April 30, 2022
|
Shippensburg U. - Shippensburg, PA
|
Timing: MAC-FAT, LLC.
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov PSAC CACC NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII MAC AARTFC SUNYAC ECAC DIII

Men's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Patrick Maloney SO-2 Shippensburg 48.69m 38.95m 45.28m 43.82m 43.82m 58.91m 56.97m 159' 9"
  • 46.35  
  • FOUL  
  • 48.69  
  • 48.65  
  • FOUL  
  • 47.07  
2 Brooks Bear SO-2 Shippensburg 46.80m 34.63m 40.72m 36.97m 43.06m 37.44m 40.25m 153' 6"
  • 46.80  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 45.48  
  • FOUL  
  • 45.49  
3 Matt Collins JR-3 California (Pa.) 46.64m 46.64m 46.17m 37.31m 46.17m 55.97m 33.58m 153' 0"
  • 42.40  
  • FOUL  
  • 44.07  
  • FOUL  
  • 44.58  
  • 46.64  
4 Charleston(Charlito) Iwuagwu Senior Unattached 46.62m 34.96m 60.61m 58.74m 48.48m 51.28m 42.42m 152' 11"
  • 46.62  
  • 45.90  
  • 46.48  
  • 45.24  
  • 45.73  
  • 45.82  
5 Andrew Mott SO-2 York (Pa.) 45.43m 43.61m 44.98m 56.33m 50.43m 33.16m 44.98m 149' 0"
  • 45.43  
  • 45.30  
  • 44.77  
  • 43.63  
  • 44.60  
  • 44.36  
6 Joshua Herbster SO-2 Shippensburg 44.97m 58.46m 35.08m 51.72m 57.56m 44.52m 37.33m 147' 6"
  • 44.84  
  • FOUL  
  • 43.85  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 44.97  
7 Josh Varghese JR-3 Wilmington (Del.) 44.57m 35.21m 37.88m 51.26m 38.78m 31.64m 33.43m 146' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • 44.57  
  • FOUL  
  • 39.69  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Alec Rideout SR-4 Shippensburg 43.95m 33.40m 39.56m 56.70m 51.86m 38.68m 38.68m 144' 2"
  • 42.88  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 43.95  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Nathan Williams SO-2 Stevenson 42.97m 34.81m 44.26m 43.83m 34.38m 52.42m 35.67m 141' 0"
  • 42.97  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 41.59  
  • 42.59  
  • FOUL  
10 Logan Parker FR-1 Shippensburg 42.81m 45.38m 44.09m 42.38m 49.23m 38.10m 53.51m 140' 5"
  • 41.93  
  • 42.31  
  • 42.62  
  • 42.81  
  • 42.76  
  • 42.12  
11 Ryan Hart   Unattached 42.07m 46.70m 40.39m 52.59m 45.86m 43.75m 34.92m 138' 0"
  • 39.38  
  • 42.07  
  • 40.57  
  • 41.81  
  • 41.93  
  • 41.60  
12 Jacob Solonoski FR-1 Kutztown 39.66m 38.47m 31.33m 41.25m 43.63m 49.18m 28.16m 130' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • 34.78  
  • 39.66  
13 Jordan Cheaton SO-2 Goldey-Beacom 36.98m 32.17m 45.86m 38.09m 44.01m 32.17m 42.16m 121' 4"
  • 34.99  
  • 36.98  
  • 36.61  
14 Nick Kaires FR-1 Cortland St. 36.94m 28.44m 31.77m 28.44m 46.18m 34.35m 28.44m 121' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 36.94  
15 Jason Staunton SO-2 Kutztown 36.53m 41.64m 31.05m 32.15m 47.12m 41.64m 39.82m 119' 10"
  • 36.53  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
16 Harrison Sharp SO-2 York (Pa.) 36.05m 25.60m 38.21m 32.45m 46.50m 25.23m 29.92m 118' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • 36.05  
  • FOUL  
17 Miguel Moran FR-1 Howard CC 35.65m 25.31m 33.87m 33.15m 33.15m 28.52m 29.23m 116' 11"
  • 30.79  
  • 35.65  
  • 33.74  
18 Christian Pilawski SO-2 Messiah 34.85m 39.73m 34.15m 30.67m 36.59m 33.80m 31.02m 114' 4"
  • 34.85  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
19 Mitchell Makowski JR-3 Cortland St. 34.75m 31.28m 38.92m 31.62m 26.76m 27.45m 35.45m 114' 0"
  • 32.65  
  • 34.75  
  • 34.00  
20 Barrett Walters SO-2 Juniata 34.22m 28.40m 43.46m 42.78m 23.95m 24.64m 40.38m 112' 3"
  • 34.22  
  • FOUL  
  • 33.82  
21 Angad Bhullar SR-4 PSU-Harrisburg 34.12m 42.31m 38.21m 37.53m 27.30m 31.39m 37.87m 111' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • 34.12  
  • FOUL  
22 Declan Johnson FR-1 California (Pa.) 33.87m 35.22m 38.27m 33.87m 39.29m 28.11m 28.79m 111' 1"
  • 33.87  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
23 Nicholas Larocque SO-2 Cortland St. 33.55m 26.84m 38.92m 36.91m 27.85m 29.52m 27.85m 110' 1"
  • 33.55  
  • 30.40  
  • FOUL  
24 Thomas Smith FR-1 West Chester 33.31m 41.30m 30.31m 36.64m 31.98m 39.97m 36.31m 109' 3"
  • 33.31  
  • 29.97  
  • FOUL  
25 William Fisher SO-2 Lebanon Valley 33.16m 35.81m 24.21m 25.20m 41.78m 27.19m 33.49m 108' 9"
  • 33.16  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
26 Nathan Smith JR-3 Gettysburg 31.77m 35.58m 39.08m 40.98m 23.51m 38.12m 30.18m 104' 3"
  • 29.42  
  • 31.77  
  • FOUL  
27 Darby Gluscevich-Kepner FR-1 PSU-Harrisburg 31.26m 24.07m 40.01m 35.01m 39.70m 29.07m 30.63m 102' 7"
  • 31.26  
  • FOUL  
  • 28.49  
28 Will Tyson SO-2 PSU-Harrisburg 31.04m 24.83m 25.45m 35.08m 32.28m 25.76m 36.32m 101' 10"
  • 31.04  
  • 29.22  
  • FOUL  
29 Marcus Pugh SR-4 Stevenson 30.67m 30.67m 21.78m 38.64m 37.72m 30.67m 25.15m 100' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • 30.67  
  • FOUL  
30 David Gelber   Delaware TC 29.49m 33.62m 29.49m 32.14m 37.75m 22.71m 20.64m 96' 9"
  • 28.28  
  • 29.49  
  • 27.89  
31 Ben Thornton JR-3 West Chester 29.05m 20.34m 25.85m 24.11m 22.66m 27.60m 34.86m 95' 4"
  • 28.15  
  • 29.05  
  • FOUL  
32 Jayden Velazquez JR-3 Goldey-Beacom 28.03m 19.62m 30.83m 22.42m 19.62m 32.23m 35.88m 91' 11"
  • 22.38  
  • 26.62  
  • 28.03  
33 Alexander Hayes SO-2 California (Pa.) 27.22m 31.58m 20.14m 35.11m 24.77m 25.86m 19.05m 89' 4"
  • 26.93  
  • FOUL  
  • 27.22  
34 Jiovani Bah FR-1 Hood 24.67m 23.19m 18.01m 31.33m 18.50m 26.89m 24.67m 80' 11"
  • 24.67  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
35 Daniel Brown-Gordon SO-2 Goldey-Beacom 24.00m 25.44m 30.72m 19.44m 20.64m 20.64m 22.56m 78' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • 24.00  
  • FOUL  
36 Austin Counterman FR-1 Hood 23.87m 24.11m 17.66m 21.48m 28.88m 24.82m 17.19m 78' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • 23.87  
  • FOUL  
37 Elijah Fogg SO-2 Chestnut Hill 22.34m 27.93m 15.86m 18.99m 24.13m 16.53m 16.53m 73' 3"
  • 22.34  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.38  
38 Jacob Wells FR-1 Goldey-Beacom 21.72m 22.81m 26.72m 23.46m 24.54m 21.29m 16.29m 71' 3"
  • 21.72  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
39 Jaivean Blair FR-1 Hood 20.43m 17.77m 24.92m 24.72m 21.04m 16.96m 25.74m 67' 0"
  • 20.43  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.77  
  Alex Yale FR-1 Johns Hopkins NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Geraldo Medina SR-4 West Chester NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  G. Aonghas Evanick FR-1 Lebanon Valley NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Henry Sheppard   Maryland Club Running NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Charles Greer SO-2 Stevenson NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
13 Jordan Cheaton SO-2 Goldey-Beacom 36.98m 121' 4"
26 Nathan Smith JR-3 Gettysburg 31.77m 104' 3"
27 Darby Gluscevich-Kepner FR-1 PSU-Harrisburg 31.26m 102' 7"
30 David Gelber   Delaware TC 29.49m 96' 9"
31 Ben Thornton JR-3 West Chester 29.05m 95' 4"
32 Jayden Velazquez JR-3 Goldey-Beacom 28.03m 91' 11"
33 Alexander Hayes SO-2 California (Pa.) 27.22m 89' 4"
34 Jiovani Bah FR-1 Hood 24.67m 80' 11"
35 Daniel Brown-Gordon SO-2 Goldey-Beacom 24.00m 78' 9"
36 Austin Counterman FR-1 Hood 23.87m 78' 4"
37 Elijah Fogg SO-2 Chestnut Hill 22.34m 73' 3"
38 Jacob Wells FR-1 Goldey-Beacom 21.72m 71' 3"
39 Jaivean Blair FR-1 Hood 20.43m 67' 0"
  Alex Yale FR-1 Johns Hopkins NM NM
  Charles Greer SO-2 Stevenson NM NM
  Geraldo Medina SR-4 West Chester NM NM
Men's Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
14 Nick Kaires FR-1 Cortland St. 39.90m 36.94m 43.96m 35.09m 46.91m 121' 2"
15 Jason Staunton SO-2 Kutztown 36.90m 36.53m 27.40m 39.82m 45.66m 119' 10"
17 Miguel Moran FR-1 Howard CC 33.15m 35.65m 24.96m 39.93m 32.09m 116' 11"
18 Christian Pilawski SO-2 Messiah 41.47m 34.85m 43.56m 41.12m 45.31m 114' 4"
19 Mitchell Makowski JR-3 Cortland St. 41.70m 34.75m 32.32m 30.23m 37.18m 114' 0"
20 Barrett Walters SO-2 Juniata 40.04m 34.22m 27.03m 28.74m 27.38m 112' 3"
21 Angad Bhullar SR-4 PSU-Harrisburg 28.32m 34.12m 30.03m 39.92m 29.34m 111' 11"
22 Declan Johnson FR-1 California (Pa.) 31.84m 33.87m 26.76m 39.63m 40.31m 111' 1"
23 Nicholas Larocque SO-2 Cortland St. 29.52m 33.55m 29.86m 23.82m 32.88m 110' 1"
24 Thomas Smith FR-1 West Chester 23.65m 33.31m 38.31m 38.97m 27.65m 109' 3"
25 William Fisher SO-2 Lebanon Valley 38.80m 33.16m 28.85m 23.88m 40.46m 108' 9"
28 Will Tyson SO-2 PSU-Harrisburg 29.80m 31.04m 26.07m 31.66m 22.66m 101' 10"
29 Marcus Pugh SR-4 Stevenson 23.92m 30.67m 33.74m 23.31m 28.83m 100' 7"
  G. Aonghas Evanick FR-1 Lebanon Valley NM NM NM NM NM NM
Men's Discus Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Patrick Maloney SO-2 Shippensburg 48.69m 55.51m 34.57m 159' 9"
2 Brooks Bear SO-2 Shippensburg 46.80m 36.04m 59.44m 153' 6"
3 Matt Collins JR-3 California (Pa.) 46.64m 49.90m 56.43m 153' 0"
4 Charleston(Charlito) Iwuagwu Senior Unattached 46.62m 32.63m 42.89m 152' 11"
5 Andrew Mott SO-2 York (Pa.) 45.43m 54.52m 36.80m 149' 0"
6 Joshua Herbster SO-2 Shippensburg 44.97m 34.18m 40.92m 147' 6"
7 Josh Varghese JR-3 Wilmington (Del.) 44.57m 43.68m 31.20m 146' 3"
8 Alec Rideout SR-4 Shippensburg 43.95m 34.28m 39.56m 144' 2"
9 Nathan Williams SO-2 Stevenson 42.97m 38.67m 31.37m 141' 0"
10 Logan Parker FR-1 Shippensburg 42.81m 30.82m 32.11m 140' 5"
11 Ryan Hart   Unattached 42.07m 37.44m 43.33m 138' 0"
12 Jacob Solonoski FR-1 Kutztown 39.66m 27.76m 45.21m 130' 1"
16 Harrison Sharp SO-2 York (Pa.) 36.05m 38.21m 40.02m 118' 3"
  Henry Sheppard   Maryland Club Running NM NM NM NM