April 3, 2022
|
UMass - Amherst, MA
ICON KEY: DIII NE IC4A/ECAC NEICAAA

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Shane Grant FR-1 UMass Amherst 1:51.15 10
2 Nicholas Young JR-3 Northeastern 1:51.89 8
3 Bryan Keller SR-4 Northeastern 1:52.24 6
4 Tyler Brogan SO-2 Northeastern 1:52.36 5
5 Ryan Dailor FR-1 Northeastern 1:54.67 4
6 James Pothier SO-2 Northeastern 1:55.44 3
7 Mojuba Shonekan SO-2 UMass Amherst 1:55.70 2
8 Jack Welch JR-3 Holy Cross 1:56.31 1
9 Jack O'Hara FR-1 Amherst 1:56.77 -
10 Will Kenney FR-1 UMass Amherst 1:56.79 -
11 Alexander Laurent SO-2 UMass Amherst 1:56.91 -
12 Keith May JR-3 Hartford 1:57.31 -
13 Anders Narita JR-3 Northeastern 1:58.45 -
14 Antonio Craveiro SO-2 Merrimack 1:58.97 -
15 Zachary Bail JR-3 Merrimack 1:59.96 -
16 Nicholas O'Brien SR-4 Hartford 2:02.07 -
17 Jovan Joseph FR-1 Hartford 2:02.24 -
18 Max Spencer JR-3 Northeastern 2:03.14 -
19 Matthew Speight SO-2 Hartford 2:03.75 -
20 Collin McCabe SR-4 Merrimack 2:03.84 -
21 David Gardner JR-3 Hartford 2:04.00 -
22 Stephen Joseph FR-1 Holy Cross 2:04.05 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Shane Grant FR-1 UMass Amherst 2:13.38 2:14.50 1:21.14 2:13.38 1:35.59 1:51.15 1:51.15 10
2 Nicholas Young JR-3 Northeastern 1:40.71 2:20.99 2:05.32 2:00.85 2:07.56 1:51.89 1:57.49 8
3 Bryan Keller SR-4 Northeastern 1:39.90 1:58.98 2:09.08 1:50.00 1:47.75 1:52.24 2:05.71 6
4 Tyler Brogan SO-2 Northeastern 1:44.50 1:19.78 1:41.13 1:25.40 2:23.82 1:52.36 1:35.51 5
5 Ryan Dailor FR-1 Northeastern 1:50.09 2:25.63 1:21.42 2:16.46 1:26.01 1:54.67 2:13.02 4
6 James Pothier SO-2 Northeastern 1:32.36 2:01.22 2:25.46 2:28.92 2:22.00 1:55.44 1:53.14 3
13 Anders Narita JR-3 Northeastern 2:20.96 1:59.64 1:44.24 1:27.66 1:22.92 1:58.45 2:32.80 -
18 Max Spencer JR-3 Northeastern 1:54.52 2:04.38 2:25.31 1:56.99 1:27.43 2:03.14 1:43.44 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
7 Mojuba Shonekan SO-2 UMass Amherst 2:21.16 2:06.12 1:55.70 2:07.27 2:30.41 1:30.25 2
8 Jack Welch JR-3 Holy Cross 1:22.58 2:20.74 1:56.31 2:11.43 2:18.41 1:26.07 1
10 Will Kenney FR-1 UMass Amherst 2:10.81 2:06.14 1:56.79 2:23.66 2:23.66 1:31.10 -
11 Alexander Laurent SO-2 UMass Amherst 1:56.91 1:25.35 1:56.91 2:26.14 2:23.80 1:25.35 -
12 Keith May JR-3 Hartford 2:05.53 1:50.28 1:57.31 2:04.35 1:46.76 1:52.62 -
14 Antonio Craveiro SO-2 Merrimack 2:12.06 1:53.03 1:58.97 2:19.20 2:01.35 1:28.04 -
22 Stephen Joseph FR-1 Holy Cross 1:56.61 1:57.85 2:04.05 2:07.78 1:55.37 1:29.32 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
9 Jack O'Hara FR-1 Amherst 1:56.77 1:36.92 1:45.10 1:39.26 2:01.44 -
15 Zachary Bail JR-3 Merrimack 1:59.96 2:17.96 2:14.36 2:17.96 1:35.97 -
16 Nicholas O'Brien SR-4 Hartford 2:02.07 1:41.32 1:49.87 1:41.32 1:47.43 -
17 Jovan Joseph FR-1 Hartford 2:02.24 2:08.36 1:28.02 1:56.13 2:32.80 -
19 Matthew Speight SO-2 Hartford 2:03.75 1:27.87 1:52.62 1:36.53 2:01.28 -
20 Collin McCabe SR-4 Merrimack 2:03.84 1:39.08 2:39.76 2:24.90 2:16.23 -
21 David Gardner JR-3 Hartford 2:04.00 2:32.52 2:12.68 1:37.96 2:02.76 -