March 17-19, 2022
|
Charlotte-Irwin Belk T&F Center - Charlotte, NC
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov Conference Carolinas OAC IC4A/ECAC

Men's 110 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Zoryan Hendricks JR-3 USC Upstate 13.21 11.63 14.35 14.21 14.78 0.5
2 Erich Seals Senior Unattached 16.48 19.48 14.98 17.83 14.38 0.5
3 Simon Rey FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 13.67 10.52 15.02 15.17 16.23 1.3
4 D'Andre Hayes JR-3 Charlotte 15.21 15.52 15.06 18.23 14.61 0.5
5 Mark Vaughns SO-2 Frostburg State 14.12 18.52 15.18 17.92 12.76 1.5
6 Florian Daireaux FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 14.43 17.93 15.19 18.23 15.95 1.5
7 Mikhi Anderson FR-1 West Liberty 19.65 11.67 15.35 18.88 13.51 1.8
8 Cwinn Febus SR-4 Otterbein 17.66 16.89 15.35 13.67 13.20 0.5
9 Matt Hurley SR-4 Duquesne 13.83 16.13 15.36 14.75 11.98 0.5
10 Cameron Smith SR-4 USC Upstate 14.64 16.34 15.41 17.11 14.34 0.5
11 Kevin Francis FR-1 Benedict 14.15 18.65 15.54 18.19 15.54 1.5
12 Marquise Burks FR-1 Frostburg State 14.42 11.44 15.67 15.99 19.75 1.5
13 Chase Franklin FR-1 Wingate 19.48 12.57 15.71 19.64 15.87 0.5
14 Oliver French SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 18.87 13.37 15.72 19.97 12.11 0.2
15 Haden Coon SR-4 Glenville St. 16.69 12.75 15.74 11.49 16.53 1.5
16 Aaron Kupfner FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 17.25 19.30 15.82 12.34 15.03 1.5
17 Niklas Klei JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 16.94 11.24 15.83 13.30 18.68 0.2
18 Andy Tchyombo FR-1 Cumberlands 18.27 19.55 16.02 20.51 18.27 1.8
19 Ethan Secrist SR-4 West Liberty 13.48 17.17 16.04 13.96 14.92 1.8
20 Elijah Compton FR-1 Wingate 11.86 19.11 16.47 14.83 12.69 0.5
21 Grant Witherspoon FR-1 Wofford 20.83 17.53 16.53 17.69 19.01 1.5
22 Justin Dunklin JR-3 Frostburg State 14.98 11.82 16.64 16.31 11.98 0.2
23 Dillon Meintel JR-3 West Liberty 17.73 16.89 16.72 11.71 20.24 0.2
24 Joshua Streeter SO-2 Winthrop 18.86 13.14 16.84 21.56 18.36 1.3
25 Landon Burns JR-3 Otterbein 16.61 14.74 16.94 14.57 18.64 1.8
26 Jamieryon Yeargin FR-1 Converse 12.15 21.38 17.10 11.97 16.59 1.8
27 Corey Witter JR-3 Benedict 19.21 16.44 17.30 16.44 21.80 0.2
28 Drake Dunn JR-3 Glenville St. 17.33 18.90 17.50 14.00 20.65 1.3
29 Donald Medley FR-1 Converse 16.41 16.05 17.83 16.94 12.48 1.8
30 Roberto Aguirre FR-1 Converse 21.44 15.13 18.01 16.93 17.11 1.8
31 Dvonte Clark FR-1 Frostburg State 18.94 23.68 18.21 22.40 23.13 0.2
32 Zane Scheiderer JR-3 Otterbein 16.46 15.15 18.70 15.34 16.27 0.2
  Hunter Jones SO-2 Glenville St. DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 110 Hurdles Section 1
W: 0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Zoryan Hendricks JR-3 USC Upstate 11.05 14.35
2 Erich Seals Senior Unattached 17.83 14.98
4 D'Andre Hayes JR-3 Charlotte 18.53 15.06
8 Cwinn Febus SR-4 Otterbein 13.97 15.35
9 Matt Hurley SR-4 Duquesne 13.83 15.36
10 Cameron Smith SR-4 USC Upstate 14.64 15.41
13 Chase Franklin FR-1 Wingate 12.41 15.71
20 Elijah Compton FR-1 Wingate 15.98 16.47
Men's 110 Hurdles Section 2
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Mark Vaughns SO-2 Frostburg State 16.25 15.18 15.18 10.93 19.43 13.82
6 Florian Daireaux FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 19.45 16.41 15.19 13.07 19.60 15.35
11 Kevin Francis FR-1 Benedict 13.21 18.19 15.54 11.50 11.35 12.75
12 Marquise Burks FR-1 Frostburg State 18.81 11.44 15.67 11.44 16.93 13.17
15 Haden Coon SR-4 Glenville St. 18.11 16.06 15.74 19.84 11.02 14.48
16 Aaron Kupfner FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 20.25 11.08 15.82 13.93 14.56 18.83
21 Grant Witherspoon FR-1 Wofford 18.02 16.53 16.53 21.49 20.67 14.88
Men's 110 Hurdles Section 3
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Mikhi Anderson FR-1 West Liberty 15.66 13.20 15.35 19.35 18.73 11.21
18 Andy Tchyombo FR-1 Cumberlands 17.79 11.22 16.02 19.39 12.34 15.38
19 Ethan Secrist SR-4 West Liberty 15.88 18.29 16.04 13.96 20.21 14.76
25 Landon Burns JR-3 Otterbein 21.01 18.30 16.94 17.96 20.50 19.49
26 Jamieryon Yeargin FR-1 Converse 17.62 20.35 17.10 16.59 15.91 15.22
29 Donald Medley FR-1 Converse 13.73 15.87 17.83 20.69 19.44 19.08
30 Roberto Aguirre FR-1 Converse 19.45 20.18 18.01 17.47 17.83 14.41
Men's 110 Hurdles Section 4
W: 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
14 Oliver French SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 15.72 18.55
17 Niklas Klei JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 15.83 18.68
22 Justin Dunklin JR-3 Frostburg State 16.64 13.15
23 Dillon Meintel JR-3 West Liberty 16.72 18.56
27 Corey Witter JR-3 Benedict 17.30 13.33
31 Dvonte Clark FR-1 Frostburg State 18.21 15.48
32 Zane Scheiderer JR-3 Otterbein 18.70 20.76
  Hunter Jones SO-2 Glenville St. DNF DNF
Men's 110 Hurdles Section 5
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Simon Rey FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 18.03 18.78 15.02 18.03
24 Joshua Streeter SO-2 Winthrop 12.63 18.02 16.84 20.04
28 Drake Dunn JR-3 Glenville St. 13.30 18.90 17.50 16.45