April 11, 2022
|
Indiana Tech - Fort Wayne, IN
|
Timing: www.crossroadstiming.com
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov NCCAA

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Myles Kerner SO-2 Grand Valley St. 21.09m 18.83m 23.35m 61' 9.5"
  • 18.66  
  • 18.27  
  • 18.83  
  • 18.53  
  • 18.50  
  • 18.28  
2 Matt Thomas SO-2 Grand Valley St. 16.67m 17.92m 16.67m 58' 9.5"
  • 17.42  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.11  
  • 17.14  
  • 17.88  
  • 17.92  
3 Kyler Dickey JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 13.87m 16.13m 16.13m 52' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • 16.03  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.13  
4 Devin Humes SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 15.44m 15.76m 12.61m 51' 8.5"
  • 15.67  
  • 15.52  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.29  
  • 15.76  
  • FOUL  
5 Zachary Gipple JR-3 Siena Heights 16.47m 15.54m 15.85m 51' 0"
  • 15.40  
  • 15.41  
  • 14.90  
  • 15.54  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
6 Dan Heinig SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 11.92m 15.48m 16.25m 50' 9.5"
  • 14.62  
  • 14.50  
  • 15.27  
  • 14.55  
  • 14.98  
  • 15.48  
7 Hunter Tresnan-Rieghard FR-1 Findlay 18.53m 15.19m 14.13m 49' 10"
  • 15.19  
  • 14.91  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.90  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.03  
8 Jacob Netral SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 14.96m 15.11m 17.07m 49' 7"
  • 14.94  
  • 15.06  
  • 15.11  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.76  
  • 15.05  
9 Christian Rios FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 12.49m 15.05m 13.85m 49' 4.5"
  • 14.89  
  • 15.05  
  • 14.93  
  • 14.41  
  • 14.21  
  • 13.89  
10 Ayobami Aroyko SO-2 St. Xavier 16.81m 15.01m 10.51m 49' 3"
  • 14.35  
  • 15.01  
  • FOUL  
11 Benedict Draghi JR-3 Tiffin 16.87m 14.80m 13.62m 48' 6.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.80  
  • FOUL  
12 Sebastian Hamilton SR-4 Siena Heights 13.49m 14.66m 18.18m 48' 1.25"
  • 14.66  
  • 14.21  
  • 14.49  
13 Brock Carlson FR-1 Tiffin 10.21m 14.58m 15.02m 47' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.58  
  • 13.83  
14 Richard Parker SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 18.80m 14.57m 18.94m 47' 9.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.57  
  • FOUL  
15 Jefferson Edwards JR-3 Siena Heights 10.61m 14.34m 13.05m 47' 0.75"
  • 14.34  
  • 13.51  
  • FOUL  
16 Daniel Buell SO-2 Indiana Tech 18.51m 14.24m 10.96m 46' 8.75"
  • 13.56  
  • 14.24  
  • FOUL  
17 Alex Lewis SO-2 Trine 17.43m 14.06m 16.31m 46' 1.5"
  • 14.06  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.99  
18 Ontarious Jones JR-3 St. Francis (Ind.) 11.52m 14.05m 14.33m 46' 1.25"
  • 13.66  
  • 14.05  
  • 13.80  
19 Austin Kasap JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 16.28m 13.68m 9.71m 44' 10.75"
  • 13.65  
  • 13.00  
  • 13.68  
20 Micah Tuggle SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 16.48m 13.51m 15.67m 44' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.51  
  • FOUL  
21 Marshall Jackson FR-1 Rio Grande 12.29m 13.50m 15.93m 44' 3.5"
  • 13.10  
  • 12.87  
  • 13.50  
22 Carter Bach FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 9.25m 13.22m 12.82m 43' 4.5"
  • 12.92  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.22  
23 Travis Dowling SO-2 Trine 16.60m 12.97m 16.47m 42' 6.75"
  • 12.97  
  • 12.56  
  • FOUL  
24 Zachary Jenney SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 14.06m 12.90m 16.00m 42' 4"
  • 12.90  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.70  
25 Haden Karshner SO-2 Rio Grande 13.35m 12.84m 14.00m 42' 1.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.84  
  • 12.61  
26 Matt Szocka SR-4 St. Xavier 14.80m 12.76m 14.42m 41' 10.5"
  • 12.36  
  • 12.76  
  • 12.48  
27 Josiah Fitch SO-2 Spring Arbor 15.46m 12.67m 13.68m 41' 7"
  • 11.76  
  • 12.29  
  • 12.67  
28 Brody Vollrath SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 10.10m 12.63m 8.84m 41' 5.25"
  • 12.39  
  • 12.63  
  • 12.26  
29 Ian Slebrch FR-1 Indiana Tech 10.33m 12.60m 9.95m 41' 4.25"
  • 11.35  
  • 12.41  
  • 12.60  
30 Daniel DeRamus SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 13.97m 12.59m 15.99m 41' 3.75"
  • 11.87  
  • 12.14  
  • 12.59  
31 Logan West SO-2 Madonna 11.04m 12.54m 14.04m 41' 1.75"
  • 12.31  
  • 12.54  
  • 12.50  
32 Chandler Hartman FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 10.24m 12.49m 12.86m 40' 11.75"
  • 12.49  
  • 11.89  
  • 12.20  
33 Gage Robinson FR-1 Siena Heights 11.60m 12.34m 12.96m 40' 6"
  • 11.67  
  • 12.34  
  • 12.00  
34 Kyler Shultz FR-1 Indiana East 13.11m 11.92m 13.83m 39' 1.25"
  • 10.91  
  • 10.53  
  • 11.92  
35 Donnie Hurrle FR-1 Cornerstone 14.79m 11.83m 9.35m 38' 9.75"
  • 11.40  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.83  
36 Brandon Cross SR-4 Trine 10.20m 11.59m 11.47m 38' 0.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.24  
  • 11.59  
37 Kameron Roberts SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 8.18m 10.23m 8.08m 33' 6.75"
  • 10.23  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Brad Warman SR-4 Grand Valley St. NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Collin Pollatz JR-3 Aquinas DNS DNS DNS NM
  Liam Hesting JR-3 Taylor DNS DNS DNS NM
  Dye Jaret FR-1 Findlay DNS DNS DNS NM
  Eric Hurtt FR-1 Findlay DNS DNS DNS NM
  Garrett Anglemyer SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne DNS DNS DNS NM
  Carter Lewis FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne DNS DNS DNS NM
  Gevon Foreman SR-4 Madonna DNS DNS DNS NM
  Alex Hunt JR-3 Madonna DNS DNS DNS NM
  Jacob McPherson SO-2 Tiffin DNS DNS DNS NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
17 Alex Lewis SO-2 Trine 15.47m 16.45m 11.39m 10.40m 13.64m 14.06m 16.45m 46' 1.5"
21 Marshall Jackson FR-1 Rio Grande 13.91m 12.83m 10.67m 12.29m 14.45m 13.50m 11.48m 44' 3.5"
22 Carter Bach FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 14.94m 16.00m 16.00m 16.13m 14.41m 13.22m 13.75m 43' 4.5"
26 Matt Szocka SR-4 St. Xavier 14.67m 15.82m 10.85m 14.04m 15.18m 12.76m 12.63m 41' 10.5"
27 Josiah Fitch SO-2 Spring Arbor 14.82m 8.87m 11.91m 14.70m 9.38m 12.67m 10.52m 41' 7"
28 Brody Vollrath SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 16.04m 15.53m 11.11m 13.01m 10.48m 12.63m 15.53m 41' 5.25"
29 Ian Slebrch FR-1 Indiana Tech 11.47m 15.12m 10.33m 16.13m 15.75m 12.60m 11.09m 41' 4.25"
30 Daniel DeRamus SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 11.71m 11.83m 9.19m 13.60m 10.07m 12.59m 9.44m 41' 3.75"
31 Logan West SO-2 Madonna 14.55m 12.67m 11.16m 13.54m 14.67m 12.54m 8.78m 41' 1.75"
32 Chandler Hartman FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 12.86m 14.74m 9.24m 12.74m 14.11m 12.49m 15.36m 40' 11.75"
33 Gage Robinson FR-1 Siena Heights 11.23m 12.34m 15.30m 11.60m 15.05m 12.34m 13.57m 40' 6"
34 Kyler Shultz FR-1 Indiana East 10.01m 9.89m 14.30m 14.42m 13.83m 11.92m 11.20m 39' 1.25"
35 Donnie Hurrle FR-1 Cornerstone 15.26m 11.12m 8.28m 10.53m 8.40m 11.83m 11.36m 38' 9.75"
36 Brandon Cross SR-4 Trine 14.84m 11.13m 14.02m 10.32m 10.32m 11.59m 12.29m 38' 0.25"
37 Kameron Roberts SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 9.21m 9.72m 7.77m 12.38m 11.87m 10.23m 13.09m 33' 6.75"
  Carter Lewis FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Dye Jaret FR-1 Findlay DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
9 Christian Rios FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 15.05m 16.71m 15.65m 49' 4.5"
10 Ayobami Aroyko SO-2 St. Xavier 15.01m 11.56m 13.96m 49' 3"
12 Sebastian Hamilton SR-4 Siena Heights 14.66m 12.02m 12.02m 48' 1.25"
14 Richard Parker SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 14.57m 17.92m 13.40m 47' 9.75"
15 Jefferson Edwards JR-3 Siena Heights 14.34m 11.04m 18.21m 47' 0.75"
18 Ontarious Jones JR-3 St. Francis (Ind.) 14.05m 13.77m 12.93m 46' 1.25"
19 Austin Kasap JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 13.68m 12.45m 15.05m 44' 10.75"
20 Micah Tuggle SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 13.51m 12.02m 11.48m 44' 4"
23 Travis Dowling SO-2 Trine 12.97m 12.71m 11.15m 42' 6.75"
24 Zachary Jenney SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 12.90m 9.80m 14.96m 42' 4"
25 Haden Karshner SO-2 Rio Grande 12.84m 14.38m 15.54m 42' 1.5"
  Eric Hurtt FR-1 Findlay DNS DNS DNS NM
  Alex Hunt JR-3 Madonna DNS DNS DNS NM
  Garrett Anglemyer SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne DNS DNS DNS NM
  Collin Pollatz JR-3 Aquinas DNS DNS DNS NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Myles Kerner SO-2 Grand Valley St. 18.83m 19.21m 61' 9.5"
2 Matt Thomas SO-2 Grand Valley St. 17.92m 23.30m 58' 9.5"
3 Kyler Dickey JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 16.13m 15.65m 52' 11"
4 Devin Humes SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 15.76m 14.18m 51' 8.5"
5 Zachary Gipple JR-3 Siena Heights 15.54m 17.25m 51' 0"
6 Dan Heinig SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 15.48m 19.50m 50' 9.5"
7 Hunter Tresnan-Rieghard FR-1 Findlay 15.19m 13.97m 49' 10"
8 Jacob Netral SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 15.11m 17.98m 49' 7"
11 Benedict Draghi JR-3 Tiffin 14.80m 17.61m 48' 6.75"
13 Brock Carlson FR-1 Tiffin 14.58m 18.08m 47' 10"
16 Daniel Buell SO-2 Indiana Tech 14.24m 15.24m 46' 8.75"
  Brad Warman SR-4 Grand Valley St. NM NM NM
  Jacob McPherson SO-2 Tiffin DNS DNS NM
  Gevon Foreman SR-4 Madonna DNS DNS NM
  Liam Hesting JR-3 Taylor DNS DNS NM