March 18-19, 2022
|
High Point - High Point, NC
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov PSAC NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII IC4A/ECAC NEICAAA

Men's 100 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Deron Dudley SO-2 High Point 10.22 8.38 10.22 10.22 11.35 8.28 3.8
2 Brandon Nya SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 12.62 9.96 10.26 12.01 7.60 9.65 3.8
3 Ezra Mellinger JR-3 Duke 12.94 13.36 10.35 10.46 10.46 10.04 5.8
4 Tavarius Wright SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 8.91 11.18 10.35 7.56 10.66 10.77 3.8
5 Keasean Dirks FR-1 Louisburg College 9.02 11.50 10.36 11.71 13.26 7.77 5.8
6 Malcolm Croom-McFadden SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 13.48 7.32 10.45 10.35 10.56 12.96 3.8
7 Joseph Laster III JR-3 Duke 9.33 9.86 10.48 12.16 12.16 13.63 5.8
8 Donovan Spearman JR-3 Duke 7.78 10.30 10.51 7.36 12.62 7.89 3.8
9 Jaeden Gumbs FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 13.27 10.85 10.53 8.32 8.32 10.11 5.8
10 Paul Gore SR-4 High Point 11.39 7.70 10.54 13.18 11.81 7.59 3.8
11 Miles Mingo SR-4 Duke 7.82 7.40 10.56 8.87 11.41 11.41 5.8
12 Jordan Anderson SR-4 Lafayette 11.28 9.26 10.64 8.09 8.09 8.73 5.8
13 Freddie Allen III SO-2 High Point 10.57 7.47 10.67 9.93 11.85 8.54 5.8
14 Asante Fazarro JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 11.56 10.17 10.70 12.95 10.92 7.92 2.6
15 Terry Towah SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 9.28 10.36 10.79 10.36 10.36 9.82 4.1
16 Sadiki McFarlane SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 12.98 9.95 10.81 8.76 10.71 9.41 2.6
17 William Remkiewicz SO-2 Bryant 13.58 14.01 10.86 12.28 7.71 14.01 4.1
18 Kam Tuttle FR-1 Louisburg College 8.51 13.85 10.90 7.63 10.69 14.17 2.6
19 Andrew Canale JR-3 Bryant 8.18 10.47 10.90 8.40 10.90 10.25 4.1
20 Keyshawn Campbell SR-4 Pfeiffer 13.98 11.58 10.92 13.76 8.19 7.65 2.6
21 John Carlo Baratta FR-1 Bryant 8.88 11.62 10.96 8.44 13.27 11.62 4.1
22 Julian Saunders FR-1 Saint Francis 8.34 7.90 10.97 12.51 12.29 13.61 4.1
23 Diallo Good FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 13.51 11.97 10.98 8.57 11.31 11.64 3.8
24 Stephan Dill FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 11.48 11.14 11.03 13.90 12.14 10.92 2.6
25 Solomon Womble JR-3 William Peace 11.11 10.43 11.33 10.99 12.24 8.84 2.6
26 Hunter Thomas SR-4 Concord 13.41 14.32 11.36 13.98 12.95 9.55 4.1
27 Fabio Inaba SO-2 Rio Grande 8.87 13.99 11.37 14.78 10.92 11.94 3.7
28 Tyrone Jones-Benson   Unattached 8.08 10.01 11.37 10.35 14.67 13.88 4.1
29 Nakeem Nicholas SR-4 Pfeiffer 10.97 13.02 11.42 11.77 12.45 8.34 3.7
30 Michael Henson JR-3 High Point 12.53 13.81 11.60 13.11 9.40 9.86 3.7
31 Kalan Aylward FR-1 Bryant 14.06 9.76 11.62 14.41 8.49 10.81 1.9
32 oluwagunum ghilade FR-1 St. Augustine's 11.54 12.00 11.65 10.84 9.21 9.91 3.7
33 D'Andre Bryant SR-4 Pfeiffer 9.10 9.92 11.66 11.31 13.30 14.93 1.9
34 Nathaniel Davis FR-1 Rio Grande 9.61 14.42 11.72 14.54 11.26 10.90 1.9
35 Matthew Kerlin   Unattached 11.77 16.55 12.93 15.91 13.58 10.87 1.9
  Alexander Chapman FR-1 Johnson C. Smith DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 100 Meters Section 1
W: 3.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
27 Fabio Inaba SO-2 Rio Grande 11.37 8.76 13.65
29 Nakeem Nicholas SR-4 Pfeiffer 11.42 12.68 10.17
30 Michael Henson JR-3 High Point 11.60 13.00 12.53
32 oluwagunum ghilade FR-1 St. Augustine's 11.65 9.09 9.67
Men's 100 Meters Section 2
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
31 Kalan Aylward FR-1 Bryant 8.95 14.18 11.74 13.13 9.42 11.97 11.62
33 D'Andre Bryant SR-4 Pfeiffer 9.45 13.18 12.13 8.98 8.17 10.50 11.66
34 Nathaniel Davis FR-1 Rio Grande 11.14 10.55 10.90 8.21 10.67 9.26 11.72
35 Matthew Kerlin   Unattached 13.06 10.48 9.44 11.38 11.77 11.77 12.93
Men's 100 Meters Section 3
W: 4.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
15 Terry Towah SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 10.79 13.38
17 William Remkiewicz SO-2 Bryant 10.86 8.37
19 Andrew Canale JR-3 Bryant 10.90 11.34
21 John Carlo Baratta FR-1 Bryant 10.96 14.14
22 Julian Saunders FR-1 Saint Francis 10.97 7.79
26 Hunter Thomas SR-4 Concord 11.36 13.52
28 Tyrone Jones-Benson   Unattached 11.37 10.35
Men's 100 Meters Section 4
W: 2.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Asante Fazarro JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 7.60 7.92 8.78 11.13 10.70
16 Sadiki McFarlane SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 11.57 11.35 9.62 8.22 10.81
18 Kam Tuttle FR-1 Louisburg College 13.30 11.01 10.80 10.25 10.90
20 Keyshawn Campbell SR-4 Pfeiffer 9.40 9.94 13.98 12.02 10.92
24 Stephan Dill FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 10.48 8.39 8.28 9.05 11.03
25 Solomon Womble JR-3 William Peace 9.29 12.35 9.18 8.05 11.33
Men's 100 Meters Section 5
W: 5.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Ezra Mellinger JR-3 Duke 12.32 10.35
5 Keasean Dirks FR-1 Louisburg College 12.95 10.36
7 Joseph Laster III JR-3 Duke 11.01 10.48
9 Jaeden Gumbs FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 7.69 10.53
11 Miles Mingo SR-4 Duke 8.35 10.56
12 Jordan Anderson SR-4 Lafayette 11.71 10.64
13 Freddie Allen III SO-2 High Point 9.93 10.67
  Alexander Chapman FR-1 Johnson C. Smith DNF DNF
Men's 100 Meters Section 6
W: 3.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Deron Dudley SO-2 High Point 7.57 10.22
2 Brandon Nya SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 9.75 10.26
4 Tavarius Wright SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 7.56 10.35
6 Malcolm Croom-McFadden SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 12.33 10.45
8 Donovan Spearman JR-3 Duke 12.20 10.51
10 Paul Gore SR-4 High Point 11.49 10.54
23 Diallo Good FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 12.41 10.98

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Brandon Nya SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 20.73 1.5
2 Deron Dudley SO-2 High Point 20.80 1.5
3 Paul Gore SR-4 High Point 20.99 1.5
4 Shemar Chambers SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 21.09 1.5
5 Miles Mingo SR-4 Duke 21.22 1.5
6 Ezra Mellinger JR-3 Duke 21.25 1.7
7 Asante Fazarro JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 21.55 2.0
8 Malcolm Croom-McFadden SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 21.63 1.5
9 Jaeden Gumbs FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 21.64 1.5
10 Joseph Laster III JR-3 Duke 21.70 2.0
11 William Remkiewicz SO-2 Bryant 21.72 1.7
12 Terry Towah SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 21.75 2.0
13 Andrew Canale JR-3 Bryant 21.76 1.7
14 Job Trahan SO-2 Duke 21.83 2.0
15 Sky Lawrence FR-1 St. Augustine's 21.86 3.8
16 Jordan Anderson SR-4 Lafayette 21.92 1.7
17 Diallo Good FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 22.07 1.7
18 Tasker Brown SR-4 Pfeiffer 22.14 1.5
19 Jalen Jackson FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 22.15 1.5
20 Keyshawn Campbell SR-4 Pfeiffer 22.22 2.0
21 Julian Saunders FR-1 Saint Francis 22.24 1.5
22 John Carlo Baratta FR-1 Bryant 22.28 1.7
23 Ian Gardner FR-1 Concord 22.49 1.7
24 Samir Smith FR-1 Saint Francis 22.55 1.5
25 Sidney Littlejohn SO-2 Louisburg College 22.62 2.0
26 Solomon Womble JR-3 William Peace 22.92 1.5
27 Freddie Allen III SO-2 High Point 22.97 1.5
28 Stephan Dill FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 23.12 2.0
29 Hunter Thomas SR-4 Concord 23.15 0.6
30 Nakeem Nicholas SR-4 Pfeiffer 23.30 0.6
31 Fabio Inaba SO-2 Rio Grande 23.51 1.7
32 Andrew Bates JR-3 William Peace 23.59 2.7
33 Prince Bhebhe FR-1 Concord 23.69 0.6
34 Nathaniel Davis FR-1 Rio Grande 23.76 0.6
35 Kingston Scott SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 23.80 1.7
36 Michael Henson JR-3 High Point 23.83 3.8
37 Michael Kwakye FR-1 Concord 23.84 3.8
38 Tyrone Jones-Benson   Unattached 23.97 1.7
39 Ethan Board FR-1 Concord 24.02 0.6
40 Isaiah Costner SO-2 William Peace 24.04 2.7
41 Isaiah Jackson-Darby SO-2 Concord 24.08 2.7
42 Jeremiah Ivory FR-1 Pfeiffer 24.08 3.8
43 D'Andre Bryant SR-4 Pfeiffer 24.26 2.7
44 William Fox SO-2 William Peace 24.29 0.6
45 Alex Watty JR-3 Concord 24.61 2.7
46 Aaron Veal FR-1 Pfeiffer 24.91 3.8
47 Jacob Goodman SO-2 Bryant 25.00 1.7
48 Ryan Muse SR-4 Concord 25.19 2.7
49 Jonah Chapman FR-1 Pfeiffer 25.84 3.8
50 donte chadman Freshman Unattached 26.67 0.6
51 Matthew Kerlin   Unattached 27.31 2.7
  Markevus Jackson FR-1 N. Carolina A&T DNF -
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
W: 3.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
15 Sky Lawrence FR-1 St. Augustine's 21.86 17.93 20.33
36 Michael Henson JR-3 High Point 23.83 19.78 24.31
37 Michael Kwakye FR-1 Concord 23.84 18.12 21.22
42 Jeremiah Ivory FR-1 Pfeiffer 24.08 31.31 18.30
46 Aaron Veal FR-1 Pfeiffer 24.91 24.91 20.68
49 Jonah Chapman FR-1 Pfeiffer 25.84 25.84 26.36
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
W: 2.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
32 Andrew Bates JR-3 William Peace 23.59
40 Isaiah Costner SO-2 William Peace 24.04
41 Isaiah Jackson-Darby SO-2 Concord 24.08
43 D'Andre Bryant SR-4 Pfeiffer 24.26
45 Alex Watty JR-3 Concord 24.61
48 Ryan Muse SR-4 Concord 25.19
51 Matthew Kerlin   Unattached 27.31
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
29 Hunter Thomas SR-4 Concord 23.15
30 Nakeem Nicholas SR-4 Pfeiffer 23.30
33 Prince Bhebhe FR-1 Concord 23.69
34 Nathaniel Davis FR-1 Rio Grande 23.76
39 Ethan Board FR-1 Concord 24.02
44 William Fox SO-2 William Peace 24.29
50 donte chadman Freshman Unattached 26.67
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
16 Jordan Anderson SR-4 Lafayette 16.44 18.20 21.92
22 John Carlo Baratta FR-1 Bryant 19.39 24.73 22.28
23 Ian Gardner FR-1 Concord 19.35 29.02 22.49
31 Fabio Inaba SO-2 Rio Grande 23.98 28.22 23.51
35 Kingston Scott SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 21.90 25.47 23.80
38 Tyrone Jones-Benson   Unattached 26.13 20.86 23.97
47 Jacob Goodman SO-2 Bryant 20.00 30.25 25.00
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Jaeden Gumbs FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 19.05 27.92 21.64 17.97
18 Tasker Brown SR-4 Pfeiffer 15.72 19.49 22.14 23.69
19 Jalen Jackson FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 24.81 27.47 22.15 16.17
21 Julian Saunders FR-1 Saint Francis 25.58 24.69 22.24 26.69
24 Samir Smith FR-1 Saint Francis 22.33 18.27 22.55 20.52
26 Solomon Womble JR-3 William Peace 16.96 18.80 22.92 26.13
27 Freddie Allen III SO-2 High Point 27.11 25.73 22.97 25.50
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
W: 2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Asante Fazarro JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 21.55
10 Joseph Laster III JR-3 Duke 21.70
12 Terry Towah SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 21.75
14 Job Trahan SO-2 Duke 21.83
20 Keyshawn Campbell SR-4 Pfeiffer 22.22
25 Sidney Littlejohn SO-2 Louisburg College 22.62
28 Stephan Dill FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 23.12
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Ezra Mellinger JR-3 Duke 21.25 24.65 17.22 24.23 15.94 17.64
11 William Remkiewicz SO-2 Bryant 21.72 17.60 27.59 27.81 22.38 23.03
13 Andrew Canale JR-3 Bryant 21.76 24.38 19.81 21.98 16.98 20.68
17 Diallo Good FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 22.07 23.62 26.49 21.63 23.84 24.72
Men's 200 Meters Section 8
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Brandon Nya SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 20.73 19.49 15.55
2 Deron Dudley SO-2 High Point 20.80 18.52 17.48
3 Paul Gore SR-4 High Point 20.99 23.51 19.31
4 Shemar Chambers SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 21.09 26.16 17.93
5 Miles Mingo SR-4 Duke 21.22 22.71 22.50
8 Malcolm Croom-McFadden SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 21.63 25.09 27.69
  Markevus Jackson FR-1 N. Carolina A&T DNF DNF DNF

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Markevus Jackson FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 54.97 54.04 38.67 46.58 54.50 57.30
2 Shemar Chambers SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 52.34 51.87 55.64 47.15 1:00.36 40.08
3 Job Trahan SO-2 Duke 35.00 35.49 44.73 48.61 48.13 57.36
4 Kymali Hay FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 58.50 47.29 48.27 48.75 39.98 47.78
5 Sean Kalawan SO-2 St. Augustine's 1:02.35 39.09 34.64 49.48 46.02 47.50
6 Bobby Dupell III JR-3 High Point 46.54 39.61 50.50 49.51 59.42 45.06
7 Ian Gardner FR-1 Concord 50.78 56.81 1:03.34 50.27 47.76 55.30
8 Jacob Goodman SO-2 Bryant 40.94 55.09 39.93 50.54 47.51 44.98
9 Tasker Brown SR-4 Pfeiffer 1:00.66 59.65 43.98 50.55 41.96 38.42
10 Semaj Street   2-6 Athletics 1:01.44 57.88 57.37 50.77 55.34 59.40
11 Jalen Jackson FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 1:05.49 49.63 53.72 51.16 38.89 1:00.37
12 Barry Ndeh JR-3 Saint Francis 1:01.74 59.17 56.60 51.45 44.77 40.65
13 Samir Smith FR-1 Saint Francis 44.45 51.68 40.83 51.68 50.65 59.44
14 Reilly Mazzetti FR-1 High Point 1:04.92 43.45 43.98 52.35 59.16 1:05.44
15 Ethan Board FR-1 Concord 50.91 44.09 46.19 52.48 46.19 55.11
16 Alex Petruso SO-2 Bryant 56.79 1:03.63 1:07.83 52.58 1:02.57 48.90
17 Luke Silva SO-2 Bryant 1:04.76 37.39 48.97 52.65 1:04.76 51.07
18 Prince Bhebhe FR-1 Concord 54.70 39.30 1:05.85 53.10 55.76 1:01.60
19 Akil Boisson SO-2 Saint Francis 48.52 1:06.11 57.58 53.31 39.99 1:07.71
20 Dalton Hetzler FR-1 Rio Grande 1:00.67 52.01 55.26 54.17 39.55 55.26
21 Isaiah Jackson-Darby SO-2 Concord 1:03.96 57.46 47.70 54.20 58.00 1:03.42
22 Jordan Levin JR-3 High Point 40.68 49.90 46.64 54.23 49.90 1:08.33
23 Isaiah Costner SO-2 William Peace 1:01.36 55.93 59.73 54.30 42.36 45.07
24 Adam Lanzendorfer FR-1 Saint Francis 45.34 59.54 40.97 54.62 59.54 56.26
25 Michael Kwakye FR-1 Concord 39.66 53.62 1:08.14 55.85 42.45 1:07.58
26 William Fox SO-2 William Peace 41.36 1:07.63 1:07.63 55.89 49.75 1:07.63
27 Kingston Scott SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 1:09.49 1:10.62 1:10.62 56.49 42.37 43.50
28 Jeremiah Ivory FR-1 Pfeiffer 55.15 51.17 56.29 56.85 45.48 1:09.36
29 Camren Gray FR-1 Pfeiffer 1:12.90 51.33 57.16 58.32 40.83 1:11.15
30 Kenede Marion FR-1 Pfeiffer 1:12.40 1:09.43 49.26 59.34 57.56 52.22
31 Ryan Muse SR-4 Concord 1:07.36 1:13.32 49.48 59.61 49.48 1:09.75
32 Jonah Chapman FR-1 Pfeiffer 57.14 54.13 55.93 1:00.14 52.93 1:03.15
33 donte chadman Freshman Unattached 1:04.78 45.91 44.66 1:02.89 44.03 1:14.21
  Deigh Carlos FR-1 Johnson C. Smith DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Ah'Aron Luster FR-1 Johnson C. Smith DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
25 Michael Kwakye FR-1 Concord 55.85 44.68 52.50 1:12.61 57.53 45.80 58.65
29 Camren Gray FR-1 Pfeiffer 58.32 50.74 48.41 48.99 1:14.07 53.08 1:10.57
30 Kenede Marion FR-1 Pfeiffer 59.34 1:10.03 46.29 48.07 46.88 59.34 49.85
32 Jonah Chapman FR-1 Pfeiffer 1:00.14 1:18.19 1:02.55 1:04.96 58.34 1:12.77 1:00.14
  Deigh Carlos FR-1 Johnson C. Smith DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
21 Isaiah Jackson-Darby SO-2 Concord 49.87 54.20 1:09.92
22 Jordan Levin JR-3 High Point 55.86 54.23 1:02.91
28 Jeremiah Ivory FR-1 Pfeiffer 57.99 56.85 42.07
33 donte chadman Freshman Unattached 1:06.67 1:02.89 59.75
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
18 Prince Bhebhe FR-1 Concord 53.10 43.55
20 Dalton Hetzler FR-1 Rio Grande 54.17 55.80
23 Isaiah Costner SO-2 William Peace 54.30 40.19
26 William Fox SO-2 William Peace 55.89 1:08.75
27 Kingston Scott SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 56.49 57.06
31 Ryan Muse SR-4 Concord 59.61 1:13.92
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Samir Smith FR-1 Saint Francis 49.10 51.68 58.40 58.40 1:01.50
15 Ethan Board FR-1 Concord 1:01.41 52.48 39.89 40.41 44.09
16 Alex Petruso SO-2 Bryant 55.74 52.58 52.06 1:08.36 48.90
17 Luke Silva SO-2 Bryant 1:00.02 52.65 50.55 50.02 51.60
19 Akil Boisson SO-2 Saint Francis 38.92 53.31 52.78 44.78 48.52
24 Adam Lanzendorfer FR-1 Saint Francis 51.89 54.62 1:02.82 46.43 39.33
  Ah'Aron Luster FR-1 Johnson C. Smith DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Kymali Hay FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 40.95 39.00 43.39 48.75
5 Sean Kalawan SO-2 St. Augustine's 39.09 55.92 38.10 49.48
8 Jacob Goodman SO-2 Bryant 36.90 57.11 1:03.68 50.54
9 Tasker Brown SR-4 Pfeiffer 44.49 37.41 48.03 50.55
11 Jalen Jackson FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 55.26 1:00.88 40.42 51.16
12 Barry Ndeh JR-3 Saint Francis 52.48 42.71 41.16 51.45
14 Reilly Mazzetti FR-1 High Point 51.83 45.55 40.84 52.35
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Markevus Jackson FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 52.64 54.97 46.58 58.23 37.27 52.64 45.19
2 Shemar Chambers SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 33.95 55.64 47.15 40.08 39.61 48.57 37.25
3 Job Trahan SO-2 Duke 35.49 50.07 48.61 55.91 42.29 52.02 43.27
6 Bobby Dupell III JR-3 High Point 53.47 1:02.88 49.51 37.14 35.65 45.06 39.61
7 Ian Gardner FR-1 Concord 40.72 47.76 50.27 57.81 37.71 45.25 52.79
10 Semaj Street   2-6 Athletics 42.65 50.77 50.77 1:03.97 50.27 52.30 48.24

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jonny House JR-3 High Point 1:59.32 1:31.52 1:55.84 2:25.96 2:09.74 1:45.42
2 Colin Grip SR-4 Duke 1:28.69 2:09.53 1:56.69 2:29.37 1:55.53 2:10.70
3 Devon Williams SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 1:38.64 1:35.11 1:57.42 1:39.81 1:49.20 1:31.59
4 Isaac Prather JR-3 Concord 2:29.91 1:49.78 1:58.04 1:27.35 2:06.31 1:53.32
5 Matthew Bauer SO-2 Louisburg College 2:24.46 2:00.78 1:58.41 2:05.52 1:41.84 1:44.20
6 Matthew Berzonsky SO-2 Saint Francis 1:57.62 2:21.63 2:00.02 1:48.02 2:08.43 2:08.43
7 Kristoff Darby SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 2:07.77 1:38.84 2:00.53 2:25.85 1:35.22 2:21.02
8 Cedric Drennen SR-4 Concord 1:46.96 1:27.51 2:01.54 2:11.27 2:35.58 1:48.17
9 Kyle Lightner SO-2 Rio Grande 2:19.32 2:08.32 2:02.21 1:34.11 2:13.21 2:18.10
10 Graham Ferguson FR-1 High Point 1:42.06 2:20.18 2:02.96 2:26.33 1:34.68 1:34.68
11 Raheem Williams SR-4 Concord 2:09.90 2:33.40 2:03.71 1:38.97 1:57.53 2:35.88
12 Logan Zuchelli FR-1 Concord 2:22.71 1:47.96 2:04.09 2:21.47 1:52.93 2:18.98
13 Preston Prather SO-2 Concord 1:39.75 2:33.36 2:04.68 1:55.96 2:14.66 1:44.74
14 Sean Todd SO-2 William Peace 1:27.34 2:35.95 2:04.76 2:27.22 2:39.70 1:39.81
15 Antoine Sullivan Jr. SO-2 Rio Grande 1:38.71 1:47.45 2:04.94 2:17.44 1:49.95 2:03.69
16 Nicholas Brancato SO-2 Bryant 1:33.72 2:07.45 2:04.95 2:07.45 2:12.45 2:19.95
17 Robert Edwards SO-2 St. Augustine's 2:15.29 2:35.53 2:06.44 2:17.82 1:53.80 1:47.48
18 Danuel Persinger FR-1 Rio Grande 1:36.24 1:56.50 2:06.63 2:11.70 1:50.17 1:29.91
19 Samuel Haynes SR-4 Concord 2:23.91 1:40.23 2:08.49 2:23.91 1:42.80 2:29.05
20 Trent Rivers SO-2 Pfeiffer 2:25.39 1:46.45 2:09.81 2:35.78 2:08.52 1:37.36
21 Nate Leichner JR-3 Concord 2:33.84 2:36.45 2:10.37 2:40.36 1:46.91 2:12.98
22 Daniel Baldwin SR-4 Concord 2:36.35 2:43.03 2:13.63 2:02.94 2:20.32 2:09.63
23 Coleman Huggins FR-1 Pfeiffer 2:51.93 2:04.01 2:20.92 2:49.11 1:55.56 2:06.83
24 Madoc Lathroum FR-1 Concord 1:52.28 2:31.65 2:25.81 2:12.69 3:06.64 1:43.53
25 Logan Ramsey FR-1 Concord 2:38.79 1:55.35 2:29.80 2:38.79 2:52.27 3:01.26
26 Bryce Legg FR-1 Concord 2:01.82 1:46.78 2:30.39 2:09.34 2:58.97 2:13.85
27 Justin Dodd FR-1 Concord 3:30.89 2:32.77 2:46.05 2:04.54 2:52.70 3:29.23
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 Robert Edwards SO-2 St. Augustine's 1:57.59 1:41.16 2:12.77 2:07.71 2:15.29 2:06.44
23 Coleman Huggins FR-1 Pfeiffer 1:51.33 1:47.10 2:05.42 2:36.43 1:38.65 2:20.92
24 Madoc Lathroum FR-1 Concord 2:49.14 2:02.48 2:14.15 2:24.36 1:46.45 2:25.81
25 Logan Ramsey FR-1 Concord 2:17.82 3:14.74 2:29.80 1:49.36 2:23.81 2:29.80
26 Bryce Legg FR-1 Concord 1:48.28 3:09.50 2:13.85 2:30.39 3:12.50 2:30.39
27 Justin Dodd FR-1 Concord 2:37.75 2:24.47 2:44.39 2:34.43 2:01.22 2:46.05
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Antoine Sullivan Jr. SO-2 Rio Grande 2:39.93 2:04.94 2:37.43 1:53.70 2:29.93 2:01.20 2:04.94
16 Nicholas Brancato SO-2 Bryant 1:51.21 1:36.22 2:06.20 2:06.20 1:42.46 2:16.20 2:04.95
18 Danuel Persinger FR-1 Rio Grande 2:28.16 2:42.09 2:43.36 2:15.50 2:29.43 1:42.57 2:06.63
19 Samuel Haynes SR-4 Concord 2:23.91 2:07.21 2:32.91 1:51.79 2:18.77 2:35.48 2:08.49
20 Trent Rivers SO-2 Pfeiffer 2:22.80 2:21.50 2:47.46 2:13.71 1:58.13 2:38.37 2:09.81
21 Nate Leichner JR-3 Concord 2:09.07 2:26.02 2:45.57 1:46.91 2:23.41 2:22.11 2:10.37
22 Daniel Baldwin SR-4 Concord 1:46.91 2:14.97 2:47.04 1:45.57 1:46.91 2:41.70 2:13.63
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Matthew Berzonsky SO-2 Saint Francis 2:00.02
8 Cedric Drennen SR-4 Concord 2:01.54
9 Kyle Lightner SO-2 Rio Grande 2:02.21
11 Raheem Williams SR-4 Concord 2:03.71
12 Logan Zuchelli FR-1 Concord 2:04.09
13 Preston Prather SO-2 Concord 2:04.68
14 Sean Todd SO-2 William Peace 2:04.76
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jonny House JR-3 High Point 1:55.84
2 Colin Grip SR-4 Duke 1:56.69
3 Devon Williams SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 1:57.42
4 Isaac Prather JR-3 Concord 1:58.04
5 Matthew Bauer SO-2 Louisburg College 1:58.41
7 Kristoff Darby SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 2:00.53
10 Graham Ferguson FR-1 High Point 2:02.96

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Isaac Prather JR-3 Concord 4:03.16 3:58.39
2 Zachary Kohler FR-1 Saint Francis 4:46.79 4:03.04
3 Jalen Chin SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 5:11.17 4:03.10
4 Cedric Drennen SR-4 Concord 3:53.98 4:03.72
5 Cody Booth JR-3 Rio Grande 3:29.63 4:03.75
6 Ryan Slaney FR-1 Bryant 5:09.83 4:03.96
7 Graham Ferguson FR-1 High Point 3:43.47 4:05.57
8 Jordan Richardson SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 5:19.26 4:05.58
9 Logan Zuchelli FR-1 Concord 3:53.63 4:05.92
10 Alex Watty JR-3 Concord 3:58.74 4:06.12
11 Jason Dolan JR-3 Bryant 3:37.50 4:07.15
12 Aidan Hickey SO-2 Bryant 4:17.39 4:07.49
13 Nolan Hickey SO-2 Bryant 3:20.50 4:07.52
14 Devon Williams SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 5:07.41 4:07.91
15 Preston Prather SO-2 Concord 5:17.79 4:08.27
16 Owen Molis FR-1 Bryant 4:08.15 4:10.65
17 Nicholas Brancato SO-2 Bryant 3:38.84 4:11.54
18 William Bittrich JR-3 Bryant 3:44.09 4:14.64
19 Alex Petruso SO-2 Bryant 4:20.14 4:15.04
20 Samuel Haynes SR-4 Concord 5:08.99 4:15.36
21 Nate Leichner JR-3 Concord 3:44.16 4:17.65
22 Danuel Persinger FR-1 Rio Grande 4:47.70 4:19.19
23 Shane Curran FR-1 Saint Francis 4:45.26 4:19.32
24 Raheem Williams SR-4 Concord 3:22.59 4:19.72
25 Morris Kimble SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 4:03.16 4:21.46
26 Tyler Napora FR-1 Saint Francis 4:40.08 4:21.75
27 Trent Rivers SO-2 Pfeiffer 5:42.28 4:23.29
28 Daniel Baldwin SR-4 Concord 3:50.08 4:24.46
29 Luke Silva SO-2 Bryant 3:48.10 4:25.23
30 Daniel Kelly FR-1 Saint Francis 4:00.07 4:26.74
31 Andrew McGee FR-1 Saint Francis 4:47.69 4:28.87
32 Owen Bartlebaugh SO-2 Saint Francis 3:38.58 4:29.85
33 spencer coleman Freshman Unattached 3:30.36 4:36.78
34 Dawson Reynolds FR-1 Bryant 4:17.59 4:36.97
35 Zach Wilson FR-1 Concord 3:17.70 4:38.44
36 Caleb Hogan SR-4 Pfeiffer 3:44.22 4:43.82
37 Madoc Lathroum FR-1 Concord 5:15.57 4:52.19
38 Coleman Huggins FR-1 Pfeiffer 6:00.80 4:53.33
39 donte chadman Freshman Unattached 4:27.41 4:57.12
40 Jackson Hanrahan SR-4 Pfeiffer 4:23.98 4:59.97
41 Luke Ruhnke FR-1 Concord 4:49.48 5:14.65
42 Justin Dodd FR-1 Concord 7:07.30 5:36.45
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Devon Williams SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 4:55.02 3:48.08 5:12.37 4:07.91 3:15.85 4:07.91
36 Caleb Hogan SR-4 Pfeiffer 4:09.77 4:38.15 3:52.74 4:43.82 4:32.47 4:32.47
37 Madoc Lathroum FR-1 Concord 4:31.74 5:44.79 5:24.33 4:52.19 5:30.18 4:11.29
38 Coleman Huggins FR-1 Pfeiffer 5:37.33 5:54.93 4:21.07 4:53.33 3:28.27 5:49.07
40 Jackson Hanrahan SR-4 Pfeiffer 3:59.98 3:35.98 6:29.97 4:59.97 6:26.97 5:35.97
41 Luke Ruhnke FR-1 Concord 6:30.17 4:14.87 5:20.95 5:14.65 6:11.29 5:36.68
42 Justin Dodd FR-1 Concord 5:26.36 4:45.99 6:00.01 5:36.45 4:49.35 4:56.08
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
22 Danuel Persinger FR-1 Rio Grande 4:19.19 4:01.05
23 Shane Curran FR-1 Saint Francis 4:19.32 4:08.95
26 Tyler Napora FR-1 Saint Francis 4:21.75 3:21.55
27 Trent Rivers SO-2 Pfeiffer 4:23.29 3:28.00
28 Daniel Baldwin SR-4 Concord 4:24.46 4:53.55
30 Daniel Kelly FR-1 Saint Francis 4:26.74 5:09.42
31 Andrew McGee FR-1 Saint Francis 4:28.87 3:48.54
32 Owen Bartlebaugh SO-2 Saint Francis 4:29.85 4:29.85
33 spencer coleman Freshman Unattached 4:36.78 4:17.41
35 Zach Wilson FR-1 Concord 4:38.44 4:46.80
39 donte chadman Freshman Unattached 4:57.12 4:30.38
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Cody Booth JR-3 Rio Grande 4:18.38 3:15.00 4:47.63 4:03.75 4:01.32 4:18.38
6 Ryan Slaney FR-1 Bryant 2:58.09 4:38.12 4:55.20 4:03.96 3:10.29 5:09.83
8 Jordan Richardson SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 3:38.57 5:04.52 3:18.92 4:05.58 4:17.86 3:48.39
10 Alex Watty JR-3 Concord 5:05.19 3:26.74 3:29.21 4:06.12 2:52.29 3:14.44
15 Preston Prather SO-2 Concord 3:23.59 3:45.93 2:53.79 4:08.27 3:03.72 4:50.48
16 Owen Molis FR-1 Bryant 3:55.62 5:23.34 5:03.29 4:10.65 3:15.51 3:05.49
17 Nicholas Brancato SO-2 Bryant 4:41.73 3:18.72 4:01.48 4:11.54 4:54.31 3:43.87
19 Alex Petruso SO-2 Bryant 4:58.40 3:57.19 3:54.64 4:15.04 3:41.89 3:34.24
20 Samuel Haynes SR-4 Concord 4:35.79 3:21.74 4:12.81 4:15.36 5:16.65 3:08.97
21 Nate Leichner JR-3 Concord 3:36.43 4:27.96 4:58.88 4:17.65 3:08.09 5:09.18
24 Raheem Williams SR-4 Concord 3:30.38 4:09.34 4:09.34 4:19.72 4:11.93 3:48.56
29 Luke Silva SO-2 Bryant 3:05.67 4:25.23 4:25.23 4:25.23 5:26.24 3:50.75
34 Dawson Reynolds FR-1 Bryant 5:10.21 4:59.13 4:14.82 4:36.97 4:03.74 5:48.99
Men's 1500 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Isaac Prather JR-3 Concord 3:58.39
2 Zachary Kohler FR-1 Saint Francis 4:03.04
3 Jalen Chin SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 4:03.10
4 Cedric Drennen SR-4 Concord 4:03.72
7 Graham Ferguson FR-1 High Point 4:05.57
9 Logan Zuchelli FR-1 Concord 4:05.92
11 Jason Dolan JR-3 Bryant 4:07.15
12 Aidan Hickey SO-2 Bryant 4:07.49
13 Nolan Hickey SO-2 Bryant 4:07.52
18 William Bittrich JR-3 Bryant 4:14.64
25 Morris Kimble SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 4:21.46

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Hunter Steinau SO-2 High Point 14:49.50 12:18.29 18:31.88 17:56.30 18:05.19 15:33.98
2 Ian Miller JR-3 High Point 14:57.22 18:50.50 11:21.89 17:11.81 17:38.72 15:24.14
3 Lorenzo Botter FR-1 High Point 15:07.40 12:24.07 19:03.33 10:35.18 18:54.25 13:00.37
4 Spencer Smucker SR-4 High Point 15:09.30 11:12.89 13:56.56 16:12.96 11:12.89 15:54.77
5 Stephen Gray SR-4 High Point 15:22.79 18:55.04 19:59.63 17:41.21 13:32.06 13:22.83
6 Ben Dertinger SO-2 High Point 15:28.37 15:09.81 11:08.43 10:49.86 14:04.82 12:41.27
7 Jake Tarosky SO-2 High Point 15:34.37 16:21.09 15:15.69 19:18.62 16:30.44 14:28.97
8 Andrew Shelton   Unattached 15:35.77 13:52.84 12:37.98 15:45.13 16:59.99 13:24.77
9 Morris Kimble SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 15:42.70 15:05.00 14:08.43 15:52.13 15:42.70 18:41.82
10 Jordan Richardson SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 15:46.68 19:33.89 14:12.02 16:15.08 12:37.35 20:30.69
11 Kyler Koning FR-1 High Point 15:56.66 15:27.96 11:57.50 11:19.23 19:36.70 12:16.63
12 Chase Barajas FR-1 High Point 16:14.70 16:34.20 20:18.38 17:03.44 13:29.01 17:32.68
13 Aiden Morrison SO-2 High Point 16:28.30 17:47.37 11:51.58 17:57.25 14:59.36 17:07.84
14 Jack LaSalla SO-2 High Point 16:47.13 16:26.99 18:37.92 20:38.77 13:15.64 20:28.70
15 spencer coleman Freshman Unattached 16:51.16 19:02.61 19:43.06 18:52.50 12:48.49 20:53.84
16 Daniel Steele FR-1 William Peace 17:05.37 16:55.12 16:03.85 17:46.39 19:49.43 21:21.72
17 Dean Freitag SR-4 Rio Grande 17:40.59 12:54.23 14:29.69 21:02.11 13:57.87 21:02.11
18 Sebastian Patrizio Junior Unattached 18:47.74 17:06.25 16:32.42 17:40.08 15:02.20 20:06.69

Men's 110 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME WIND
1 Cedric McGriff SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 15.67 13.99 2.6
2 Warren Williams FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 11.51 14.21 2.6
3 Samuel Hartman JR-3 Seton Hill 11.04 14.33 2.6
4 Sidney Littlejohn SO-2 Louisburg College 15.65 14.62 2.6
5 Kobe Jenkins SO-2 Saint Francis 18.99 15.19 2.6
6 Terris Burton SO-2 High Point 15.11 15.26 0.2
7 Isaac Young FR-1 North Carolina 11.03 15.31 0.2
8 Michael Bennett FR-1 Duke 12.92 15.38 0.2
9 Oscar Jopp SR-4 Lafayette 17.71 15.40 2.1
10 Jackson Blackburn SO-2 High Point 18.93 15.64 2.1
11 Bryce Kazmaier FR-1 North Carolina 17.24 15.67 0.2
12 Trent Strachan SO-2 High Point 19.94 15.95 2.1
13 Kevin Aroke JR-3 Bryant 12.12 16.16 0.2
14 Skylar Gries FR-1 Rio Grande 14.24 16.18 2.1
15 Jonny Sweeney FR-1 Concord 22.36 19.96 2.1
  Taemar Willis JR-3 Saint Francis DNF DNF -
Men's 110 Hurdles Section 1
W: 2.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Oscar Jopp SR-4 Lafayette 15.40 12.79 14.94 18.95 11.25
10 Jackson Blackburn SO-2 High Point 15.64 17.36 18.62 18.93 14.39
12 Trent Strachan SO-2 High Point 15.95 15.95 16.43 13.88 18.19
14 Skylar Gries FR-1 Rio Grande 16.18 20.55 20.88 14.24 16.02
15 Jonny Sweeney FR-1 Concord 19.96 20.56 20.16 24.95 19.37
Men's 110 Hurdles Section 2
W: 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 Terris Burton SO-2 High Point 15.57 15.26 13.59
7 Isaac Young FR-1 North Carolina 11.18 15.31 15.47
8 Michael Bennett FR-1 Duke 19.54 15.38 14.77
11 Bryce Kazmaier FR-1 North Carolina 17.87 15.67 19.75
13 Kevin Aroke JR-3 Bryant 15.52 16.16 20.04
Men's 110 Hurdles Section 3
W: 2.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Cedric McGriff SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 12.18 13.99
2 Warren Williams FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 16.63 14.21
3 Samuel Hartman JR-3 Seton Hill 17.34 14.33
4 Sidney Littlejohn SO-2 Louisburg College 18.13 14.62
5 Kobe Jenkins SO-2 Saint Francis 10.94 15.19
  Taemar Willis JR-3 Saint Francis DNF DNF

Men's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Aveon Reid JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 46.54 51.71 55.85 46.03
2 Samuel Hartman JR-3 Seton Hill 39.81 52.37 1:03.90 56.56
3 Cory Poole SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 1:06.63 52.46 47.74 45.12
4 Nate Bruno Senior Unattached 1:08.58 54.00 1:08.04 58.32
5 Isaiah Chapman SO-2 St. Augustine's 38.98 54.89 41.17 1:00.93
6 Robert Walker JR-3 St. Augustine's 59.24 55.36 1:06.44 40.42
7 Marcus Wilson SR-4 Concord 1:06.13 55.57 51.68 1:01.13
8 Trent Strachan SO-2 High Point 58.94 55.60 1:11.17 1:02.83
9 Terris Burton SO-2 High Point 1:11.30 55.70 55.70 55.15
10 Jackson Blackburn SO-2 High Point 53.61 57.64 1:08.02 44.96
11 Warren Williams FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 1:05.71 57.64 58.22 42.08
12 Tevin Colson SR-4 Pfeiffer 1:08.05 57.67 59.40 40.37
13 Ethan Ferraiola SO-2 Bryant 45.38 58.17 1:01.08 48.29
14 Jorden Williams SO-2 Rio Grande 1:14.94 59.95 1:08.35 1:12.54
15 Mark Rubin JR-3 Bryant 53.84 1:00.49 1:11.99 52.63
16 Jonny Sweeney FR-1 Concord 1:14.33 1:07.57 1:13.66 53.38
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Isaiah Chapman SO-2 St. Augustine's 54.89 38.43 54.35
8 Trent Strachan SO-2 High Point 55.60 1:01.16 57.27
10 Jackson Blackburn SO-2 High Point 57.64 50.73 50.15
14 Jorden Williams SO-2 Rio Grande 59.95 1:13.74 1:01.15
16 Jonny Sweeney FR-1 Concord 1:07.57 47.98 51.36
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Marcus Wilson SR-4 Concord 55.57
12 Tevin Colson SR-4 Pfeiffer 57.67
13 Ethan Ferraiola SO-2 Bryant 58.17
15 Mark Rubin JR-3 Bryant 1:00.49
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Aveon Reid JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 48.09 44.47 41.37 1:01.54 59.99 51.71 1:00.50
2 Samuel Hartman JR-3 Seton Hill 50.28 1:02.32 41.38 36.66 55.52 52.37 36.66
3 Cory Poole SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 46.17 1:01.38 57.71 57.19 48.79 52.46 47.74
4 Nate Bruno Senior Unattached 42.12 43.74 1:01.56 1:01.02 56.16 54.00 1:00.48
6 Robert Walker JR-3 St. Augustine's 43.74 54.26 59.24 55.92 1:04.22 55.36 38.76
9 Terris Burton SO-2 High Point 52.92 41.78 1:02.94 51.25 52.92 55.70 53.48
11 Warren Williams FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 47.27 46.69 44.96 43.23 1:02.26 57.64 1:03.98

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 St. Augustine's A Isaiah Chapman, Robert Walker, Sean Kalawan, Sky Lawrence 3:15.49 4:08.28 3:40.91
2 High Point A Terris Burton, Paul Gore, Deron Dudley, Bobby Dupell III 3:21.36 3:21.36 2:53.17
3 High Point
(B>)
B Trent Strachan, Jonny House, Reilly Mazzetti, Jackson Blackburn 3:27.30 2:31.33 4:00.47
4 Bryant A Jason Dolan, Aidan Hickey, Nolan Hickey, Owen Molis 3:28.71 3:55.85 2:53.23
5 Concord A Ethan Board, Marcus Wilson, Alex Watty, Ian Gardner 3:30.37 3:51.41 2:48.30
6 Rio Grande A Antoine Sullivan Jr., Kyle Lightner, Jorden Williams, Spencer Harris 3:30.87 2:44.48 2:59.24
7 Saint Francis A Matthew Berzonsky, Akil Boisson, Adam Lanzendorfer, Samir Smith 3:33.07 4:28.47 4:09.30
8 Concord
(B>)
B Prince Bhebhe, Isaiah Jackson-Darby, Robbie Cochran, Ryan Muse 3:59.48 4:11.46 2:57.22
  Duke A Colin Grip, Job Trahan, Gage Knight, Maxwell Forte DNF DNF DNF
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 High Point
(B>)
Strachan, House, Mazzetti, Blackburn 3:45.96 2:49.99 2:31.33 4:29.49 3:27.30 3:06.57 2:43.77
5 Concord Board, Wilson, Watty, Gardner 3:32.48 2:52.51 2:31.47 3:03.03 3:30.37 4:14.55 3:24.06
6 Rio Grande Sullivan Jr., Lightner, Williams, Harris 3:28.77 4:27.81 2:36.05 3:39.31 3:30.87 2:36.05 4:34.14
7 Saint Francis Berzonsky, Boisson, Lanzendorfer, Smith 3:20.29 3:16.03 4:19.95 4:30.60 3:33.07 4:09.30 4:02.90
8 Concord
(B>)
Bhebhe, Jackson-Darby, Cochran, Muse 3:33.14 4:16.25 4:35.41 3:52.30 3:59.48 3:33.14 2:52.43
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 St. Augustine's Chapman, Walker, Kalawan, Lawrence 3:15.49
2 High Point Burton, Gore, Dudley, Dupell III 3:21.36
4 Bryant Dolan, Hickey, Hickey, Molis 3:28.71
  Duke Grip, Trahan, Knight, Forte DNF

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Beau Allen JR-3 Duke 2.00m 6' 6.75"
  • 1.65
    PPP
  • 1.70
    PPP
  • 1.75
    PPP
  • 1.80
    PPP
  • 1.85
    PPP
  • 1.90
    PPP
  • 1.95
    PPP
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.10
    XXX
2 Davis Howell JR-3 Duke 1.95m 6' 4.75"
  • 1.65
    PPP
  • 1.70
    PPP
  • 1.75
    PPP
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XO
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XO
  • 2.00
    XXX
3 Spencer Harris SO-2 Rio Grande 1.95m 6' 4.75"
  • 1.65
    PPP
  • 1.70
    PPP
  • 1.75
    PPP
  • 1.80
    PPP
  • 1.85
    PPP
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XXO
  • 2.00
    XXX
4 Taemar Willis JR-3 Saint Francis 1.90m 6' 2.75"
  • 1.65
    PPP
  • 1.70
    PPP
  • 1.75
    PPP
  • 1.80
    PPP
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XXX
5 Kristoff Darby SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 1.90m 6' 2.75"
  • 1.65
    PPP
  • 1.70
    PPP
  • 1.75
    PPP
  • 1.80
    XO
  • 1.85
    XO
  • 1.90
    XO
  • 1.95
    XXX
6 Kendrell Goodes FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 1.90m 6' 2.75"
  • 1.65
    PPP
  • 1.70
    PPP
  • 1.75
    PPP
  • 1.80
    PPP
  • 1.85
    PPP
  • 1.90
    XXO
  • 1.95
    XXX
7 Isaiah Harris FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 1.90m 6' 2.75"
  • 1.65
    PPP
  • 1.70
    PPP
  • 1.75
    PPP
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XO
  • 1.90
    XXO
  • 1.95
    XXX
8 Daniel Collins SO-2 Duke 1.85m 6' 0.75"
  • 1.65
    PPP
  • 1.70
    PPP
  • 1.75
    XO
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XXX
9 Kadain Roper   St. Augustine's 1.85m 6' 0.75"
  • 1.65
    PPP
  • 1.70
    PPP
  • 1.75
    PPP
  • 1.80
    PPP
  • 1.85
    XO
  • 1.90
    XXX
10 Keith Williams JR-3 Duke 1.85m 6' 0.75"
  • 1.65
    PPP
  • 1.70
    PPP
  • 1.75
    PPP
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XXO
  • 1.90
    XXX
11 Alex Kilpatrick FR-1 Duke 1.80m 5' 10.75"
  • 1.65
    PPP
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XXX
12 Dataveus Robinson SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 1.80m 5' 10.75"
  • 1.65
    PPP
  • 1.70
    PPP
  • 1.75
    PPP
  • 1.80
    XO
  • 1.85
    XXX
  Camren Gray FR-1 Pfeiffer NH NH
  • 1.85
    XXX
  Justin Brown FR-1 Pfeiffer NH NH
  • 1.65
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Erick Duffy SR-4 Duke 5.41m 5.30m 6.20m 17' 4.5"
  • 3.75
    PPP
  • 3.95
    PPP
  • 4.15
    PPP
  • 4.35
    PPP
  • 4.50
    PPP
  • 4.65
    PPP
  • 4.80
    PPP
  • 4.95
    PPP
  • 5.05
    O
  • 5.15
    O
  • 5.30
    XO
  • 5.40
    XXX
2 Ben Finger SO-2 North Carolina 5.86m 5.05m 3.69m 16' 6.75"
  • 3.75
    PPP
  • 3.95
    PPP
  • 4.15
    PPP
  • 4.35
    PPP
  • 4.50
    PPP
  • 4.65
    PPP
  • 4.80
    O
  • 4.95
    O
  • 5.05
    O
  • 5.15
    XXX
3 Michael Fairbanks SR-4 Duke 5.40m 5.05m 5.81m 16' 6.75"
  • 3.75
    PPP
  • 3.95
    PPP
  • 4.15
    PPP
  • 4.35
    PPP
  • 4.50
    PPP
  • 4.65
    PPP
  • 4.80
    XO
  • 4.95
    XO
  • 5.05
    XO
  • 5.15
    XXX
4 Sam Corley FR-1 North Carolina 5.57m 4.35m 3.91m 14' 3.25"
  • 3.75
    PPP
  • 3.95
    PPP
  • 4.15
    O
  • 4.35
    O
  • 4.50
    XXX
4 Nicholas Mirecki SO-2 Bryant 3.83m 4.35m 5.05m 14' 3.25"
  • 3.75
    PPP
  • 3.95
    PPP
  • 4.15
    O
  • 4.35
    O
  • 4.50
    XXX
6 Bryce Kazmaier FR-1 North Carolina 4.07m 4.15m 3.53m 13' 7.25"
  • 3.75
    PPP
  • 3.95
    O
  • 4.15
    XO
  • 4.35
    XXX
6 Jack Lynett FR-1 Lafayette 3.74m 4.15m 5.15m 13' 7.25"
  • 3.75
    PPP
  • 3.95
    PPP
  • 4.15
    XO
  • 4.35
    XXX
6 Mason Jones SO-2 Bryant 4.27m 4.15m 3.03m 13' 7.25"
  • 3.75
    PPP
  • 3.95
    PPP
  • 4.15
    XO
  • 4.35
    XXX
9 Isaac Young FR-1 North Carolina 5.06m 4.15m 3.74m 13' 7.25"
  • 3.75
    PPP
  • 3.95
    PPP
  • 4.15
    XXO
  • 4.35
    XXX
10 Oscar Jopp SR-4 Lafayette 4.82m 3.95m 4.66m 12' 11.5"
  • 3.75
    PPP
  • 3.95
    O
  • 4.15
    XXX
11 Skylar Gries FR-1 Rio Grande 3.52m 3.95m 3.48m 12' 11.5"
  • 3.75
    PPP
  • 3.95
    XXO
  • 4.15
    XXX
  Cole Holliday SO-2 High Point NH NH NH NH
  • 3.95
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV WIND
1 Freddie Allen III SO-2 High Point 8.42m 5.37m 7.26m 7.11m 6.32m 23' 10" 3.4
  • FOUL  
  • 7.04 (3.9)
  • 6.97 (3.2)
  • 7.02 (4.7)
  • 7.26 (3.4)
  • FOUL  
2 Jordan Anderson SR-4 Lafayette 8.06m 8.27m 7.07m 6.72m 7.21m 23' 2.5" 1.7
  • 6.81 (0.3)
  • 4.11 (2.4)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.65 (6.0)
  • 6.84 (2.4)
  • 7.07 (1.7)
3 Michael Herzog FR-1 Duke 8.47m 7.14m 7.00m 7.91m 4.97m 22' 11.75" 4.6
  • 7.00 (4.6)
  • 6.90 (3.6)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.65  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.73 (3.1)
4 Mohammed Almarhoun SR-4 Duke 8.77m 5.89m 6.85m 7.26m 6.23m 22' 5.75" 0.8
  • 6.76 (5.5)
  • 6.58 (3.8)
  • 4.86 (1.6)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.62 (2.8)
  • 6.85 (0.8)
5 Gage Knight SO-2 Duke 8.59m 8.39m 6.82m 7.37m 5.12m 22' 4.5" 1.8
  • FOUL  
  • 6.82 (1.8)
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
6 Aeneas Reed FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 6.48m 7.97m 6.75m 4.73m 8.30m 22' 1.75" 2.5
  • 6.70 (2.4)
  • 6.75 (2.5)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.20 (3.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.21 (2.2)
7 Isaiah Harris FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 6.12m 5.79m 6.73m 6.53m 8.14m 22' 1" 2.4
  • 6.29 (2.2)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.73 (2.4)
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • 6.54 (2.6)
8 Barry Ndeh JR-3 Saint Francis 4.71m 6.70m 6.63m 7.69m 6.76m 21' 9" 3.5
  • 6.27 (1.3)
  • 6.63 (3.5)
  • 6.63 (1.9)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.30 (2.3)
  • PASS  
9 Caleb Nelson SO-2 Saint Francis 4.77m 7.82m 6.63m 6.36m 7.96m 21' 9" 1.4
  • FOUL  
  • 6.63 (1.4)
  • 6.58 (2.1)
  • 4.98 (4.5)
  • 6.43 (1.9)
  • FOUL  
10 Michael Bennett FR-1 Duke 8.29m 6.20m 6.53m 6.86m 5.62m 21' 5.25" 3.6
  • 6.18 (1.6)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.53 (3.6)
11 Spencer Harris SO-2 Rio Grande 7.30m 5.17m 6.46m 5.56m 4.97m 21' 2.5" 2.7
  • 6.46 (2.7)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
12 Kalan Aylward FR-1 Bryant 5.92m 4.64m 6.44m 5.92m 7.28m 21' 1.5" 3.5
  • 5.88 (1.1)
  • 6.44 (3.5)
  • 6.29 (2.2)
13 Mikal Dill FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 6.93m 4.52m 6.36m 6.68m 6.42m 20' 10.5" 2.3
  • 6.16 (2.8)
  • 6.36 (2.3)
  • FOUL  
14 Sadiki McFarlane SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 6.38m 4.87m 6.32m 4.99m 6.76m 20' 9" 1.5
  • 5.81 (0.8)
  • 5.96 (2.5)
  • 6.32 (1.5)
15 Dalton Hetzler FR-1 Rio Grande 6.85m 5.18m 6.17m 5.49m 4.44m 20' 3" 2.5
  • 5.64 (0.8)
  • 6.03 (1.9)
  • 6.17 (2.5)
16 Kameron Stevens SO-2 Saint Francis 7.65m 4.53m 6.12m 6.18m 7.65m 20' 1" 2.4
  • 6.12 (2.4)
  • 6.05 (2.5)
  • PASS  
17 Quinn Curtin FR-1 Lafayette 6.11m 7.02m 6.05m 6.23m 7.80m 19' 10.25" 2.5
  • 5.87 (1.5)
  • 6.05 (2.5)
  • FOUL  
18 Andrew Skaggs FR-1 Rio Grande 6.68m 7.09m 5.96m 5.24m 6.26m 19' 6.75" 1.7
  • 5.96 (1.7)
  • 5.72 (1.5)
  • FOUL  
19 Oscar Jopp SR-4 Lafayette 6.20m 5.84m 5.90m 5.49m 7.55m 19' 4.25" 1.9
  • FOUL  
  • 5.90 (1.9)
  • 5.90 (3.3)
20 Brenton Chapple FR-1 St. Augustine's 4.37m 4.48m 5.90m 5.61m 5.96m 19' 4.25" 1.4
  • 5.90 (1.4)
  • 5.66 (3.0)
  • 5.48 (0.8)
21 Camren Gray FR-1 Pfeiffer 6.81m 5.15m 5.54m 4.16m 5.10m 18' 2.25" 2.6
  • 5.54 (2.6)
  • 5.22 (2.3)
  • FOUL  
22 D'Andre Bryant SR-4 Pfeiffer 4.69m 6.37m 4.94m 5.19m 3.95m 16' 2.5" 1.3
  • 4.34 (1.3)
  • 4.43 (2.8)
  • 4.94 (1.3)
23 donte chadman Freshman Unattached 6.05m 4.44m 4.88m 4.05m 5.32m 16' 0.25" 1.4
  • FOUL  
  • 4.88 (1.4)
  • FOUL  
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH WIND
7 Isaiah Harris FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 6.73m 22' 1" 2.4
10 Michael Bennett FR-1 Duke 6.53m 21' 5.25" 3.6
12 Kalan Aylward FR-1 Bryant 6.44m 21' 1.5" 3.5
14 Sadiki McFarlane SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 6.32m 20' 9" 1.5
15 Dalton Hetzler FR-1 Rio Grande 6.17m 20' 3" 2.5
17 Quinn Curtin FR-1 Lafayette 6.05m 19' 10.25" 2.5
18 Andrew Skaggs FR-1 Rio Grande 5.96m 19' 6.75" 1.7
19 Oscar Jopp SR-4 Lafayette 5.90m 19' 4.25" 1.9
20 Brenton Chapple FR-1 St. Augustine's 5.90m 19' 4.25" 1.4
21 Camren Gray FR-1 Pfeiffer 5.54m 18' 2.25" 2.6
22 D'Andre Bryant SR-4 Pfeiffer 4.94m 16' 2.5" 1.3
23 donte chadman Freshman Unattached 4.88m 16' 0.25" 1.4
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH WIND
1 Freddie Allen III SO-2 High Point 6.75m 7.70m 5.08m 7.26m 23' 10" 3.4
2 Jordan Anderson SR-4 Lafayette 7.92m 7.28m 5.94m 7.07m 23' 2.5" 1.7
3 Michael Herzog FR-1 Duke 5.81m 6.37m 4.90m 7.00m 22' 11.75" 4.6
4 Mohammed Almarhoun SR-4 Duke 7.33m 8.08m 5.07m 6.85m 22' 5.75" 0.8
5 Gage Knight SO-2 Duke 7.16m 4.98m 5.18m 6.82m 22' 4.5" 1.8
6 Aeneas Reed FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 5.13m 8.78m 8.37m 6.75m 22' 1.75" 2.5
8 Barry Ndeh JR-3 Saint Francis 6.96m 7.56m 5.77m 6.63m 21' 9" 3.5
9 Caleb Nelson SO-2 Saint Francis 5.11m 5.64m 5.64m 6.63m 21' 9" 1.4
11 Spencer Harris SO-2 Rio Grande 5.81m 7.75m 5.17m 6.46m 21' 2.5" 2.7
13 Mikal Dill FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 5.85m 7.82m 5.47m 6.36m 20' 10.5" 2.3
16 Kameron Stevens SO-2 Saint Francis 4.90m 7.22m 4.83m 6.12m 20' 1" 2.4

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Jordan Purvis SO-2 North Carolina 18.51m 15.42m 11.16m 14.69m 13.37m 48' 2.5"
  • 14.64 (4.1)
  • 14.69 (2.9)
  • 14.53 (4.4)
  • 14.45 (1.8)
  • FOUL  
  • 14.34 (2.2)
2 Michael Herzog FR-1 Duke 12.99m 11.83m 17.08m 14.60m 17.81m 47' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.60 (2.3)
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
3 Larry Coaxum SO-2 High Point 18.77m 17.04m 17.18m 14.44m 16.46m 47' 4.5"
  • 14.14 (2.5)
  • 14.28 (1.7)
  • 13.80 (3.5)
  • FOUL  
  • 14.44 (4.9)
  • 14.42 (2.3)
4 Caleb Nelson SO-2 Saint Francis 15.27m 10.51m 11.21m 14.01m 11.77m 45' 11.75"
  • 13.51 (5.4)
  • 13.83 (3.3)
  • FOUL  
  • 13.64 (1.2)
  • 13.99 (1.5)
  • 14.01 (2.9)
5 Quinn Curtin FR-1 Lafayette 13.94m 16.68m 14.20m 13.03m 16.03m 42' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.03 (6.5)
  • 12.54 (0.3)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Mikal Dill FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 14.50m 9.84m 14.50m 12.95m 12.56m 42' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.95 (3.4)
  • 12.78 (3.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Jason Stone FR-1 Saint Francis 11.83m 16.33m 13.12m 12.86m 10.80m 42' 2.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.86 (5.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Isaiah Harris FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 11.48m 13.13m 14.92m 12.75m 10.07m 41' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.75 (4.3)
  • 12.68 (3.8)
  • FOUL  
  • 12.64 (3.6)
  • FOUL  
9 Travis Hunt SO-2 Rio Grande 10.32m 12.87m 9.56m 12.74m 15.29m 41' 9.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.48 (2.3)
  • 12.74 (3.3)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Andrew Bates JR-3 William Peace FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Thomas Kitchell SO-2 Wake Forest 18.56m 18.75m 21.72m 20.79m 20.04m 60' 10.75"
  • 16.74  
  • 16.78  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.56  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Mason Ellis SO-2 Wake Forest 16.44m 16.93m 17.10m 21.37m 11.51m 53' 11.25"
  • 16.09  
  • 16.22  
  • 16.09  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.44  
3 Brayden Hodgest FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 16.30m 19.89m 16.79m 15.97m 12.71m 53' 5.75"
  • 15.47  
  • 16.30  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.16  
  • 16.10  
4 Connor Mathis JR-3 Wake Forest 15.74m 17.00m 16.37m 13.06m 17.79m 51' 7.75"
  • 15.74  
  • 15.71  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Carlos Alexander FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 15.28m 11.31m 14.52m 11.15m 16.66m 50' 1.75"
  • 15.28  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Harrison Greenhill SR-4 Lafayette 14.93m 16.12m 17.02m 10.45m 12.39m 48' 11.75"
  • 14.80  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.29  
  • 14.47  
  • 14.93  
  • 14.73  
7 John Bruder FR-1 Bryant 14.40m 12.82m 10.80m 11.09m 17.57m 47' 3"
  • 14.12  
  • 13.58  
  • 14.39  
  • 14.40  
  • 13.59  
  • FOUL  
8 Khamari Arrington SO-2 Louisburg College 13.95m 16.60m 11.86m 12.97m 18.13m 45' 9.25"
  • 13.74  
  • 13.63  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.95  
  • FOUL  
9 Alex Hoffman FR-1 High Point 13.56m 10.44m 11.39m 16.27m 9.76m 44' 6"
  • 12.84  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.56  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.85  
  • FOUL  
10 Marshall Jackson FR-1 Rio Grande 13.26m 9.68m 9.95m 13.26m 15.51m 43' 6"
  • 13.18  
  • 13.26  
  • 13.05  
11 Fischer Biggs JR-3 Lafayette 12.58m 10.32m 12.33m 15.35m 10.69m 41' 3.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.58  
  • FOUL  
12 Andrew Swiniarski JR-3 Lafayette 12.40m 11.28m 10.54m 13.27m 8.68m 40' 8.25"
  • 11.96  
  • 12.40  
  • 11.60  
13 Haden Karshner SO-2 Rio Grande 12.34m 14.93m 9.63m 15.30m 11.97m 40' 6"
  • 12.34  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
14 Christopher Hill FR-1 Rio Grande 11.61m 9.98m 11.26m 13.58m 8.82m 38' 1.25"
  • 11.61  
  • 10.52  
  • 11.12  
15 JT Turner JR-3 Concord 11.19m 11.08m 12.87m 8.17m 8.17m 36' 8.5"
  • 10.98  
  • 11.19  
  • FOUL  
16 Justin Scott SO-2 William Peace 10.76m 10.01m 13.13m 9.68m 10.44m 35' 3.75"
  • 10.76  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.66  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
7 John Bruder FR-1 Bryant 11.66m 16.56m 17.28m 11.81m 14.40m 10.94m 47' 3"
10 Marshall Jackson FR-1 Rio Grande 13.79m 16.71m 10.48m 14.85m 13.26m 11.54m 43' 6"
11 Fischer Biggs JR-3 Lafayette 13.46m 14.72m 15.98m 10.69m 12.58m 12.33m 41' 3.25"
12 Andrew Swiniarski JR-3 Lafayette 10.29m 15.87m 9.05m 13.76m 12.40m 13.02m 40' 8.25"
14 Christopher Hill FR-1 Rio Grande 13.82m 9.75m 11.84m 10.68m 11.61m 14.74m 38' 1.25"
15 JT Turner JR-3 Concord 12.31m 14.32m 10.52m 13.32m 11.19m 13.32m 36' 8.5"
16 Justin Scott SO-2 William Peace 11.19m 12.80m 8.18m 10.44m 10.76m 8.61m 35' 3.75"
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Thomas Kitchell SO-2 Wake Forest 19.30m 19.67m 13.73m 18.19m 18.56m 23.76m 13.55m 60' 10.75"
2 Mason Ellis SO-2 Wake Forest 12.99m 19.73m 12.00m 19.73m 16.44m 19.40m 18.25m 53' 11.25"
3 Brayden Hodgest FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 12.23m 20.70m 16.79m 13.20m 16.30m 18.58m 13.53m 53' 5.75"
4 Connor Mathis JR-3 Wake Forest 17.94m 13.38m 14.48m 17.00m 15.74m 16.68m 14.95m 51' 7.75"
5 Carlos Alexander FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 14.97m 12.84m 12.68m 14.52m 15.28m 11.92m 19.71m 50' 1.75"
6 Harrison Greenhill SR-4 Lafayette 13.14m 17.17m 10.75m 18.81m 14.93m 14.78m 10.45m 48' 11.75"
8 Khamari Arrington SO-2 Louisburg College 17.02m 12.28m 15.21m 12.14m 13.95m 17.86m 14.93m 45' 9.25"
9 Alex Hoffman FR-1 High Point 15.87m 16.54m 17.63m 13.15m 13.56m 13.42m 14.24m 44' 6"
13 Haden Karshner SO-2 Rio Grande 15.18m 9.63m 16.04m 12.22m 12.34m 9.01m 16.04m 40' 6"

Men's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Chris Van Niekerk SO-2 High Point 59.57m 64.34m 195' 5"
  • 55.45  
  • 58.66  
  • 56.81  
  • 59.57  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Thomas Kitchell SO-2 Wake Forest 58.28m 54.78m 191' 2"
  • 56.37  
  • 56.86  
  • FOUL  
  • 58.28  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Andrew White JR-3 Wake Forest 57.59m 45.50m 188' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • 52.29  
  • FOUL  
  • 55.32  
  • 57.59  
  • 55.62  
4 Brayden Hodgest FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 51.66m 66.12m 169' 6"
  • 46.27  
  • 51.26  
  • FOUL  
  • 48.19  
  • 51.66  
  • 48.52  
5 Connor Mathis JR-3 Wake Forest 48.08m 56.73m 157' 9"
  • 45.19  
  • 47.76  
  • FOUL  
  • 48.08  
  • 47.09  
  • 45.89  
6 Alex Hoffman FR-1 High Point 45.98m 55.64m 150' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 45.72  
  • 44.65  
  • FOUL  
  • 45.98  
7 Harrison Greenhill SR-4 Lafayette 45.15m 58.24m 148' 1"
  • 43.27  
  • 43.48  
  • 45.15  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 44.49  
8 Kolby Clark FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 44.62m 52.65m 146' 5"
  • 40.91  
  • 44.62  
  • 44.25  
  • 42.09  
  • 42.84  
  • 42.82  
9 Carlos Alexander FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 44.32m 31.47m 145' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • 40.71  
  • 44.32  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Mason Ellis SO-2 Wake Forest 43.08m 36.19m 141' 4"
  • 43.08  
  • 37.02  
  • FOUL  
11 Fischer Biggs JR-3 Lafayette 42.61m 45.17m 139' 9"
  • 40.33  
  • 42.61  
  • 38.16  
12 Khamari Arrington SO-2 Louisburg College 41.86m 53.58m 137' 4"
  • 39.13  
  • 41.63  
  • 41.86  
13 Haden Karshner SO-2 Rio Grande 40.90m 36.81m 134' 2"
  • 40.06  
  • FOUL  
  • 40.90  
14 Andrew Bowsher JR-3 Lafayette 40.72m 51.31m 133' 7"
  • 37.60  
  • 40.72  
  • FOUL  
15 Isaac Young FR-1 North Carolina 40.43m 47.71m 132' 8"
  • 40.43  
  • 37.17  
  • FOUL  
16 Eric Weber SO-2 Rio Grande 39.54m 30.05m 129' 9"
  • 37.45  
  • 35.26  
  • 39.54  
16 Andrew Swiniarski JR-3 Lafayette 39.54m 44.28m 129' 9"
  • 39.54  
  • 35.89  
  • 37.26  
18 Bryce Kazmaier FR-1 North Carolina 37.48m 44.98m 122' 11"
  • 34.72  
  • 34.25  
  • 37.48  
19 Daniel Everett SR-4 Rio Grande 36.60m 39.53m 120' 1"
  • 36.60  
  • 36.09  
  • FOUL  
20 John Bruder FR-1 Bryant 32.21m 22.55m 105' 8"
  • 26.63  
  • 32.21  
  • FOUL  
21 Sam Corley FR-1 North Carolina 28.94m 26.34m 94' 11"
  • 28.94  
  • FOUL  
  • 27.95  
22 Justin Scott SO-2 William Peace 26.11m 21.67m 85' 8"
  • 25.84  
  • 26.11  
  • 25.78  
23 Jarvis Dudley FR-1 St. Augustine's 23.96m 25.40m 78' 7"
  • 23.96  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  JT Turner JR-3 Concord FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
8 Kolby Clark FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 43.73m 47.30m 42.39m 44.62m 37.48m 42.84m 146' 5"
14 Andrew Bowsher JR-3 Lafayette 28.50m 48.46m 29.32m 40.72m 33.80m 46.42m 133' 7"
15 Isaac Young FR-1 North Carolina 37.60m 35.58m 52.15m 40.43m 28.71m 31.13m 132' 8"
16 Andrew Swiniarski JR-3 Lafayette 28.47m 37.56m 27.68m 39.54m 36.38m 43.49m 129' 9"
18 Bryce Kazmaier FR-1 North Carolina 38.23m 32.61m 38.60m 37.48m 28.86m 35.23m 122' 11"
19 Daniel Everett SR-4 Rio Grande 46.48m 39.89m 29.65m 36.60m 29.65m 40.26m 120' 1"
20 John Bruder FR-1 Bryant 26.41m 24.80m 32.85m 32.21m 36.72m 22.55m 105' 8"
21 Sam Corley FR-1 North Carolina 32.99m 20.26m 24.89m 28.94m 27.20m 32.70m 94' 11"
22 Justin Scott SO-2 William Peace 32.90m 20.37m 19.32m 26.11m 30.03m 22.19m 85' 8"
23 Jarvis Dudley FR-1 St. Augustine's 26.60m 18.93m 26.84m 23.96m 26.60m 22.76m 78' 7"
  JT Turner JR-3 Concord FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
Men's Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Chris Van Niekerk SO-2 High Point 59.57m 67.31m 195' 5"
2 Thomas Kitchell SO-2 Wake Forest 58.28m 69.35m 191' 2"
3 Andrew White JR-3 Wake Forest 57.59m 49.53m 188' 11"
4 Brayden Hodgest FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 51.66m 49.08m 169' 6"
5 Connor Mathis JR-3 Wake Forest 48.08m 48.08m 157' 9"
6 Alex Hoffman FR-1 High Point 45.98m 35.40m 150' 10"
7 Harrison Greenhill SR-4 Lafayette 45.15m 41.99m 148' 1"
9 Carlos Alexander FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 44.32m 46.54m 145' 5"
10 Mason Ellis SO-2 Wake Forest 43.08m 32.31m 141' 4"
11 Fischer Biggs JR-3 Lafayette 42.61m 49.00m 139' 9"
12 Khamari Arrington SO-2 Louisburg College 41.86m 49.39m 137' 4"
13 Haden Karshner SO-2 Rio Grande 40.90m 51.94m 134' 2"
16 Eric Weber SO-2 Rio Grande 39.54m 28.86m 129' 9"

Men's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 James Joycey JR-3 North Carolina 57.11m 68.81m 225' 9"
  • 66.93  
  • 68.81  
  • 66.52  
  • FOUL  
  • 64.12  
  • 66.25  
2 Tom Parker Senior Blackheath & Bromley 46.43m 64.48m 211' 6"
  • 63.25  
  • FOUL  
  • 63.97  
  • 64.48  
  • FOUL  
  • 53.34  
3 Andrew White JR-3 Wake Forest 79.56m 62.16m 203' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • 57.57  
  • 62.16  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 60.60  
4 Jack Pihlkar SR-4 Wake Forest 69.60m 61.05m 200' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 60.72  
  • FOUL  
  • 61.05  
  • FOUL  
5 Thomas Kitchell SO-2 Wake Forest 48.65m 58.61m 192' 3"
  • 54.05  
  • 55.86  
  • 58.61  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 58.09  
6 Jake Goldberg SO Unattached 54.85m 56.55m 185' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 56.55  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Andrew Bowsher JR-3 Lafayette 49.62m 48.65m 159' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 48.65  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Andrew Swiniarski JR-3 Lafayette 52.57m 48.23m 158' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • 48.23  
  • FOUL  
  • 35.91  
  • 42.74  
  • FOUL  
9 Alex Hoffman FR-1 High Point 46.94m 47.41m 155' 6"
  • 43.22  
  • 46.65  
  • 47.41  
  • 42.96  
  • 44.96  
  • 46.05  
10 Chris Van Niekerk SO-2 High Point 32.12m 45.88m 150' 6"
  • 45.88  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
11 Eric Weber SO-2 Rio Grande 45.72m 43.54m 142' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • 43.54  
  • 43.04  
12 Mason Ellis SO-2 Wake Forest 50.60m 43.25m 141' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • 43.25  
  • FOUL  
13 Daniel Everett SR-4 Rio Grande 33.14m 41.95m 137' 7"
  • 39.97  
  • FOUL  
  • 41.95  
14 Haden Karshner SO-2 Rio Grande 27.79m 39.14m 128' 5"
  • 37.49  
  • 39.14  
  • FOUL  
15 James Sandoval SO-2 High Point 38.25m 32.97m 108' 2"
  • 30.59  
  • FOUL  
  • 32.97  
16 JT Turner JR-3 Concord 31.78m 26.93m 88' 4"
  • 26.93  
  • 25.83  
  • FOUL  
  Devin Rosmarin JR-3 Lafayette FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Hammer Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
7 Andrew Bowsher JR-3 Lafayette 62.27m 48.65m 60.81m 41.84m 41.84m 39.41m 43.30m 159' 7"
8 Andrew Swiniarski JR-3 Lafayette 41.96m 48.23m 49.19m 54.50m 49.19m 51.61m 40.03m 158' 3"
9 Alex Hoffman FR-1 High Point 43.14m 47.41m 37.93m 37.45m 60.68m 50.25m 41.25m 155' 6"
10 Chris Van Niekerk SO-2 High Point 41.75m 45.88m 48.17m 50.93m 32.12m 32.57m 41.29m 150' 6"
14 Haden Karshner SO-2 Rio Grande 50.49m 39.14m 39.92m 47.36m 41.88m 45.40m 34.83m 128' 5"
15 James Sandoval SO-2 High Point 37.59m 32.97m 41.87m 27.69m 25.72m 24.40m 40.22m 108' 2"
16 JT Turner JR-3 Concord 32.32m 26.93m 28.82m 19.39m 33.39m 19.39m 29.35m 88' 4"
Men's Hammer Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 James Joycey JR-3 North Carolina 66.75m 68.81m 59.18m 73.63m 225' 9"
2 Tom Parker Senior Blackheath & Bromley 58.03m 64.48m 76.09m 55.45m 211' 6"
3 Andrew White JR-3 Wake Forest 62.78m 62.16m 69.00m 64.02m 203' 11"
4 Jack Pihlkar SR-4 Wake Forest 74.48m 61.05m 74.48m 43.96m 200' 3"
5 Thomas Kitchell SO-2 Wake Forest 58.61m 58.61m 54.51m 73.26m 192' 3"
6 Jake Goldberg SO Unattached 73.52m 56.55m 63.34m 51.46m 185' 6"
11 Eric Weber SO-2 Rio Grande 50.51m 43.54m 46.59m 37.01m 142' 10"
12 Mason Ellis SO-2 Wake Forest 33.74m 43.25m 47.58m 31.57m 141' 11"
13 Daniel Everett SR-4 Rio Grande 29.78m 41.95m 47.82m 33.14m 137' 7"
  Devin Rosmarin JR-3 Lafayette FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM

Men's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Roman Mitchell JR-3 North Carolina 87.26m 89.38m 56.04m 87.97m 70.94m 56.75m 87.26m 232' 9"
  • 67.95  
  • 70.94  
  • 68.36  
  • 70.29  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Luke Jackson JR-3 Duke 62.42m 56.11m 84.87m 64.53m 70.14m 54.71m 85.57m 230' 1"
  • 68.37  
  • 70.14  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
3 James Watson SR-4 North Carolina 71.64m 77.15m 80.59m 79.21m 68.88m 82.66m 56.48m 226' 0"
  • 57.65  
  • FOUL  
  • 61.90  
  • 58.43  
  • 60.04  
  • 68.88  
4 Scott Campbell SO-2 Duke 82.55m 84.61m 52.28m 50.90m 68.79m 83.92m 72.23m 225' 8"
  • 65.12  
  • FOUL  
  • 68.79  
  • 63.67  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
5 Christopher Shanahan SR-4 Duke 54.66m 69.14m 75.73m 72.44m 65.85m 75.73m 63.87m 216' 0"
  • 65.85  
  • 64.83  
  • 62.78  
  • 60.89  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
6 William Prebola SR-4 Lafayette 84.15m 70.34m 57.19m 63.77m 65.74m 64.43m 63.77m 215' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • 65.74  
  • 65.57  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
7 Emmett Ruote SO-2 Bryant 69.03m 45.21m 69.64m 78.20m 61.09m 71.48m 58.65m 200' 5"
  • 56.41  
  • 61.09  
  • FOUL  
  • 49.71  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
8 Alex Messick   Unattached 49.95m 55.83m 57.59m 51.72m 58.77m 55.24m 65.23m 192' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • 58.77  
  • FOUL  
  • 56.10  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Ryan DeBarber FR-1 UNCW 56.39m 46.90m 46.90m 55.27m 55.83m 71.46m 72.58m 183' 2"
  • 55.12  
  • 48.23  
  • 55.83  
  • 53.70  
  • 51.15  
  • 47.80  
10 Rob Greer JR-3 High Point 67.33m 48.17m 50.36m 49.81m 54.74m 67.88m 62.95m 179' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • 50.00  
  • 54.74  
11 Dylan Drescher SR-4 Lafayette 49.20m 63.96m 52.48m 69.43m 54.67m 51.39m 40.46m 179' 4"
  • 51.39  
  • 50.75  
  • 54.67  
12 Patrick Crockett SO-2 North Carolina 57.80m 66.90m 37.46m 49.24m 53.52m 38.00m 52.45m 175' 7"
  • 53.52  
  • 52.78  
  • 51.50  
13 Ryan Tenor Jr. SO-2 High Point 52.34m 53.93m 50.23m 39.12m 52.87m 38.07m 38.07m 173' 5"
  • 48.51  
  • 52.87  
  • 52.44  
14 Jonathan Lloyd SR-4 UNCW 48.04m 39.35m 37.31m 35.78m 51.11m 47.53m 36.80m 167' 8"
  • 51.11  
  • FOUL  
  • 49.23  
15 Kyle Foltz JR-3 Duke 40.28m 60.91m 60.91m 35.86m 49.12m 41.75m 49.12m 161' 2"
  • 48.35  
  • 43.20  
  • 49.12  
16 Wally Sample SO-2 High Point 52.76m 32.92m 32.01m 47.34m 45.09m 54.56m 45.54m 147' 11"
  • 43.16  
  • 45.09  
  • 44.55  
17 Mason Dishong SO-2 Rio Grande 58.46m 55.76m 49.02m 57.56m 44.97m 42.72m 39.57m 147' 6"
  • 34.46  
  • 44.97  
  • 41.49  
18 Kyle Lightner SO-2 Rio Grande 33.88m 52.80m 43.56m 39.60m 44.00m 52.36m 36.52m 144' 4"
  • 41.35  
  • 35.92  
  • 44.00  
19 Keyshawn Campbell SR-4 Pfeiffer 46.76m 48.36m 29.58m 31.58m 39.97m 47.96m 31.58m 131' 2"
  • 37.34  
  • 39.97  
  • 33.57  
20 Tasker Brown SR-4 Pfeiffer 34.54m 31.13m 28.85m 48.59m 37.96m 30.75m 43.27m 124' 6"
  • 37.44  
  • 36.42  
  • 37.96  
21 Triston Malmstrom FR-1 Rio Grande 37.14m 44.99m 26.07m 36.07m 35.71m 27.50m 31.07m 117' 2"
  • 29.88  
  • 35.07  
  • 35.71  
22 JT Turner JR-3 Concord 31.02m 36.88m 27.92m 40.67m 34.47m 26.54m 27.58m 113' 1"
  • 33.26  
  • 28.90  
  • 34.47  
23 Dwain Porterfield SR-4 Concord 23.39m 32.20m 27.24m 23.94m 27.52m 31.10m 27.80m 90' 3"
  • 27.52  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
24 Jonny Sweeney FR-1 Concord 25.13m 22.39m 23.44m 16.05m 21.12m 18.16m 24.92m 69' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • 21.12  
  • FOUL  
Men's Javelin Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
11 Dylan Drescher SR-4 Lafayette 41.00m 59.59m 54.67m 179' 4"
12 Patrick Crockett SO-2 North Carolina 48.17m 55.13m 53.52m 175' 7"
15 Kyle Foltz JR-3 Duke 35.37m 56.00m 49.12m 161' 2"
16 Wally Sample SO-2 High Point 36.97m 47.80m 45.09m 147' 11"
17 Mason Dishong SO-2 Rio Grande 50.37m 49.92m 44.97m 147' 6"
18 Kyle Lightner SO-2 Rio Grande 52.36m 35.64m 44.00m 144' 4"
19 Keyshawn Campbell SR-4 Pfeiffer 51.96m 39.57m 39.97m 131' 2"
20 Tasker Brown SR-4 Pfeiffer 28.09m 36.06m 37.96m 124' 6"
21 Triston Malmstrom FR-1 Rio Grande 35.71m 35.35m 35.71m 117' 2"
22 JT Turner JR-3 Concord 34.47m 41.71m 34.47m 113' 1"
23 Dwain Porterfield SR-4 Concord 26.42m 21.19m 27.52m 90' 3"
24 Jonny Sweeney FR-1 Concord 24.71m 15.42m 21.12m 69' 3"
Men's Javelin Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Roman Mitchell JR-3 North Carolina 85.13m 70.94m 57.46m 70.94m 56.75m 53.91m 232' 9"
2 Luke Jackson JR-3 Duke 85.57m 84.17m 58.22m 70.14m 86.27m 89.78m 230' 1"
3 James Watson SR-4 North Carolina 66.81m 73.70m 86.79m 68.88m 68.88m 89.54m 226' 0"
4 Scott Campbell SO-2 Duke 57.78m 85.99m 67.41m 68.79m 48.15m 63.29m 225' 8"
5 Christopher Shanahan SR-4 Duke 53.34m 77.70m 54.66m 65.85m 52.02m 69.14m 216' 0"
6 William Prebola SR-4 Lafayette 60.48m 53.25m 82.18m 65.74m 47.33m 82.18m 215' 8"
7 Emmett Ruote SO-2 Bryant 73.92m 76.97m 51.32m 61.09m 56.81m 69.64m 200' 5"
8 Alex Messick   Unattached 71.11m 48.78m 47.02m 58.77m 71.70m 62.30m 192' 10"
9 Ryan DeBarber FR-1 UNCW 47.46m 46.34m 57.50m 55.83m 65.88m 48.01m 183' 2"
10 Rob Greer JR-3 High Point 41.60m 57.48m 38.32m 54.74m 61.31m 58.02m 179' 7"
13 Ryan Tenor Jr. SO-2 High Point 63.44m 38.60m 42.82m 52.87m 52.34m 65.03m 173' 5"
14 Jonathan Lloyd SR-4 UNCW 46.00m 65.93m 44.98m 51.11m 51.11m 47.53m 167' 8"

Men's Decathlon

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS
1 Evan Mills SO-2 High Point 5931 8227 6378 5612 5357 6059
2 Tucker Conine SO-2 High Point 6305 6538 5838 5838 5312 6888
3 Ryan Hunt JR-3 UNCW 6181 6464 5671 4480 6238 5614
4 Brandon Lewis SO-2 High Point 3996 5741 5629 6417 4109 7036
5 Stephen Binkley JR-3 High Point 4584 4752 5591 4808 4416 5758
6 Felix LeBlanc FR-1 High Point 4749 4365 4797 3645 5948 5852