3:56.39 4:18.90 3:45.13 4:03.14
31 Oli Raimond SO-2 Michigan 4:23.65 3:36.33 3:45.34 4:21.40
32 Clayton Sayen JR-3 Michigan Tech 4:33.27 4:28.75 3:45.84 3:34.55
33 Luke Tewalt FR-1 Wake Forest 2:42.66 4:46.91 3:45.91 3:57.21
34 Nick Miller JR-3 Ohio State 3:32.40 3:07.54 3:45.95 3:30.14
35 Matthew Wigelsworth SR-4 Butler 2:38.20 4:01.81 3:45.99 4:53.79
36 Corey Bowers FR-1 Saginaw Valley 3:37.24 3:50.82 3:46.29 4:38.34
37 Jason Clayton FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 4:34.50 2:41.07 3:46.86 4:02.74
38 Evan Addison SR-4 Pittsburgh 4:55.17 4:05.22 3:47.05 3:35.70
39 Joe Morrison JR-3 Illinois State 4:39.44 4:53.07 3:47.18 4:32.62
40 Eric Gibson JR-3 Dartmouth 4:03.12 4:16.75 3:47.21 4:41.74
41 Eli Hoeft SO-2 Minnesota 3:42.73 4:16.82 3:47.27 3:58.64
42 Matthew Scarr SR-4 East Tenn. St. 2:41.44 3:31.46 3:47.37 4:30.57
43 Matthew Smith FR-1 Furman 3:54.22 3:13.29 3:47.39 3:06.46
44 Daniel Burkhalter SO-2 South Dakota St. 4:28.48 3:52.07 3:47.52 4:39.85
45 Marshall Williamson JR-3 North Carolina 3:54.42 3:11.18 3:47.59 3:06.63
46 Kyle Burke SR-4 Lehigh 4:37.91 2:39.46 3:47.79 4:49.30
47 Brady Johnson SO-2 Lipscomb 4:28.81 4:28.81 3:47.80 3:27.30
48 Max Dieterich SO-2 Bradley 4:35.67 4:26.55 3:47.82 4:35.67
49 Rob Howorth JR-3 Charleston Southern 2:46.40 3:29.71 3:47.94 4:44.93
50 James Seal SO-2 George Mason 3:52.60 3:52.60 3:48.04 3:45.76
51 Jackson Storey JR-3 Notre Dame 3:29.81 3:09.29 3:48.05 4:04.02
52 Sean Ryan FR-1 Binghamton 4:01.75 3:43.50 3:48.06 4:29.11
53 Carter Dillon SR-4 Duke 3:34.38 3:20.70 3:48.06 4:04.03
54 Kyle Reinheimer FR-1 North Carolina 4:22.27 4:42.80 3:48.06 4:56.48
55 Dustin Horter SO-2 Indiana 4:31.41 4:49.65 3:48.07 4:08.60
56 Bryan Keller SR-4 Northeastern 3:11.58 4:17.72 3:48.07 4:26.85
57 Justin Cornetta JR-3 Penn 4:47.50 2:46.57 3:48.17 4:47.50
58 Riley Buchholz SO-2 Tennessee 3:34.49 4:22.41 3:48.18 3:57.31
59 Rynard Swanepoel FR-1 Wake Forest 4:08.82 4:01.97 3:48.27 4:13.38
60 Evan Guzman SO-2 East Tenn. St. 3:59.75 4:22.58 3:48.33 3:07.23
61 Michael Tonkovich SO-2 Ohio 4:45.49 4:54.63 3:48.39 3:18.70
62 Ryan Fowkes SO-2 George Washington 4:02.17 4:50.15 3:48.46 4:52.43
63 Nick Laning SR-4 Vanderbilt 3:14.25 2:42.26 3:48.53 3:37.11
64 Siro Pina Cardona SR-4 Cincinnati 3:02.84 3:46.26 3:48.54 3:02.84
65 Tyler Brogan SO-2 Northeastern 4:18.38 3:00.64 3:48.65 3:09.78
66 Alexander Korczynski SR-4 Northeastern 4:25.38 3:00.73 3:48.77 3:12.17
67 Nick Soldevere SO-2 Iona 3:48.97 2:51.73 3:48.97 4:27.90
68 Jonathon Groendyk JR-3 Grand Valley St. 3:46.73 3:19.25 3:49.02 3:35.28
69 Jake Gillum SR-4 Illinois State 3:17.00 3:53.65 3:49.06 3:55.94
70 Will Coogan SO-2 North Carolina 3:21.64 4:28.09 3:49.13 2:49.56
71 Will Mazur SO-2 Tennessee 4:16.65 4:12.07 3:49.15 3:23.95
72 David Scherrer SR-4 Boston College 4:07.55 3:24.00 3:49.21 4:19.01
73 Dedrick Troxell SR-4 Western Kentucky 3:53.85 4:53.46 3:49.26 3:08.00
74 Thomas Shilgalis JR-3 Michigan 3:28.67 3:30.96 3:49.30 4:25.99
75 Terrell Patterson SR-4 So. Conn. St. 4:26.36 2:52.22 3:49.62 3:33.55
76 Justin Wachtel FR-1 Virginia 4:42.51 2:43.08 3:49.68 4:31.03
77 Clayborn Pender JR-3 Georgia 4:28.76 2:45.40 3:49.71 4:14.98
78 Timothy Sindt FR-1 Iowa State 4:58.63 2:59.18 3:49.71 4:21.87
79 Ben Rosa FR-1 Harvard 4:58.63 3:52.01 3:49.71 3:47.42
80 Sully Shelton FR-1 North Carolina 4:05.80 3:06.08 3:49.72 4:14.99
81 Solomon Fountain SR-4 Columbia 4:05.86 2:54.63 3:49.77 4:05.86
82 Jacob Hunter JR-3 Virginia 3:45.25 4:33.51 3:49.84 4:15.13
83 Beck Wittstadt FR-1 Duke 4:26.68 3:43.00 3:49.89 3:52.19
84 Sean Laidlaw SO-2 Georgetown 4:26.76 2:54.77 3:49.96 2:43.28
85 Caden Monk SO-2 Florida 4:40.67 3:06.34 3:50.05 2:50.24
86 Marcel Aubry SR-4 Boston University 3:45.45 4:38.36 3:50.05 3:56.96
87 Erik Linden JR-3 Boston College 3:13.27 4:59.11 3:50.08 3:52.38
88 Daniel Cosgrove JR-3 UMass Lowell 4:13.15 3:17.92 3:50.13 2:50.30
89 Camden Marshall FR-1 Indiana 4:50.09 4:17.86 3:50.23 2:52.68
90 Joe Schaefer SO-2 Iowa State 4:10.99 3:54.87 3:50.26 2:55.00
91 Michael Spragley SO-2 North Carolina 3:57.29 3:54.98 3:50.37 2:45.87
92 Adam Wright SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 3:43.48 2:59.71 3:50.39 2:57.40
93 Parker Jones SR-4 Notre Dame 4:31.95 4:20.42 3:50.46 4:59.60
94 Ares Epps JR-3 NC State 4:34.38 3:45.96 3:50.57 2:55.24
95 Seth Weprin JR-3 Dartmouth 2:41.42 4:13.66 3:50.60 2:55.26
96 Felix Kandie SR-4 Liberty 3:34.52 4:18.34 3:50.66 3:22.98
97 Miles Ally   Unattached 4:43.80 4:04.58 3:50.73 3:25.35
98 Joe Wester FR-1 Florida 3:57.72 4:55.42 3:50.79 2:57.71
99 Phelani Maduwa JR-3 East Tenn. St. 3:06.97 3:27.74 3:50.82 3:57.75
100 Chandler McGaha JR-3 Butler 4:00.08 3:09.29 3:50.84 3:34.69
101 Davis Helmerich SO-2 Missouri 4:39.38 4:32.45 3:50.89 5:00.16
102 Marcus Kemp SO-2 Eastern Michigan 4:09.45 3:57.90 3:50.97 4:04.83
103 Canaan Anderson FR-1 Tennessee 4:48.83 3:18.72 3:51.06 4:34.97
104 Anthony DeKraker JR-3 Michigan 4:18.90 4:39.71 3:51.16 4:35.08
105 Brett Gardner SO-2 NC State 3:41.95 4:12.00 3:51.19 3:53.51
106 Miguel Abaitua SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 4:14.53 4:42.30 3:51.39 3:09.74
107 Matthew Mule' FR-1 Florida 2:48.94 4:05.31 3:51.42 3:00.51
108 Cian Galligan SO-2 Binghamton 4:42.39 3:28.32 3:51.46 4:40.07
109 Tom Breuckman JR-3 South Dakota St. 4:19.26 4:10.00 3:51.48 4:16.95
109 Maddon Muhammad FR-1 Charlotte 4:30.84 4:14.63 3:51.48 3:39.91
111 Brendan Favazza FR-1 Michigan State 2:55.98 3:02.93 3:51.55 3:05.24
112 Owen Johnson FR-1 Georgetown 3:58.67 3:23.91 3:51.71 4:40.37
113 Azaan Dawson FR-1 Virginia Tech 3:12.34 4:38.08 3:51.73 4:49.67
114 John Fish JR-3 Harvard 4:54.40 3:47.18 3:51.81 4:05.72
115 John Gove SR-4 North Carolina 3:54.18 4:05.78 3:51.86 4:10.41
116 Caleb Futter SO-2 Grand Valley St. 3:28.69 3:51.87 3:51.87 4:54.48
117 David Whitfield SR-4 Virginia Tech 4:19.88 3:05.63 3:52.03 2:42.43
118 Marc Carrera JR-3 Manhattan 3:33.54 4:12.99 3:52.10 4:06.03
119 Jake Toomey SO-2 NC State 4:54.77 4:33.88 3:52.10 3:49.78
120 Ryan Jendzejec SR-4 Providence 2:49.54 3:19.73 3:52.24 4:31.72
121 Kyle Harkabus SO-2 Liberty 3:38.32 2:49.55 3:52.25 3:52.25
122 Ryan Talbott SR-4 Saginaw Valley 3:40.71 4:01.62 3:52.32 2:51.92
123 Jakob Rettschlag FR-1 Wingate 4:10.99 4:57.46 3:52.39 3:10.56
124 Patrick Castellano SO-2 George Washington 3:36.15 3:10.59 3:52.42 4:45.88
125 Nicholas Young JR-3 Northeastern 4:50.54 4:43.57 3:52.43 2:42.71
126 Charlie King FR-1 Penn 4:32.11 4:27.46 3:52.57 4:46.07
127 Riley Wells SO-2 Illinois State 2:47.49 4:48.45 3:52.62 3:27.04
128 Nick Couyoumjian SO-2 Indiana 3:29.38 3:31.71 3:52.64 3:03.79
129 Alexander Penski FR-1 Michigan State 4:43.89 4:50.87 3:52.69 4:25.27
130 Josh Becker SO-2 South Dakota St. 3:20.25 2:49.98 3:52.84 3:15.59
131 David Butts SO-2 Hagerstown CC 4:58.08 2:52.33 3:52.87 3:03.97
132 Noah McIntyre SO-2 Illinois-Springfield 4:11.55 4:32.51 3:52.91 4:55.80
133 Eoin McNally FR-1 Florida 3:25.03 4:09.29 3:52.98 5:00.55
134 Christian Jackson FR-1 Virginia Tech 3:25.03 3:32.02 3:52.98 4:37.25
135 Jacob Gallant SO-2 Charlotte 2:47.79 3:08.77 3:53.04 2:45.46
136 Evan Hilbert SO-2 Buffalo 3:01.84 4:46.74 3:53.12 4:04.78
137 Josh Krafsur SO-2 East Tenn. St. 4:16.44 2:57.18 3:53.12 4:21.10
138 Tim Haughton SO-2 Charlotte 3:32.20 3:36.86 3:53.18 3:34.53
139 Dominic Suliman FR-1 Saginaw Valley 2:55.01 3:39.34 3:53.34 2:59.68
140 Cal Puskar SR-4 Buffalo 4:02.76 4:19.10 3:53.42 2:45.73
141 Nick DeHaven JR-3 Findlay 3:37.19 2:43.48 3:53.53 4:09.88
142 Shane Grant FR-1 UMass Amherst 3:25.54 3:23.20 3:53.56 4:56.63
143 Finn Walsh FR-1 Pittsburgh 4:38.12 5:03.83 3:53.71 3:51.38
144 Aksel Laudon SR-4 Boston University 4:42.82 4:52.17 3:53.73 4:03.08
145 Dennis Mbuta JR-3 Grand Valley St. 3:30.36 4:42.82 3:53.73 5:03.85
146 Roberto Fajardo SO-2 Lincoln Memorial 3:25.90 3:30.58 3:53.97 3:16.54
147 Michael Sherman SR-4 Western Kentucky 4:01.00 4:45.46 3:53.98 3:09.53
148 Javier Vento FR-1 Florida 4:57.16 4:01.00 3:53.98 3:51.64
149 David Beck FR-1 Virginia Tech 3:21.24 4:08.04 3:54.00 3:54.00
150 Brendan Nesbitt SR-4 Saginaw Valley 3:25.93 3:16.57 3:54.01 4:50.18
151 Zach Wedding FR-1 Charleston Southern 2:48.58 3:23.70 3:54.13 2:57.94
152 Gunner Hogston SO-2 Charlotte 4:55.07 3:56.53 3:54.18 4:03.55
153 Silas Derfel SO-2 Syracuse 5:04.56 3:16.79 3:54.27 4:10.67
154 Karim Belmahdi FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 3:00.42 4:50.54 3:54.30 3:14.47
155 Khotsofalo Pheko JR-3 Lincoln Memorial 3:07.48 3:54.34 3:54.34 3:28.57
156 Leo Freeland FR-1 Wingate 3:35.62 4:03.74 3:54.36 4:08.43
157 Will Crisp SO-2 Harvard 2:53.46 3:59.09 3:54.40 2:53.46
158 Brian Risse SO-2 Lipscomb 4:36.69 3:59.17 3:54.48 2:44.14
159 Jack Dailey JR-3 Wake Forest 2:44.26 3:19.46 3:54.65 2:58.34
160 Aidan Robinson SO-2 Dartmouth 3:21.85 5:00.43 3:54.71 3:12.47
161 Mac Hadden FR-1 Dartmouth 3:03.13 2:56.09 3:54.78 3:26.61
162 Jonathan Volpe FR-1 So. Conn. St. 4:56.05 4:27.86 3:54.96 3:52.61
163 Jake Hall SR-4 Ashland 2:53.94 2:56.29 3:55.05 4:02.11
164 Jan Bayona FR-1 Wingate 3:29.22 3:57.42 3:55.07 4:39.74
165 Jake Ireland SO-2 Central Connecticut 4:16.43 3:34.08 3:55.25 3:24.67
166 Jeremy Kloss FR-1 Michigan State 3:45.91 4:35.33 3:55.32 3:57.68
167 Jacob Martinez JR-3 Lehigh 2:58.85 3:22.38 3:55.32 4:02.38
168 Jeremiah Mussmon FR-1 Liberty 4:07.12 4:16.54 3:55.35 4:47.13
169 Colton Sands FR-1 North Carolina 4:40.13 3:05.97 3:55.40 3:20.09
170 Reece Proctor SO-2 Indiana 4:40.20 4:04.88 3:55.46 2:54.24
171 Edward Tristine SO-2 Boston College 4:28.45 3:01.32 3:55.48 4:35.52
172 David Thompson SR-4 Iowa State 3:39.11 3:03.77 3:55.60 3:32.04
173 Ryan Tierney JR-3 Manhattan 4:21.56 4:19.21 3:55.64 4:02.71
174 Kevin Vanderkolk FR-1 Belmont 3:41.77 4:43.11 3:55.92 4:26.59
175 Dillan Haviland SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 4:14.96 3:18.30 3:56.07 4:05.52
176 Seth Eliason JR-3 Minnesota 4:12.64 3:27.78 3:56.11 3:44.31
177 Elon Abergel FR-1 Yale 4:33.90 3:25.43 3:56.12 4:03.21
178 Will Kenney FR-1 UMass Amherst 4:43.38 2:59.48 3:56.15 4:26.85
179 Jake Wickert SR-4 Ohio State 3:06.87 4:06.01 3:56.54 4:41.49
180 Jonathan Gonzalez SR-4 LIU 3:09.33 3:09.33 3:56.66 2:57.50
181 Jack Dingman FR-1 East Carolina 3:45.31 3:59.54 3:57.16 5:01.20
182 Zach Barry FR-1 Duke 4:28.24 5:03.85 3:57.38 3:47.89
183 Will Atkins FR-1 Duke 5:08.82 3:24.30 3:57.55 5:06.44
184 Josh Jones FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 3:48.27 4:04.92 3:57.78 3:43.52
185 Edwin Klanke FR-1 Penn 3:34.04 3:50.69 3:57.82 4:02.58
186 Bryce Anderson FR-1 Charlotte 3:50.77 4:50.24 3:57.90 3:05.57
187 Jake Schindel SO-2 Richmond 3:05.57 4:09.81 3:57.91 4:14.57
188 Christopher Cherry FR-1 Illinois-Springfield 3:10.41 2:58.51 3:58.01 4:24.20
189 Stephen Barker SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 2:46.71 3:39.10 3:58.15 4:50.55
190 Noah Ward FR-1 Harvard 4:19.91 4:38.99 3:58.45 3:44.15
191 Scott Spaanstra FR-1 Grand Valley St. 3:44.36 4:29.71 3:58.68 3:34.82
192 Brayden Hamblen JR-3 East Tenn. St. 4:58.57 3:18.25 3:58.85 3:08.70
193 Mohlouwa Koos Molutsi SO-2 Monroe College (NR) 4:03.76 4:27.66 3:58.98 3:01.63
194 Ronald Brandal SO-2 Eastern Michigan 4:14.11 4:45.27 3:59.72 5:11.64
195 Henry Johnson FR-1 Michigan 4:09.46 3:47.87 3:59.86 3:52.67
196 John Florence SO-2 Michigan 4:50.27 5:04.66 3:59.89 4:11.89
197 Keaton Anderson JR-3 Charlotte 3:16.87 4:24.09 4:00.08 4:31.29
198 Eldon Phillips JR-3 Virginia Tech 4:48.84 2:59.62 4:02.72 5:10.69
199 Devin Smith SO-2 Delaware State 4:00.95 3:07.41 4:03.38 3:07.41
200 Conner Hawkins SR-4 Tennessee 3:41.20 4:25.44 4:05.77 4:08.23
  Brenden Faulkner FR-1 Grand Valley St. DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Mitch Cox FR-1 Queens (N.C.) DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Derrick Simmons SR-4 Michigan DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Kyle Durham SO-2 NC State DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Zach Hughes FR-1 NC State DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
136 Evan Hilbert SO-2 Buffalo 3:53.12 3:06.50 3:46.13 3:25.15
139 Dominic Suliman FR-1 Saginaw Valley 3:53.34 3:39.34 3:06.68 3:39.34
149 David Beck FR-1 Virginia Tech 3:54.00 4:17.40 3:23.58 4:36.12
150 Brendan Nesbitt SR-4 Saginaw Valley 3:54.01 2:48.49 2:55.51 2:48.49
153 Silas Derfel SO-2 Syracuse 3:54.27 3:33.19 4:20.04 3:49.59
156 Leo Freeland FR-1 Wingate 3:54.36 3:56.71 2:48.74 4:08.43
164 Jan Bayona FR-1 Wingate 3:55.07 4:39.74 3:55.07 4:06.83
165 Jake Ireland SO-2 Central Connecticut 3:55.25 3:31.73 3:29.38 3:57.61
166 Jeremy Kloss FR-1 Michigan State 3:55.32 5:01.21 3:43.56 3:27.09
168 Jeremiah Mussmon FR-1 Liberty 3:55.35 3:17.70 4:25.95 4:58.90
182 Zach Barry FR-1 Duke 3:57.38 2:58.04 3:31.27 3:26.52
184 Josh Jones FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 3:57.78 3:26.87 4:54.85 3:22.12
188 Christopher Cherry FR-1 Illinois-Springfield 3:58.01 4:24.20 4:33.72 5:04.66
192 Brayden Hamblen JR-3 East Tenn. St. 3:58.85 4:10.80 4:15.57 4:34.68
198 Eldon Phillips JR-3 Virginia Tech 4:02.72 4:17.29 4:36.70 3:31.17
199 Devin Smith SO-2 Delaware State 4:03.38 3:00.11 4:42.32 3:04.97
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
127 Riley Wells SO-2 Illinois State 3:13.08 4:36.82 4:48.45 4:20.54 4:41.47 4:55.43 3:52.62
133 Eoin McNally FR-1 Florida 4:25.60 3:04.06 3:39.01 3:22.70 4:37.25 4:16.28 3:52.98
134 Christian Jackson FR-1 Virginia Tech 4:27.93 3:57.64 4:44.24 4:48.90 3:18.04 4:46.57 3:52.98
137 Josh Krafsur SO-2 East Tenn. St. 3:48.46 2:52.51 3:55.46 3:41.47 4:23.43 4:49.07 3:53.12
152 Gunner Hogston SO-2 Charlotte 4:38.68 3:05.01 3:35.45 4:43.36 3:00.32 4:52.73 3:54.18
167 Jacob Martinez JR-3 Lehigh 3:45.91 3:36.50 4:37.68 2:49.43 3:34.15 4:58.86 3:55.32
171 Edward Tristine SO-2 Boston College 3:50.77 4:02.55 3:53.13 4:54.35 3:36.65 2:54.26 3:55.48
173 Ryan Tierney JR-3 Manhattan 3:34.44 3:39.15 3:55.64 3:06.16 3:43.86 3:48.57 3:55.64
176 Seth Eliason JR-3 Minnesota 4:40.97 4:26.81 4:07.92 5:04.59 4:45.70 3:49.03 3:56.11
178 Will Kenney FR-1 UMass Amherst 4:07.96 2:54.76 4:52.83 4:00.88 4:59.91 4:19.77 3:56.15
180 Jonathan Gonzalez SR-4 LIU 3:11.70 3:16.43 3:42.46 4:17.96 4:55.83 3:23.53 3:56.66
181 Jack Dingman FR-1 East Carolina 4:54.08 4:58.83 3:54.79 3:12.10 3:09.73 4:01.91 3:57.16
183 Will Atkins FR-1 Duke 3:24.30 4:18.93 4:14.18 3:29.05 2:46.29 3:21.92 3:57.55
193 Mohlouwa Koos Molutsi SO-2 Monroe College (NR) 2:47.29 4:51.56 3:30.31 2:49.68 3:51.81 4:39.61 3:58.98
197 Keaton Anderson JR-3 Charlotte 4:48.10 4:50.50 4:02.48 4:43.30 3:00.06 3:40.88 4:00.08
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
100 Chandler McGaha JR-3 Butler 4:55.48 4:09.31 3:34.69 4:27.78 3:50.84 4:39.32 4:32.40
106 Miguel Abaitua SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 4:56.18 4:02.96 4:16.85 4:07.59 3:51.39 3:28.26 3:14.37
107 Matthew Mule' FR-1 Florida 4:33.08 4:28.45 4:12.25 3:53.74 3:51.42 5:00.85 3:02.83
114 John Fish JR-3 Harvard 4:28.90 4:56.72 3:24.00 3:12.41 3:51.81 3:12.41 4:01.09
115 John Gove SR-4 North Carolina 4:45.19 3:58.82 4:19.69 4:40.55 3:51.86 4:49.83 4:05.78
126 Charlie King FR-1 Penn 3:45.60 3:38.62 3:03.73 3:08.39 3:52.57 3:08.39 4:15.83
131 David Butts SO-2 Hagerstown CC 4:32.46 4:51.09 4:09.17 4:37.12 3:52.87 2:59.31 4:39.45
138 Tim Haughton SO-2 Charlotte 3:22.87 4:49.15 4:56.14 3:34.53 3:53.18 4:46.82 2:52.56
146 Roberto Fajardo SO-2 Lincoln Memorial 3:39.94 4:17.37 2:48.46 4:50.13 3:53.97 4:08.01 4:54.81
155 Khotsofalo Pheko JR-3 Lincoln Memorial 3:59.03 4:20.12 3:33.25 3:21.54 3:54.34 4:24.81 4:45.90
159 Jack Dailey JR-3 Wake Forest 4:01.69 4:36.89 4:15.77 3:54.65 3:54.65 5:05.05 4:11.08
160 Aidan Robinson SO-2 Dartmouth 2:56.04 3:45.33 4:20.53 4:15.84 3:54.71 4:41.66 2:44.30
162 Jonathan Volpe FR-1 So. Conn. St. 3:45.57 4:44.31 4:39.61 4:18.46 3:54.96 4:46.66 3:07.97
186 Bryce Anderson FR-1 Charlotte 4:31.21 3:03.19 3:26.98 3:24.60 3:57.90 3:57.90 4:21.69
196 John Florence SO-2 Michigan 4:31.08 2:52.72 3:43.10 3:33.51 3:59.89 3:21.51 4:38.28
  Derrick Simmons SR-4 Michigan DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
76 Justin Wachtel FR-1 Virginia 3:31.31 3:49.68
91 Michael Spragley SO-2 North Carolina 3:27.34 3:50.37
98 Joe Wester FR-1 Florida 3:48.49 3:50.79
109 Maddon Muhammad FR-1 Charlotte 2:44.35 3:51.48
113 Azaan Dawson FR-1 Virginia Tech 4:03.32 3:51.73
124 Patrick Castellano SO-2 George Washington 3:15.24 3:52.42
130 Josh Becker SO-2 South Dakota St. 4:51.05 3:52.84
135 Jacob Gallant SO-2 Charlotte 3:20.42 3:53.04
140 Cal Puskar SR-4 Buffalo 2:45.73 3:53.42
141 Nick DeHaven JR-3 Findlay 5:03.59 3:53.53
142 Shane Grant FR-1 UMass Amherst 4:21.59 3:53.56
148 Javier Vento FR-1 Florida 3:44.62 3:53.98
158 Brian Risse SO-2 Lipscomb 5:04.83 3:54.48
174 Kevin Vanderkolk FR-1 Belmont 3:34.69 3:55.92
191 Scott Spaanstra FR-1 Grand Valley St. 4:01.07 3:58.68
Men's 1500 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
36 Corey Bowers FR-1 Saginaw Valley 3:39.51 3:53.08 3:55.35 4:11.19 2:38.41 4:38.34 3:46.29
68 Jonathon Groendyk JR-3 Grand Valley St. 4:07.35 2:40.32 2:49.48 4:32.54 3:42.15 4:32.54 3:49.02
71 Will Mazur SO-2 Tennessee 3:56.03 3:28.53 4:30.40 4:34.98 2:58.74 3:49.15 3:49.15
90 Joe Schaefer SO-2 Iowa State 3:59.47 4:08.68 4:24.80 2:59.61 3:47.96 3:06.51 3:50.26
99 Phelani Maduwa JR-3 East Tenn. St. 2:41.58 4:18.52 3:41.59 2:53.12 2:46.19 4:39.30 3:50.82
108 Cian Galligan SO-2 Binghamton 2:48.97 4:58.59 4:53.96 4:51.64 3:32.95 4:19.24 3:51.46
112 Owen Johnson FR-1 Georgetown 2:51.47 4:47.32 5:01.23 3:37.81 4:45.01 4:33.42 3:51.71
118 Marc Carrera JR-3 Manhattan 4:57.09 3:38.18 4:22.28 4:01.39 4:38.52 4:31.56 3:52.10
120 Ryan Jendzejec SR-4 Providence 4:13.15 3:12.76 4:01.53 4:13.15 3:35.99 4:06.18 3:52.24
122 Ryan Talbott SR-4 Saginaw Valley 3:26.77 4:38.79 2:49.60 3:47.68 4:01.62 2:58.89 3:52.32
123 Jakob Rettschlag FR-1 Wingate 3:03.59 4:45.84 4:29.58 4:17.96 3:05.92 4:38.87 3:52.39
129 Alexander Penski FR-1 Michigan State 2:56.85 2:59.18 3:48.04 3:24.77 3:55.02 4:18.29 3:52.69
157 Will Crisp SO-2 Harvard 4:27.22 3:47.37 3:02.84 2:53.46 2:55.80 3:49.72 3:54.40
187 Jake Schindel SO-2 Richmond 3:38.88 4:14.57 4:24.08 5:06.91 4:12.19 4:35.98 3:57.91
Men's 1500 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
83 Beck Wittstadt FR-1 Duke 3:08.51 2:52.42 3:24.61 4:22.08 3:49.89
93 Parker Jones SR-4 Notre Dame 3:22.81 4:43.47 3:04.37 4:18.12 3:50.46
101 Davis Helmerich SO-2 Missouri 4:50.93 3:04.72 4:32.45 3:55.51 3:50.89
102 Marcus Kemp SO-2 Eastern Michigan 4:32.55 3:02.47 3:23.26 4:11.76 3:50.97
119 Jake Toomey SO-2 NC State 4:19.96 3:56.75 4:36.20 2:42.47 3:52.10
121 Kyle Harkabus SO-2 Liberty 3:56.90 2:54.19 3:47.61 2:42.58 3:52.25
128 Nick Couyoumjian SO-2 Indiana 3:45.66 4:22.89 4:36.85 4:53.13 3:52.64
132 Noah McIntyre SO-2 Illinois-Springfield 3:08.66 2:47.70 3:10.99 4:44.15 3:52.91
144 Aksel Laudon SR-4 Boston University 4:28.79 4:21.78 3:16.34 2:52.96 3:53.73
147 Michael Sherman SR-4 Western Kentucky 4:10.36 4:26.74 2:43.79 4:54.82 3:53.98
161 Mac Hadden FR-1 Dartmouth 4:46.44 4:13.57 4:22.96 3:19.57 3:54.78
163 Jake Hall SR-4 Ashland 3:31.55 3:03.34 2:44.54 3:52.70 3:55.05
185 Edwin Klanke FR-1 Penn 5:02.04 3:00.75 4:54.90 3:26.91 3:57.82
194 Ronald Brandal SO-2 Eastern Michigan 4:45.27 5:06.85 2:57.40 4:06.92 3:59.72
195 Henry Johnson FR-1 Michigan 3:14.29 3:59.86 4:55.03 3:21.49 3:59.86
Men's 1500 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
43 Matthew Smith FR-1 Furman 3:42.85 4:30.60 3:47.39
44 Daniel Burkhalter SO-2 South Dakota St. 4:12.55 3:56.62 3:47.52
47 Brady Johnson SO-2 Lipscomb 3:36.41 3:50.08 3:47.80
50 James Seal SO-2 George Mason 2:46.47 4:06.29 3:48.04
52 Sean Ryan FR-1 Binghamton 4:49.64 2:44.21 3:48.06
58 Riley Buchholz SO-2 Tennessee 3:07.11 2:55.70 3:48.18
59 Rynard Swanepoel FR-1 Wake Forest 4:40.78 3:50.56 3:48.27
60 Evan Guzman SO-2 East Tenn. St. 4:02.03 3:59.75 3:48.33
64 Siro Pina Cardona SR-4 Cincinnati 3:48.54 2:58.27 3:48.54
82 Jacob Hunter JR-3 Virginia 2:54.68 3:38.35 3:49.84
87 Erik Linden JR-3 Boston College 4:22.30 4:56.81 3:50.08
95 Seth Weprin JR-3 Dartmouth 2:48.34 4:25.19 3:50.60
117 David Whitfield SR-4 Virginia Tech 3:54.35 3:00.99 3:52.03
172 David Thompson SR-4 Iowa State 4:07.38 4:21.52 3:55.60
Men's 1500 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
32 Clayton Sayen JR-3 Michigan Tech 3:45.84
34 Nick Miller JR-3 Ohio State 3:45.95
54 Kyle Reinheimer FR-1 North Carolina 3:48.06
63 Nick Laning SR-4 Vanderbilt 3:48.53
73 Dedrick Troxell SR-4 Western Kentucky 3:49.26
80 Sully Shelton FR-1 North Carolina 3:49.72
81 Solomon Fountain SR-4 Columbia 3:49.77
84 Sean Laidlaw SO-2 Georgetown 3:49.96
86 Marcel Aubry SR-4 Boston University 3:50.05
143 Finn Walsh FR-1 Pittsburgh 3:53.71
151 Zach Wedding FR-1 Charleston Southern 3:54.13
170 Reece Proctor SO-2 Indiana 3:55.46
179 Jake Wickert SR-4 Ohio State 3:56.54
Men's 1500 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
45 Marshall Williamson JR-3 North Carolina 3:40.77 2:52.97 4:01.25 3:47.59 3:54.42 2:41.59 4:21.73
48 Max Dieterich SO-2 Bradley 4:08.33 4:28.83 3:22.76 3:47.82 2:50.87 4:22.00 3:18.21
51 Jackson Storey JR-3 Notre Dame 3:20.69 3:59.46 3:32.09 3:48.05 4:06.30 4:17.70 4:15.42
61 Michael Tonkovich SO-2 Ohio 3:00.43 3:14.14 3:32.41 3:48.39 4:45.49 4:02.10 2:53.58
62 Ryan Fowkes SO-2 George Washington 3:02.77 3:41.61 4:52.43 3:48.46 4:34.16 3:27.90 2:46.78
65 Tyler Brogan SO-2 Northeastern 3:53.23 3:16.64 4:02.37 3:48.65 4:57.25 2:44.63 3:05.21
77 Clayborn Pender JR-3 Georgia 3:29.04 4:49.44 3:22.15 3:49.71 4:01.20 2:52.29 4:24.17
78 Timothy Sindt FR-1 Iowa State 2:54.58 3:58.90 2:45.40 3:49.71 3:40.53 4:01.20 4:28.76
94 Ares Epps JR-3 NC State 2:57.54 4:22.85 4:52.83 3:50.57 2:43.71 3:02.15 4:18.24
111 Brendan Favazza FR-1 Michigan State 4:58.70 3:28.40 4:05.45 3:51.55 3:16.82 3:28.40 4:44.81
125 Nicholas Young JR-3 Northeastern 3:12.92 4:24.97 4:18.00 3:52.43 2:42.71 4:31.95 3:33.84
169 Colton Sands FR-1 North Carolina 4:00.11 4:58.96 4:58.96 3:55.40 3:17.74 4:37.78 3:50.70
175 Dillan Haviland SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 4:10.24 4:38.57 5:04.53 3:56.07 3:39.55 3:56.07 4:26.76
Men's 1500 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
67 Nick Soldevere SO-2 Iona 3:55.84 3:35.24 3:48.97 2:51.73
69 Jake Gillum SR-4 Illinois State 2:44.93 3:10.12 3:49.06 3:21.58
88 Daniel Cosgrove JR-3 UMass Lowell 4:08.54 3:54.74 3:50.13 4:10.85
92 Adam Wright SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 3:29.66 3:38.87 3:50.39 4:11.13
96 Felix Kandie SR-4 Liberty 2:59.92 3:04.53 3:50.66 3:52.97
97 Miles Ally   Unattached 3:46.12 4:34.57 3:50.73 3:39.20
103 Canaan Anderson FR-1 Tennessee 2:41.75 3:37.20 3:51.06 4:02.62
109 Tom Breuckman JR-3 South Dakota St. 3:09.82 4:21.58 3:51.48 2:51.30
154 Karim Belmahdi FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 4:24.76 2:46.36 3:54.30 4:36.48
189 Stephen Barker SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 5:09.60 2:46.71 3:58.15 4:26.73
Men's 1500 Meters Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
38 Evan Addison SR-4 Pittsburgh 3:47.05 2:45.75 2:52.56
39 Joe Morrison JR-3 Illinois State 3:47.18 3:31.28 4:28.08
46 Kyle Burke SR-4 Lehigh 3:47.79 2:41.73 2:53.12
49 Rob Howorth JR-3 Charleston Southern 3:47.94 4:22.14 4:10.74
56 Bryan Keller SR-4 Northeastern 3:48.07 3:18.42 3:38.95
72 David Scherrer SR-4 Boston College 3:49.21 3:17.12 4:09.84
74 Thomas Shilgalis JR-3 Michigan 3:49.30 4:28.29 4:23.70
75 Terrell Patterson SR-4 So. Conn. St. 3:49.62 4:35.55 3:51.92
116 Caleb Futter SO-2 Grand Valley St. 3:51.87 3:10.14 5:01.44
  Mitch Cox FR-1 Queens (N.C.) DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
37 Jason Clayton FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 3:46.86 3:46.86 3:46.86 2:52.42 3:19.64 2:43.34
41 Eli Hoeft SO-2 Minnesota 4:19.09 3:47.27 3:49.55 4:46.36 4:19.09 4:05.46
42 Matthew Scarr SR-4 East Tenn. St. 4:10.11 3:47.37 4:10.11 3:17.82 3:31.46 4:39.67
53 Carter Dillon SR-4 Duke 4:49.64 3:48.06 4:49.64 2:55.61 4:22.27 4:42.80
55 Dustin Horter SO-2 Indiana 3:07.02 3:48.07 4:24.57 4:54.21 3:32.11 2:51.06
57 Justin Cornetta JR-3 Penn 2:39.72 3:48.17 4:13.27 3:09.39 3:41.33 3:55.02
70 Will Coogan SO-2 North Carolina 2:58.73 3:49.13 3:28.51 3:39.97 4:25.79 4:44.13
79 Ben Rosa FR-1 Harvard 4:28.76 3:49.71 4:14.98 2:40.80 2:56.88 4:40.25
89 Camden Marshall FR-1 Indiana 4:33.98 3:50.23 4:33.98 3:34.12 2:59.58 4:38.58
104 Anthony DeKraker JR-3 Michigan 4:02.72 3:51.16 3:34.98 2:46.44 4:55.89 4:16.59
145 Dennis Mbuta JR-3 Grand Valley St. 3:49.06 3:53.73 2:45.95 4:28.79 3:51.40 3:18.67
190 Noah Ward FR-1 Harvard 3:05.99 3:58.45 4:36.61 4:48.53 4:58.07 3:27.46
Men's 1500 Meters Section 13
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
20 Yasin Sado FR-1 Virginia 4:27.95 3:45.53 4:25.72 3:43.29 4:48.05
23 Ka'eo Kruse SR-4 Virginia 4:15.20 2:50.14 4:37.59 3:43.86 3:17.00
24 Nathan Mountain FR-1 Virginia 3:37.19 3:59.58 3:52.86 3:43.90 2:50.17
25 Patrick Anderson SO-2 North Carolina 4:19.94 3:30.64 3:17.19 3:44.08 3:41.84
26 Jake Renfree SO-2 Notre Dame 2:43.66 2:45.90 4:02.12 3:44.18 3:08.32
27 Steven Jackson SO-2 Boston College 4:00.37 4:40.80 3:37.90 3:44.64 2:37.25
28 Jaymee Domoney SR-4 Charleston Southern 4:04.96 3:06.53 2:48.55 3:44.73 3:13.27
29 Seb Anthony SR-4 Virginia Tech 2:39.60 3:35.80 3:04.33 3:44.79 4:14.02
30 Angus White SR-4 Providence 2:53.35 4:43.67 3:38.38 3:45.13 2:39.85
33 Luke Tewalt FR-1 Wake Forest 4:13.02 4:49.17 3:16.55 3:45.91 4:26.58
35 Matthew Wigelsworth SR-4 Butler 4:04.07 4:06.33 3:45.99 3:45.99 4:10.85
40 Eric Gibson JR-3 Dartmouth 4:23.57 4:07.66 4:05.39 3:47.21 4:19.02
105 Brett Gardner SO-2 NC State 4:12.00 4:16.62 3:46.57 3:51.19 4:05.07
177 Elon Abergel FR-1 Yale 4:50.43 3:27.79 2:50.01 3:56.12 2:50.01
200 Conner Hawkins SR-4 Tennessee 4:52.47 5:17.05 4:37.72 4:05.77 3:26.45
  Brenden Faulkner FR-1 Grand Valley St. DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 14
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Aaron Las Heras JR-3 Wake Forest 3:41.09
8 Nathan Green FR-1 Washington 3:41.37
9 Conor Murphy FR-1 Virginia 3:41.49
11 Ryan Drew SR-4 Liberty 3:41.87
12 AJ Ernst SR-4 Providence 3:41.99
14 Owen Hoeft SR-4 Minnesota 3:42.32
15 Chad Johnson SO-2 Iowa State 3:42.40
17 Tyler Wirth SO-2 Cincinnati 3:42.65
18 Michael Danzi SO-2 Columbia 3:42.79
22 James Lee JR-3 Penn 3:43.84
66 Alexander Korczynski SR-4 Northeastern 3:48.77
85 Caden Monk SO-2 Florida 3:50.05
  Kyle Durham SO-2 NC State DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 15
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Wes Porter FR-1 Virginia 3:39.73 3:55.12 4:39.06 4:01.71
2 Colin Schultz   Unattached 3:40.23 4:15.47 4:46.30 3:57.85
3 John Petruno JR-3 Michigan State 3:40.43 3:25.00 4:17.91 2:38.71
4 Martin Prodanov JR-3 Missouri 3:40.73 4:46.95 4:46.95 3:20.87
5 Parker Wolfe FR-1 North Carolina 3:41.03 3:47.66 4:31.87 3:23.35
7 Jonathan Schwind SR-4 Lipscomb 3:41.28 3:54.56 2:54.82 4:47.67
10 Ray Sellaro SO-2 Penn 3:41.69 4:48.20 3:41.69 2:39.62
13 Alex Ostberg SR-4 North Carolina 3:42.09 3:48.76 4:24.29 4:10.97
16 Robert Becker JR-3 Stony Brook 3:42.41 2:49.04 2:46.81 2:49.04
19 Sean Peterson SR-4 Youngstown St. 3:42.97 3:02.84 3:22.91 4:43.18
21 Liam Back SO-2 Providence 3:43.78 4:50.92 3:59.45 3:01.27
31 Oli Raimond SO-2 Michigan 3:45.34 2:42.25 3:07.04 2:42.25
  Zach Hughes FR-1 NC State DNF DNF DNF DNF