April 8- 9, 2022
|
Westminster (Pa.) - New Wilmington, PA
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov PSAC AARTFC ECAC DIII

Men's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Marcus Disbrow Senior Unattached 63.77m 209' 3"
  • 54.66  
  • 63.77  
  • 63.53  
  • 61.38  
  • FOUL  
2 Joshua VanDeMark SR-4 Slippery Rock 54.13m 177' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • 49.74  
  • 54.09  
  • 48.22  
  • 54.13  
3 Cody Breidenbach FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 49.55m 162' 7"
  • 47.54  
  • 49.08  
  • FOUL  
  • 49.55  
  • FOUL  
4 Brandon McCray SR-4 Slippery Rock 47.42m 155' 7"
  • 44.88  
  • 47.42  
  • 46.08  
  • 47.16  
  • 46.47  
5 Bailey O'Malley JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 46.98m 154' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • 46.98  
  • 46.77  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Joshua Rohland FR-1 Slippery Rock 44.34m 145' 6"
  • 44.01  
  • 44.34  
  • 43.49  
  • 43.31  
  • FOUL  
7 John Eakin SR-4 Slippery Rock 44.21m 145' 0"
  • 41.22  
  • 44.21  
  • 42.20  
  • 42.73  
  • 43.92  
8 Earnest Zilka SO-2 Slippery Rock 38.29m 125' 7"
  • 38.29  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 James Parenti JR-3 Grove City 37.30m 122' 4"
  • 37.30  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 34.83  
  • 36.19  
10 Joseph Patterson SO-2 Slippery Rock 36.56m 119' 11"
  • 35.26  
  • FOUL  
  • 36.56  
  • 36.25  
  • 36.19  
  • FOUL  
11 JD Black JR-3 Grove City 32.83m 107' 8"
  • 32.83  
  • 30.74  
  • 29.81  
12 Nathaniel Deyak FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 31.42m 103' 1"
  • 28.09  
  • FOUL  
  • 31.42  
13 Aiden Sheely JR-3 Waynesburg 30.80m 101' 0"
  • 30.80  
  • FOUL  
  • 30.25  
14 Dalton Foore FR-1 Grove City 28.36m 93' 0"
  • FOUL  
  • 23.55  
  • 28.36  
15 Garrett Hillard FR-1 Waynesburg 25.74m 84' 5"
  • 25.74  
  • 23.32  
  • 21.78  
16 David Attram FR-1 Point Park 23.98m 78' 8"
  • 23.98  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
17 Nate Dean JR-3 Westminster (Pa.) 23.28m 76' 4"
  • 21.32  
  • 23.28  
  • 23.14  
18 Cooper Lytle SO-2 Point Park 20.19m 66' 3"
  • 16.22  
  • FOUL  
  • 20.19  
19 Nasir Galloway SO-2 Point Park 18.14m 59' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • 18.14  
  • 17.96  
Men's Hammer Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
9 James Parenti JR-3 Grove City 39.17m 37.30m 44.39m 26.11m 48.49m 122' 4"
11 JD Black JR-3 Grove City 23.31m 32.83m 33.16m 39.72m 31.19m 107' 8"
13 Aiden Sheely JR-3 Waynesburg 38.19m 30.80m 38.19m 31.72m 39.12m 101' 0"
14 Dalton Foore FR-1 Grove City 30.06m 28.36m 25.81m 29.78m 29.78m 93' 0"
15 Garrett Hillard FR-1 Waynesburg 30.89m 25.74m 31.40m 24.45m 23.94m 84' 5"
16 David Attram FR-1 Point Park 20.38m 23.98m 18.94m 21.10m 22.30m 78' 8"
17 Nate Dean JR-3 Westminster (Pa.) 22.58m 23.28m 23.28m 28.63m 22.58m 76' 4"
18 Cooper Lytle SO-2 Point Park 16.35m 20.19m 17.97m 23.02m 17.36m 66' 3"
19 Nasir Galloway SO-2 Point Park 21.95m 18.14m 22.68m 21.59m 19.05m 59' 6"
Men's Hammer Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Marcus Disbrow Senior Unattached 53.57m 52.93m 63.77m 209' 3"
2 Joshua VanDeMark SR-4 Slippery Rock 41.68m 56.30m 54.13m 177' 7"
3 Cody Breidenbach FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 50.54m 38.65m 49.55m 162' 7"
4 Brandon McCray SR-4 Slippery Rock 46.00m 47.42m 47.42m 155' 7"
5 Bailey O'Malley JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 60.13m 46.98m 46.98m 154' 1"
6 Joshua Rohland FR-1 Slippery Rock 47.00m 32.81m 44.34m 145' 6"
7 John Eakin SR-4 Slippery Rock 48.19m 43.77m 44.21m 145' 0"
8 Earnest Zilka SO-2 Slippery Rock 39.06m 34.84m 38.29m 125' 7"
10 Joseph Patterson SO-2 Slippery Rock 36.93m 47.53m 36.56m 119' 11"
12 Nathaniel Deyak FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 33.62m 39.90m 31.42m 103' 1"