April 22-23, 2022
|
St. John Fisher - Rochester, NY
ICON KEY: NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII AARTFC SUNYAC Liberty League ECAC DIII

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Matthew Funicelli SR-4 RIT 13.77m 17.25m 19.37m 15.13m 49' 7.75"
  • 14.68  
  • 14.38  
  • 14.75  
  • 14.62  
  • 15.13  
  • 15.11  
2 Michael Fasano FR-1 Hamilton 10.31m 15.03m 11.05m 12.42m 40' 9"
  • 11.09  
  • 12.42  
  • 11.60  
  • 10.61  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.70  
3 Malachi Yeager SO-2 Houghton 11.84m 10.48m 10.85m 12.33m 40' 5.5"
  • 10.51  
  • 11.33  
  • 11.10  
  • 11.48  
  • 11.00  
  • 12.33  
4 Yohermy Kpodo SO-2 RIT 13.86m 8.88m 13.62m 12.16m 39' 10.75"
  • 11.46  
  • 11.48  
  • 12.16  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.19  
  • 11.66  
5 Michael Saavedra SR-4 Oswego State 11.74m 15.25m 13.31m 12.10m 39' 8.5"
  • 11.70  
  • 11.97  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.94  
  • 12.10  
6 James Ball SR-4 Hamilton 9.80m 10.89m 14.04m 12.10m 39' 8.5"
  • 9.70  
  • 11.25  
  • 11.23  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.66  
  • 12.10  
7 Josh Auler FR-1 RIT 10.78m 10.30m 11.74m 11.98m 39' 3.75"
  • 11.78  
  • 11.65  
  • 11.98  
  • 11.63  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.67  
8 Michael Cichon FR-1 St. John Fisher 13.57m 10.97m 13.23m 11.31m 37' 1.25"
  • 11.24  
  • 11.31  
  • 11.04  
  • 10.84  
  • 10.78  
  • 10.99  
9 Logan Clouse SO-2 RIT 11.83m 10.93m 11.27m 11.27m 36' 11.75"
  • 10.56  
  • 10.53  
  • 11.27  
  • 10.52  
  • 10.48  
  • 11.14  
10 Dylan Perlino SR-4 Alfred State 12.03m 14.05m 10.68m 11.24m 36' 10.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.24  
11 Daniel Stephens SO-2 St. John Fisher 9.85m 7.71m 10.82m 10.71m 35' 1.75"
  • 10.71  
  • 10.70  
  • FOUL  
12 Dillan Hernandez FR-1 Finger Lakes CC 10.10m 11.16m 11.06m 10.63m 34' 10.5"
  • 10.63  
  • 9.91  
  • FOUL  
13 James Olson FR-1 Alfred State 8.81m 12.96m 7.65m 10.62m 34' 10.25"
  • 10.62  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
14 Andrew Parnapy FR-1 Alfred 11.66m 12.18m 10.83m 10.41m 34' 2"
  • 8.27  
  • 10.32  
  • 10.41  
15 Jack Mott SR-4 St. John Fisher 9.62m 9.93m 9.51m 10.34m 33' 11.25"
  • 9.77  
  • 10.19  
  • 10.34  
16 Caleb Neuner FR-1 St. John Fisher 8.57m 11.26m 12.50m 10.33m 33' 10.75"
  • 9.72  
  • 10.12  
  • 10.33  
17 Chris Perez SR-4 Nazareth 12.94m 7.95m 12.53m 10.19m 33' 5.25"
  • 9.92  
  • 10.04  
  • 10.19  
18 Wilfredo Rodriguez SO-2 Alfred State 10.96m 10.57m 6.85m 9.79m 32' 1.5"
  • 9.44  
  • 9.45  
  • 9.79  
19 Kamau Hopewell FR-1 Hamilton 7.39m 11.85m 9.76m 9.48m 31' 1.25"
  • 9.36  
  • 9.48  
  • 9.17  
20 Kenneth Berlin SO-2 Alfred 6.20m 10.90m 9.30m 8.86m 29' 1"
  • 7.93  
  • 8.86  
  • 8.39  
21 Cole Fuller FR-1 St. John Fisher 10.54m 10.45m 6.71m 8.71m 28' 7"
  • 8.71  
  • 8.47  
  • 8.28  
22 Jacob MItts FR-1 Oswego State 6.96m 9.06m 8.49m 8.09m 26' 6.5"
  • 8.09  
  • 8.01  
  • 7.63  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
9 Logan Clouse SO-2 RIT 12.51m 13.41m 11.27m 14.20m 36' 11.75"
12 Dillan Hernandez FR-1 Finger Lakes CC 10.42m 11.37m 10.63m 11.69m 34' 10.5"
14 Andrew Parnapy FR-1 Alfred 7.39m 8.02m 10.41m 10.31m 34' 2"
15 Jack Mott SR-4 St. John Fisher 8.89m 13.34m 10.34m 9.82m 33' 11.25"
16 Caleb Neuner FR-1 St. John Fisher 7.54m 10.85m 10.33m 10.12m 33' 10.75"
17 Chris Perez SR-4 Nazareth 12.64m 9.68m 10.19m 10.50m 33' 5.25"
18 Wilfredo Rodriguez SO-2 Alfred State 11.85m 7.73m 9.79m 7.34m 32' 1.5"
19 Kamau Hopewell FR-1 Hamilton 11.57m 9.39m 9.48m 8.72m 31' 1.25"
20 Kenneth Berlin SO-2 Alfred 8.33m 11.43m 8.86m 7.80m 29' 1"
21 Cole Fuller FR-1 St. John Fisher 9.58m 8.27m 8.71m 10.89m 28' 7"
22 Jacob MItts FR-1 Oswego State 8.01m 9.38m 8.09m 10.11m 26' 6.5"
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Matthew Funicelli SR-4 RIT 15.13m 49' 7.75"
2 Michael Fasano FR-1 Hamilton 12.42m 40' 9"
3 Malachi Yeager SO-2 Houghton 12.33m 40' 5.5"
4 Yohermy Kpodo SO-2 RIT 12.16m 39' 10.75"
5 Michael Saavedra SR-4 Oswego State 12.10m 39' 8.5"
6 James Ball SR-4 Hamilton 12.10m 39' 8.5"
7 Josh Auler FR-1 RIT 11.98m 39' 3.75"
8 Michael Cichon FR-1 St. John Fisher 11.31m 37' 1.25"
10 Dylan Perlino SR-4 Alfred State 11.24m 36' 10.5"
11 Daniel Stephens SO-2 St. John Fisher 10.71m 35' 1.75"
13 James Olson FR-1 Alfred State 10.62m 34' 10.25"