April 22, 2022
|
Northeastern University - Dedham, MA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov DIII NE IC4A/ECAC NEICAAA

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jake Ireland SO-2 Central Connecticut 1:53.34 2:09.21 1:31.81 2:06.94 1:42.01
2 Ryan Dailor FR-1 Northeastern 1:53.94 1:27.74 2:14.45 1:39.13 1:36.85
3 Anders Narita JR-3 Northeastern 1:54.93 1:23.90 1:42.29 1:39.99 1:45.74
4 Gavin Smith FR-1 American Int'l 1:54.99 1:53.84 2:05.34 1:53.84 2:12.24
5 Joseph Thumann Freshman Unattached 1:55.18 2:06.70 2:18.22 2:20.52 2:20.52
6 James Pothier SO-2 Northeastern 1:55.21 1:39.08 1:31.02 1:26.41 1:56.37
7 Caleb Deane FR-1 American Int'l 1:56.05 1:40.97 1:37.49 2:16.94 1:37.49
8 Jonathan Parmelee JR-3 New Haven 2:00.96 1:57.34 2:28.78 1:35.56 1:30.72
9 Jeremy Courtar FR-1 Central Connecticut 2:02.00 1:36.38 2:08.10 1:57.12 1:26.62
10 Chris Abbey FR-1 Central Connecticut 2:02.10 1:25.47 2:00.88 2:00.88 2:13.09
11 Howard Svensson SO-2 American Int'l 2:02.70 1:55.34 2:11.29 1:44.30 1:46.75
12 Jack Gallagher   Unattached 2:02.75 2:06.44 1:57.84 2:30.99 2:24.85
13 Nick Klaiber SO-2 Central Connecticut 2:03.76 1:40.25 2:22.33 2:18.62 1:35.30
14 Daniel Clark JR-3 Worcester State 2:03.87 2:37.32 2:07.59 1:41.58 2:07.59
15 Daniel Barberio FR-1 New Haven 2:05.95 2:17.29 1:49.58 2:22.33 2:17.29
16 Steven Campbell FR-1 New Haven 2:08.65 2:45.96 2:17.66 2:36.96 1:54.50
17 Lucas LaBar JR-3 New Haven 2:09.41 1:53.88 2:15.88 1:50.00 2:02.94
18 Andrew Fottler SR-4 Worcester State 2:10.30 2:07.70 1:55.97 2:20.73 1:36.43
19 Andrew Trolio FR-1 New Haven 2:19.41 2:58.45 1:40.38 2:12.44 1:37.59
20 Justin Ortiz FR-1 New Haven 2:27.63 3:03.07 2:04.01 2:54.21 2:39.44
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jake Ireland SO-2 Central Connecticut 1:32.94 1:31.81 2:26.21 1:59.01 1:53.34
2 Ryan Dailor FR-1 Northeastern 1:23.18 1:57.36 1:36.85 2:19.01 1:53.94
3 Anders Narita JR-3 Northeastern 1:20.46 2:11.02 2:28.26 1:30.80 1:54.93
4 Gavin Smith FR-1 American Int'l 1:23.95 1:40.05 1:40.05 2:28.34 1:54.99
5 Joseph Thumann Freshman Unattached 1:22.93 2:23.98 1:28.69 1:55.18 1:55.18
6 James Pothier SO-2 Northeastern 2:04.43 1:46.00 1:35.63 1:27.56 1:55.21
7 Caleb Deane FR-1 American Int'l 1:32.84 2:04.18 1:37.49 1:54.89 1:56.05
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Jonathan Parmelee JR-3 New Haven 2:21.53 2:00.96 1:25.89 2:23.95
10 Chris Abbey FR-1 Central Connecticut 1:48.67 2:02.10 2:26.52 1:42.57
12 Jack Gallagher   Unattached 2:13.80 2:02.75 2:02.75 1:44.34
13 Nick Klaiber SO-2 Central Connecticut 1:52.63 2:03.76 2:22.33 1:46.44
15 Daniel Barberio FR-1 New Haven 2:26.11 2:05.95 1:54.62 1:59.66
16 Steven Campbell FR-1 New Haven 1:45.50 2:08.65 2:47.25 2:15.09
20 Justin Ortiz FR-1 New Haven 2:40.92 2:27.63 1:52.20 2:37.97
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Jeremy Courtar FR-1 Central Connecticut 2:08.10 1:49.80 2:02.00 2:17.86 2:31.28 1:33.94 1:38.82
11 Howard Svensson SO-2 American Int'l 1:43.07 1:43.07 2:02.70 2:39.51 2:16.20 2:26.02 2:30.93
14 Daniel Clark JR-3 Worcester State 2:05.11 2:27.41 2:03.87 1:58.92 1:41.58 2:08.83 2:23.69
17 Lucas LaBar JR-3 New Haven 1:30.59 2:37.88 2:09.41 1:39.65 2:23.65 2:05.53 2:43.06
18 Andrew Fottler SR-4 Worcester State 1:46.85 2:22.03 2:10.30 1:31.21 2:07.70 2:42.88 2:46.79
19 Andrew Trolio FR-1 New Haven 1:48.74 2:36.14 2:19.41 1:40.38 2:37.54 2:16.63 2:04.08