March 24-26, 2022
|
NC State - Raleigh, NC
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov IC4A/ECAC NEICAAA

Men's 100 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Eric Harrison SR-4 Ohio State 12.02 7.17 8.39 10.10 9.09 12.53 2.3
2 Cole Beck JR-3 Virginia Tech 9.14 11.47 8.94 10.15 8.43 10.56 2.3
3 Anthony Woods SR-4 Youngstown St. 12.89 9.14 12.59 10.15 11.07 10.15 2.3
4 Daniel Stokes SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 13.16 12.35 10.51 10.20 9.18 13.06 2.3
5 Kainnan Ramsey SR-4 Ohio State 13.21 13.11 11.58 10.24 12.39 7.89 2.3
6 Brandon Nya SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 8.84 8.01 8.22 10.27 7.50 8.01 2.3
7 Tavarius Wright SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 10.57 9.22 7.77 10.36 11.61 9.85 2.3
8 Doniven Jackson JR-3 Ashland 9.30 13.26 11.38 10.44 12.11 10.76 3.7
9 Trenton Charles JR-3 Yale 11.08 13.17 8.99 10.45 7.63 7.32 2.2
10 Torrence Walker FR-1 Virginia Tech 9.42 8.06 13.50 10.46 11.93 11.61 2.1
11 Anthony Smith FR-1 Washington 13.62 11.31 7.54 10.47 11.52 9.64 0.7
12 Jadyn Tabois SO-2 Iona 7.35 9.55 10.28 10.49 11.33 7.87 1.4
13 Malcolm Croom-McFadden SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 11.65 13.12 9.55 10.49 13.12 7.87 2.1
14 Antonio Laidler SO-2 Indiana 12.71 13.13 9.03 10.50 7.88 11.55 2.2
15 Brandon Hicklin SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 7.58 13.47 11.37 10.52 13.26 12.73 3.7
16 Qhiyal Towns JR-3 North Carolina 8.01 8.32 13.69 10.53 12.11 8.01 2.3
17 Ahmed Amaar SR-4 Lipscomb 7.38 12.23 12.12 10.54 13.07 9.49 2.1
18 Isaiah Gadson FR-1 NC State 9.29 7.92 12.35 10.55 10.03 8.76 2.1
19 Andre Carr Jr JR-3 Delaware State 11.62 7.50 12.04 10.56 10.35 11.83 2.3
20 Aaron Banks SR-4 Ashland 9.42 11.96 13.23 10.58 8.36 9.74 2.1
21 Joshua Paige SO-2 Georgetown 11.89 10.51 9.34 10.61 7.75 11.46 2.1
22 Tye Hunt JR-3 Youngstown St. 11.50 13.41 9.15 10.64 10.43 11.18 2.3
23 Jordin Poindexter SR-4 VMI 12.05 7.57 8.11 10.66 7.68 9.60 2.2
24 Kamari Trotz SO-2 Maryland 12.26 11.20 7.68 10.66 10.77 10.13 0.7
24 Donovan Louis JR-3 Virginia Tech 11.09 12.05 10.02 10.66 13.44 9.81 3.7
26 Jaheim Jones JR-3 Kent State 12.09 13.59 13.70 10.70 10.81 9.85 2.1
27 Miles Fye-Moore SR-4 Central Connecticut 9.64 8.68 11.57 10.71 11.46 13.93 3.7
27 Jermaine Ewers FR-1 Buffalo 7.82 13.28 12.64 10.71 8.57 9.86 0.7
29 Armando Colome JR-3 Kent State 9.64 11.14 12.32 10.71 11.04 13.50 3.7
30 Dimitri Nicholson FR-1 Penn 12.89 9.46 7.63 10.74 9.35 12.46 -0.2
31 Michael Bell SR-4 Virginia Tech 9.13 12.46 13.64 10.74 9.67 12.68 3.7
32 Prince Forson SR-4 Iona 8.18 13.88 13.78 10.76 13.56 11.41 -0.2
33 Jordan Providence SO-2 Iona 13.13 9.80 10.01 10.76 9.04 9.69 2.3
34 Joseph Laster III JR-3 Duke 10.13 8.84 10.02 10.77 10.13 13.79 2.1
35 Jordan McKenzie SO-2 LIU 9.59 10.67 9.05 10.77 9.27 13.68 3.7
36 Joseph Ewan JR-3 Maryland 8.19 9.27 13.04 10.77 10.34 11.96 0.7
36 Wayne Patterson   UNA-xNCSU 8.94 10.99 11.31 10.77 7.87 8.84 1.4
38 KJ Moore SO-2 Virginia Tech 7.55 11.65 9.27 10.78 8.84 9.49 3.7
39 Jaeden Gumbs FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 9.72 11.44 10.47 10.79 11.12 13.17 0.7
40 Trey Gardette FR-1 Ohio State 9.72 10.48 12.64 10.80 13.72 10.70 2.2
41 Christian Ford JR-3 Youngstown St. 9.20 8.44 12.23 10.82 10.82 11.80 2.2
42 Weston Wendt JR-3 Penn 9.21 13.32 13.76 10.83 10.40 13.43 -0.2
43 Ethan Roach JR-3 Wake Forest 11.28 9.11 8.13 10.84 10.74 13.45 2.2
44 Tim Rumas JR-3 Ashland 9.24 14.14 7.72 10.87 10.77 10.66 2.2
45 Keegan Wiggins FR-1 UNCW 11.34 9.27 11.56 10.90 13.52 12.32 1.4
46 Tyler Loth FR-1 Central Connecticut 10.69 12.43 12.10 10.90 8.62 9.71 -0.2
47 Deven Ward JR-3 Lipscomb 9.18 10.16 8.85 10.92 9.72 13.00 2.2
48 Christopher Pitt SO-2 Georgetown 12.25 8.42 8.42 10.93 11.48 11.92 1.4
49 Phil Zuccaro JR-3 Yale 9.20 13.69 13.58 10.95 10.19 12.71 2.3
50 Kobe Jean-Guillaume SO-2 UNCW 8.22 8.88 13.81 10.96 10.20 12.94 1.4
51 Kevin Fullerton SR-4 Iona 7.90 13.59 10.64 10.96 13.16 12.83 -0.6
52 Cameron Woods FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 11.75 11.09 11.75 10.98 12.30 12.74 2.3
53 Aaron Dickason SO-2 Michigan State 7.72 12.79 10.91 11.02 11.80 12.35 0.7
54 Jeremiah Wilks FR-1 VMI 11.38 9.50 10.93 11.04 8.39 8.28 -0.6
55 Taylen West JR-3 UNCW 12.49 13.37 12.49 11.05 10.28 13.82 1.4
56 Jovan Dixon JR-3 Central Connecticut 12.06 8.08 9.85 11.06 10.18 8.96 -0.6
57 Chad Blaker FR-1 Virginia Tech 10.10 9.99 11.20 11.09 7.88 12.20 -0.6
58 Enoch Cheung JR-3 Penn 11.60 13.61 14.05 11.15 10.71 8.92 -0.6
59 Tavares Kelly SR-4 Virginia 10.27 10.72 9.49 11.16 13.40 11.72 -0.6
60 Kierryse Simpson FR-1 LIU 11.40 8.83 10.39 11.17 8.60 8.27 -0.2
61 Mason Mays SO-2 George Mason 12.20 12.65 12.20 11.19 9.18 14.44 -0.6
62 Lee Bennett SO-2 Xavier (Ohio) 8.18 14.45 9.64 11.20 11.43 14.12 2.3
63 Paul Baynes SO-2 Notre Dame 8.88 10.23 13.60 11.24 14.05 12.26 -0.2
64 Sundiata Kamau SR-4 George Mason 12.48 11.58 10.01 11.24 12.26 8.10 -0.2
65 Jerlan Fish FR-1 Virginia 11.94 14.64 12.73 11.26 9.35 10.14 -0.6
66 Liam Ehrman JR-3 Northern Kentucky 9.98 12.14 13.73 11.34 14.29 12.25 1.4
67 Nick Brown FR-1 VMI 11.81 12.60 10.56 11.35 9.54 12.26 -0.2
68 Marcus Odums FR-1 NC State 12.84 8.71 13.07 11.46 14.44 14.67 2.3
69 William Sistruck FR-1 NC State 13.01 12.90 12.43 11.51 12.09 11.63 2.3
  Jaylan Mitchell   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 100 Meters Section 1
W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
11 Anthony Smith FR-1 Washington 10.47 9.85
24 Kamari Trotz SO-2 Maryland 10.66 8.43
27 Jermaine Ewers FR-1 Buffalo 10.71 10.50
36 Joseph Ewan JR-3 Maryland 10.77 11.42
39 Jaeden Gumbs FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 10.79 12.09
53 Aaron Dickason SO-2 Michigan State 11.02 12.13
Men's 100 Meters Section 2
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Jadyn Tabois SO-2 Iona 10.39 10.91 10.49 11.65 11.44 12.59 13.43
36 Wayne Patterson   UNA-xNCSU 10.56 10.67 10.77 9.80 9.91 7.54 10.56
45 Keegan Wiggins FR-1 UNCW 11.34 10.36 10.90 10.69 11.99 7.96 9.49
48 Christopher Pitt SO-2 Georgetown 8.20 12.90 10.93 11.15 12.35 10.82 8.64
50 Kobe Jean-Guillaume SO-2 UNCW 14.03 14.03 10.96 12.06 8.77 11.95 9.54
55 Taylen West JR-3 UNCW 7.74 9.07 11.05 9.84 9.07 12.38 8.62
66 Liam Ehrman JR-3 Northern Kentucky 10.66 11.80 11.34 13.39 11.80 11.00 11.80
  Jaylan Mitchell   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 100 Meters Section 3
W: -0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
51 Kevin Fullerton SR-4 Iona 9.76 12.83 10.96
54 Jeremiah Wilks FR-1 VMI 12.37 12.26 11.04
56 Jovan Dixon JR-3 Central Connecticut 8.08 10.62 11.06
57 Chad Blaker FR-1 Virginia Tech 13.87 12.87 11.09
58 Enoch Cheung JR-3 Penn 12.71 12.38 11.15
59 Tavares Kelly SR-4 Virginia 10.72 7.93 11.16
61 Mason Mays SO-2 George Mason 8.17 13.10 11.19
65 Jerlan Fish FR-1 Virginia 11.60 12.95 11.26
Men's 100 Meters Section 4
W: -0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
30 Dimitri Nicholson FR-1 Penn 12.03 11.28 10.10 11.17 8.92 11.93 10.74
32 Prince Forson SR-4 Iona 11.52 11.41 12.59 9.47 13.02 8.40 10.76
42 Weston Wendt JR-3 Penn 8.67 9.21 10.18 12.13 8.34 8.02 10.83
46 Tyler Loth FR-1 Central Connecticut 10.36 7.74 7.85 11.34 9.27 12.32 10.90
60 Kierryse Simpson FR-1 LIU 13.07 13.52 10.84 12.74 13.74 11.51 11.17
63 Paul Baynes SO-2 Notre Dame 14.05 13.60 8.10 11.13 9.33 12.59 11.24
64 Sundiata Kamau SR-4 George Mason 7.98 11.02 12.03 12.82 14.50 10.34 11.24
67 Nick Brown FR-1 VMI 14.65 11.92 14.31 9.54 12.60 8.18 11.35
Men's 100 Meters Section 5
W: 2.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
19 Andre Carr Jr JR-3 Delaware State 7.50 12.57 13.52 7.61 10.56
22 Tye Hunt JR-3 Youngstown St. 7.98 10.43 12.98 9.90 10.64
33 Jordan Providence SO-2 Iona 10.76 9.37 11.84 11.09 10.76
49 Phil Zuccaro JR-3 Yale 12.71 7.67 7.78 14.24 10.95
52 Cameron Woods FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 11.53 10.22 14.06 12.30 10.98
62 Lee Bennett SO-2 Xavier (Ohio) 9.86 10.31 8.96 8.18 11.20
68 Marcus Odums FR-1 NC State 9.52 9.75 12.27 8.26 11.46
69 William Sistruck FR-1 NC State 9.56 9.67 12.55 14.28 11.51
Men's 100 Meters Section 6
W: 3.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Doniven Jackson JR-3 Ashland 11.07 10.44 9.09 12.95 13.05 13.26
15 Brandon Hicklin SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 9.05 10.52 12.42 11.79 8.84 8.00
24 Donovan Louis JR-3 Virginia Tech 11.94 10.66 11.73 13.86 7.47 10.88
27 Miles Fye-Moore SR-4 Central Connecticut 10.39 10.71 10.71 8.79 11.36 11.46
29 Armando Colome JR-3 Kent State 12.21 10.71 11.25 12.11 10.93 13.93
31 Michael Bell SR-4 Virginia Tech 8.49 10.74 9.88 7.84 10.96 11.82
35 Jordan McKenzie SO-2 LIU 9.59 10.77 8.94 13.68 9.80 14.01
38 KJ Moore SO-2 Virginia Tech 8.52 10.78 8.84 11.65 12.19 11.54
Men's 100 Meters Section 7
W: 2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Trenton Charles JR-3 Yale 10.45 13.17 8.68 7.84 9.20 9.62 7.63
14 Antonio Laidler SO-2 Indiana 10.50 9.24 11.76 9.45 8.30 8.09 12.81
23 Jordin Poindexter SR-4 VMI 10.66 10.77 11.84 8.53 11.73 12.16 8.43
40 Trey Gardette FR-1 Ohio State 10.80 11.24 12.21 13.40 12.10 9.29 13.72
41 Christian Ford JR-3 Youngstown St. 10.82 8.98 9.63 12.88 12.66 10.82 13.85
43 Ethan Roach JR-3 Wake Forest 10.84 7.70 8.89 13.99 9.98 7.59 9.22
44 Tim Rumas JR-3 Ashland 10.87 7.94 10.00 9.79 9.90 11.09 8.16
47 Deven Ward JR-3 Lipscomb 10.92 10.71 12.45 8.41 8.85 9.07 7.76
Men's 100 Meters Section 8
W: 2.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Torrence Walker FR-1 Virginia Tech 10.46
13 Malcolm Croom-McFadden SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 10.49
17 Ahmed Amaar SR-4 Lipscomb 10.54
18 Isaiah Gadson FR-1 NC State 10.55
20 Aaron Banks SR-4 Ashland 10.58
21 Joshua Paige SO-2 Georgetown 10.61
26 Jaheim Jones JR-3 Kent State 10.70
34 Joseph Laster III JR-3 Duke 10.77
Men's 100 Meters Section 9
W: 2.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Eric Harrison SR-4 Ohio State 10.41 12.02 10.91 10.10 13.13
2 Cole Beck JR-3 Virginia Tech 11.68 11.37 7.82 10.15 8.94
3 Anthony Woods SR-4 Youngstown St. 10.66 12.89 10.97 10.15 7.82
4 Daniel Stokes SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 12.24 7.76 11.43 10.20 9.08
5 Kainnan Ramsey SR-4 Ohio State 7.79 10.55 11.47 10.24 7.99
6 Brandon Nya SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 12.02 11.71 8.22 10.27 10.89
7 Tavarius Wright SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 8.40 8.40 11.71 10.36 9.43
16 Qhiyal Towns JR-3 North Carolina 10.32 11.17 10.74 10.53 7.69