March 18-19, 2022
|
Georgia Tech-George C. Griffin Track - Atlanta, GA

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Gavin Frick SO-2 Kennesaw State 13:56.72 15:51.21 18:29.75 14:40.75
2 Adam Hessler SO-2 UNC-Asheville 15:51.87 19:05.77 17:46.45 14:41.36
3 Noah Hayes FR-1 Georgia 10:38.30 10:38.30 11:31.49 14:46.52
4 John Ciprich JR-3 UNC-Asheville 11:54.52 11:54.52 12:03.46 14:53.15
5 Mekhi Williams JR-3 Kennesaw State 14:18.28 13:42.52 16:14.51 14:54.04
6 Jackson Borden FR-1 Georgia Tech 10:53.77 15:22.44 16:34.09 14:55.57
7 Jacob Ricks FR-1 Belmont 19:06.67 11:11.88 12:59.38 14:55.83
8 Davis Potts FR-1 Georgia 17:53.60 17:08.49 17:26.53 15:02.18
9 Jack Stansell FR-1 Kennesaw State 16:43.52 12:48.46 12:48.46 15:04.07
10 Hayden Marshall   Unattached 12:13.21 17:20.97 14:01.83 15:05.19
11 Tyler Fox JR-3 Georgia 15:51.26 12:13.83 10:52.30 15:05.96
12 Zac Shaffer SO-2 Belmont 16:01.80 14:12.91 15:34.57 15:07.35
13 Cooper Bocko FR-1 Georgia 15:53.13 11:02.65 18:09.29 15:07.74
14 Wesley John JR-3 Georgia 19:38.61 18:16.38 13:42.29 15:13.65
15 Will Mitchell FR-1 Western Carolina 19:43.86 15:08.55 18:02.91 15:17.72
16 Andrew Okon SO-2 UNC-Asheville 11:29.94 19:00.70 13:47.93 15:19.92
17 Ethan Curnow FR-1 Georgia Tech 15:20.24 18:33.49 15:11.04 15:20.24
18 John-Isaac Autry FR-1 Georgia 18:46.87 15:32.90 20:00.76 15:23.66
19 Michael Fabiano JR-3 Clemson 19:33.71 10:46.93 13:42.52 15:24.18
20 Sawyer Dagan FR-1 Clemson 13:07.08 17:17.09 17:54.13 15:25.97
21 Alex Kitum SR-4 Jacksonville St. 13:16.45 12:48.67 16:58.71 15:26.10
22 Drew Zink SO-2 Western Carolina 19:27.28 13:07.45 14:21.57 15:26.41
23 Henry Plowden SO-2 Kennesaw State 19:39.80 13:00.34 14:23.95 15:28.97
24 Clay Summers SO-2 Western Carolina 11:37.40 13:10.39 13:01.09 15:29.86
25 Jean-Lou Pare FR-1 Georgia Tech 14:15.14 15:39.71 17:32.48 15:39.71
26 Jax Ledford SO-2 UNC-Asheville 19:54.55 19:07.52 19:35.74 15:40.59
27 Harrison Morris SO-2 Georgia Tech 17:28.84 19:22.23 17:57.19 15:44.90
28 Joe Pontrelli SO-2 Kennesaw State 15:36.26 17:39.20 17:01.37 15:45.71
29 Elijah McCauley   Unattached 16:15.38 12:56.52 12:56.52 15:46.97
30 Seth White FR-1 Georgia 15:31.90 12:12.20 14:15.82 15:50.91
31 Quinn Jacquez FR-1 UNC-Asheville 15:23.35 18:24.21 16:49.02 15:51.90
32 Nathaniel Edwards SO-2 UNC-Asheville 18:46.43 12:43.68 11:27.32 15:54.60
33 Nicholas Kiser FR-1 Western Carolina 13:41.33 12:24.93 16:52.34 15:55.03
34 Morgan Turpin JR-3 Belmont 14:56.78 15:25.70 18:48.20 16:04.27
35 Quinton Burden SR-4 Georgia 20:12.50 16:10.00 18:25.80 16:10.00
36 Michael Hoefler FR-1 UNC-Asheville 13:23.63 19:45.84 18:47.04 16:20.03
37 Sam Green FR-1 Jacksonville St. 13:14.61 15:22.14 16:11.19 16:21.00
  Sam Bowers JR-3 Georgia DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Devin Wade   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Charles Condra FR-1 Georgia DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Adam Cortez JR-3 Lipscomb DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Michael Smith JR-3 Clemson DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Sam Shaylor SR-4 Lipscomb DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Brian Risse SO-2 Lipscomb DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Patrick Smith SR-4 Lipscomb DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Brent Leber SR-4 Lipscomb DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Ben Ruffing SR-4 Lipscomb DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Zach Israel SR-4 Lipscomb DNF DNF DNF DNF