January 16, 2023
|
Norton Healthcare SLC (Banked) - Louisville, KY
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Anthony Ward FR-1 Tennessee St. 21.87 28.78 23.88 22.31 21.87 27.89 10
2 Avon Rouse JR-3 Lane 23.84 23.61 24.75 22.70 17.71 24.97 8
3 Treyvon Beasley SO-2 Kentucky State 19.09 22.04 21.13 22.72 25.45 27.95 6
4 Nigel Simon jr FR-1 Tennessee St. 29.81 28.67 19.72 22.93 26.14 18.58 4
5 Evan Echols FR-1 Tennessee St. 18.81 28.22 22.94 22.94 16.52 24.55 2
6 Zalyn Myers FR-1 Allen 22.09 25.78 28.08 23.01 28.08 27.39 1
7 Joey Isaacs FR-1 Bluefield St. 21.84 27.65 22.07 23.23 27.65 22.54 -
8 Derrick Bennett FR-1 LeMoyne-Owen 30.35 27.55 21.48 23.34 24.51 23.11 -
9 Jeremiah Lewis SO-2 Tennessee St. 19.43 19.20 30.20 23.41 20.60 29.50 -
10 Sidney Hall jr FR-1 Tennessee St. 24.36 24.60 29.98 23.42 19.68 26.70 -
11 Hassan Elamin SO-2 Philander Smith 18.43 25.04 21.97 23.62 18.66 21.73 -
12 Jalen Jones FR-1 Bluefield St. 27.67 24.81 24.33 23.85 29.82 29.10 -
13 Damonte Anderson SR-4 Lane 27.69 21.25 19.58 23.87 27.93 17.67 -
14 Nigel Cochran JR-3 Kentucky State 26.02 21.96 21.01 23.87 26.98 25.07 -
15 Justin Woods FR-1 Philander Smith 26.33 29.44 18.67 23.93 22.98 24.65 -
16 Tyriq Riley FR-1 Lane 20.39 24.46 23.26 23.98 21.83 26.86 -
17 Ben Walker FR-1 Bluefield St. 18.21 21.37 23.31 24.28 22.58 26.23 -
18 Miles Flood FR-1 Philander Smith 27.23 20.67 19.45 24.31 25.29 27.47 -
19 Joshua Burley SO-2 Allen 27.97 28.46 19.46 24.32 20.92 28.70 -
20 Jalen Johnson SO-2 Lane 26.14 25.90 25.66 24.43 25.66 18.82 -
21 Mateen Smith FR-1 LeMoyne-Owen 25.29 27.50 28.73 24.55 17.43 27.01 -
22 Daquan Brock JR-3 Allen 17.80 30.66 24.97 24.72 19.04 31.40 -
23 Chance Eaton FR-1 Philander Smith 25.08 29.80 21.11 24.83 26.08 21.61 -
24 Javon Hall-Huggins FR-1 LeMoyne-Owen 31.84 28.31 17.95 25.27 23.25 31.34 -
25 Meki Lay SO LeMoyne-Owen 20.33 22.87 19.32 25.41 28.21 24.40 -
26 Dieuvens Lebreton FR-1 Bluefield St. 22.66 18.28 26.26 25.74 28.06 28.32 -
27 Andy Baires FR-1 Philander Smith 35.29 31.49 33.93 27.14 21.17 22.53 -
  John Davis FR-1 Tennessee St. DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ -
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
14 Nigel Cochran JR-3 Kentucky State 23.87 27.45 29.60 -
15 Justin Woods FR-1 Philander Smith 23.93 25.61 24.41 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Anthony Ward FR-1 Tennessee St. 28.11 22.31 19.41 24.55 26.11 10
11 Hassan Elamin SO-2 Philander Smith 25.75 23.62 27.88 30.47 24.33 -
18 Miles Flood FR-1 Philander Smith 30.63 24.31 28.69 18.24 18.72 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Treyvon Beasley SO-2 Kentucky State 28.40 28.86 22.72 16.59 19.32 16.59 6
5 Evan Echols FR-1 Tennessee St. 16.06 20.88 22.94 29.60 22.03 27.99 2
13 Damonte Anderson SR-4 Lane 17.19 26.74 23.87 29.36 21.01 27.69 -
23 Chance Eaton FR-1 Philander Smith 25.08 17.88 24.83 28.06 30.79 23.10 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
9 Jeremiah Lewis SO-2 Tennessee St. 29.27 17.56 20.14 27.39 23.41 23.88 -
12 Jalen Jones FR-1 Bluefield St. 21.23 22.90 24.33 30.77 23.85 29.10 -
20 Jalen Johnson SO-2 Lane 29.08 30.54 20.04 20.53 24.43 28.59 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
17 Ben Walker FR-1 Bluefield St. 22.83 24.28 -
19 Joshua Burley SO-2 Allen 19.46 24.32 -
  John Davis FR-1 Tennessee St. DQ DQ -
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Nigel Simon jr FR-1 Tennessee St. 26.60 24.31 22.93 16.97 28.67 16.74 4
6 Zalyn Myers FR-1 Allen 26.01 20.71 23.01 17.26 17.26 28.54 1
7 Joey Isaacs FR-1 Bluefield St. 20.45 23.23 23.23 28.81 23.47 29.27 -
10 Sidney Hall jr FR-1 Tennessee St. 24.13 22.72 23.42 28.58 22.49 24.60 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
22 Daquan Brock JR-3 Allen 31.40 17.80 24.72 -
26 Dieuvens Lebreton FR-1 Bluefield St. 24.46 20.08 25.74 -
27 Andy Baires FR-1 Philander Smith 20.90 33.11 27.14 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Avon Rouse JR-3 Lane 22.70 21.34 28.61 17.03 18.16 25.20 25.88 8
16 Tyriq Riley FR-1 Lane 23.98 27.10 25.42 23.50 23.02 21.59 26.86 -
24 Javon Hall-Huggins FR-1 LeMoyne-Owen 25.27 28.05 21.23 20.73 19.97 28.05 26.54 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
8 Derrick Bennett FR-1 LeMoyne-Owen 18.68 23.34 19.38 25.21 -
21 Mateen Smith FR-1 LeMoyne-Owen 25.05 24.55 23.08 18.91 -
25 Meki Lay SO LeMoyne-Owen 26.18 25.41 32.78 21.86 -